Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 719.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRALD*1017:40+2:24SRE*111:55+3:4818h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL774 km42 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ALD??00:45+6:02NDLSArr +6:20/Dep +462h 55m-5:34SRE??18:30+1:3517h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
820 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI001:20+1:54MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:032h 27m+5SRE002:45+4:2549h 25m62
SMTWTFS
1189 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...COI001:20+1:54MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:415h 37m+1:43SRE001:35+3:1548h 15m-18
 M   F 
1189 kmRAJMOHAN-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD??02:56+3:43NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +2645m-4:38TPZ??14:06+5211h 10m9
      S
814 kmVinay Kumar~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...ALD??02:56+3:43NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 35m-5:01SRE??20:00+4217h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
816 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD??02:56+3:43NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +55h 5m-4:59TPZ??18:14+2315h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
814 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+1:07SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52SRE??19:00+4:4439h 15m6
 M     
1634 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD??03:45+2:03NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +54h 30m-4:54TPZ??18:14+2314h 29m-9
  TW  S
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...ALD??03:45+2:03NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +463h 55m-4:13SRE??18:30+1:3514h 45m-7
  TW  S
820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD??04:18+5:31NDLSArr +5:54/Dep +710h 50m-5:47RK??03:10+3122h 52m-5
S   T  
846 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+2:35ANVTArr +5:46/Dep +82h 7m-5:38TPZ??18:14+2313h 34m-12
 M  T S
777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...ALD??08:50+1:49CNBArr +4:37/Dep +175h 30m-4:20SRE??03:50+2:5119h 0m-12
  T   S
754 kmWant Separate Quota ...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ALD??09:45+4:28GZBArr +6:57/Dep +491h 8m-6:08SRE??23:15+5513h 30m2
SMTWTFS
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...ALD211:55+6:15GZBArr +6:13/Dep 1h 50m+0SRE301:10+3:2461h 15m11
S  W   
783 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+2:46CNBArr +5:25/Dep +2:272h 15m-2:58SRE??03:50+5:2915h 15m-6
   W F 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+3:24CNBArr +5:37/Dep +2:271h 55m-3:10SRE??03:50+5:2915h 0m-21
     F 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD??17:45+1:25MTCArr /Dep +171h 25m+0SRE??09:50+2316h 5m3
SMTWTFS
755 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ALD??17:45+1:25MTCArr /Dep +2810h 52m+0SRE??20:00+4226h 15m9
SMTWTFS
755 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...ALD??19:25+4:16DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 45m-5:03SRE??20:00+4224h 35m-45
SMTWTFS
811 km-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...ALD??19:50+3:31GZBArr +4:01/Dep +532h 47m-3:08TPZ??09:58+5414h 8m10
SMTWTFS
765 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+3:31NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +12h 15m-3:45SRE??09:50+2314h 0m-24
SMTWTFS
820 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+2:29NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +12h 5m-3:55SRE??09:50+2313h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD122:40+12NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +120m-3:00SRE409:50+2311h 10m3
S T T  
818 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site