Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
31 Trains / 25 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1308.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Pune   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD903:15+1:28KYN502:32+1:0323h 17m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km56 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05+1:16KYN603:57+2:0720h 52m8
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1308 km63 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40-KYN604:52-21h 12m8
S      
Unreserved
 1308 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI207:55+1:21KYN604:52+2:2820h 57m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1301 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI207:55+2:14KYN706:27+2:0322h 32m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1301 km58 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+22KYN510:20+2925h 40m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km51 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRALD??10:10+7:23KYN006:27+8:0720h 17m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km64 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRALD??10:10-KYN006:27-20h 17m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km64 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40-KYN610:12-22h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1301 km58 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRALD*911:50+0KYN611:00+5223h 10m12
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL1308 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+48KYN610:57+4422h 37m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km58 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20+1:17KYN611:00+4722h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km58 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+40KYN611:22+2922h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km58 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+28KYN612:50+3521h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km61 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRCOI016:05+6:46KYN615:27+5:0423h 22m10
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL1301 km56 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERALD816:30+45KYN617:07+5724h 37m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km53 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRALD??16:50+5:26KYN015:27+6:0522h 37m9
    T  
Unreserved
 1308 km58 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:01KYN614:46+4621h 36m5
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km61 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:07KYN614:46+3921h 36m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km61 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+10KYN620:22+5925h 37m21
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1471 km57 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0LTT*214:50+3219h 20m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km69 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+43KYN621:47+1:0126h 2m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1465 km56 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+2:34KYN618:56+1:0622h 41m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+2:01KYN618:56+5622h 41m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:01KYN618:56+1822h 41m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:05KYN620:22+5923h 14m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-KYN620:22-23h 14m13
S   T  
IISL3A
RLWL1308 km56 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56+1:37KYN021:32+5923h 36m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km55 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI022:15+8:09KYN022:52+7:2824h 37m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1301 km53 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRALD??23:10+3:25KYN??22:57+1:4323h 47m11
S      
SL3A
 1308 km55 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+1:11KYN520:22+1:5420h 52m9
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km63 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mathura   Pune   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD??01:02+50ETArr +59/Dep +2:224h 50m+1:23LTT??04:00+1:2226h 58m3
  T    
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +241h 0m-1:13KYN??04:37+4227h 35m3
  T    
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +81h 45m-1:29KYN??05:40+2228h 38m11
  T    
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +15h 30m-1:36KYN??10:37+3833h 35m17
  T    
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+50ETArr +59/Dep +1:1211h 5m+13KYN??08:32+1:2431h 30m4
  T    
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+1:35CNBArr +2:28/Dep +341h 45m-1:54LTT??04:00+1:2226h 35m8
 M     
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+19CNBArr +20/Dep +3450m+14LTT??04:00+1:2225h 14m5
S TWTFS
1529 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+20CNBArr +22/Dep +3450m+12LTT??04:00+1:2225h 14m7
 M     
1529 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...ALD102:56-CNBArr /Dep +283h 0m+0KYN504:52-49h 56m-10
 M W   
1936 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...ALD??03:45+27CNBArr +35/Dep +282h 15m-7KYN??04:52+2:4725h 7m-3
  T    
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+27CNBArr +35/Dep +2:112h 15m+1:36KYN??04:52+5:4825h 7m4
   W   
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...ALD??03:50+3:56CNBArr +5:00/Dep +281h 50m-4:32KYN??04:52+2:4725h 2m-8
  T T  
1496 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD??04:00+2:41TATAArr +3:32/Dep +151h 17m-3:17KYN??20:02+3440h 2m20
   W   
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...ALD??04:18+3:57CNBArr +4:31/Dep +281h 15m-4:03KYN??04:52+2:4724h 34m1
    T  
1495 kmVinay Kumar~-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD??07:15+1:06TATAArr +1:10/Dep +143h 57m-56KYN??04:07+2944h 52m36
SMTWTFS
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...ALD??07:15+1:06BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0KYN??02:37+3967h 22m33
SMTWTFS
3045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ALD??07:40+1:13PUNEArr +1:15/Dep +261h 5m-49KYN??11:47+3628h 7m8
      S
1554 kmCheetah*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...COI??08:05+59JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:055h 17m-59KYN??10:47+2:0426h 42m-5
   W   
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ALD??15:15+2:54BBSArr +4:34/Dep 4h 55m+0KYN??02:37+3959h 22m32
 M WT S
2987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??15:40+3:40STAArr +3:54/Dep +2:383h 20m-1:16KYN??16:17+1:5224h 37m5
     F 
1309 kmVinay Kumar~-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:014h 20m-44KYN??03:12+1:5531h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1495 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:45/Dep +232h 15m-1:22KYN??21:32+5325h 42m-20
S T T  
1495 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...COI??20:50+1:38ETArr +1:20/Dep +1:101h 10m-10KYN??18:50+4022h 0m-1
S TW FS
1301 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...COI??20:50+2:17ETArr +1:53/Dep +1:101h 10m-43KYN??18:50+4022h 0m-5
 M  T  
1301 kmVinay Kumar~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+3MTJArr +1:27/Dep +122h 56m-1:15KYN??08:32+1:2433h 2m15
SMTWTFS
1858 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site