Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1414.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+1:26PUNE*3,604:05+3527h 3m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+47PUNE1,319:15+1042h 13m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2018 km48 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40+49PUNE*1,3,605:30+4623h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km59 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+1:03PUNE*208:05+4424h 25m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km58 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRALD907:40+1:21PUNE*208:05+1:0424h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1416 km58 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRALD??08:00+6:58PUNE*009:15-25h 15m12
      S
Unreserved
 1416 km56 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRCOI012:28+2:13PUNE*014:05+2:0025h 37m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRALD816:30-PUNE304:40-36h 10m40
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1416 km39 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD301:15-JHSArr +3:45/Dep 3h 55m+0PUNE309:15-56h 0m2
no arr/dep
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+3:35CNBArr +4:07/Dep +241h 15m-3:43PUNE??08:05+1:2827h 47m3
S      
1603 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ALD??04:30+3:35HTEArr +4:31/Dep +13h 15m-4:30PUNE??02:45+2846h 15m15
     F 
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:13CNBArr +2:46/Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??11:05+3730h 25m-1
    T  
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...ALD007:15+1:01TATAArr +1:14/Dep +215h 37m-53PUNE306:50+3771h 35m27
SMTWTFS
3001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...ALD??07:15+1:01BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02PUNE??23:45+5364h 30m30
SMTWTFS
2907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05+1:12BPLArr +46/Dep +1:251h 50m+39PUNE??15:10+5031h 5m47
S T  F 
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+1:28JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:02PUNE??15:10+5031h 5m47
 M WT  
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+41JHSArr +2:17/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:11PUNE??15:10+5031h 5m47
      S
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+41JHSArr +2:17/Dep +176h 12m-2:00PUNE??16:20+4232h 15m-2
      S
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+1:28JHSArr +2:08/Dep +176h 12m-1:51PUNE??16:20+4232h 15m-2
 M WT  
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...COI??11:40+57MMRArr +1:18/Dep +1:462h 18m+28PUNE??15:10+5027h 30m42
SMTWTFS
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??11:40+57MMRArr +1:18/Dep +464h 18m-32PUNE??16:20+4228h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1409 kmWRIK*^-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...ALD??12:20+53MMRArr +1:20/Dep +1:461h 15m+26PUNE??15:10+5026h 50m48
    T  
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+53MMRArr +1:20/Dep +463h 15m-34PUNE??16:20+4228h 0m-1
    T  
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...COI313:02+30KYNArr +32/Dep +181h 46m-14PUNE615:45+3050h 43m3
 MTW F 
1474 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ALD??15:15+2:37BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38PUNE??23:45+5356h 30m29
 M WT S
2849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20+17MMRArr +1:02/Dep +461h 35m-16PUNE??16:20+4225h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsudhir-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +5:29/Dep +19h 55m-5:28PUNE??02:45+2859h 12m-28
S   T  
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...ALD??16:30+57LTTArr +50/Dep +05h 0m-50PUNE??02:05+2533h 35m-23
  T  F 
1518 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD??17:10+54KYNArr +40/Dep +84h 4m-32PUNE??21:55+1228h 45m-5
 M  T S
1446 kmHussain*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+7KYNArr +1:12/Dep +191h 51m-53PUNE??00:50+1930h 5m4
no arr/dep
1609 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+7KYNArr +1:12/Dep +191h 51m-53PUNE??00:50+1930h 5m4
 M     
1609 kmDP~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+2:45CNBArr +3:06/Dep +2:022h 15m-1:04PUNE??04:05+1:4532h 50m-16
    T  
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +19/Dep +51h 10m-14PUNE??19:15+1823h 45m5
  T   S
1523 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +19/Dep +114h 55m-8PUNE??22:25+826h 55m15
      S
1481 kmShubham Jain*^~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...ALD??19:45+38MMRArr +1:19/Dep +521h 43m-27PUNE??02:45+2831h 0m13
 M   F 
1572 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:53/Dep +2:022h 35m+9PUNE??04:05+1:4532h 15m-8
    T  
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:16CNBArr /Dep +2:022h 25m+0PUNE??04:05+1:4532h 5m8
    T  
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...COI??20:15+1:04KYNArr /Dep +314h 22m+0PUNE??01:50+3929h 35m-26
 M  T  
1439 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...COI??20:15+1:19KYNArr /Dep +314h 22m+0PUNE??01:50+3929h 35m-33
   W   
1439 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15+1:04KYNArr /Dep +133h 17m+0PUNE??00:50+2028h 35m-27
no arr/dep
1439 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+1:56MMRArr +1:54/Dep +525h 8m-1:02PUNE??02:45+2830h 30m-6
     F 
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+1:19MMRArr /Dep +526h 23m+0PUNE??04:40+1932h 25m-4
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:50+2:50BSLArr +2:00/Dep +495h 5m-1:11PUNE??02:45+2829h 55m-1
 M     
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ALD??21:08+1:12KYNArr +1:06/Dep +312h 56m-35PUNE??01:50+3928h 42m2
S   T  
1446 kmHarsh-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...ALD??23:05+1:02RNCArr +54/Dep +18h 40m-53PUNE??02:45+2851h 40m15
S   T  
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...ALD823:30+1:17KYNArr +2:08/Dep +191h 31m-1:49PUNE300:30+2049h 0m2
  T  FS
1480 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30+1:17KYNArr +2:08/Dep +191h 51m-1:49PUNE??00:50+1925h 20m1
  T  F 
1446 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:17KYNArr +2:08/Dep +191h 51m-1:49PUNE??00:50+1925h 20m1
      S
1446 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site