Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALY/Allahabad City ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALY/Allahabad City to HWH/Howrah Junction
21 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ALY   Filters   Dep: ALY   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 802.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ALY/Allahabad City and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Barsoi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+5:18SDAH*9A16:00+5:1414h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km59 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+3:40HWH*812:40+3:4510h 4m3
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL816 km81 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD402:40+3:44HWH*1416:55+5:2014h 15m18
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km63 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+4:11HWH*1416:55+2:3514h 15m15
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km57 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+4:42KOAA*321:45+6:3017h 45m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL912 km51 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+4:58HWH*904:00+5:3413h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km59 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-HWH*904:00-13h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL816 km59 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+2:16HWH*807:30+4:0915h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL884 km56 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+4:36HWH*1006:00+4:4313h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL816 km62 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:15+1:57HWH*1006:45+3:1313h 30m15
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+2:41HWH*1206:45+4:1913h 25m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+3:27HWH*1006:45+5:1913h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+4:59HWH*907:55+5:3114h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:10+3:07HWH*811:45+3:4115h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL807 km52 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+4:39HWH*719:30+5:3721h 15m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL909 km43 km/hr
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFERALD422:45+4:45KOAA*015:10+8:3416h 25m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL900 km55 km/hr
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+6:41KOAA*413:15+6:3014h 30m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL820 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+5:18HWH*1213:05+5:2914h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+5:45SRC*017:00+6:2118h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km52 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+2:40HWH*809:50+2:4610h 7m4
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL822 km81 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+3:41HWH*812:15+2:5312h 32m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km72 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ALY/Allahabad City and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Barsoi   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD000:40+4:16BSBArr +5:11/Dep +25h 55m-5:09SDAH910:55+3934h 15m58
      S
1007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI001:20+1:57MGSArr +1:57/Dep +4:541h 40m+2:57KOAA417:20+3:5940h 0m-21
    T  
1018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI001:20+1:57MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:313h 25m+34HWH018:55+2:2641h 35m-15
      S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+5:13MGSArr +4:50/Dep +2:312h 5m-2:19HWH??18:55+2:2614h 55m12
S      
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...ALD007:15+3:30TATAArr +3:30/Dep +393h 30m-2:51HWH2003:35+2168h 20m11
SM  TF 
1480 km-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+50BSBArr +1:17/Dep +4:294h 10m+3:12HWH??06:55+4:2522h 40m44
    T S
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+50BSBArr +1:17/Dep +5:388h 10m+4:21KOAA??08:45+5:5624h 30m-12
      S
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+3:50MUVArr +3:51/Dep +4:295h 0m+38HWH??06:55+4:2522h 40m73
SMTWTFS
815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+3:50MUVArr +3:51/Dep +3:217h 30m-30SHM??09:55+3:4325h 40m10
 M     
943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+3:56MGSArr +5:00/Dep +4:306h 0m-30HWH??06:55+4:2522h 20m70
SMTWTFS
829 kmAritra Saha-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI??09:20+45MGSArr +53/Dep +4:305h 15m+3:37HWH??06:55+4:2521h 35m66
     F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALY??11:35+1:36MGSArr +1:49/Dep +4:302h 15m+2:41HWH??06:55+4:2519h 20m56
SMTWTFS
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ALY??11:35+1:36MGSArr +1:49/Dep +3:294h 30m+1:40SHM??09:55+3:4322h 20m-7
 M     
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...ALD??15:33-CPUArr /Dep +1:041h 18m+0SRC??13:55+1:1422h 22m-23
 M     
981 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ALD??15:50+5:21BOEArr +4:54/Dep +1:024h 21m-3:52SDAH??19:25+4927h 35m25
S   T  
1115 kmPrakAsh*^~-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALY??16:30+1:28BSBArr +1:28/Dep +3:545h 25m+2:26KOAA??11:35+4:5019h 5m-2
    T  
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALY016:30+1:28BSBArr +1:28/Dep +3:455h 45m+2:17KOAA315:55+4:1071h 25m81
    T  
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALY??16:30+2:17MUVArr +2:00/Dep +5:321h 45m+3:32HWH??11:30+2:5019h 0m14
  T    
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD416:55+6:00MGSArr +6:54/Dep +6:021h 35m-52KOAA008:45+5:5663h 50m15
    T  
1424 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+52MGSArr +1:05/Dep +3:521h 50m+2:47KOAA??11:35+4:5014h 40m-1
 M  T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI220:55+52MGSArr +1:05/Dep +3:532h 30m+2:48KOAA315:55+4:1067h 0m82
SMTWTFS
1018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...ALD??21:45+5:04PNBEArr +6:21/Dep +251h 15m-5:56HWH??13:25+1:2915h 40m-3
 M W   
896 kmHum safar express id...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ALD??22:45+4:51MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49SDAH??10:55+3936h 10m56
   W   
1007 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALY??22:52+3:33BSBArr +3:27/Dep +2:215h 30m-1:06HWH??18:55+2:2620h 3m0
      S
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD423:05+3:36DOSArr +4:09/Dep +4:062h 8m-3KOAA315:55+4:1064h 50m94
S T T  
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+3:36MGSArr +3:56/Dep +3:521h 5m-4KOAA??11:35+4:5012h 30m11
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+3:36MGSArr +3:56/Dep +4:545h 35m+58KOAA??17:20+3:5918h 15m7
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+3:36MGSArr +3:56/Dep +6:245h 20m+2:28HWH??16:30+6:1417h 25m25
    T  
815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+3:36RNCArr +3:46/Dep +32h 25m-3:43HWH??21:10+222h 5m5
S T T  
1126 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site