Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AXR/Alluru Road ▼
×
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:19:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:19:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AXR/Alluru Road to CU/Chagallu
46 Trains / 19 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CU⇒AXR   Filters   Dep: AXR   Arr: CU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between AXR/Alluru Road and CU/Chagallu

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+12RJY306:30+306h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+13RJY306:30+296h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+14RJY307:08+427h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+19RJY007:08+396h 48m7
 M  T S
CC
 428 km63 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+11RJY307:51+336h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+14RJY307:51+416h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+9RJY307:51+376h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+15RJY307:51+406h 8m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+55RJY2,307:51+1:236h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+30NDD208:22+356h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+33RJY009:55+1:266h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBTTR103:10+23KVR009:42+346h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBTTR103:10-KVR009:42-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km56 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRKVZ003:50+32RJY010:35+406h 45m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 354 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+9RJY010:22+1:226h 17m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRAXR005:22+33CU017:30+1:1012h 8m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
 363 km30 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+20RJY312:00+346h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+1:45RJY017:20+2:098h 37m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL428 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-RJY017:20-8h 37m5
 M     
IISL
 428 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+23RJY116:40+216h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+30RJY016:40+405h 55m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+24RJY318:40+306h 34m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+19RJY319:10+356h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+17KVR123:26+229h 24m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 390 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+27KVR023:26+189h 24m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+23RJY021:13+86h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
 405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+22RJY321:36+426h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+31RJY021:36+366h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+22RJY321:36+316h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+12RJY300:11+256h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+14RJY300:11+256h 38m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERNLR217:33+13RJY300:11+276h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+10RJY300:11+276h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+14RJY300:11+316h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+1:31RJY302:12+2:258h 10m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 428 km52 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+36RJY001:15+2:247h 3m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 405 km57 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRNLR018:12-RJY001:15-7h 3m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 405 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+32RJY302:01+406h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+35RJY302:01+526h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+21RJY002:01+296h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+38RJY002:01+416h 27m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:02NDD104:40+487h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km47 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBTTR121:20+47KVR107:09+479h 49m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km42 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00RJY??03:43+2:076h 13m5
S      
Unreserved
 405 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+27RJY305:11+26h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km60 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBTTR123:35+25KVR105:32+585h 57m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between AXR/Alluru Road and CU/Chagallu

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+27BZAArr +15/Dep +245h 25m+9RJY??17:32+5211h 9m-21
SMTWTFS
405 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+27BZAArr +15/Dep +213h 30m+6RJY??15:47+349h 24m-13
SMTWTFS
405 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+27BZAArr +15/Dep +141h 25m-1RJY??13:36+517h 13m-23
  T    
405 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+27BZAArr +15/Dep +231h 25m+8RJY??13:36+567h 13m-21
     F 
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...NLR??06:23+27BZAArr +15/Dep +183h 20m+3RJY??15:25+279h 2m-23
S      
405 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...BTTR??08:38+27TELArr +43/Dep +121h 2m-31RJY??15:47+347h 9m4
SMTWTFS
371 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+35TELArr +18/Dep +1223h 31m-6RJY??15:47+3429h 7m8
SM WTFS
354 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +7/Dep +102h 5m+3NDD??18:35+337h 55m7
SM WTFS
355 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +7/Dep +3640m+29RJY??17:45+1:007h 5m14
      S
378 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +7/Dep +1415m+7RJY??17:40+247h 0m9
S      
378 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+28BZAArr +1/Dep +1040m+9NDD??18:35+336h 29m-6
  T    
383 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ??13:02+23BZAArr +6/Dep +1955m+13CU??19:56+586h 54m10
SMTWTFS
339 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+19BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18RJY??00:02+237h 44m-11
    T  
405 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+15BZAArr +3/Dep +221h 35m+19RJY??00:02+237h 44m-7
S      
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+19BZAArr +4/Dep +232h 55m+19NDD??02:30+1310h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...BTTR??17:20+24BZAArr +6/Dep +231h 50m+17NDD??02:30+139h 10m8
SMTWTFS
375 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...BTTR??17:20+24BZAArr +6/Dep +342h 35m+28RJY??02:01+378h 41m4
  TW   
371 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+29BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 45m+16RJY??05:11+297h 22m22
S T TF 
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+29BZAArr +7/Dep +2955m+22RJY??05:50+548h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site