Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AXR/Alluru Road ▼
×
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 07:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 07:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AXR/Alluru Road to CU/Chagallu
46 Trains / 19 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CU⇒AXR   Filters   Dep: AXR   Arr: CU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between AXR/Alluru Road and CU/Chagallu

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+12RJY306:30+316h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11RJY306:30+346h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+18RJY307:08+467h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+23RJY007:08+456h 48m7
 M  T S
CC
 428 km63 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+21RJY307:51+456h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+16RJY307:51+366h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+10RJY307:51+316h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+26RJY307:51+476h 8m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+4RJY2,307:51+356h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+28NDD208:22+356h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+25RJY009:55+1:286h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBTTR103:10+32KVR009:42+486h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBTTR103:10-KVR009:42-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km56 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRKVZ003:50+34RJY010:35+426h 45m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 354 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+8RJY010:22+1:236h 17m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRAXR005:22+35CU017:30+1:2312h 8m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
 363 km30 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+29RJY312:00+506h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+3:08RJY017:20+3:158h 37m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL428 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43+8:54RJY017:20-8h 37m5
 M     
IISL
 428 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+26RJY116:40+276h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+27RJY016:40+435h 55m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+17RJY318:40+356h 34m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+24RJY319:10+516h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+21KVR123:26+299h 24m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 390 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+27KVR023:26+189h 24m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+28RJY021:13+466h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
 405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+25RJY321:36+1:226h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+50RJY021:36+1:296h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+31RJY321:36+1:216h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+17RJY300:11+356h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+17RJY300:11+346h 38m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERNLR217:33+6RJY300:11+346h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+44RJY300:11+1:146h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+15RJY300:11+436h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+2:09RJY302:12+3:098h 10m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 428 km52 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+36RJY001:15+2:407h 3m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 405 km57 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRNLR018:12-RJY001:15-7h 3m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 405 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+33RJY302:01+416h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+47RJY302:01+566h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+22RJY002:01+346h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+34RJY002:01+386h 27m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:04NDD104:40+487h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km47 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBTTR121:20+47KVR107:09+519h 49m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km42 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00RJY??03:43+1:566h 13m5
S      
Unreserved
 405 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+38RJY305:11+156h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km60 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBTTR123:35+25KVR105:32+595h 57m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between AXR/Alluru Road and CU/Chagallu

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14RJY??17:32+5611h 9m-21
SMTWTFS
405 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +203h 30m+9RJY??15:47+399h 24m-13
SMTWTFS
405 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +161h 25m+5RJY??13:36+477h 13m-23
  T    
405 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +261h 25m+15RJY??13:36+557h 13m-21
     F 
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +113h 20m+0RJY??15:25+219h 2m-23
S      
405 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...BTTR??08:38+32TELArr +50/Dep +111h 2m-39RJY??15:47+397h 9m4
SMTWTFS
371 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+35TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5RJY??15:47+3929h 7m8
SM WTFS
354 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2NDD??18:35+397h 55m7
SM WTFS
355 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +6/Dep +2540m+19RJY??17:45+547h 5m14
      S
378 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +6/Dep +1615m+10RJY??17:40+297h 0m9
S      
378 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+30BZAArr +8/Dep +840m+0NDD??18:35+396h 29m-6
  T    
382 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ??13:02+24BZAArr +6/Dep +2355m+17CU??19:56+1:146h 54m10
SMTWTFS
339 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+31BZAArr +13/Dep +221h 35m+9RJY??00:02+307h 44m-11
    T  
405 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+16BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 35m+13RJY??00:02+307h 44m-7
S      
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+31BZAArr +13/Dep +312h 55m+18NDD??02:30+1910h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...BTTR??17:20+27BZAArr +10/Dep +311h 50m+21NDD??02:30+199h 10m8
SMTWTFS
375 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...BTTR??17:20+27BZAArr +10/Dep +512h 35m+41RJY??02:01+1:008h 41m4
  TW   
371 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+30BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 45m+12RJY??05:11+277h 22m22
S T TF 
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+30BZAArr +8/Dep +3155m+23RJY??05:50+568h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site