Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1795.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRALD601:02+3:10KPD412:28+3:1835h 26m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2061 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40+1:11KPD311:18+5733h 38m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2071 km62 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI002:20+2:23KPD116:28+1:0638h 8m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??02:25+1:03KPD115:58+3337h 33m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCOI202:25+3:07KPD116:28+4638h 3m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:56ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29KPD??23:10+5446h 15m1
  T   S
2865 kmxxx-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ALD1001:02+1:09NEDArr +26/Dep +428h 25m+16KPD308:15+17103h 13m19
no arr/dep
3363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ALD1001:02+1:09NGPArr +2:00/Dep +2:217h 55m+21KPD319:18+1:1190h 16m6
no arr/dep
3496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33KPD??01:50+4148h 25m22
SM  TF 
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+49HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51KPD??01:50+4147h 10m22
  TW  S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ALD??04:00+2:52KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46KPD??01:50+4145h 50m24
   W   
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ALD??04:30+3:57HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06KPD??00:28+5043h 58m17
S T    
2347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ALD904:40+1:01MASArr +1:09/Dep +11h 10m-1:08KPD117:28+2236h 48m-1
  T T  
2131 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ALD904:40+1:01MASArr +1:09/Dep +12h 5m-1:08KPD017:58+1937h 18m-5
    T  
2131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...ALD904:40+1:01MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 5m-1:09KPD118:48+2838h 8m-5
  T T  
2131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:426h 12m-44KPD??01:33+3:0244h 53m22
    T  
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+3:02CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48KPD??01:33+3:0243h 58m29
     F 
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ALD??07:15+1:08BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53KPD??03:48+1244h 33m8
S      
2453 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...ALD??07:15+1:08BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43KPD??06:08+1:2046h 53m26
 M     
2522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:26MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35KPD??13:25+2:2952h 50m19
   W   
2925 kmSBG Loop~-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+34ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56KPD??16:08+5748h 28m41
S      
2516 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+34ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59KPD??13:25+2:2945h 45m25
   W   
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+2:36ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19KPD??16:08+5746h 48m17
S      
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+2:36ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22KPD??13:25+2:2944h 5m1
   W   
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI??17:20+1:14ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59KPD??13:25+2:2944h 5m8
   W   
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+8KYNArr +59/Dep +161h 51m-43KPD??02:30+755h 45m31
no arr/dep
2869 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +30/Dep +51h 10m-25KPD??17:43+1746h 13m28
  T   S
2589 kmninad-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+3:20KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30KPD??20:23+4345h 38m4
    T  
2553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ALD??22:45+6:50KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22KPD??01:50+4151h 5m24
  T    
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ALD??22:45+6:50SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43KPD??05:33+1954h 48m23
  T    
2668 kmNathawat-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:09KYNArr +1:34/Dep +161h 51m-1:18KPD??02:30+751h 0m28
      S
2706 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site