Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
6 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 390.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manikpur => Mahoba

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD301:15+2:53JHS*708:50+3:457h 35m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL415 km55 km/hr
54160Allahabad - Jhansi P...PassNCRALD*206:25+25JHS*418:15+1:4211h 50m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 391 km33 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI308:05+1:28JHS215:10+2:087h 5m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km54 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRCOI308:05+41JHS415:10+2:177h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km54 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+7JHS001:50+1:247h 5m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL391 km55 km/hr
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRALD922:25+1:02JHS507:05+1:408h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL391 km45 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+2:00ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30JHS??17:40+3216h 45m-15
  T   S
1033 kmxxx-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+1:42CNBArr +2:25/Dep +391h 45m-1:46JHS??09:30+1:238h 5m0
 M     
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+25CNBArr +28/Dep +3950m+11JHS??09:30+1:236h 44m-3
S TWTFS
414 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+43CNBArr +56/Dep +3950m-17JHS??09:30+1:236h 44m-1
 M     
414 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD??02:56+36CNBArr +36/Dep +153h 0m-21JHS??11:50+1:158h 54m-18
     F 
415 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...ALD??02:56+36CNBArr +36/Dep +343h 0m-2JHS??11:45+1:428h 49m-14
  T T  
415 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...ALD??03:45+24CNBArr +36/Dep +342h 15m-2JHS??11:45+1:428h 0m-7
  T    
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+24CNBArr +36/Dep +2:292h 15m+1:53JHS??11:35+3:567h 50m-3
   W   
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...ALD??03:50+3:54CNBArr +4:33/Dep +341h 50m-3:59JHS??11:45+1:427h 55m-12
  T T  
415 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+3:35CNBArr +4:07/Dep +241h 15m-3:43JHS??11:45+1:417h 27m-6
S      
414 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...ALD??04:18+3:35CNBArr +4:07/Dep +341h 15m-3:33JHS??11:45+1:427h 27m-3
    T  
414 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:13CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:486h 12m-58JHS??16:45+3:5412h 5m-5
      S
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD104:40+1:13CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:316h 12m-1:15JHS216:45+2:3736h 5m-8
no arr/dep
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:13CNBArr +2:46/Dep +241h 20m-2:22JHS??12:58+1:128h 18m-14
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...ALD??04:40+1:13CNBArr +2:46/Dep +305h 10m-2:16JHS??21:20+2:0916h 40m-2
 M     
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...ALD??04:40+1:13CNBArr +2:46/Dep +405h 10m-2:06JHS??21:20+2:3516h 40m-3
    T  
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:13CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:05JHS??16:45+3:2012h 5m-5
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+2:56CNBArr +4:33/Dep +1:415h 17m-2:52JHS??16:45+3:2011h 10m2
     F 
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ALD??07:55+1:51CNBArr +2:59/Dep 2h 57m+0JHS??16:45+3:538h 50m5
   W   
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ALD??07:55+1:51CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:11JHS??16:45+3:548h 50m5
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...COI??08:05+1:12BINAArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0JHS??21:55+2913h 50m-1
S T  F 
684 kmCheetah*^~-
3203
Σ Northstar Super&nb...ALD??09:45+2:45CNBArr +3:53/Dep +1:481h 0m-2:05JHS??18:30+3:158h 45m22
SMTWTFS
414 kmVinay Kumar~-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...COI313:02+30MKPArr +38/Dep +32h 37m-35JHS123:10+2534h 8m4
SMTWTFS
1627 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17530
--
Σ Allahabad-bhopal v...ALD??18:30+0CNBArr +1:21/Dep +2:002h 40m+39JHS??03:35+2:589h 5m5
 M W  S
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+2:45CNBArr +3:06/Dep +2:022h 15m-1:04JHS??04:25+2:339h 10m-27
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2990
Σ Bhagalpur-Indore f...ALD??19:25+2:11CNBArr +2:21/Dep +2:112h 5m-10JHS??04:42+2:479h 17m-45
 M     
415 kmxxx-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+2:11CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:452h 35m-36JHS??05:30+2:3210h 5m-18
 M W  S
415 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+2:11CNBArr +2:21/Dep +472h 35m-1:34JHS??05:30+1:3510h 5m-33
S T TF 
415 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:53/Dep +2:022h 35m+9JHS??04:25+2:338h 35m-19
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53JHS??07:05+1:2211h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
414 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:53/Dep +282h 15m-1:25JHS??03:35+1:137h 45m-25
S T T  
414 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:142h 35m-39JHS??04:25+2:158h 35m-19
     F 
414 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:16CNBArr /Dep +2:022h 25m+0JHS??04:25+2:338h 25m-3
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22736
--
Σ ALD - VSKP AC EXPR...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +25/Dep +00m-25JHS??12:50+1614h 10m2
S T T  
1046 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+2MTJArr +38/Dep +92h 56m-29JHS??15:30+2416h 0m5
SMTWTFS
777 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site