Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
48 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 353.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRALD400:06+2:01PNBE105:20+2:385h 14m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 364 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...GRECRALD400:19+2:38PNBE105:55+3:335h 36m7
S  W   
3A
RLWL364 km65 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRALD400:19+4:56PNBE1,205:55+4:565h 36m9
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL364 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??01:20+1:54DNR108:52+2:337h 32m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km46 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRALD701:25+1:20PNBE*109:50+2:188h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km42 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD402:40+3:12PNBE1,307:55+3:325h 15m4
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km69 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRALD002:55+5:25SEE1,215:31+4:3012h 36m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL450 km36 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI003:45+1:07PNBE1,209:50+3:476h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km58 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRCOI003:45+1:26DNR009:38+4:175h 53m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km59 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+4:38PNBE010:45+6:076h 45m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRALD6,405:10+3:31PNBE111:20+5:166h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRALD1005:10+2:30DNR*1,213:35+2:508h 25m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km41 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRALD805:55-SEE213:53-7h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL385 km48 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERCOI205:59+53PNBE112:45+3:126h 46m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km52 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+1:35PNBE112:45+3:226h 46m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km52 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+40PNBE112:45+2:286h 46m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km52 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRCOI206:40-PNBE313:15-6h 35m8
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL355 km54 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRALD408:35+3:37PNBE214:45+5:086h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERALD408:55+5:31PNBE115:00+5:576h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km60 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD408:55-PPTA214:45-5h 50m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL360 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD008:55-PPTA2,314:45-5h 50m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL360 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRALD608:55+5:16PPTA2,314:45+8:235h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km62 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRCOI209:20+1:01PNBE215:35+3:056h 15m1
  T    
Unreserved
 355 km57 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRCOI009:20+37PNBE115:35+2:246h 15m2
     F 
Unreserved
 355 km57 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCOI209:40+1:00PNBE*015:35+1:185h 55m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 355 km60 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD911:05+1:07SEE220:40+3:529h 35m12
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL385 km40 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD911:05+1:47SEE220:40+3:159h 35m12
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL385 km40 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRALD811:25+1:29DNR*218:55+2:057h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km46 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+2:16PNBE122:25+3:346h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL352 km52 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRCOI215:48+2:53SEE203:52+3:4712h 4m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL497 km41 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRALD415:50+5:11DNR121:10+3:575h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km66 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRALD1016:20+1:54SEE202:13+4:229h 53m7
   W   
Unreserved
 385 km39 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRALD516:20+55SEE202:13+3:279h 53m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL385 km39 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRALD416:45+3:07PNBE322:35+5:375h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km62 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRALD416:55+6:04DNR123:03+7:056h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km58 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRALD416:55-DNR123:03-6h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL354 km58 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRALD418:05+6:01PNBE200:35+5:406h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km56 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRCOI220:55+51DNR103:18+2:276h 23m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km54 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRALD421:45+4:17PNBE*104:30+6:336h 45m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRALD421:45-PNBE204:30-6h 45m1
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL364 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRALD421:45+4:52PNBE104:30+6:216h 45m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+4:31PNBE106:25+5:548h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL364 km45 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRALD822:40+1:47PNBE*007:55+2:349h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km38 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRALD822:40+2:53SEE207:55+4:589h 15m7
      S
Unreserved
 385 km42 km/hr
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFERALD422:45+4:27PNBE106:05+6:047h 20m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km50 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRALD423:15+2:27DNR104:00+2:534h 45m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 354 km75 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRCOI223:28+1:42PNBE309:30+1:5310h 2m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km35 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+3:05PNBE104:45+2:355h 2m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km72 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD000:40+4:09BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0PNBE115:55+5915h 15m4
      S
365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ALD000:40+4:09BSBArr /Dep +2:469h 45m+0PNBE517:30+2:5340h 50m7
no arr/dep
365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ALD000:40+4:09BSBArr /Dep +2:356h 30m+0SEE016:00+4:0339h 20m7
no arr/dep
395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ALD404:00+5:32MGSArr +4:51/Dep +3:3945m-1:12PNBE110:45+4:5954h 45m22
no arr/dep
569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ALD404:00+5:32MGSArr +4:51/Dep +1:561h 55m-2:55PNBE311:50+3:5255h 50m7
no arr/dep
569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ALD??04:15+57BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:461h 10m+3:28PNBE??13:15+4:549h 0m-6
 M     
364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...COI??08:15+52BSBArr +1:25/Dep +28h 30m-1:23PNBE??02:55+4518h 40m-20
    T S
471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...ALD??08:45-BSBArr /Dep +3:313h 10m+0HJP??21:53+5:4513h 8m-51
      S
399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:43BSBArr +3:11/Dep +4:281h 5m+1:17PNBE??20:42+4:509h 57m26
    T  
396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:43BSBArr +3:11/Dep +5:061h 5m+1:55PNBE??20:42+4:329h 57m28
      S
396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:43BSBArr +3:11/Dep 4h 45m+0PNBE??22:35+4:0411h 50m4
    T  
396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??12:50+2:26BSBArr +3:13/Dep 2h 45m+0PNBE??22:35+4:049h 45m-12
 M  T  
365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...ALD??14:10+4:42MGSArr +5:25/Dep +5:131h 25m-12PNBE??21:45+5:017h 35m28
SMTWTFS
364 kmHum safar express id...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...ALD??16:05+2:03BSBArr +4:04/Dep +123h 0m-3:52HJP??03:03+1:3910h 58m-29
S   T  
400 kmPrayas*^~-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ALD??16:20+2:13MUVArr +2:13/Dep +21h 10m-2:11PNBE??02:55+4510h 35m-3
  T    
437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+2:13MUVArr +2:13/Dep +5:081h 45m+2:55PNBE??01:35+3:519h 15m4
  T    
352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...ALD??18:35+4:10SHGArr +4:45/Dep +3:446h 55m-1:01SEE??14:33+3:5919h 58m53
    T  
435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...ALD??18:35+4:10AMHArr +5:16/Dep +3:529h 15m-1:24SEE??17:16+4:0222h 41m10
    T  
435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...ALD??22:45+6:35GAYAArr +5:18/Dep +471h 47m-4:31PNBE??10:00+3811h 15m11
    T  
450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...ALD??22:45+6:35GAYAArr +5:18/Dep +192h 42m-4:59PNBE??11:30-112h 45m4
    T  
450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...ALD??22:45+6:35MGSArr +5:14/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:27PNBE??07:05+4:098h 20m8
    T  
364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ALD??22:45+4:50MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:05PNBE??07:05+4:098h 20m-2
   W   
364 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ALD??22:45+4:50MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49PNBE??15:55+5917h 10m2
   W   
364 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...ALD??23:05+3:08DOSArr +3:38/Dep +462h 31m-2:52PNBE??10:00+3810h 55m20
S T T  
449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...ALD??23:05+3:08SSMArr +3:51/Dep +33h 4m-3:48PNBE??11:05+2:1312h 0m9
S T T  
400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site