Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
9 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1215.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRALD901:05+53BRC620:10+4:5019h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1309 km69 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRALD??01:20-BRC000:30-23h 10m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1329 km57 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRALD205:35+3:00BRC602:25+6:0620h 50m12
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1309 km63 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRALD205:35+1:33BRC702:25+4:0520h 50m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1309 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40+49BRC006:55+1:1423h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1383 km59 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRALD111:35+2:53BRC308:35+3:5321h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km62 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRALD017:25+7:00BRC016:20+9:0622h 55m12
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1309 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRALD1020:05+37BRC020:10+124h 5m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1216 km50 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05+50BRC022:11+4325h 6m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...ALD1001:02+50ETArr /Dep +185h 40m+0BRC705:19+1776h 17m17
  T    
2978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ALD1001:02+50NGPArr /Dep +1:302h 30m+0BRC008:27+1:06103h 25m17
  T    
3202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD1001:02+50NGPArr /Dep +593h 40m+0BRC311:10+41106h 8m47
  T    
3202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...ALD??03:15+1:21JBPArr +1:35/Dep +82h 20m-1:27BRC??05:19+1726h 4m9
S TWTF 
1245 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...ALD703:50+3:52NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +214h 15m-6:00BRC208:16+2052h 26m14
SMTWTFS
1628 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...ALD??03:50+3:52NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +03h 55m-6:21BRC??03:24+1023h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
1628 kmxxx-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...ALD004:25+4:35ANVTArr +7:25/Dep +03h 35m-7:25BRC103:24+1022h 59m-14
      S
1615 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:30/Dep +375h 10m-1:53BRC??15:10+1:2834h 30m7
 M     
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:30/Dep +405h 10m-1:50BRC??15:20+1:3134h 40m10
    T  
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...COI??08:05+1:05UJNArr +1:05/Dep +11h 15m-1:04BRC??07:00+1322h 55m5
S      
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...COI??08:05+1:05UJNArr +1:05/Dep +355m-1:02BRC??06:21+1822h 16m-7
S T  F 
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...COI??08:05+59GWLArr +2:01/Dep +2:121h 35m+11BRC??10:33+2:1526h 28m-1
 M     
1321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...COI??08:05+59JHSArr +2:02/Dep +3:046h 20m+1:02BRC??15:10+1:2831h 5m7
 M     
1267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...COI??08:05+59JHSArr +2:02/Dep +2:396h 20m+37BRC??15:20+1:3131h 15m10
    T  
1267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...COI??08:40+22LTTArr +18/Dep +43h 5m-14BRC??20:10+2835h 30m-15
S  W F 
1723 kmxxx-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...COI??11:40+53STAArr +37/Dep +134h 40m-24BRC??15:48+2428h 8m-7
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ALD712:20+49BSLArr +1:14/Dep +143h 55m-1:00BRC616:36+2276h 16m20
    T  
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...ALD??12:50+2:05SWMArr +3:35/Dep +271h 39m-3:08BRC??12:06+2223h 16m-9
     F 
1309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...COI??13:02+39BSLArr +15/Dep +143h 20m-1BRC??16:36+2227h 34m33
SMTWTFS
1377 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...COI??15:20+28DRArr +34/Dep +121h 14m-22BRC??19:33+2428h 13m1
SMTWTF 
1707 kmxxx-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+2:09CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:352h 35m-43BRC??01:03+2:1229h 38m10
 M W  S
1300 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+2:09CNBArr +2:18/Dep +472h 35m-1:31BRC??01:03+1:0129h 38m-5
S T TF 
1300 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...COI??20:15+2:29BSLArr +1:28/Dep +134h 45m-1:15BRC??01:21+829h 6m-14
  T  F 
1377 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...COI??20:50+1:35STArr +36/Dep +73h 20m-29BRC??23:47+1826h 57m-7
S TW FS
1376 kmpawankumarsingh~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ALD??21:45+2:09NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +253h 57m-4:24BRC??03:08+2229h 23m0
  T   S
1591 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site