Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LWR/Alnavar Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LWR/Alnavar Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
10 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒LWR   Filters   Dep: LWR   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 639.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between LWR/Alnavar Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRLD108:25+24KYN721:27+3313h 2m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRLD208:25+25KYN721:27+2913h 2m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLD208:25+23KYN621:27+2113h 2m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRLD208:25+25KYN721:27+2713h 2m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLD008:25+21KYN721:27+2013h 2m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRLWR116:20+18KYN404:48+1712h 28m11
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km51 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRLWR116:20+9KYN704:47+1312h 27m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km51 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRLWR216:20+17KYN704:47+1812h 27m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km51 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRLWR016:45+13TNA806:33+1413h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km47 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRDWR??19:42+1:42KYN711:00+1:2615h 18m7
     F 
3A
 676 km44 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LWR/Alnavar Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9373
Σ Hubli Mumbai Expre...LWR??00:25-MAOArr /Dep +33h 35m+0TNA??20:37+120h 12m15
SMTWTFS
665 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22056
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...LWR??00:25-MAOArr /Dep +14h 20m+0PNVL??18:05+917h 40m1
SM     
632 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22059
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...LWR??00:25-MAOArr /Dep +394h 30m+0PNVL??18:05+1817h 40m13
   W FS
632 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7313
Σ Bangalore Mumbai (...LWR??00:50+26MAOArr +8/Dep +34h 0m-5TNA??20:37+119h 47m6
 M W   
666 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...LWR??00:50+26MAOArr +8/Dep +1:046h 15m+56BIRD??22:23+1621h 33m26
   W   
669 kmKoushik Patel~-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LWR??00:50+26MAOArr +8/Dep +14h 45m-7PNVL??18:05+917h 15m-8
 M     
633 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LD??01:45+23MAOArr -3/Dep +163h 10m+19PNVL??18:05+2616h 20m0
    T  
599 kmIBRAHIM-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...LD??02:15+1:25MAOArr +46/Dep +33h 35m-43TNA??20:37+118h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
632 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...DWR??03:32+17MRJArr +27/Dep +1830m-9KYN??18:48+3515h 16m24
     F 
677 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6016
Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad ...DWR??05:05+30PUNEArr +6/Dep +03h 55m-6KYN??22:17+2017h 12m-3
      S
676 kmGopal*^~-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...DWR??05:05+30PUNEArr +6/Dep +12h 0m-5TNA??20:18+415h 13m-6
      S
694 kmGopal*^~-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...DWR??05:05+30PUNEArr +6/Dep +42h 40m-2KYN??20:50+3115h 45m-7
      S
676 kmGopal*^~-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...DWR??05:05+30PUNEArr +6/Dep +2945m+23KYN??19:27+3814h 22m25
      S
676 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...LWR??06:50+13MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3KYN??22:17+2015h 27m-9
      S
639 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...LD??08:40+27MAOArr +23/Dep +106h 5m-13TNA??04:53+220h 13m-1
      S
632 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...LD??10:05+40KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04KYN??04:07+3566h 2m33
S T TF 
3703 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...LD??10:05+40KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05KYN??06:27+1:2168h 22m15
    TF 
3840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14094
Σ HUBLI-BELGAUM-MUMB...LWR??13:52+14MRJArr -4/Dep +151h 35m+19KYN??06:08+1916h 16m7
SMTWTFS
639 kmDP~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...LWR??14:50+23MRJArr -2/Dep +151h 5m+17KYN??06:08+1915h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
639 kmDinesh Gada-
9374
Σ hubli-mumbai daily...LWR??17:15+11PUNEArr /Dep +12h 10m+0KYN??08:42+1715h 27m5
SMTWTFS
639 kmMJ*^-
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...DWR??22:25+31PUNEArr +1/Dep +2225m+21KYN??11:47+3513h 22m18
  T T  
677 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...DWR??22:25+31PUNEArr +1/Dep +1450m+13KYN??12:17+2413h 52m24
  T T  
677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...DWR??22:25+31PUNEArr +1/Dep +13h 0m+0KYN??15:17+2816h 52m2
  T T  
693 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18080
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai ...DWR??22:25+51PUNEArr +23/Dep +382h 0m+15KYN??13:13+5014h 48m30
   W  S
677 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site