Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
SNP/Sonipat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to SNP/Sonipat Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNP⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: SNP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SNP/Sonipat Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERALD309:10+1:58SNP322:50+4:3113h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL673 km49 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERALD309:10-SNP322:50-13h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL673 km49 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERALD109:35+1:51SNP222:29+3:2312h 54m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL673 km52 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRPRG*114:05+1:43SNP305:14+4:5815h 9m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL688 km45 km/hr


12 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SNP/Sonipat Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...ALD??01:45+21NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 15m-1:04SNP??15:28+1613h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
679 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ALD102:46+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +161h 5m-2SNP211:52+3533h 6m19
S TWTFS
680 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...ALD??02:46+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +363h 40m+18SNP??14:28+5611h 42m-9
S TWTFS
679 kmMohd Arif-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...ALD102:56+55NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +24h 15m-59SNP315:28+1612h 32m-17
SMTWTFS
680 kmxxx-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...ALD??03:45+26NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +362h 50m-50SNP??14:28+5610h 43m-12
  TW  S
678 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...ALD??03:45+26NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24SNP??15:28+1611h 43m-11
  TW  S
678 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...ALD??07:55+1:55NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +02h 10m-5:07SNP??19:57+1212h 2m-24
  T TF 
678 kmxxx-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...COI??08:05+1:04BINAArr +1:01/Dep +141h 40m-47SNP??06:13+1:4222h 8m14
S T  F 
1139 kmCheetah*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...ALD??12:50+1:59CNBArr +3:42/Dep +1:444h 35m-1:58SNP??04:07+3:2815h 17m8
     F 
673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...ALD319:50+1:07NDLSArr /Dep +32h 10m+0SNP007:23+1811h 33m-27
SMTWTFS
680 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...ALD420:00+1:25NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +32h 0m-2:44SNP007:23+1811h 23m-11
SMTWTFS
679 kmxxx-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ALD321:45+2:17NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +165h 0m-4:41SNP211:52+3538h 7m10
 MT  FS
680 kmthewanderer*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site