Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALY/Allahabad City ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALY/Allahabad City to HWH/Howrah Junction
22 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ALY   Filters   Dep: ALY   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 801.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ALY/Allahabad City and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Barsoi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+3:27HWH*1416:55+4:3215h 30m17
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km58 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+4:44SDAH*9A16:00+5:1014h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km59 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36-HWH*812:40-10h 4m3
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL816 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+1:41HWH*1416:55+1:5614h 15m15
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km57 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+2:44KOAA*321:45+3:5617h 45m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL912 km51 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERALD004:10-SDAH*017:45-13h 35m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL829 km61 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+3:42HWH*1404:00+4:2913h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km59 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-HWH*904:00-13h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL816 km59 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+1:08HWH*807:30+3:4115h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km56 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+2:51HWH*1006:00+3:4213h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL816 km62 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+2:00HWH*1206:45+3:4213h 25m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+1:39HWH*1006:45+3:1913h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+3:33HWH*9,1407:55+4:2714h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km56 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20+1:17HWH*1006:45+2:2313h 25m15
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+1:36HWH*911:45+2:3015h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL807 km52 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+5:25HWH*719:30+6:1621h 15m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL909 km43 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+4:11KOAA*015:10+6:3816h 25m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL900 km55 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+3:54KOAA*413:15+4:0714h 30m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL820 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45-HWH*1213:05-14h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+7:12SRC*017:00+5:5318h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km52 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+1:05HWH*809:50+1:1010h 7m4
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km81 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+1:28HWH*812:15+2812h 32m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km72 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ALY/Allahabad City and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Barsoi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD??00:40+1:58BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53SDAH??10:55+2034h 15m62
      S
1007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:19MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57KOAA??17:20+3:0716h 0m-21
     F 
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:19MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43HWH??18:55+1:3517h 35m-15
S      
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+3:16MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:362h 5m-2:00HWH??18:55+1:3514h 55m12
S      
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...ALD??07:15+2:10TATAArr +2:26/Dep +483h 30m-1:38HWH??03:35+4020h 20m11
S TW  S
960 kmxxx-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+27BSBArr +46/Dep +2:124h 10m+1:26HWH??06:55+2:1022h 40m44
    T S
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+27BSBArr +46/Dep +4:508h 10m+4:04KOAA??08:45+4:4424h 30m-12
      S
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+2:25MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:125h 0m+5HWH??06:55+2:1022h 40m73
SMTWTFS
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+2:25MUVArr +2:07/Dep +1:147h 30m-53SHM??09:55+1:0725h 40m10
 M     
942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+4:09MGSArr +4:22/Dep +2:146h 0m-2:08HWH??06:55+2:1022h 20m70
SMTWTFS
829 kmAritra Saha-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI??09:20+33MGSArr +29/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:45HWH??06:55+2:1021h 35m66
     F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALY411:35-MGSArr /Dep +2:142h 15m+0HWH1306:55-43h 20m55
SMTWTFS
1017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ALY411:35-MGSArr /Dep +1:224h 30m+0SHM209:55-46h 20m-8
S      
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...ALD??15:33-CPUArr /Dep +531h 18m+0SRC??13:55+4122h 22m-23
 M     
981 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ALD??15:50+4:05BOEArr +6:11/Dep +1:164h 21m-4:55SDAH??19:25+4727h 35m25
S   T  
1115 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALY??16:30+1:54BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:185h 25m-52KOAA??11:35+1:4119h 5m-3
    T  
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALY??16:30+1:54BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:285h 45m-42KOAA??15:55+1:3423h 25m80
    T  
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALY??16:30+2:16MUVArr +1:59/Dep +3:361h 45m+1:37HWH??11:30+3:1619h 0m14
  T    
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55+4:35MGSArr +6:14/Dep +5:071h 35m-1:07KOAA??08:45+4:4415h 50m15
      S
820 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+53MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:201h 50m+7KOAA??11:35+1:4114h 40m-2
 M  T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI??20:55+53MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:102h 30m-3KOAA??15:55+1:3419h 0m81
SMTWTFS
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...ALD??21:45+3:25PNBEArr +5:58/Dep +71h 15m-5:51HWH??13:25+4815h 40m-3
 M W   
896 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ALD??22:45+2:34MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50SDAH??10:55+2036h 10m60
   W   
1007 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALY??22:52+3:03BSBArr +3:18/Dep +1:205h 30m-1:58HWH??18:55+1:3520h 3m0
      S
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD??23:05+1:03DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:492h 8m+23KOAA??15:55+1:3416h 50m93
S T T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+1:03MGSArr +59/Dep +1:201h 5m+21KOAA??11:35+1:4112h 30m10
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+1:03MGSArr +59/Dep +2:505h 35m+1:51KOAA??17:20+3:0718h 15m7
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+1:03MGSArr +59/Dep +3:315h 20m+2:32HWH??16:30+4:1317h 25m25
    T  
815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+1:03RNCArr +42/Dep +42h 25m-38HWH??21:10+822h 5m6
S T T  
1122 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site