Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LWR/Alnavar Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LWR/Alnavar Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
9 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒LWR   Filters   Dep: LWR   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 639.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LWR/Alnavar Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRLD108:25+20KYN721:27+4113h 2m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km47 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRLD208:25+27KYN721:27+2413h 2m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km47 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLD208:25+21KYN621:27+2413h 2m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km47 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRLD208:25+24KYN721:27+2513h 2m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km47 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLD008:25+29KYN721:27+1913h 2m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRLWR116:20+14KYN404:48+1412h 28m11
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km51 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRLWR116:20+8KYN704:47+1312h 27m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km51 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRLWR216:20+15KYN704:47+1912h 27m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km51 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRLWR016:45+14TNA806:33+513h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km47 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LWR/Alnavar Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9373
Σ Hubli Mumbai Expre...LWR??00:25-MAOArr /Dep +23h 35m+0TNA??20:37+520h 12m14
SMTWTFS
665 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22056
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...LWR000:25-MAOArr /Dep +24h 20m+0PNVL618:05+517h 40m1
SM     
657 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22059
Σ Hubballi Nizamuddi...LWR000:25-MAOArr /Dep +424h 30m+0PNVL618:05+3441h 40m13
  T TF 
657 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7313
Σ Bangalore Mumbai (...LWR??00:50+33MAOArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0TNA??20:37+519h 47m5
 M W   
666 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...LWR??00:50+33MAOArr +2/Dep +406h 15m+38BIRD??22:23+721h 33m26
   W   
669 kmKoushik Patel-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LWR000:50+33MAOArr +2/Dep +24h 45m+0PNVL618:05+517h 15m-8
 M     
657 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LD??01:45+24MAOArr +4/Dep +293h 10m+25PNVL??18:05+3416h 20m-4
    T  
599 kmIBRAHIM-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...LD??02:15+3:10MAOArr +3:32/Dep +23h 35m-3:30TNA??20:37+518h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
632 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...DWR??03:32+3:57MRJArr +4:10/Dep +1430m-3:56KYN??18:48+1715h 16m25
     F 
677 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6016
Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad ...DWR??05:05+25PUNEArr -14/Dep +33h 55m+17KYN??22:17+1617h 12m-3
      S
676 kmKSG*^~-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...DWR??05:05+25PUNEArr -14/Dep +12h 0m+15TNA??20:18+215h 13m-7
      S
696 kmKSG*^~-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...DWR??05:05+25PUNEArr -14/Dep +62h 40m+20KYN??20:50+2915h 45m-7
      S
676 kmKSG*^~-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...DWR105:05+25PUNEArr -14/Dep +2145m+35KYN719:27+2486h 22m26
      S
2268 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...LWR??06:50+15MRJArr +6/Dep +121h 45m+6KYN??22:17+1615h 27m-9
      S
639 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...LD008:40+24MAOArr +10/Dep +56h 5m-5TNA604:53+1020h 13m-1
      S
656 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...LD??10:05+38KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44KYN??04:07+2966h 2m33
S T TF 
3703 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...LD??10:05+38KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46KYN??06:27+1:5968h 22m15
    TF 
3840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14094
Σ HUBLI-BELGAUM-MUMB...LWR??13:52+18MRJArr -2/Dep +131h 35m+15KYN??06:08+2516h 16m7
SMTWTFS
639 kmDP~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...LWR??14:50+16MRJArr -16/Dep +131h 5m+29KYN??06:08+2515h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
639 kmDinesh Gada-
9374
Σ hubli-mumbai daily...LWR??17:15+38PUNEArr /Dep +12h 10m+0KYN??08:42+1515h 27m5
SMTWTFS
640 kmMJ*^-
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...DWR022:25+37PUNEArr -2/Dep +1325m+15KYN611:47+2261h 22m18
  T T  
2269 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...DWR??22:25+37PUNEArr -2/Dep +1650m+18KYN??12:17+2513h 52m24
  T T  
677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...DWR022:25+37PUNEArr -2/Dep +23h 0m+4KYN415:17+3564h 52m2
  T T  
2285 kmSING IS KING*^~-
18080
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai ...DWR??22:25+1:02PUNEArr +32/Dep +332h 0m+1KYN??13:12+4614h 47m30
   W  S
677 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site