Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
33 Trains / 37 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1308.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRALD??01:20+39BVI007:05+3:2129h 45m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1692 km57 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+16KYN504:52+3:1227h 2m9
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1546 km57 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD903:15+1:03KYN502:32+4523h 17m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1308 km56 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05+1:17KYN603:57+1:4720h 52m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1308 km63 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40+3:29KYN604:52+5:1121h 12m8
S      
Unreserved
 1308 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI207:55-KYN604:52+2:4120h 57m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1301 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI207:55-KYN706:27+1:5822h 32m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1301 km58 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+0KYN510:20+4225h 40m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1301 km51 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRALD??10:10+3:43KYN006:27+6:2720h 17m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1308 km64 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRALD??10:10+5:16KYN006:27-20h 17m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1308 km64 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40+27KYN610:12+1:0222h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1301 km58 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRALD*911:50+1:17KYN611:00+1:4423h 10m12
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL1308 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+54KYN610:57+3022h 37m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1308 km58 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20+52KYN611:00+1:5322h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1308 km58 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+2KYN611:22+3422h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1301 km58 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+0KYN612:50+3321h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1301 km61 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRCOI016:05+3:28KYN615:27+5:2323h 22m10
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL1301 km56 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERALD816:30+1:10KYN617:07+1:2124h 37m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1308 km53 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRALD??16:50+3:18KYN015:27+3:0622h 37m9
    T  
Unreserved
 1308 km58 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+59KYN614:46+5321h 36m5
S TW F 
II
RLWL1308 km61 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+53KYN614:46+4221h 36m4
 M  T S
IISL
RLWL1308 km61 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+11KYN620:22+1:0425h 37m21
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1471 km57 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRCOI318:45+17CSTM*016:05+3521h 20m4
S  W   
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1360 km64 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0LTT*214:50+5319h 20m4
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1348 km70 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+34KYN621:47+5026h 2m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1465 km56 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+9KYN618:56+4922h 41m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:33KYN618:56+5822h 41m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:14KYN618:56+1:0322h 41m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+58KYN620:22+4223h 14m13
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1308 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-KYN620:22-23h 14m13
S   T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1308 km56 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56-KYN021:32+5823h 36m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1301 km55 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI022:15+3:48KYN022:52+5:5824h 37m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1301 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+1:12KYN520:22+1:3620h 52m9
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1308 km63 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD??01:02+53ETArr +1:12/Dep +2:264h 50m+1:14LTT??04:00+1:3526h 58m3
  T    
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +05h 10m-1:43CSTM??07:55+1530h 53m-7
  T    
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +301h 0m-1:13KYN??04:37+1:0427h 35m5
  T    
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +131h 45m-1:30KYN??05:40+3428h 38m11
  T    
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +25h 30m-1:41KYN??10:37+3033h 35m17
  T    
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+53ETArr +1:12/Dep +4511h 5m-27KYN??08:32+5131h 30m4
  T    
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+1:42CNBArr +2:26/Dep +491h 45m-1:37LTT??04:00+1:3526h 35m8
 M     
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PBH??01:50+1:01NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +01h 45m-1:04BCT??08:15+1130h 25m-7
S  W   
2050 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...COI??02:20+9NGPArr +2:08/Dep +02h 20m-2:08CSTM??07:55+1529h 35m-6
   W   
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...COI??02:25-NGPArr /Dep +02h 20m+0CSTM??07:55+1529h 30m0
      S
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+35CNBArr +36/Dep +4950m+13LTT??04:00+1:3525h 14m5
S TWTFS
1528 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+40CNBArr +46/Dep +4950m+3LTT??04:00+1:3525h 14m7
 M     
1528 kmVinay Kumar~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+29CNBArr +40/Dep +3:392h 15m+2:59KYN??04:52+4:4325h 7m4
   W   
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...ALD??03:50+4:06NDLSArr +5:44/Dep +134h 15m-5:31BVI??13:55+1134h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1991 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...ALD??03:50+4:06NDLSArr +5:44/Dep +03h 55m-5:44BCT??08:15+1128h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
2021 kmxxx-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD??04:00+2:08TATAArr +3:25/Dep +231h 17m-3:02KYN??20:02+3640h 2m21
   W   
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...ALD??04:25+3:35ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08BCT??08:15+1127h 50m-11
      S
2008 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ALD??04:40+1:10NGPArr +1:43/Dep +01h 10m-1:43CSTM??07:55+1527h 15m-1
  T T  
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD??07:15+1:03TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59KYN??04:07+2844h 52m37
SMTWTFS
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...ALD??07:15+1:03BBSArr +1:37/Dep +2211h 50m-1:15KYN??02:37+5667h 22m33
SMTWTFS
3045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ALD??07:40+1:00PUNEArr +30/Dep +351h 5m+5KYN??11:47+3928h 7m8
      S
1554 kmCheetah*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:21/Dep +575h 17m-1:24KYN??10:47+2:1226h 42m-5
   W   
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...COI??08:05-GWLArr +1:34/Dep +2:281h 35m+54BVI??16:23+1:4332h 18m2
 M     
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...ALD??12:50+1:33SWMArr +3:31/Dep +201h 39m-3:11BVI??17:17+1228h 27m-5
     F 
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ALD??15:15+2:23BBSArr +4:14/Dep +224h 55m-3:52KYN??02:37+5659h 22m32
 M WT S
2977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??15:40+3:09STAArr +3:26/Dep +2:383h 20m-48KYN??16:17+2:3924h 37m5
     F 
1309 kmVinay Kumar~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...PBH??16:22+1:01GZBArr +1:38/Dep +51h 0m-1:33BCT??05:20+1836h 58m25
SMTWTFS
2041 kmHarsh*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PBH??17:00+6DLIArr +46/Dep +12h 35m-45BVI??07:21+2638h 21m15
SM W F 
2076 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...PBH??17:00+6GZBArr +45/Dep +520m-40BCT??05:20+1836h 20m33
SMTWTFS
2041 km12952 GKP Trip 28 Ju...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...PBH??17:30+3:37BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24KYN??02:37+5657h 7m24
S T  F 
3045 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...PBH??19:10+56BPLArr +2:35/Dep +512h 25m-1:44KYN??02:42+5531h 32m86
 M W  S
1545 km~-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:16CNBArr +2:00/Dep +1:014h 20m-59KYN??03:12+1:2631h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1494 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...ALD??19:50+1:16CNBArr +2:00/Dep +332h 15m-1:27KYN??21:32+1:0425h 42m-20
S T T  
1494 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
2116
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...COI??20:50+7ETArr +1:18/Dep +491h 10m-29KYN??18:50+3022h 0m-1
S TW FS
1301 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...COI??20:50+0ETArr +1:09/Dep +491h 10m-20KYN??18:50+3022h 0m-5
 M  T  
1301 kmVinay Kumar~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ALD??21:45+2:14NDLSArr +4:26/Dep +223h 57m-4:04BVI??08:28+3234h 43m3
  T   S
1954 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+2MTJArr +42/Dep +92h 56m-33KYN??08:32+5133h 2m15
SMTWTFS
1858 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.