Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
LUNI/Luni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to LUNI/Luni Junction
2 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LUNI⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: LUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRALD111:35+3:23LUNI305:39+5:5918h 4m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km57 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERALD112:35+1:30JU*306:35+4:2918h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km55 km/hr


8 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...ALD??02:46+37NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +37h 35m-1:07JU??04:50+1:0026h 4m18
S TWTFS
1253 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...ALD??02:56+1:17NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +37h 15m-2:05JU??04:50+1:0025h 54m7
SMTWTFS
1253 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...ALD??04:40+1:23ANVTArr +5:28/Dep +33h 40m-5:25JU??04:50+1:0024h 10m11
 M  T S
1240 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...ALD??07:55+2:36NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +24h 10m-5:45JU??07:50+1423h 55m-8
S T TF 
1252 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...COI??08:05+1:30BINAArr +1:32/Dep +591h 35m-33JU??20:20+2236h 15m76
S T  F 
1384 kmsayannazir1987-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...ALD??09:35+2:44DLIArr +4:28/Dep +41h 40m-4:24JU??08:30+222h 55m-9
S  W F 
1244 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...ALD??11:35+4:01DNAArr +7:21/Dep +531h 1m-6:28JU??04:50+1:0017h 15m19
      S
999 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...ALD??12:05+3:25JPArr +5:29/Dep +212h 50m-5:08JU??07:50+1419h 45m4
SMTWTFS
999 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site