Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1215.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRALD901:05+59BRC620:10+5:1119h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1309 km69 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRALD205:35+3:17BRC602:25+6:3120h 50m12
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1309 km63 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRALD205:35+2:14BRC702:25+5:1320h 50m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1309 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40+2:12BRC006:55+1:1023h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1383 km59 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRALD111:35-BRC308:35-21h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km62 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRALD017:25-BRC016:20-22h 55m12
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1309 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRALD1020:05+1:09BRC020:10+724h 5m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1216 km50 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05+1:12BRC022:11+1:2525h 6m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...ALD1001:02-ETArr /Dep +215h 40m+0BRC705:19-76h 17m17
  T    
2979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ALD1001:02-NGPArr /Dep +1:332h 30m+0BRC008:27-103h 25m17
  T    
3203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD1001:02-NGPArr /Dep +483h 40m+0BRC311:10-106h 8m47
  T    
3203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...ALD??03:15+1:28JBPArr +1:46/Dep +82h 20m-1:38BRC??05:19+1826h 4m9
S TWTF 
1245 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...ALD??03:50+4:47NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26BRC??08:16+1928h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1628 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...ALD??03:50+4:47NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +13h 55m-6:53BRC??03:24+1223h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
1628 kmxxx-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...ALD??04:25+5:25ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21BRC??03:24+1222h 59m-13
      S
1616 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...ALD??04:40+1:23CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:255h 10m-1:52BRC??15:10+2:1234h 30m7
 M     
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...ALD??04:40+1:23CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:075h 10m-2:10BRC??15:20+2:5734h 40m10
    T  
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...COI??08:05+1:30UJNArr +1:41/Dep +51h 15m-1:36BRC??07:00+922h 55m5
S      
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...COI??08:05+1:30UJNArr +1:41/Dep +355m-1:38BRC??06:21+1822h 16m-7
S T  F 
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...COI??08:05+1:24GWLArr +2:45/Dep +2:051h 35m-40BRC??10:33+2:0526h 28m-1
 M     
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...COI??08:05+1:24JHSArr +2:21/Dep +3:506h 20m+1:29BRC??15:10+2:1231h 5m7
 M     
1267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...COI??08:05+1:24JHSArr +2:21/Dep +3:566h 20m+1:35BRC??15:20+2:5731h 15m10
    T  
1267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...COI??08:40+57LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42BRC??20:10+1935h 30m-15
S  W F 
1723 kmxxx-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...COI??11:40+1:26STAArr +1:11/Dep +144h 40m-57BRC??15:48+3328h 8m-7
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ALD??12:20+1:24BSLArr +1:07/Dep +153h 55m-52BRC??16:36+2628h 16m20
    T  
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...ALD??12:50+2:32SWMArr +4:26/Dep +281h 39m-3:58BRC??12:06+2123h 16m-9
     F 
1309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...COI313:02-BSLArr /Dep +153h 20m+0BRC616:36-75h 34m33
SMTWTFS
1801 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...COI??15:20+38DRArr +24/Dep +111h 14m-13BRC??19:33+2228h 13m1
SMTWTF 
1707 kmxxx-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+2:29CNBArr +2:23/Dep +1:562h 35m-27BRC??01:03+2:3729h 38m10
 M W  S
1300 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+2:29CNBArr +2:23/Dep +462h 35m-1:37BRC??01:03+1:1029h 38m-5
S T TF 
1300 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...COI??20:15+2:29BSLArr +1:39/Dep +164h 45m-1:23BRC??01:21+829h 6m-14
  T  F 
1377 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...COI??20:50+1:07STArr +47/Dep +63h 20m-41BRC??23:47+1626h 57m-7
S TW FS
1376 kmpawankumarsingh~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ALD??21:45+2:40NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47BRC??03:08+3829h 23m0
  T   S
1591 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site