Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 757.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRALD404:00+2:54KGP018:10+4:0214h 10m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL844 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+3:11KGP??22:05+3:1114h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL845 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+4:38KGP504:55+5:3413h 40m15
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km58 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+6:30KGP014:40+6:4515h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+4:56KIULArr +5:23/Dep +2:022h 42m-3:21HIJ??19:45+2:0519h 26m11
      S
915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ALD002:40+3:12HWHArr +5:33/Dep +05h 40m-5:33KGP100:20+021h 40m-5
SM  TF 
1011 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD002:40+3:12HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32KGP322:25+319h 45m-4
SM  TF 
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ALD002:40+3:12HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21KGP301:25+1422h 45m-5
SM  TF 
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+4:03HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24KGP??22:25+319h 45m-4
  TW  S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+3:22MUVArr +3:23/Dep +3:177h 30m-6KGP??07:50+4:3123h 35m9
 M     
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:37MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00HIJ??12:36+3828h 1m8
   W   
1270 kmSBG Loop~-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ALD??11:25+1:29MGSArr +1:45/Dep +3:234h 30m+1:38KGP??07:50+4:3120h 25m-7
 M     
834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ALD??14:10+4:42HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24KGP??09:05+318h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
931 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ALD??14:10+4:42HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26KGP??07:40+617h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
931 kmHum safar express id...-
13094
--
Σ jodhpur tata via m...ALD??14:10+4:42MGSArr +5:25/Dep +3:232h 55m-2:02KGP??07:50+4:3117h 40m-1
 M     
844 kmHum safar express id...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...ALD??15:33-CPUArr /Dep +1:031h 18m+0KGP??12:05+1:3920h 32m-24
 M     
874 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY115:40-ASNArr +3:54/Dep 4h 46m+0HIJ312:55-69h 15m21
     F 
1103 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY115:40+2:16ASNArr +3:54/Dep +1:124h 46m-2:42HIJ012:36+3844h 56m14
  T    
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI017:15+1:49ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:125h 15m-1:59HIJ012:36+3843h 21m-4
no arr/dep
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...ALD017:20+4:40MGSArr +5:04/Dep +6:421h 10m+1:38KGP209:35+7:1864h 15m7
S  W F 
1514 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD017:20-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0HIJ312:55-67h 35m-3
     F 
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+4:40ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13HIJ??12:36+3819h 16m-10
   W   
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...COI??20:10+2:56HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35KGP??17:15+521h 5m-27
  T    
922 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...COI??20:10+2:56HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30KGP??17:55+621h 45m-27
   W  S
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ALD??22:45+5:07HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19KGP??17:55+019h 10m-10
S      
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+6:35KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01KGP??17:55-419h 10m-11
    T  
935 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...ALD??23:43+3:05HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37KGP??16:30+416h 47m-2
     F 
1017 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...ALD??23:43+2:00HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07KGP??16:30+416h 47m-2
SMTWT S
936 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...ALD??23:43+2:00HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04KGP??15:05+415h 22m-2
SMTWT S
936 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+2:00HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0KGP??13:47+514h 4m0
SMTWT S
936 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+2:00HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09KGP??14:00+114h 17m-1
  T    
933 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+2:00HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02KGP??16:05+716h 22m-2
SMTWT S
936 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...ALD??23:43+2:00HWHArr +2:09/Dep +125h 20m-1:57KGP??16:48+1217h 5m-2
   WT  
936 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...ALD??23:43+2:00HWHArr +2:09/Dep 7h 40m+0KGP??19:10+319h 27m-2
SMTWT S
936 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site