Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRALD601:02+3:59KPD412:28+4:5035h 26m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2060 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40+49KPD311:18+1:4833h 38m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2070 km62 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI002:20+2:39KPD116:28+2:2738h 8m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2122 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??02:25+3:00KPD115:58+2:4137h 33m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2122 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCOI202:25+3:56KPD116:28+2:0938h 3m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2122 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+3:04ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +103h 5m-3:53KPD??23:10+3:1046h 15m1
  T   S
2865 kmxxx-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ALD??01:02+1:14NEDArr +29/Dep +398h 25m+10KPD??08:15+1255h 13m19
  T    
2373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ALD??01:02+1:14NGPArr +2:17/Dep +3:517h 55m+1:34KPD??19:18+2:3442h 16m6
  T    
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+5:27HWHArr +4:39/Dep +03h 40m-4:39KPD??01:50+3948h 25m22
SM  TF 
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+3:05HWHArr +3:20/Dep +03h 40m-3:20KPD??01:50+3947h 10m22
  TW  S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ALD??04:00+4:34KGPArr +5:49/Dep +34h 20m-5:46KPD??01:50+3945h 50m24
   W   
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ALD??04:30+6:45HTEArr +8:02/Dep +11h 40m-8:01KPD??00:28+5043h 58m17
S T    
2348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:35MASArr +2:10/Dep +21h 10m-2:08KPD??17:28+2736h 48m-1
  T T  
2130 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ALD??04:40+1:35MASArr +2:10/Dep +92h 5m-2:01KPD??17:58+5637h 18m-5
    T  
2130 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...ALD??04:40+1:35MASArr +2:10/Dep +03h 5m-2:10KPD??18:48+3538h 8m-5
  T T  
2130 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+2:06CNBArr +4:07/Dep +4:116h 12m+4KPD??01:33+3:4544h 53m22
    T  
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+3:56CNBArr +6:02/Dep +4:115h 17m-1:51KPD??01:33+3:4543h 58m29
     F 
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ALD??07:15+3:21BBSArr +3:39/Dep +352h 15m-3:04KPD??03:48+2044h 33m8
S      
2453 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...ALD??07:15+3:21BBSArr +3:39/Dep +523h 0m-2:47KPD??06:08+2346h 53m26
 M     
2522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+4:32MLDTArr +6:46/Dep +551h 30m-5:51KPD??13:25+3:5852h 50m19
   W   
2925 kmSBG Loop~-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+1:42ASNArr +4:23/Dep +224h 46m-4:01KPD??16:08+1:0648h 28m41
S      
2516 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+1:42ASNArr +4:23/Dep +414h 46m-3:42KPD??13:25+3:5845h 45m25
   W   
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+4:38ASNArr +5:37/Dep +224h 34m-5:15KPD??16:08+1:0646h 48m17
S      
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+4:38ASNArr +5:37/Dep +414h 34m-4:56KPD??13:25+3:5844h 5m1
   W   
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI??17:20+1:24ASNArr +2:55/Dep +415h 15m-2:14KPD??13:25+3:5844h 5m8
   W   
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+39KYNArr +2:32/Dep +201h 51m-2:12KPD??02:30-155h 45m31
no arr/dep
2869 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +27/Dep +71h 10m-20KPD??17:43+3346h 13m28
  T   S
2589 kmninad-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+4:56KOAAArr +5:31/Dep +32h 55m-5:28KPD??20:23+4845h 38m4
    T  
2553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ALD??22:45+6:28KGPArr +6:10/Dep +37h 50m-6:07KPD??01:50+3951h 5m24
  T    
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ALD??22:45+6:28SRCArr +5:45/Dep +26h 20m-5:43KPD??05:33+3654h 48m23
  T    
2668 kmNathawat-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:16KYNArr +2:32/Dep +201h 51m-2:12KPD??02:30-151h 0m28
      S
2706 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site