Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
LUNI/Luni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to LUNI/Luni Junction
2 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LUNI⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: LUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRALD111:35+2:28LUNI305:39+5:4618h 4m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km57 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERALD112:35+1:23JU*306:35+3:2618h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km55 km/hr


8 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...ALD??02:46+17NDLSArr +14/Dep +37h 35m-11JU??04:50+5026h 4m18
S TWTFS
1253 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...ALD102:56+50NDLSArr +51/Dep +37h 15m-48JU004:50+5025h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1253 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...ALD??04:40+1:03ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +33h 40m-4:10JU??04:50+5024h 10m11
 M  T S
1240 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...ALD??07:55+1:36NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +14h 10m-4:52JU??07:50+1223h 55m-8
S T TF 
1252 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...COI??08:05+1:05BINAArr +1:00/Dep +501h 35m-10JU??20:20+1436h 15m76
S T  F 
1384 kmsayannazir1987-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...ALD??09:35+1:54DLIArr +3:31/Dep +31h 40m-3:28JU??08:30+422h 55m-9
S  W F 
1244 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...ALD??11:35+3:10DNAArr +6:41/Dep +451h 1m-5:56JU??04:50+5017h 15m19
      S
999 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...ALD??12:05+2:54JPArr +4:41/Dep +192h 50m-4:22JU??07:50+1219h 45m4
SMTWTFS
999 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site