Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LWR/Alnavar Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LWR/Alnavar Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
10 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒LWR   Filters   Dep: LWR   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 639.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between LWR/Alnavar Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRLD108:25+17KYN721:27+2713h 2m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRLD208:25+31KYN721:27+3013h 2m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLD208:25+23KYN621:27+2313h 2m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRLD208:25+30KYN721:27+2813h 2m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLD008:25+27KYN721:27+2213h 2m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRLWR116:20+19KYN404:48+1512h 28m11
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km51 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRLWR116:20+9KYN704:47+1212h 27m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km51 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRLWR216:20+15KYN704:47+1812h 27m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km51 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRLWR016:45+13TNA806:33+2213h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km47 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRDWR??19:42+1:04KYN711:00+5715h 18m7
     F 
3A
RLWL676 km44 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LWR/Alnavar Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9373
Σ Hubli Mumbai Expre...LWR??00:25-MAOArr /Dep +23h 35m+0TNA??20:37+120h 12m15
SMTWTFS
665 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22056
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...LWR??00:25-MAOArr /Dep +14h 20m+0PNVL??18:05+917h 40m1
SM     
632 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
22059
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...LWR??00:25-MAOArr /Dep +264h 30m+0PNVL??18:05+1017h 40m13
   W FS
632 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
7313
Σ Bangalore Mumbai (...LWR??00:50+29MAOArr +6/Dep +24h 0m-4TNA??20:37+119h 47m6
 M W   
665 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...LWR??00:50+29MAOArr +6/Dep +376h 15m+31BIRD??22:23+821h 33m26
   W   
668 kmKoushik Patel~-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LWR??00:50+29MAOArr +6/Dep +14h 45m-5PNVL??18:05+917h 15m-8
 M     
632 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LD??01:45+23MAOArr -4/Dep +383h 10m+42PNVL??18:05+4416h 20m0
    T  
599 kmIBRAHIM-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...LD??02:15+1:17MAOArr +42/Dep +23h 35m-40TNA??20:37+118h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
632 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...DWR??03:32+18MRJArr +24/Dep +1730m-7KYN??18:48+3215h 16m24
     F 
677 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6016
Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad ...DWR??05:05+16PUNEArr -5/Dep +03h 55m+5KYN??22:17+1617h 12m-3
      S
676 kmKSG*^~-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...DWR??05:05+16PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 0m+5TNA??20:18+615h 13m-6
      S
694 kmKSG*^~-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...DWR??05:05+16PUNEArr -5/Dep +32h 40m+8KYN??20:50+3115h 45m-7
      S
676 kmKSG*^~-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...DWR??05:05+16PUNEArr -5/Dep +3245m+37KYN??19:27+3414h 22m25
      S
676 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...LWR??06:50+13MRJArr +10/Dep +101h 45m+0KYN??22:17+1615h 27m-9
      S
639 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...LD??08:40+28MAOArr +26/Dep +96h 5m-17TNA??04:53+720h 13m-1
      S
632 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...LD110:05+48KGPArr +58/Dep +51h 42m-53KYN504:07+2990h 2m34
S T TF 
3818 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...LD??10:05+48KGPArr +58/Dep +292h 47m-29KYN??06:27+1:4968h 22m15
    TF 
3840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14094
Σ HUBLI-BELGAUM-MUMB...LWR??13:52+16MRJArr -3/Dep +151h 35m+18KYN??06:08+2116h 16m7
SMTWTFS
639 kmDP~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...LWR??14:50+25MRJArr -7/Dep +151h 5m+22KYN??06:08+2115h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
639 kmDinesh Gada-
9374
Σ hubli-mumbai daily...LWR??17:15+12PUNEArr /Dep +02h 10m+0KYN??08:42+1715h 27m5
SMTWTFS
639 kmMJ*^-
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...DWR??22:25+27PUNEArr -5/Dep +2425m+29KYN??11:47+3513h 22m18
  T T  
677 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...DWR??22:25+27PUNEArr -5/Dep +1650m+21KYN??12:17+2513h 52m24
  T T  
677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...DWR??22:25+27PUNEArr -5/Dep +23h 0m+7KYN??15:17+2816h 52m2
  T T  
693 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18080
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai ...DWR??22:25+49PUNEArr +24/Dep +462h 0m+22KYN??13:13+5614h 48m30
   W  S
677 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site