Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
SSB/Shakur Basti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to SSB/Shakur Basti
44 Trains / 8 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 23 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSB⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: SSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SSB/Shakur Basti

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bina   Hapur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRALD100:28+1:08NDLS*1407:40+2:487h 12m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km88 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNCRALD100:45-NDLS*1511:50-11h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km57 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRALD200:55-ANVT*108:20-7h 25m2
  T   S
3A
RLWL622 km84 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRALD200:55-ANVT*1,308:20-7h 25m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
RLWL622 km84 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRALD301:25+2:52ANVT*311:50+5:4210h 25m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL622 km60 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRALD301:25+3:33ANVT*011:50+4:1610h 25m2
 M     
3A
GNWL622 km60 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERALD201:25+1:54ANVT*411:50+6:0210h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km60 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERALD601:45+1:47NDLS*1212:20+4:1210h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL635 km60 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERALD102:46+1:13NDLS*1610:00+3:057h 14m1
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km88 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERALD102:46-NDLS*1610:00-7h 14m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km88 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRALD1,202:56-NDLS*14,1510:20-7h 24m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km86 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERALD103:45-NDLS*1610:50-7h 5m1
  TW  S
3A
GNWL635 km90 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRALD703:50-NDLS*1212:30-8h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km73 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD104:18+5:00NDLS*1213:00+6:548h 42m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km73 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD2,304:18+3:42NDLS*1013:00+7:278h 42m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km73 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERALD204:20+2:17ANVT*1,,211:20+7:087h 0m1
S      
CC
3A
RLWL622 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERALD104:25+2:52NDLS*1213:00+6:308h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km74 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRALD004:25-ANVT*2,312:50-8h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km74 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRALD604:25+3:49ANVT*112:50+6:288h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km74 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERALD104:40+2:13ANVT*413:55+6:509h 15m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km67 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERALD304:40+0ANVT*2,413:55+09h 15m1
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km67 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD205:15-SSB020:42-15h 27m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL659 km43 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERALD207:55+2:22ANVT*217:05+6:219h 10m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km68 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRALD207:55+3:44NDLS*1317:05+7:359h 10m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km69 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRALD308:55+3:53DLI*1122:40+5:0813h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km46 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERALD309:10-SZM122:11-13h 1m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL633 km49 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERALD309:10-SZM122:11-13h 1m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km49 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERALD109:35+3:39SZM121:52+6:2612h 17m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL633 km52 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRALD309:45-ANVT*219:20-9h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km65 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRALD211:20-ANVT*020:50-9h 30m1
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL622 km65 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRALD211:55+5:00ANVT*121:00+5:579h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km69 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRALD211:55-ANVT*021:00-9h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL622 km69 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRPRG*114:05-DLI504:10-14h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL644 km46 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRALD719:15-ANVT*004:35-9h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km67 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRALD119:25+3:50DLI*506:05+4:5210h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD319:50-NDLS*704:30-8h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km73 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRALD2,320:00-NDLS*604:40-8h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km73 km/hr
12427Rewa - Anand Vihar S...SFNRALD320:43+3:32ANVT*206:35+4:579h 52m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL622 km63 km/hr
12417Prayagraj Express (P...SFNCRALD*121:30+15NDLS*1407:00+2:409h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL635 km67 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD321:45+3:55NDLS*15,1606:05+5:228h 20m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km76 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD621:45-NDLS*1606:05-8h 20m4
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km76 km/hr
04411Patna - Anand Vihar ...ExpNRALD022:05-ANVT*007:00-8h 55m1
S    F 
IISL
 622 km70 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERALD622:30+58NDLS*1008:10+3:539h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km66 km/hr
12275Allahabad - New Delh...DrntNCRALD*122:40+13NDLS*706:25+2:567h 45m1
S T T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL632 km82 km/hr


8 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SSB/Shakur Basti

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bina   Hapur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...COI??08:10+2:06BINAArr /Dep +411h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+3:2420h 50m13
S T  F 
1095 kmCheetah*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...ALD??12:50+3:25CNBArr +6:12/Dep 4h 35m+0DLI??02:50+4:5414h 0m7
     F 
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...ALD??12:50+3:25CNBArr +6:12/Dep +1:331h 30m-4:39NDLS??22:15+2:129h 25m-23
     F 
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...ALD??12:50+3:25TDLArr +7:28/Dep 6h 5m+0SSB??06:18+1:4117h 28m-8
     F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...COI??13:02+1:07MKPArr +1:11/Dep +492h 37m-22NZM??05:25+2:5016h 23m8
SMTWTFS
787 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ALD??13:10+1:43LKOArr +2:21/Dep +153h 0m-2:06DLI??06:45+1:2917h 35m-12
   W   
719 kmxxx-
21490
Σ Lucknow Delhi Emer...ALD??17:40-HPUArr /Dep +1:3419h 42m+0DLI??05:50+1:1336h 10m9
SMTWTFS
687 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...ALD??22:25+2:11JHSArr /Dep +1:341h 5m+0NDLS??14:40+3:5116h 15m26
  T  FS
801 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site