Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 390.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manikpur => Mahoba

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD301:15+2:13JHS*708:50+4:297h 35m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL415 km55 km/hr
54160Allahabad - Jhansi P...PassNCRALD*206:25+1:24JHS*418:15+2:2711h 50m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 391 km33 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI308:05+1:34JHS215:10+2:317h 5m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km54 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRCOI308:05+1:31JHS415:10+1:597h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km54 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+26JHS001:50+1:367h 5m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL391 km55 km/hr
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRALD922:25+55JHS507:05+1:458h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL391 km45 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:48ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0JHS??17:40+1:2916h 45m-15
  T   S
1034 kmxxx-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+2:02CNBArr +3:48/Dep +481h 45m-3:00JHS??09:30+1:338h 5m0
 M     
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+39CNBArr +58/Dep +4850m-10JHS??09:30+1:336h 44m-3
S TWTFS
414 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+22CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0JHS??09:30+1:336h 44m-1
 M     
415 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD??02:56+1:29CNBArr +1:50/Dep +03h 0m-1:50JHS??11:50+528h 54m-19
     F 
414 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...ALD??02:56+1:29CNBArr +1:50/Dep +323h 0m-1:18JHS??11:45+1:408h 49m-15
  T T  
414 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...ALD??03:45+42CNBArr +1:15/Dep +322h 15m-43JHS??11:45+1:408h 0m-7
  T    
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+42CNBArr +1:15/Dep 2h 15m+0JHS??11:35+3:407h 50m-3
   W   
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...ALD??03:50+4:50CNBArr +5:57/Dep +321h 50m-5:25JHS??11:45+1:407h 55m-12
  T T  
415 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+4:09CNBArr +4:55/Dep +421h 15m-4:13JHS??11:45+1:517h 27m-7
S      
415 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...ALD??04:18+4:09CNBArr +4:55/Dep +321h 15m-4:23JHS??11:45+1:407h 27m-4
    T  
415 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:356h 12m-47JHS??16:45+4:4112h 5m-5
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:446h 12m-1:38JHS??16:45+2:5112h 5m-8
 M     
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +221h 20m-3:00JHS??12:58+1:148h 18m-14
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:165h 10m-2:06JHS??21:20+3:4216h 40m-2
 M     
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:135h 10m-2:09JHS??21:20+4:0616h 40m-3
    T  
670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:30JHS??16:45+2:5512h 5m-5
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+3:26CNBArr +4:46/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:54JHS??16:45+2:5511h 10m2
     F 
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ALD??07:55+1:55CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:292h 57m-1:11JHS??16:45+4:168h 50m5
   W   
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ALD??07:55+1:55CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:352h 57m-1:05JHS??16:45+4:418h 50m5
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...COI??08:05+1:27BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0JHS??21:55+3813h 50m-1
S T  F 
684 km★Prayas★*^~-
3203
Σ Northstar Super&nb...ALD??09:45+3:02CNBArr +4:17/Dep +3:261h 0m-51JHS??18:30+4:108h 45m22
SMTWTFS
414 kmVinay Kumar~-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...COI??13:02+49MKPArr +44/Dep +02h 37m-44JHS??23:10+2310h 8m5
SMTWTFS
384 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17530
--
Σ Allahabad-bhopal v...ALD??18:30+9CNBArr +1:59/Dep +1:032h 40m-56JHS??03:35+2:109h 5m5
 M W  S
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+4:58CNBArr +4:43/Dep +1:402h 15m-3:03JHS??04:25+2:309h 10m-27
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2990
Σ Bhagalpur-Indore f...ALD??19:25+2:28CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:372h 5m-49JHS??04:42+2:039h 17m-45
 M     
415 kmxxx-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+2:28CNBArr +2:26/Dep +2:102h 35m-16JHS??05:30+3:0710h 5m-18
 M W  S
415 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+2:28CNBArr +2:26/Dep +492h 35m-1:37JHS??05:30+1:4310h 5m-33
S T TF 
415 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:25CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41JHS??04:25+2:308h 35m-19
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:39CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:402h 25m-49JHS??04:25+2:308h 25m-3
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22736
--
Σ ALD - VSKP AC EXPR...ALD??22:40+1NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +00m-1:39JHS??12:50+5014h 10m2
S T T  
1043 km१२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+50MTJArr +3:52/Dep +202h 56m-3:32JHS??15:30+1:0216h 0m5
SMTWTFS
777 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site