Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AXR/Alluru Road ▼
×
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AXR/Alluru Road to CU/Chagallu
45 Trains / 21 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CU⇒AXR   Filters   Dep: AXR   Arr: CU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between AXR/Alluru Road and CU/Chagallu

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+18RJY306:30+346h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11RJY306:30+306h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+30RJY307:08+407h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR000:20-RJY007:08-6h 48m7
 M  T S
CC
 428 km63 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRNLR000:52+1:01RJY007:10+1:336h 18m2
   W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+16RJY307:51+366h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+8RJY307:51+416h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+17RJY307:51+1:016h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+35RJY307:51+1:116h 8m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+3RJY2,307:51+386h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+22NDD208:22+376h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+16RJY009:55+1:176h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBTTR103:10-KVR009:42-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBTTR103:10-KVR009:42-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km56 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17+18RJY010:35+267h 18m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 405 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+1:08RJY010:22+2:066h 17m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRAXR005:22+40CU017:30+1:4412h 8m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
 363 km30 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+24RJY312:00+566h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43-RJY017:20-8h 37m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL428 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+25RJY116:40+296h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+23RJY016:40+595h 55m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+35RJY318:40+426h 34m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km62 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55-RJY319:10-6h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+17KVR123:26+359h 24m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 390 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+24KVR023:26+249h 24m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+32RJY021:13+356h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
 405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+22RJY321:36+436h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+28RJY021:36+466h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+13RJY321:36+216h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+41RJY300:11+566h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+22RJY300:11+396h 38m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERNLR217:33+14RJY300:11+256h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+13RJY300:11+346h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+13RJY300:11+296h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+41RJY302:12+1:288h 10m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 428 km52 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+1:03RJY302:01+1:196h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+32RJY302:01+426h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+20RJY002:01+386h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+36RJY002:01+366h 27m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSERNLR019:52+3:17RJY001:45+5:465h 53m1
S      
3A
GNWL405 km69 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:08NDD104:40+507h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km47 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBTTR121:20+59KVR107:09+589h 49m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km42 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+23RJY305:11+06h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km60 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERNLR022:28-RJY004:58-6h 30m3
  T    
SL
3A2A
 405 km62 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBTTR123:35+26KVR105:32+1:055h 57m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between AXR/Alluru Road and CU/Chagallu

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr /Dep +405h 25m+0RJY??17:32+1:0611h 9m-21
SMTWTFS
405 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr /Dep +333h 30m+0RJY??15:47+489h 24m-13
SMTWTFS
405 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr /Dep +241h 25m+0RJY??13:36+367h 13m-23
  T    
405 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr /Dep +291h 25m+0RJY??13:36+527h 13m-21
     F 
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr /Dep +63h 20m+0RJY??15:25+199h 2m-23
S      
405 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...BTTR??08:38+31TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33RJY??15:47+487h 9m4
SMTWTFS
371 km-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+29TELArr /Dep +1423h 31m+0RJY??15:47+4829h 7m8
SM WTFS
354 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+29BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0NDD??18:35+287h 55m7
SM WTFS
355 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+29BZAArr /Dep +4240m+0RJY??17:45+1:037h 5m13
      S
378 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+29BZAArr /Dep +2015m+0RJY??17:40+287h 0m9
S      
378 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+35BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8NDD??18:35+286h 29m-6
  T    
382 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ313:02+54BZAArr +35/Dep +2055m-15CU019:56+1:0054h 54m11
SMTWTFS
1801 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+21BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 35m+22RJY??00:02+277h 44m-11
    T  
405 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+15BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0RJY??00:02+277h 44m-7
S      
406 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+21BZAArr +4/Dep +212h 55m+17NDD??02:30+1110h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...BTTR??17:20+27BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 50m+14NDD??02:30+119h 10m8
SMTWTFS
375 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...BTTR??17:20+27BZAArr +7/Dep +482h 35m+41RJY??02:01+508h 41m4
  TW   
371 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...NLR318:10-BZAArr /Dep +4840m+0NDD117:03-46h 53m34
 M W  S
1154 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NLR318:10-BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0NDD018:35-48h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1154 kmChart Prepared*~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+33BZAArr +10/Dep +151h 45m+5RJY??05:11+177h 22m22
S T TF 
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+33BZAArr +10/Dep +2055m+10RJY??05:50+418h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site