Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
SNP/Sonipat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to SNP/Sonipat Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNP⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: SNP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SNP/Sonipat Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERALD309:10-SNP322:50-13h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL673 km49 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERALD309:10-SNP322:50-13h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL673 km49 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERALD109:35+1:34SNP222:29+2:5512h 54m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL673 km52 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRPRG*114:05+1:31SNP305:14+4:3415h 9m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL688 km45 km/hr


12 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SNP/Sonipat Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...ALD??01:45+25NDLSArr +47/Dep +12h 15m-46SNP??15:28+1413h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
680 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ALD102:46+25NDLSArr +23/Dep +141h 5m-9SNP211:52+3033h 6m18
S TWTFS
679 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...ALD??02:46+25NDLSArr +23/Dep +233h 40m+0SNP??14:28+4111h 42m-9
S TWTFS
679 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...ALD??02:56+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +14h 15m-33SNP??15:28+1412h 32m-18
SMTWTFS
680 kmxxx-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...ALD??03:45+24NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +232h 50m-49SNP??14:28+4110h 43m-12
  TW  S
679 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...ALD??03:45+24NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +13h 45m-1:11SNP??15:28+1411h 43m-11
  TW  S
679 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...ALD??07:55+1:39NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +02h 10m-4:44SNP??19:57+1012h 2m-24
  T TF 
679 kmxxx-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...COI??08:05+1:12BINAArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0SNP??06:13+1:4322h 8m14
S T  F 
1139 kmCheetah*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...ALD??12:50+1:56CNBArr +3:46/Dep +1:294h 35m-2:17SNP??04:07+2:5715h 17m8
     F 
673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...ALD??19:50+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 10m-2:09SNP??07:23+1611h 33m-27
SMTWTFS
680 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...ALD??20:00+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +02h 0m+0SNP??07:23+1611h 23m-11
SMTWTFS
679 kmxxx-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ALD321:45+2:13NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +145h 0m-4:41SNP211:52+3038h 7m9
 MT  FS
680 kmthewanderer*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site