Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
11 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 686.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Itarsi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRALD301:15+4:07JP513:00+5:0511h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km69 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERALD104:18+1:04JP417:30+3:5913h 12m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL806 km61 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRALD111:35+2:43JP323:10+5:4311h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL689 km59 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRALD111:35+2:12JP1,323:10+5:0111h 35m5
S    F 
IISL
2A
RLWL689 km59 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRALD111:35-JP1,323:10-11h 35m5
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL689 km59 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRALD312:05+2:09JP4,523:55+4:2611h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km58 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERALD112:35+55JP300:35+3:1212h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km57 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERALD112:35-JP300:35-12h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km57 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERALD312:50+1:33JP402:50+3:5314h 0m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL806 km58 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRPBH120:40+29JP312:05+3:3015h 25m18
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL740 km48 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRALD*123:30+2JP*212:50+4313h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL783 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Itarsi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...ALD??01:02+53ETArr +1:12/Dep +355h 25m-37JP??06:15+2829h 13m18
  T    
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...ALD301:15-JHSArr +3:44/Dep +334h 50m-3:11JP322:50-21h 35m6
 M     
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...ALD??02:46+37NDLSArr +40/Dep +67h 35m-34JP??23:35+5020h 49m9
S TWTFS
943 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...ALD??02:46+37NDLSArr +40/Dep +343h 25m-6JP??18:55+1:1116h 9m6
S      
944 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...ALD??02:46+37NDLSArr +40/Dep +27h 35m-38JP??22:05+1519h 19m-5
S TWTFS
939 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +67h 15m-18JP??23:35+5020h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
942 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +05h 0m-24JP??20:25+3317h 29m-11
SMTWTFS
942 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +09h 35m-24JP??00:20+2121h 24m-17
SMTWTFS
943 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:462h 35m+1:22JP??18:15+2:3515h 19m0
 MT    
942 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +343h 5m+10JP??18:55+1:1115h 59m-5
S      
943 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...ALD??03:50+3:58NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +47h 10m-5:38FL??00:25+1:0120h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...ALD??03:50+3:58NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +02h 50m-5:42JP??20:25+3316h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
943 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...ALD??04:18+2:22NDLSArr +5:25/Dep +02h 20m-5:25JP??20:25+3316h 7m1
S   T  
943 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...ALD??04:40+1:19ANVTArr +4:14/Dep +63h 40m-4:08JP??23:35+5018h 55m2
 M  T S
930 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...ALD??07:55+1:37NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +14h 10m-4:37JP??02:35+2018h 40m-14
S T TF 
942 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...COI??08:05-BINAArr +46/Dep +481h 35m+2JP??09:10+5125h 5m37
S T  F 
1074 kmsayannazir1987-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...ALD??08:55+2:04TDLArr +3:08/Dep +05m-3:08JP??21:20+612h 25m-36
SMTW FS
665 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...ALD??09:35+1:10DLIArr +2:22/Dep +161h 45m-2:06JP??04:10+1518h 35m4
SMTWTFS
939 kmWRIK*^~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...ALD??09:35+1:10DLIArr +2:22/Dep +41h 40m-2:18JP??03:05+1417h 30m-14
S  W F 
935 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PBH??17:00+6DLIArr /Dep +12h 35m+0JP??14:10+2421h 10m4
SM W F 
964 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...ALD??19:15+2:17GZBArr +5:19/Dep +366h 45m-4:43JP??17:20+1:2922h 5m-12
 M W F 
937 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...ALD??19:25+1:24DLIArr +3:03/Dep +09h 15m-3:03JP??20:25+3325h 0m-45
SMTWTFS
938 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+1:24DLIArr +3:03/Dep +1:466h 50m-1:17JP??18:15+2:3522h 50m-34
SM     
938 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...ALD??19:50+1:17NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +01h 35m-2:20JP??10:40+2214h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
943 kmxxx-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ALD??21:45+2:14NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07FL??14:55+1917h 10m-9
  T   S
919 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.