Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
8 Trains / 32 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 720.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30+2:33SRE001:15+3:2713h 45m18
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL692 km50 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50+33LRJ302:30+5814h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL639 km44 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPBH113:53+2:17SRE001:35+4:2011h 42m6
  T   S
II3A2A
RLWL692 km59 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRALD*114:45-SRE003:50-13h 5m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km58 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRALD*1017:40+4SRE*111:55+3218h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL2A
GNWL774 km42 km/hr
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-LRJ210:27-16h 42m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL786 km47 km/hr
14113Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-LRJ310:27+4:2616h 42m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 786 km47 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRALD*1023:25+29LRJ013:05+5813h 40m12
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL698 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ALD??00:45+6:29NDLSArr +6:36/Dep 2h 55m+0SRE??18:30+4317h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
821 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+9MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43SRE??02:45+2:0525h 25m62
SMTWTFS
981 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20+9MGSArr +19/Dep +374h 27m+18LRJ??03:40+2:2626h 20m40
SMTWTFS
951 kmmvbprasad15-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PBH??01:50+1:04GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46SRE??20:00+2718h 10m-4
S  W   
800 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PBH??01:50+1:10GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33SRE??20:00+2718h 10m-5
      S
800 kmSBG Loop~-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +1840m-6TPZ??14:06+2411h 10m8
      S
813 kmVinay Kumar~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22SRE??20:00+2717h 4m-11
SMTWTFS
815 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +35h 0m-21TPZ??18:14+915h 18m-16
SMTWTFS
813 kmAtharva45^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...ALD??02:56+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +311h 10m-21LRJ??05:00+5126h 4m-7
SMTWTFS
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+0SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51SRE??19:00+4:2039h 15m6
 M     
1634 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD??03:45+29NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +34h 30m-1:15TPZ??18:14+914h 29m-8
  TW  S
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...ALD??03:45+29NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 3h 55m+0SRE??18:30+4314h 45m-6
  TW  S
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+17BSBArr +19/Dep +573h 25m+38LRJ??03:40+2:2623h 25m52
 M W   
924 kmmvbprasad15-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD??04:18+2:22NDLSArr +5:25/Dep +010h 50m-5:25RK??03:10+1222h 52m-5
S   T  
847 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+1:19ANVTArr +4:14/Dep +72h 7m-4:07TPZ??18:14+913h 34m-12
 M  T S
777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...ALD??09:10+1:52DLIArr +4:06/Dep +1235m-3:54LRJ??05:00+5119h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
886 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...PBH??09:40+2:22CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00SRE??03:50+1:4618h 10m-21
   W   
813 kmVinay Kumar~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...PBH??09:40+2:22NDLSArr +4:02/Dep +02h 5m-4:02RK??03:10+1217h 30m-25
 M W  S
897 kmPŕāķāşh-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ALD??09:45+2:37GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18SRE??23:15+2513h 30m2
SMTWTFS
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...ALD??09:45+2:37ANVTArr +5:30/Dep +32h 10m-5:27LRJ??05:00+5119h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
883 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+15GKPArr +58/Dep +01h 45m-58LRJ??11:05+2924h 20m-2
     F 
1062 kmxxx-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...ALD??11:55+2:34GZBArr +5:39/Dep +531h 50m-4:46SRE??01:10+1:0113h 15m11
  T  F 
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+55CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07SRE??03:50+1:4615h 15m-6
   W F 
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:33CNBArr +3:15/Dep +81h 55m-3:07SRE??03:50+1:4615h 0m-21
     F 
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD??17:45+42MTCArr +3:56/Dep +111h 25m-3:45SRE??09:50+616h 5m3
SMTWTFS
755 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ALD??17:45+42MTCArr +3:56/Dep +2510h 52m-3:31SRE??20:00+2726h 15m9
SMTWTFS
755 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...ALD??19:25+1:24DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01SRE??20:00+2724h 35m-45
SMTWTFS
811 km~-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...ALD??19:50+1:17GZBArr +2:26/Dep +272h 47m-1:59TPZ??09:58+1414h 8m10
SMTWTFS
764 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+1:17NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 15m-2:20SRE??09:50+614h 0m-24
SMTWTFS
820 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+1:02NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 5m-2:06SRE??09:50+613h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...PBH??21:25+54RMUArr +1:55/Dep +441h 45m-1:11LRJ??11:05+2913h 40m3
     F 
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +020m-19SRE??09:50+611h 10m3
S T T  
821 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.