Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 756.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRALD404:00+2:41KGP018:10+4:1014h 10m6
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL844 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+1:05KGP??22:05+1:1414h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL845 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+2:49KGP504:55+4:1613h 40m15
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km58 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+6:50KGP014:40+6:5015h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:13KIULArr +4:15/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:09HIJ??19:45+2:0119h 26m11
      S
915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ALD??01:25+2:02HWHArr +3:38/Dep +35h 40m-3:35KGP??00:20+722h 55m-5
SM  TF 
1011 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+2:02HWHArr +3:38/Dep +93h 40m-3:29KGP??22:25+2021h 0m-4
SM  TF 
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ALD??01:25+2:02HWHArr +3:38/Dep +146h 50m-3:24KGP??01:25+1724h 0m-5
SM  TF 
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+55HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55KGP??22:25+2019h 45m-4
  TW  S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+1:15MUVArr +1:03/Dep +587h 30m-5KGP??07:50+1:3623h 35m9
 M     
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:23MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30HIJ??12:36+3428h 1m8
   W   
1270 kmSBG Loop~-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ALD811:25+1:03MGSArr +1:28/Dep +1:084h 30m-20KGP207:50+1:3644h 25m-7
S      
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ALD614:10+2:18HWHArr +2:59/Dep +03h 25m-2:59KGP309:05+218h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
931 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ALD??14:10+2:18HWHArr +2:59/Dep +12h 0m-2:58KGP??07:40+517h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
931 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13094
--
Σ jodhpur tata via m...ALD??14:10+2:18MGSArr +3:18/Dep +1:082h 55m-2:10KGP??07:50+1:3617h 40m-1
 M     
844 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...ALD??15:33-CPUArr /Dep +441h 18m+0KGP??12:05+3020h 32m-24
 M     
874 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+36ASNArr +3:14/Dep +164h 46m-2:58HIJ??12:55+1521h 15m21
S      
902 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+36ASNArr +3:14/Dep +174h 46m-2:57HIJ??12:36+3420h 56m14
   W   
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...ALD??17:20+2:32MGSArr +3:42/Dep +4:301h 10m+48KGP??09:35+4:5616h 15m6
S T  F 
850 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+2:32ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08HIJ??12:55+1519h 35m-3
S      
834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+2:32ASNArr +3:24/Dep +174h 34m-3:07HIJ??12:36+3419h 16m-10
   W   
834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI??17:20+1:15ASNArr +2:22/Dep +175h 15m-2:05HIJ??12:36+3419h 16m-3
   W   
825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...COI??20:15+49HWHArr +2:01/Dep +73h 50m-1:54KGP??17:15+921h 0m-28
  T    
922 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...COI??20:15+49HWHArr +2:01/Dep +184h 25m-1:43KGP??17:55+1921h 40m-28
   W  S
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ALD??22:45+3:47HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46KGP??17:55+619h 10m-10
S      
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+3:28KOAAArr +3:22/Dep +22h 55m-3:20KGP??17:55+119h 10m-11
    T  
935 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5KGP??16:30+2116h 47m-2
     F 
1011 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +195h 0m-16KGP??16:30+2116h 47m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +113h 35m-24KGP??15:05+1015h 22m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29KGP??13:47+1214h 4m0
SMTWT S
931 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35KGP??14:00+014h 17m-1
  T    
928 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +174h 35m-18KGP??16:05+1616h 22m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...ALD??23:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +165h 20m-19KGP??16:48+1617h 5m-2
   WT  
931 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...ALD023:43+32HWHArr +35/Dep +07h 40m-35KGP119:10+219h 27m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site