Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LWR/Alnavar Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LWR/Alnavar Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
10 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒LWR   Filters   Dep: LWR   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 639.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between LWR/Alnavar Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRLD108:25+24KYN721:27+4413h 2m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRLD208:25+31KYN721:27+2313h 2m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLD208:25+21KYN621:27+2413h 2m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRLD208:25+26KYN721:27+3313h 2m8
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLD008:25+36KYN721:27+2813h 2m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRLWR116:20+19KYN404:48+1712h 28m11
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km51 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRLWR116:20+12KYN704:47+1512h 27m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km51 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRLWR216:20+14KYN704:47+1412h 27m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km51 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRLWR016:45+22TNA806:33+1913h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km47 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRDWR??19:42+43KYN711:00+2915h 18m7
     F 
3A
RLWL676 km44 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LWR/Alnavar Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9373
Σ Hubli Mumbai Expre...LWR??00:25-MAOArr /Dep +33h 35m+0TNA??20:37+120h 12m15
SMTWTFS
664 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22056
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...LWR??00:25-MAOArr /Dep +24h 20m+0PNVL??18:05+517h 40m1
SM     
631 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22059
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...LWR??00:25-MAOArr /Dep +264h 30m+0PNVL??18:05+1617h 40m13
   W FS
631 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7313
Σ Bangalore Mumbai (...LWR??00:50+38MAOArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2TNA??20:37+119h 47m6
 M W   
664 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...LWR??00:50+38MAOArr +5/Dep +316h 15m+26BIRD??22:23+821h 33m26
   W   
667 kmKoushik Patel~-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LWR??00:50+38MAOArr +5/Dep +24h 45m-3PNVL??18:05+517h 15m-8
 M     
631 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LD001:45+21MAOArr -2/Dep +343h 10m+36PNVL618:05+3240h 20m-1
no arr/dep
623 kmIBRAHIM-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...LD??02:15+1:05MAOArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31TNA??20:37+118h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
631 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...DWR??03:32+20MRJArr +12/Dep +1430m+2KYN??18:48+2115h 16m24
     F 
677 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6016
Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad ...DWR??05:05+31PUNEArr +1/Dep +13h 55m+0KYN??22:17+1517h 12m-3
      S
676 kmKSG*^~-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...DWR??05:05+31PUNEArr +1/Dep +02h 0m-1TNA??20:18+415h 13m-6
      S
694 kmKSG*^~-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...DWR??05:05+31PUNEArr +1/Dep +32h 40m+2KYN??20:50+3215h 45m-7
      S
676 kmKSG*^~-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...DWR??05:05+31PUNEArr +1/Dep +4545m+44KYN??19:27+4514h 22m25
      S
676 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...LWR??06:50+18MRJArr +11/Dep +101h 45m-1KYN??22:17+1515h 27m-9
      S
639 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...LD??08:40+29MAOArr +17/Dep +76h 5m-10TNA??04:53+1020h 13m-1
      S
631 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...LD??10:05+44KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10KYN??04:07+2366h 2m34
S T TF 
3702 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...LD110:05+44KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30KYN506:27+1:3792h 22m16
    T  
3947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14094
Σ HUBLI-BELGAUM-MUMB...LWR??13:52+20MRJArr -1/Dep +151h 35m+16KYN??06:08+1716h 16m7
SMTWTFS
639 kmDP~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...LWR??14:50+22MRJArr -12/Dep +151h 5m+27KYN??06:08+1715h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
639 kmDinesh Gada-
9374
Σ hubli-mumbai daily...LWR??17:15+16PUNEArr /Dep +02h 10m+0KYN??08:42+1815h 27m5
SMTWTFS
639 kmMJ*^-
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...DWR??22:25+33PUNEArr -2/Dep +4225m+44KYN??11:47+5013h 22m18
  T T  
677 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...DWR??22:25+33PUNEArr -2/Dep +3050m+32KYN??12:17+3213h 52m24
  T T  
677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...DWR022:25+33PUNEArr -2/Dep +23h 0m+4KYN415:17+2664h 52m2
  T T  
2284 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18080
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai ...DWR??22:25+51PUNEArr +24/Dep +542h 0m+30KYN??13:13+5214h 48m30
   W  S
677 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site