Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
10 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 686.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Itarsi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRALD301:15+4:07JP513:00+7:4811h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km69 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERALD104:18+2:03JP417:30+5:2013h 12m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL806 km61 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRALD111:35+4:32JP323:10+7:2411h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL689 km59 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRALD111:35+3:22JP1,323:10+5:3811h 35m5
S    F 
II2A
RLWL689 km59 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRALD111:35-JP1,323:10-11h 35m5
S    F 
II
RLWL689 km59 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRALD312:05+3:20JP4,523:55+5:3511h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL689 km58 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERALD112:35+1:34JP300:35+4:5212h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL689 km57 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERALD112:35-JP300:35-12h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL689 km57 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERALD312:50+2:31JP402:50+4:5214h 0m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL806 km58 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRALD*123:30+50JP*212:50+4:1313h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL783 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Itarsi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...ALD??01:02+1:21ETArr +1:34/Dep +375h 25m-57JP??06:15+4729h 13m18
  T    
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...ALD??01:15+2:13JHSArr +4:29/Dep +324h 50m-3:57JP??22:50+5321h 35m7
 M     
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...ALD??02:46+39NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +37h 35m-1:13JP??23:35+5520h 49m9
S TWTFS
943 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...ALD??02:46+39NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +323h 25m-44JP??18:55+4616h 9m6
S      
944 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...ALD??02:46+39NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +47h 35m-1:12JP??22:05+1819h 19m-5
S TWTFS
939 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...ALD??02:56+1:29NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +37h 15m-2:28JP??23:35+5520h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
943 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...ALD??02:56+1:29NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +25h 0m-2:29JP??20:25+2817h 29m-11
SMTWTFS
943 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...ALD??02:56+1:29NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +29h 35m-2:29JP??00:20+2421h 24m-17
SMTWTFS
944 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...ALD??02:56+1:29NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +2:262h 35m-5JP??18:15+3:1215h 19m-2
 MT    
943 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...ALD??02:56+1:29NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +323h 5m-1:59JP??18:55+4615h 59m-5
S      
944 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...ALD??03:50+4:50NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +22h 50m-7:10JP??20:25+2816h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
943 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...ALD??04:18+4:09NDLSArr +7:23/Dep +22h 20m-7:21JP??20:25+2816h 7m0
S   T  
943 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...ALD??04:40+1:28ANVTArr +5:46/Dep +33h 40m-5:43JP??23:35+5518h 55m2
 M  T S
930 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...ALD??07:55+2:36NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +14h 10m-5:58JP??02:35+2218h 40m-14
S T TF 
942 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...COI??08:05+1:27BINAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JP??09:10+1:1125h 5m37
S T  F 
1074 kmsayannazir1987-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...ALD??08:55+2:53TDLArr +4:47/Dep +05m-4:47JP??21:20+512h 25m-36
SMTW FS
666 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...ALD??09:35+2:46DLIArr +4:52/Dep +81h 45m-4:44JP??04:10+1118h 35m5
SMTWTFS
938 kmWRIK*^-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...ALD??09:35+2:46DLIArr +4:52/Dep +51h 40m-4:47JP??03:05+1417h 30m-13
S  W F 
934 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...ALD??19:15+4:58GZBArr +4:45/Dep +446h 45m-4:01JP??17:20+1:5622h 5m-12
 M W F 
938 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...ALD??19:25+2:28DLIArr +4:48/Dep +29h 15m-4:46JP??20:25+2825h 0m-45
SMTWTFS
939 kmxxx-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+2:28DLIArr +4:48/Dep +2:266h 50m-2:22JP??18:15+3:1222h 50m-36
SM     
939 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...ALD??19:50+1:25NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +31h 35m-3:11JP??10:35+3014h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
944 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site