Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 41 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1414.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+1:27PUNE*3,604:05+4527h 3m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+1:31PUNE1,319:15+1:2242h 13m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2018 km48 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRCOI305:40+2:01PUNE*1,3,605:30+2:1023h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km59 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+56PUNE*208:05+1:2624h 25m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km58 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRALD907:40+4:31PUNE*208:05+3:4824h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1416 km58 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRALD816:30-PUNE304:40-36h 10m40
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1416 km39 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD301:15-JHSArr /Dep +1:413h 55m+0PUNE309:15-56h 0m3
no arr/dep
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8927
Σ MFP-ALD-BSL-PUNE d...ALD??03:15+3:28BSLArr +3:31/Dep +1:042h 40m-2:27PUNE??06:50+4527h 35m10
S  W F 
1417 km-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+4:59CNBArr /Dep +1:011h 15m+0PUNE??08:05+2:1027h 47m3
S      
1603 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ALD??04:30+5:01HTEArr /Dep +123h 15m+0PUNE??02:45+2546h 15m15
     F 
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+2:37CNBArr /Dep +321h 20m+0PUNE??11:05+1:2430h 25m-1
    T  
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...ALD??07:15+3:30TATAArr +3:30/Dep +95h 37m-3:21PUNE??06:50+4547h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...ALD007:15+3:30BBSArr +3:00/Dep +011h 50m-3:00PUNE323:45+1564h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??07:35+3:13JHSArr +3:57/Dep +3:372h 5m-20PUNE??15:10+3:4831h 35m47
 M WT  
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??07:35+3:09JHSArr +3:44/Dep +3:372h 5m-7PUNE??15:10+3:4831h 35m47
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??07:35+3:09JHSArr +3:44/Dep +2:485h 57m-56PUNE??16:20+4:1332h 45m-2
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??07:35+3:13JHSArr +3:57/Dep +2:485h 57m-1:09PUNE??16:20+4:1332h 45m-2
 M WT  
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI008:10+2:27BPLArr +2:52/Dep +4:001h 50m+1:08PUNE315:10+3:4879h 0m47
S T  F 
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...COI??12:00+3:16MMRArr +3:31/Dep +4:392h 18m+1:08PUNE??15:10+3:4827h 10m42
SMTWTFS
1408 kmPrayas*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??12:00+3:16MMRArr +3:31/Dep +3:504h 18m+19PUNE??16:20+4:1328h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1408 kmWRIK*^-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...ALD??12:20+1:35MMRArr +1:53/Dep +4:391h 15m+2:46PUNE??15:10+3:4826h 50m48
    T  
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+1:35MMRArr +1:53/Dep +3:503h 15m+1:57PUNE??16:20+4:1328h 0m-1
    T  
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...COI313:02+1:25KYNArr +1:12/Dep +211h 46m-51PUNE615:45+3750h 43m3
 MTW F 
1476 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ALD615:15+5:02BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51PUNE323:45+1556h 30m28
 M WT S
2913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20+1:33MMRArr +2:34/Dep +3:501h 35m+1:16PUNE??16:20+4:1325h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsudhir-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +6:25/Dep +129h 55m-6:13PUNE??02:45+2559h 12m-28
S   T  
2483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...ALD??16:30+1:55LTTArr +2:42/Dep +05h 0m-2:42PUNE??02:05+2633h 35m-24
  T  F 
1518 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD??17:10+1:28KYNArr +1:03/Dep +134h 4m-50PUNE??21:55+1128h 45m-6
 M  T S
1446 kmHussain*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+32KYNArr +2:52/Dep +191h 51m-2:33PUNE??00:50+2030h 5m3
no arr/dep
1609 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+32KYNArr +2:52/Dep +301h 51m-2:22PUNE??00:50+2830h 5m3
 M     
1609 kmDP~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+4:34CNBArr +3:51/Dep +2:032h 15m-1:48PUNE??04:05+2:4432h 50m-16
    T  
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD1019:30+0LTTArr +25/Dep +21h 10m-23PUNE419:15+1523h 45m4
  T   S
1527 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ALD1019:30+0LTTArr +25/Dep +134h 55m-12PUNE322:25+1650h 55m15
no arr/dep
1483 kmShubham Jain*^~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...ALD??19:45+2:05MMRArr /Dep +571h 43m+0PUNE??02:45+2531h 0m13
 M   F 
1572 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+3:32CNBArr +3:48/Dep +2:032h 35m-1:45PUNE??04:05+2:4432h 15m-8
    T  
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+2:31CNBArr +3:58/Dep +2:032h 25m-1:55PUNE??04:05+2:4432h 5m8
    T  
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...COI??20:15+2:35KYNArr +2:09/Dep +234h 22m-1:46PUNE??01:50+2629h 35m-28
 M  T  
1439 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...COI??20:15+4:39KYNArr +3:35/Dep +234h 22m-3:12PUNE??01:50+2629h 35m-35
   W   
1439 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15+2:35KYNArr +2:09/Dep +183h 17m-1:51PUNE??00:50+1828h 35m-28
no arr/dep
1439 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+2:48MMRArr /Dep +575h 8m+0PUNE??02:45+2530h 30m-6
     F 
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+4:39MMRArr +4:46/Dep +1:026h 23m-3:44PUNE??04:35+2632h 20m-3
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:50+2:08BSLArr +2:25/Dep +495h 5m-1:36PUNE??02:45+2529h 55m-1
 M     
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ALD??21:08+1:29KYNArr +1:26/Dep +232h 56m-1:03PUNE??01:50+2628h 42m0
S   T  
1446 kmHarsh-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...ALD??23:05+3:36RNCArr +3:46/Dep +128h 40m-3:34PUNE??02:45+2551h 40m15
S   T  
2483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...ALD??23:30+2:19KYNArr /Dep +221h 31m+0PUNE??00:30+2225h 0m2
  T  FS
1446 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30+2:19KYNArr /Dep +301h 51m+0PUNE??00:50+2825h 20m0
  T  F 
1446 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+2:19KYNArr /Dep +191h 51m+0PUNE??00:50+2025h 20m0
      S
1446 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site