Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
6 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 390.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manikpur => Mahoba

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD301:15+2:06JHS*708:50+3:287h 35m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL415 km55 km/hr
54160Allahabad - Jhansi P...PassNCRALD*206:25+37JHS*418:15+1:3811h 50m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 391 km33 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI308:05+58JHS215:10+1:557h 5m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km54 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRCOI308:05+47JHS415:10+1:527h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km54 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+8JHS001:50+1:207h 5m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL391 km55 km/hr
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRALD922:25+59JHS507:05+1:408h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL391 km45 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:56ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29JHS??17:40+5916h 45m-15
  T   S
1033 kmxxx-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD301:25-CNBArr +2:39/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS109:30-32h 5m0
 M     
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD102:46-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0JHS109:30-30h 44m-3
S TWTFS
854 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD402:46-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0JHS109:30-30h 44m-1
 M     
855 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD102:56+55CNBArr +54/Dep +103h 0m-44JHS011:50+1:2132h 54m-17
    T  
855 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...ALD102:56+55CNBArr +54/Dep +273h 0m-27JHS211:45+1:3332h 49m-13
 M W   
855 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...ALD??03:45+26CNBArr +32/Dep +272h 15m-5JHS??11:45+1:338h 0m-7
  T    
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+26CNBArr +32/Dep 2h 15m+0JHS??11:35+3:267h 50m-3
   W   
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...ALD??03:50+3:49CNBArr +4:50/Dep +271h 50m-4:23JHS??11:45+1:337h 55m-12
  T T  
415 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD104:18+3:55CNBArr +4:24/Dep +361h 15m-3:48JHS111:45+1:3331h 27m-6
no arr/dep
854 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...ALD104:18+3:55CNBArr +4:24/Dep +271h 15m-3:57JHS211:45+1:3331h 27m-3
no arr/dep
854 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:486h 12m-38JHS??16:45+4:1412h 5m-5
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:276h 12m-59JHS??16:45+2:3612h 5m-8
 M     
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:26/Dep +251h 20m-2:01JHS??12:58+1:028h 18m-14
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:26/Dep +375h 10m-1:49JHS??21:20+2:5416h 40m-2
 M     
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:26/Dep +425h 10m-1:44JHS??21:20+2:5416h 40m-3
    T  
670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:426h 12m-44JHS??16:45+3:2412h 5m-5
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+3:02CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48JHS??16:45+3:2411h 10m2
     F 
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ALD??07:55+1:31CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:512h 57m-57JHS??16:45+4:148h 50m5
   W   
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ALD??07:55+1:31CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:00JHS??16:45+4:148h 50m5
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...COI??08:05+1:04BINAArr +1:01/Dep +141h 40m-47JHS??21:55+2713h 50m-1
S T  F 
684 kmCheetah*^~-
3203
Σ Northstar Super&nb...ALD??09:45+2:49CNBArr +4:06/Dep +2:201h 0m-1:46JHS??18:30+3:438h 45m22
SMTWTFS
415 kmVinay Kumar~-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...COI??13:02+38MKPArr +34/Dep +32h 37m-31JHS??23:10+2410h 8m5
SMTWTFS
384 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17530
--
Σ Allahabad-bhopal v...ALD??18:30+1CNBArr +1:15/Dep +1:092h 40m-6JHS??03:35+2:129h 5m5
 M W  S
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+3:37CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:492h 15m-1:54JHS??04:25+2:329h 10m-27
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2990
Σ Bhagalpur-Indore f...ALD??19:25+2:13CNBArr +2:22/Dep +1:482h 5m-34JHS??04:42+2:079h 17m-45
 M     
415 kmxxx-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+2:13CNBArr +2:22/Dep +1:352h 35m-47JHS??05:30+2:3510h 5m-18
 M W  S
415 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+2:13CNBArr +2:22/Dep +452h 35m-1:37JHS??05:30+1:3710h 5m-33
S T TF 
415 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr /Dep +1:492h 35m+0JHS??04:25+2:328h 35m-19
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr /Dep +1:024h 20m+0JHS??07:05+1:2711h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
415 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr /Dep +232h 15m+0JHS??03:35+1:167h 45m-25
S T T  
415 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr /Dep +462h 35m+0JHS??04:25+1:478h 35m-19
     F 
415 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:25CNBArr +2:03/Dep +1:492h 25m-14JHS??04:25+2:328h 25m-3
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22736
--
Σ ALD - VSKP AC EXPR...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +44/Dep +10m-43JHS??12:50+2714h 10m2
S T T  
1046 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+13MTJArr +1:51/Dep +122h 56m-1:39JHS??15:30+4016h 0m5
SMTWTFS
777 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site