Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1414.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02-PUNE*3,604:05-27h 3m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02-PUNE1,319:15-42h 13m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2019 km48 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40+33PUNE*1,3,605:30+5023h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km59 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40-PUNE*208:05-24h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km58 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRALD907:40+1:58PUNE*208:05+1:2324h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1416 km58 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRCOI012:28-PUNE*014:05-25h 37m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1409 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRALD816:30-PUNE304:40-36h 10m40
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1416 km39 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+2:08JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46PUNE??09:15+5132h 0m3
 M     
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+4:03CNBArr +4:39/Dep +401h 15m-3:59PUNE??08:05+2:2927h 47m2
S      
1604 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ALD??04:30+4:56HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53PUNE??02:45+946h 15m15
     F 
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:23CNBArr +3:17/Dep +231h 20m-2:54PUNE??11:05+4130h 25m-1
    T  
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...ALD??07:15+2:10TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15PUNE??06:50+3947h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...ALD??07:15+2:10BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45PUNE??23:45+1464h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05+1:30BPLArr +1:36/Dep +2:251h 50m+49PUNE??15:10+1:4831h 5m47
S T  F 
1565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+1:24JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:582h 20m-23PUNE??15:10+1:4831h 5m47
 M WT  
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+1:18JHSArr +1:57/Dep +1:582h 20m+1PUNE??15:10+1:4831h 5m47
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+1:18JHSArr +1:57/Dep +356h 12m-1:22PUNE??16:20+1:1632h 15m-2
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+1:24JHSArr +2:21/Dep +356h 12m-1:46PUNE??16:20+1:1632h 15m-2
 M WT  
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...COI??11:40+1:26MMRArr +1:59/Dep +2:522h 18m+53PUNE??15:10+1:4827h 30m42
SMTWTFS
1408 km★Prayas★*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??11:40+1:26MMRArr +1:59/Dep +1:264h 18m-33PUNE??16:20+1:1628h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1408 kmWRIK*^-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...ALD??12:20+1:24MMRArr +1:21/Dep +2:521h 15m+1:31PUNE??15:10+1:4826h 50m48
    T  
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+1:24MMRArr +1:21/Dep +1:263h 15m+5PUNE??16:20+1:1628h 0m-1
    T  
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...COI313:02-KYNArr /Dep +341h 46m+0PUNE615:45-50h 43m4
 MTW F 
1474 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ALD??15:15+4:30BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15PUNE??23:45+1456h 30m28
 M WT S
2849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20+38MMRArr +1:12/Dep +1:261h 35m+14PUNE??16:20+1:1625h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsudhir-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24PUNE??02:45+959h 12m-28
S   T  
2483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...ALD??16:30+48LTTArr +59/Dep +05h 0m-59PUNE??02:05+1933h 35m-24
  T  F 
1516 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD??17:10+1:12KYNArr +41/Dep +94h 4m-32PUNE??21:55+728h 45m-5
 M  T S
1446 kmHussain*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+30KYNArr +1:31/Dep +171h 51m-1:14PUNE??00:50+1530h 5m4
no arr/dep
1609 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+30KYNArr +1:31/Dep +161h 51m-1:15PUNE??00:50+1530h 5m4
 M     
1609 kmDP~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+4:27CNBArr +4:21/Dep +1:422h 15m-2:39PUNE??04:05+1:1932h 50m-16
    T  
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +38/Dep +71h 10m-31PUNE??19:15+2023h 45m5
  T   S
1523 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +38/Dep +444h 55m+6PUNE??22:25+5026h 55m15
      S
1481 kmShubham Jain*^~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...ALD??19:45+47MMRArr +2:23/Dep +431h 43m-1:40PUNE??02:45+931h 0m13
 M   F 
1572 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:20CNBArr +2:14/Dep +1:422h 35m-32PUNE??04:05+1:1932h 15m-8
    T  
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:32CNBArr +2:19/Dep +1:422h 25m-37PUNE??04:05+1:1932h 5m8
    T  
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...COI??20:15+52KYNArr +25/Dep +324h 22m+7PUNE??01:50+3629h 35m-28
 M  T  
1439 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...COI??20:15+1:58KYNArr +1:02/Dep +324h 22m-30PUNE??01:50+3629h 35m-35
   W   
1439 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15+52KYNArr +25/Dep +193h 17m-6PUNE??00:50+2028h 35m-27
no arr/dep
1439 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+2:29MMRArr +2:10/Dep +435h 8m-1:27PUNE??02:45+930h 30m-6
     F 
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+1:58MMRArr +1:32/Dep +506h 23m-42PUNE??04:40+1632h 25m-4
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:50+53BSLArr +48/Dep +415h 5m-7PUNE??02:45+929h 55m-1
 M     
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ALD??21:08+1:05KYNArr +37/Dep +322h 56m-5PUNE??01:50+3628h 42m0
S   T  
1446 kmHarsh-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...ALD??23:05+1:03RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42PUNE??02:45+951h 40m15
S   T  
2483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...ALD??23:30+1:03KYNArr +1:34/Dep +181h 31m-1:16PUNE??00:30+1625h 0m3
  T  FS
1446 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30+1:03KYNArr +1:34/Dep +161h 51m-1:18PUNE??00:50+1525h 20m1
  T  F 
1446 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:03KYNArr +1:34/Dep +171h 51m-1:17PUNE??00:50+1525h 20m1
      S
1446 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site