Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 719.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRALD*1017:40+23SRE*111:55+4018h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL774 km42 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ALD??00:45+6:13NDLSArr +7:17/Dep +1:012h 55m-6:16SRE??18:30+1:2117h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
821 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+1:10MGSArr /Dep +452h 27m+0SRE??02:45+1:4025h 25m62
SMTWTFS
982 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...COI??01:20+1:10MGSArr /Dep +1:425h 37m+0SRE??01:35+4:0824h 15m-18
  T   S
982 kmRAJMOHAN-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD102:56+50NDLSArr +51/Dep +1140m-40TPZ114:06+659h 10m10
    T  
814 kmVinay Kumar~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...ALD102:56+50NDLSArr +51/Dep +55h 30m-46SRE320:00+3117h 4m-9
SMTWTFS
817 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD102:56+50NDLSArr +51/Dep +55h 0m-46TPZ118:14+2015h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
814 kmAtharva^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI003:45+44SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:245h 35m-1:55SRE419:00+5:1739h 15m6
 M     
1671 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD??03:45+28NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +54h 30m-1:13TPZ??18:14+2014h 29m-8
  TW  S
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...ALD??03:45+28NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +1:013h 55m-17SRE??18:30+1:2114h 45m-6
  TW  S
820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD104:18+3:41NDLSArr +6:53/Dep +210h 50m-6:51RK103:10+1322h 52m-5
S   T  
846 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+1:03ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +82h 7m-4:05TPZ??18:14+2013h 34m-12
 M  T S
777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...ALD??08:50+39CNBArr +2:12/Dep +165h 30m-1:56SRE??03:50+1:2019h 0m-12
  T   S
754 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ALD??09:45+2:51GZBArr +5:52/Dep +181h 8m-5:34SRE??23:15+2313h 30m2
SMTWTFS
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...ALD??11:55+3:25GZBArr +6:14/Dep 1h 50m+0SRE??01:10+1:1013h 15m11
  T  F 
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:23CNBArr +3:09/Dep +212h 15m-2:48SRE??03:50+1:1815h 15m-6
   W F 
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+2:05CNBArr +3:47/Dep +211h 55m-3:26SRE??03:50+1:1815h 0m-21
     F 
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD??17:45+1:21MTCArr +5:30/Dep +101h 25m-5:20SRE??09:50+516h 5m3
SMTWTFS
755 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ALD??17:45+1:21MTCArr +5:30/Dep +2910h 52m-5:01SRE??20:00+3126h 15m9
SMTWTFS
755 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...ALD??19:25+2:09DLIArr +4:55/Dep +59h 45m-4:50SRE??20:00+3124h 35m-45
SMTWTFS
811 km~-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...ALD??19:50+1:08GZBArr +2:25/Dep +242h 47m-2:01TPZ??09:58+914h 8m10
SMTWTFS
765 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+1:08NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +02h 15m-2:12SRE??09:50+514h 0m-24
SMTWTFS
821 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+1:23NDLSArr +2:35/Dep +02h 5m-2:35SRE??09:50+513h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr /Dep +020m+0SRE??09:50+511h 10m3
S T T  
821 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site