Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 719.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRALD*1017:40-SRE*111:55-18h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL774 km42 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ALD??00:45+6:39NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SRE??18:30+1:0717h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
820 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+1:46MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0SRE??02:45+3:2825h 25m62
SMTWTFS
981 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...COI??01:20+1:46MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0SRE??01:35+4:1024h 15m-18
  T   S
981 kmRAJMOHAN-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD102:56+2:37NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0TPZ114:06+3759h 10m9
    T  
813 kmVinay Kumar~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...ALD102:56+2:37NDLSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0SRE320:00+3317h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
815 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD102:56+2:37NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0TPZ118:14+815h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
813 kmAtharva^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+30SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0SRE??19:00+4:0339h 15m6
 M     
1634 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD103:45+1:24NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0TPZ118:14+814h 29m-8
  TW  S
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...ALD103:45+1:24NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0SRE518:30+1:0714h 45m-6
  TW  S
820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD??04:18+4:54NDLSArr /Dep 10h 50m+0RK??03:10+1722h 52m-6
S   T  
845 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+2:19ANVTArr /Dep 2h 7m+0TPZ??18:14+813h 34m-12
 M  T S
777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...ALD??08:50+1:35CNBArr /Dep +175h 30m+0SRE??03:50+2:1219h 0m-12
  T   S
754 km😍12423 Dibrugarh Ra...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ALD??09:45-GZBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0SRE??23:15+4013h 30m2
SMTWTFS
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...ALD??11:55+4:42GZBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SRE??01:10+3:1213h 15m11
  T  F 
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+2:11CNBArr /Dep +1:302h 15m+0SRE??03:50+4:2415h 15m-6
   W F 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+3:00CNBArr /Dep +1:301h 55m+0SRE??03:50+4:2415h 0m-21
     F 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD??17:45+1:08MTCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SRE??09:50+1516h 5m3
SMTWTFS
755 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ALD??17:45+1:08MTCArr /Dep 10h 52m+0SRE??20:00+3326h 15m9
SMTWTFS
755 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...ALD??19:25+3:36DLIArr /Dep 9h 45m+0SRE??20:00+3324h 35m-45
SMTWTFS
811 kmxxx-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...ALD??19:50+2:17GZBArr /Dep 2h 47m+0TPZ??09:58+4014h 8m10
SMTWTFS
765 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+2:17NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SRE??09:50+1514h 0m-24
SMTWTFS
820 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+2:20NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SRE??09:50+1513h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD??22:40+13NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0SRE??09:50+1511h 10m3
S T T  
818 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site