Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 390.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manikpur => Mahoba

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD301:15+3:08JHS*708:50+6:057h 35m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL415 km55 km/hr
54160Allahabad - Jhansi P...PassNCRALD*206:25+2:09JHS*418:15+3:1311h 50m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 391 km33 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI308:05+2:32JHS215:10+3:197h 5m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km54 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRCOI308:05+2:56JHS415:10+3:237h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km54 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+42JHS001:50+2:217h 5m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL391 km55 km/hr
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRALD922:25+1:46JHS507:05+2:538h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL391 km45 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+3:11ANVTArr +4:19/Dep +103h 5m-4:09JHS??17:40+2:1916h 45m-15
  T   S
1033 kmxxx-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD301:25+2:17CNBArr +4:11/Dep +1:181h 45m-2:53JHS109:30+2:0432h 5m0
 M     
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD102:46+1:06CNBArr +1:31/Dep +1:1850m-13JHS109:30+2:0430h 44m-3
S TWTFS
854 kmVinay Kumar-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD402:46+33CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:1850m-6JHS109:30+2:0430h 44m-1
 M     
855 kmVinay Kumar-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD??02:56+2:24CNBArr +2:50/Dep +43h 0m-2:46JHS??11:50+1:068h 54m-18
     F 
414 kmDB-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...ALD??02:56+2:24CNBArr +2:50/Dep +1:573h 0m-53JHS??11:45+2:488h 49m-14
  T T  
414 kmVinay Kumar-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...ALD103:45+1:17CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:572h 15m-21JHS211:45+2:4832h 0m-7
   W   
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD103:45+1:17CNBArr +2:18/Dep +2:142h 15m-4JHS011:35+3:4431h 50m-3
  T    
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...ALD??03:50+4:47CNBArr +6:07/Dep +1:571h 50m-4:10JHS??11:45+2:487h 55m-12
  T T  
415 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD104:18+4:35CNBArr +6:00/Dep +401h 15m-5:20JHS111:45+1:4631h 27m-7
no arr/dep
854 kmVinay Kumar-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...ALD104:18+4:35CNBArr +6:00/Dep +1:571h 15m-4:03JHS211:45+2:4831h 27m-4
no arr/dep
854 kmVinay Kumar-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+2:06CNBArr +4:02/Dep +3:476h 12m-15JHS??16:45+5:3912h 5m-5
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+2:06CNBArr +4:02/Dep +2:006h 12m-2:02JHS??16:45+3:1512h 5m-9
 M     
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+2:06CNBArr +4:02/Dep +311h 20m-3:31JHS??12:58+1:478h 18m-14
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...ALD??04:40+2:06CNBArr +4:02/Dep +2:145h 10m-1:48JHS??21:20+3:3916h 40m-2
 M     
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...ALD??04:40+2:06CNBArr +4:02/Dep +2:175h 10m-1:45JHS??21:20+4:5316h 40m-3
    T  
670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+2:06CNBArr +4:02/Dep +4:076h 12m+5JHS??16:45+3:4512h 5m-5
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD205:35+3:56CNBArr +6:02/Dep +4:075h 17m-1:55JHS216:45+3:4559h 10m2
     F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ALD??07:55+2:17CNBArr +4:23/Dep +3:282h 57m-55JHS??16:45+4:068h 50m5
   W   
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ALD??07:55+2:17CNBArr +4:23/Dep +3:472h 57m-36JHS??16:45+5:398h 50m5
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...COI??08:10+1:32BINAArr +1:48/Dep +381h 40m-1:10JHS??21:55+1:0313h 45m-1
S T  F 
684 kmCheetah-
3203
Σ Northstar Super&nb...ALD??09:45-CNBArr /Dep +4:141h 0m+0JHS??18:30+5:028h 45m22
SMTWTFS
414 kmVinay Kumar-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...COI??13:02+1:00MKPArr +1:04/Dep +492h 37m-15JHS??23:10+1:2210h 8m5
SMTWTFS
384 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17530
--
Σ Allahabad-bhopal v...ALD??18:30+18CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:362h 40m-54JHS??03:35+2:579h 5m5
 M W  S
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+0CNBArr +0/Dep +2:042h 15m+2:04JHS??04:25+3:029h 10m-27
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2990
Σ Bhagalpur-Indore f...ALD??19:25+3:29CNBArr +3:21/Dep +1:592h 5m-1:22JHS??04:42+2:329h 17m-45
 M     
415 kmxxx-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+3:29CNBArr +3:21/Dep +2:592h 35m-22JHS??05:30+3:5410h 5m-18
 M W  S
415 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+3:29CNBArr +3:21/Dep +1:002h 35m-2:21JHS??05:30+2:1510h 5m-33
S T TF 
415 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+2:01CNBArr +2:53/Dep +2:042h 35m-49JHS??04:25+3:028h 35m-19
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+2:11CNBArr +3:25/Dep +2:042h 25m-1:21JHS??04:25+3:028h 25m-3
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22736
--
Σ ALD - VSKP AC EXPR...ALD??22:40+13NDLSArr +2:52/Dep +70m-2:45JHS??12:50+1:4714h 10m2
S T T  
1043 km😍12033 Kanpur Shata...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD123:30+1:30MTJArr +5:07/Dep +312h 56m-4:36JHS215:30+1:5840h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1051 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site