Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to KHT/Sri Kalahasti
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KHT⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: KHT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRALD601:02+3:52KHT108:38+4:5031h 36m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1923 km61 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40+1:18RU209:15+3231h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km62 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+2:00ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30RU??20:30+3443h 35m-2
  T   S
2751 kmxxx-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...ALD??01:02+47DDArr +0/Dep +422h 15m+42RU??12:45+2459h 43m19
  T    
2819 kmCheetah*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ALD??01:02+47NEDArr +21/Dep +338h 25m+12RU??05:35+2952h 33m17
  T    
2260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ALD??01:02+47NGPArr +1:27/Dep +1:327h 55m+5RU??16:20+5539h 18m3
  T    
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+1:55HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57RU??22:55+1:2645h 30m20
SM  TF 
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+51HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41RU??22:55+1:2644h 15m20
  TW  S
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ALD??04:00+2:33KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46RU??22:55+1:2642h 55m22
   W   
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ALD??04:30+3:35HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30RU??21:30+1:0941h 0m14
S T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ALD??07:15+1:01BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40RU??00:55+1:3241h 40m6
S      
2338 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ALD??15:15+2:37KURArr +3:49/Dep +42h 45m-3:45KHT??15:00+4547h 45m64
   WT S
2284 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+40ASNArr +3:15/Dep +174h 46m-2:58RU??14:05+2346h 25m39
S      
2391 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ALY??15:40+40HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25RU??10:15+3042h 35m3
 MT TFS
2473 kmDB*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...COI??17:20+1:08HWHArr +2:37/Dep +04h 10m-2:37RU??10:15+3040h 55m-11
  T T S
2396 kmDB*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+1:49ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55RU??14:05+2344h 45m15
S      
2324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +19/Dep +51h 10m-14RU??14:25+5142h 55m24
  T   S
2475 kmninad-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+3:48KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09RU??18:15+2243h 30m2
    T  
2428 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ALD??22:45+6:57KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20RU??22:55+1:2648h 10m22
  T    
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ALD??22:45+6:57SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21RU??02:50+3152h 5m20
  T    
2553 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...ALD??23:43+35HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40RU??10:15+3034h 32m1
 MT T S
2405 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site