Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:50:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Allahabad Junction/ALD  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Aurangabad/AWB

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWB⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: AWB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Bhopal   Jhansi  

Allahabad Junction/ALD to Manmad Junction/MMR
24 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...COI00:32
IISL
3A2A
MMR18:00
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ALD01:02
IISL
3A2A
MMR19:45
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ALD01:02
IISL3A
MMR12:30
11062Pawan Express (PT)ALD03:15
IISL
3A2A
MMR21:10
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...COI05:40
IISL
3A2A
MMR22:00
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...ALD07:40
IISL
3A2A
MMR00:35
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressALD07:40
IISL
3A2A
MMR00:35
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...COI07:55
Unreserved
MMR00:47
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...COI07:55
Unreserved
MMR00:45
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...COI08:40
IISL
3A2A
MMR04:52
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...COI11:40
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR05:32
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ALD12:20
IISL
3A2A
MMR06:35
11094Mahanagari ExpressCOI15:20
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:15
15018Kashi Express (PT)ALD16:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR12:40
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ALD16:30
SL
YL21:28
22130Tulsi Express (PT)ALD*18:45
IISL
3A2A
MMR15:55
11072Kamayani ExpressALD19:45
IISL
3A2A
MMR17:27
01174Patna - Mumbai CST U...COI19:45
Unreserved
MMR12:35
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...COI20:15
IISL
3A2A
MMR14:02
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...COI20:15
IISL
3A2A
MMR14:02
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...COI20:15
IISL
3A2A
MMR14:02
11068Saket ExpressALD21:08
IISL
3A2A
MMR15:55
21068Saket Link ExpressALD21:08
IISL3A
MMR15:55
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...ALD23:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR15:55

Manmad Junction/MMR to Aurangabad/AWB
22 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR02:0517057Devagiri Express (PT...AWB04:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR03:3012729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...AWB05:00
IISL3A2A
MMR05:0016734Okha - Rameswaram We...AWB07:20
IISL3A2A1A
MMR*05:2057562Manmad - Kacheguda P...AWB08:30
Unreserved
MMR09:0012716Sachkhand ExpressAWB11:30
IISL3A2A
MMR11:1517617Tapovan ExpressAWB13:15
II2SCC
MMR14:2511045Deekshabhoomi Expres...AWB16:25
IISL3A
MMR*15:0017687Marathwada ExpressAWB17:50
II2SCC
MMR16:2517019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...AWB18:25
IISL3A2A
MMR16:2511083Tadoba Weekly Expres...AWB18:25
IISL3A2A
MMR18:1512071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...AWB20:10
2SCC
MMR18:5517207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...AWB20:45
IISL3A2A
MMR18:5517205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...AWB20:45
IISL3A2A
MMR18:5517001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...AWB20:45
IISL3A2A
MMR19:3057515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...AWB21:30
IISL
MMR*20:5017063Ajanta ExpressAWB22:40
IISL3A2A1A
MMR21:2018504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...AWB23:20
IISL3A2A
MMR21:2017418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...AWB23:20
IISL3A2A
MMR21:4011401Nandigram ExpressAWB23:40
IISL3A2A1A
MMR22:1511201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...AWB00:25
IISL3A2A
MMR22:1511205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...AWB00:25
IISL3A2A
MMR22:5051421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...AWB00:50
IISL


21 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and AWB/Aurangabad

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20226
Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushn...COI300:32-MMRArr +1:28/Dep 2h 50m+0AWB122:40-70h 8m2
S    F 
2665 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...COI??00:32+54MMRArr +1:28/Dep +355m-1:25AWB??20:45+1920h 13m4
S      
1208 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4278
Σ Patna-Nanded ...COI208:40-MMRArr /Dep 4h 8m+0AWB111:30-74h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1451 kmHussain*^~-
1161
Σ Howrah-Aurangabad-...COI312:00-MMRArr +3:07/Dep 3h 28m+0AWB111:30-71h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1467 kmHussain*^~-
16929
--
Σ Gaya Nanded Expres...COI??12:00+2:42MMRArr +3:07/Dep +195h 43m-2:48AWB??13:15+2225h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
1208 kmDinesh Gada-
4288
--
Σ Ranchi-Nanded ...ALD712:20-MMRArr +1:53/Dep 2h 25m+0AWB111:30-71h 10m15
    T  
1456 kmHussain*^~-
2670
--
Σ allahabad jabalpu...COI??15:20+1:09MMRArr /Dep +193h 0m+0AWB??13:15+2221h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1209 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4282
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...ALD816:30-MMRArr +2:30/Dep 2h 20m+0AWB117:50-49h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1458 kmHussain*^~-
4524
Σ Allahabad Aurangab...ALD??18:45+40MMRArr +3:06/Dep 2h 20m+0AWB??20:10+2925h 25m5
 M W   
1378 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...ALD019:45-MMRArr +4:44/Dep 3h 23m+0AWB122:40-50h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1615 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ALD??19:45+1:47MMRArr +4:44/Dep +31h 28m-4:41AWB??20:45+1925h 0m2
 M W  S
1371 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ALD019:45-MMRArr +4:44/Dep 1h 28m+0AWB220:45-49h 0m3
 M     
1615 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...ALD019:45-MMRArr +4:44/Dep 1h 28m+0AWB220:45-49h 0m3
    T S
1615 kmDinesh Gada-
5174
Σ Patna Bidar &...COI320:15-MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0AWB220:45-48h 30m-16
no arr/dep
1451 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...COI??20:15+3:31MMRArr +3:13/Dep +34h 53m-3:10AWB??20:45+1924h 30m-32
   W   
1208 kmDinesh Gada-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ALD??23:30+1:39MMRArr /Dep +33h 0m+0AWB??20:45+1921h 15m3
      S
1214 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ALD823:30-MMRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AWB220:45-45h 15m4
no arr/dep
1457 kmDinesh Gada-
16894
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ALD823:30-MMRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AWB220:45-45h 15m4
      S
1457 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site