Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1795.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRALD601:02+3:17KPD412:28+3:5535h 26m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2061 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40+1:00KPD311:18+1:3033h 38m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2071 km62 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI002:20+2:29KPD116:28+1:2638h 8m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??02:25+1:36KPD115:58+1:0837h 33m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCOI202:25+3:12KPD116:28+1:0938h 3m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:46ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01KPD??23:10+1:3746h 15m1
  T   S
2866 kmxxx-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ALD1001:02-NEDArr /Dep +458h 25m+0KPD308:15-103h 13m19
no arr/dep
3364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ALD1001:02-NGPArr /Dep +2:547h 55m+0KPD319:18-90h 16m6
no arr/dep
3497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+3:27HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32KPD??01:50+4148h 25m22
SM  TF 
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+1:41HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56KPD??01:50+4147h 10m22
  TW  S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ALD??04:00+3:34KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39KPD??01:50+4145h 50m24
   W   
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ALD??04:30+4:56HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53KPD??00:28+1:0543h 58m17
S T    
2347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ALD904:40-MASArr /Dep +11h 10m+0KPD117:28-36h 48m-1
  T T  
2131 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ALD904:40-MASArr /Dep +12h 5m+0KPD017:58-37h 18m-5
    T  
2131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...ALD904:40-MASArr /Dep +13h 5m+0KPD118:48-38h 8m-5
  T T  
2131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:23CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25KPD??01:33+2:4144h 53m22
    T  
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+3:17CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40KPD??01:33+2:4143h 58m29
     F 
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ALD??07:15+2:10BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22KPD??03:48+244h 33m8
S      
2453 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...ALD??07:15+2:10BBSArr +2:45/Dep +553h 0m-1:50KPD??06:08+1646h 53m26
 M     
2522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+4:09MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49KPD??13:25+2:4252h 50m19
   W   
2925 kmSBG Loop~-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+1:08ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37KPD??16:08+4748h 28m41
S      
2516 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+1:08ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17KPD??13:25+2:4245h 45m25
   W   
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+3:33ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40KPD??16:08+4746h 48m17
S      
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+3:33ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20KPD??13:25+2:4244h 5m1
   W   
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI??17:20+1:17ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00KPD??13:25+2:4244h 5m8
   W   
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+30KYNArr +1:31/Dep +171h 51m-1:14KPD??02:30+255h 45m31
no arr/dep
2869 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +38/Dep +71h 10m-31KPD??17:43+4046h 13m28
  T   S
2589 kmninad-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+3:54KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04KPD??20:23+1:0445h 38m4
    T  
2553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ALD??22:45+7:12KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17KPD??01:50+4151h 5m24
  T    
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ALD??22:45+7:12SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49KPD??05:33+3254h 48m23
  T    
2668 kmNathawat-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:03KYNArr +1:34/Dep +171h 51m-1:17KPD??02:30+251h 0m28
      S
2706 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site