Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
5 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 757.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRALD404:00+2:08KGP018:10+3:4214h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL853 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+1:02KGP??22:05+1:2014h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL846 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+2:25KGP504:55+3:3213h 40m15
 M WT S
IISL
2A
RLWL778 km57 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRPBH317:30+3:37KGP209:35+4:1516h 5m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL845 km53 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+6:35KGP014:40+5:4915h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL846 km53 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:59KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55HIJ??19:45+5419h 26m11
      S
915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ALD??01:25+1:51HWHArr +3:16/Dep +35h 40m-3:13KGP??00:20+322h 55m-5
SM  TF 
1011 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+1:51HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59KGP??22:25+2021h 0m-4
SM  TF 
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ALD??01:25+1:51HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10KGP??01:25+824h 0m-5
SM  TF 
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+45HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46KGP??22:25+2019h 45m-4
  TW  S
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...PBH??04:35+1:39HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34KGP??09:05+428h 30m-7
S      
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+1:00MUVArr +55/Dep +1:027h 30m+7KGP??07:50+1:2223h 35m9
 M     
839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:02MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31HIJ??12:36+1228h 1m8
   W   
1270 kmSBG Loop~-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ALD??11:25+38MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:164h 30m+10KGP??07:50+1:2220h 25m-7
 M     
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3440
Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea...PBH??13:55+2:36HWHArr +3:38/Dep +23h 50m-3:36MCA??12:01+1522h 6m-28
SMTWTFS
948 kmShomnath-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ALD??14:10+1:55HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24KGP??09:05+418h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
931 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ALD??14:10+1:55HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 0m-2:26KGP??07:40+217h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
931 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...ALD??14:10+1:55HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 40m-2:26MCA??07:41+1017h 31m-12
SMTWTFS
874 kmShomnath-
13094
--
Σ jodhpur tata via m...ALD??14:10+1:55MGSArr +2:49/Dep +1:162h 55m-1:33KGP??07:50+1:2217h 40m-2
 M     
854 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...ALD??15:33-CPUArr /Dep +371h 18m+0KGP??12:05+5120h 32m-24
 M     
878 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+39ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38HIJ??12:55+521h 15m21
S      
902 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+39ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43HIJ??12:36+1220h 56m14
   W   
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+1:14ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24HIJ??12:55+519h 35m-3
S      
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...COI??17:20+8HWHArr +2:59/Dep +24h 25m-2:57MCA??12:01+1518h 41m-14
  T T S
865 kmxxx-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+1:14ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29HIJ??12:36+1219h 16m-10
   W   
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI??17:20+3:04ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53HIJ??12:36+1219h 16m-3
   W   
825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...PBH??17:30+4:07KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32KGP??16:05+4422h 35m-13
      S
929 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...COI??20:15+10HWHArr +2:08/Dep +33h 50m-2:05KGP??17:15+521h 0m-28
  T    
922 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...COI??20:15+10HWHArr +2:08/Dep +04h 25m-2:08KGP??17:55+021h 40m-28
   W  S
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ALD??22:45+3:37HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42KGP??17:55-219h 10m-10
S      
932 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+4:14KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18KGP??17:55-219h 10m-11
    T  
936 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...ALD??23:43+1:13HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34KGP??16:30+2416h 47m-2
     F 
1011 kmDB*^~-
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...ALD??23:43+33HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 20m-40MCA??12:01+1512h 18m-2
SMTWT S
874 kmShomnath-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...ALD??23:43+33HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21KGP??16:30+2416h 47m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...ALD??23:43+33HWHArr +42/Dep +233h 35m-19KGP??15:05+2215h 22m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+33HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40KGP??13:47+514h 4m0
SMTWT S
931 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+33HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KGP??14:00+014h 17m-1
  T    
928 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+33HWHArr +42/Dep +434h 35m+1KGP??16:05+4416h 22m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...ALD??23:43+33HWHArr +42/Dep +145h 20m-28KGP??16:48+1517h 5m-2
   WT  
931 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...ALD??23:43+33HWHArr +42/Dep +17h 40m-41KGP??19:10+219h 27m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.