Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to KHT/Sri Kalahasti
7 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KHT⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: KHT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Daund   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERALD1000:55+28GDR207:53+2130h 58m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1863 km60 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRALD601:02+4:10KHT108:38+5:2331h 36m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km61 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40+1:23RU209:15+1:1531h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km62 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI002:20+9GDR111:55+1933h 35m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1856 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??02:25-GDR111:00-32h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1856 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCOI202:25-GDR111:55+4033h 30m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1856 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRALD904:40+1:12GDR111:55+1:0831h 15m16
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1863 km60 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Daund   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:35ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32RU??20:30+3143h 35m-2
  T   S
2751 kmxxx-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...ALD??01:02+53DDArr +2/Dep +342h 15m+32RU??12:45+1459h 43m19
  T    
2819 kmCheetah*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ALD??01:02+53NEDArr +12/Dep +548h 25m+42RU??05:35+1752h 33m17
  T    
2260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ALD??01:02+53SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +435h 44m-1:09GDR??13:40+2536h 38m25
  T    
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ALD??01:02+53SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +276h 34m-1:25GDR??13:53+3736h 51m12
  T    
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ALD??01:02+53NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:087h 55m-35RU??16:20+3339h 18m3
  T    
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+1:51HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59RU??22:55+1:0945h 30m20
SM  TF 
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ALD??01:25+1:51HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10GDR??01:23+4447h 58m27
SM  TF 
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...PBH??01:50+16JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10RU??16:20+3338h 30m14
  T    
2184 kmVinay Kumar~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+45HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46RU??22:55+1:0944h 15m20
  TW  S
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ALD??04:00+2:08KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22RU??22:55+1:0942h 55m22
   W   
2348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ALD??04:00+2:08PRRArr +3:21/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:18GDR??20:03+1:4140h 3m20
   W   
2149 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ALD??04:30+3:27HTEArr /Dep +11h 40m+0RU??21:30+5741h 0m14
S T    
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:19CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35GDR??20:53+1:5940h 13m20
    T  
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+3:07CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40GDR??20:53+1:5939h 18m27
     F 
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ALD??07:15+1:02BBSArr +1:36/Dep +482h 15m-48RU??00:55+1:4341h 40m6
S      
2339 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...ALD??07:40+1:00ETArr +38/Dep +571h 40m+19GDR??15:03+5431h 23m-5
      S
1863 kmGopal*^-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:02MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31GDR??08:50+2:1148h 15m17
   W   
2661 kmSBG Loop~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ALD??15:15+2:25BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02GDR??05:50+2038h 35m9
 M     
2187 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ALD??15:15+2:25BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58GDR??06:05+5338h 50m13
   W   
2187 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ALD??15:15+2:25BBSArr +4:02/Dep 1h 30m+0GDR??05:50+1238h 35m3
    T  
2187 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ALD??15:15+2:25KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03KHT??15:00+4747h 45m64
   WT S
2274 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+39ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38RU??14:05+2146h 25m39
S      
2392 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ALY??15:40+39HWHArr +2:47/Dep +03h 25m-2:47RU??10:15+4942h 35m3
 MT TFS
2476 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+39ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43GDR??08:50+2:1141h 10m23
   W   
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...COI??17:20+8HWHArr +2:59/Dep +04h 10m-2:59RU??10:15+4940h 55m-11
  T T S
2400 kmDB*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+1:14ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24RU??14:05+2144h 45m15
S      
2325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+1:14ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29GDR??08:50+2:1139h 30m-1
   W   
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI??17:20+3:04ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53GDR??08:50+2:1139h 30m6
   W   
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +51/Dep +21h 10m-49RU??14:25+3942h 55m24
  T   S
2481 kmninad-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...ALD??19:45+35ETArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13GDR??11:55+3040h 10m6
S      
2019 kmGopal*^-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+4:14KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18RU??18:15+2143h 30m2
    T  
2429 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ALD??22:45+6:35KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29RU??22:55+1:0948h 10m22
  T    
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ALD??22:45+6:35SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54RU??02:50+5052h 5m20
  T    
2554 kmNATHAWAT™-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...ALD??23:43+33HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42RU??10:15+4934h 32m1
 MT T S
2409 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.