Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
9 Trains / 35 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1732.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+11ADI123:00+032h 20m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40+1:00ADI023:00+032h 20m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km54 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRERS014:40-ADI023:00-32h 20m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1752 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRAWY315:05+28ADI323:00+531h 55m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1732 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:28+45ADI107:15+1734h 47m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:28+43ADI107:15+2034h 47m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:28+13ADI107:15+734h 47m40
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:28+56ADI107:15+3334h 47m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:28+45ADI107:15+1534h 47m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1732 km50 km/hr


35 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY??08:10+20SRRArr /Dep +356h 0m+0ADI??21:45+1:2037h 35m6
      S
1777 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY??08:50+10DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0ADI??06:35+145h 45m3
      S
2216 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY309:14-BZAArr /Dep +04h 10m+0ADI213:55-76h 41m25
no arr/dep
3667 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+10SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36ADI??06:55-245h 21m26
      S
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+10SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29ADI??06:55+1445h 21m32
  T T  
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY??10:40+18PGTArr +23/Dep +352h 25m+12ADI??21:45+1:2035h 5m12
      S
1822 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+25NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22ADI??13:25+3150h 45m54
S TW   
2731 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY??12:27+30SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ADI??13:55+1749h 28m11
SM   F 
2542 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 45m-23ADI??21:15+232h 20m-1
S   T  
1772 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERS??12:55+34BRCArr +53/Dep +174h 12m-36ADI??23:55+635h 0m5
 M    S
1753 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +26h 0m-27ADI??01:45+636h 50m4
S   T  
1772 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +32h 35m-26ADI??21:40+932h 45m3
S   T  
1783 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +42h 50m-25ADI??22:10+1833h 15m2
S      
1777 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27ADI??19:20+1730h 25m-1
    T  
1772 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY??13:39+10PNVLArr +29/Dep +22h 15m-27ADI??23:55+634h 16m8
SMTWTFS
1707 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY??14:05+43CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ADI??19:20+1753h 15m-15
SM W F 
2287 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY??14:05+43CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??12:45+346h 40m-13
SMTWT S
2298 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+43DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5ADI??13:55+1747h 50m2
SM   F 
2241 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+43DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13ADI??13:55+1747h 50m6
   W   
2241 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+43DDArr +31/Dep +1:171h 15m+46ADI??13:55+1:4047h 50m11
    T  
2241 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY??14:05+43DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11ADI??19:45+453h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2283 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??14:05+43DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11ADI??14:40+948h 35m5
SMTWTFS
2283 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +93h 39m-29ADI504:20+1237h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1736 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +65h 8m-32ADI005:35-439h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1760 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36ADI101:45+635h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1755 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+37BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11ADI??18:45+950h 35m28
SMTWTFS
2504 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+37SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42ADI??13:25+3145h 15m51
SMTWTFS
2503 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+21UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+3647h 15m16
    T  
2332 kmIBRAHIM-
19082
--
Σ Ernakulam-Ahmadaba...ERS??21:30+0LTTArr +51/Dep +05h 10m-51ADI??05:55-832h 25m3
S  W   
1786 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+48SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10ADI??16:10+4742h 30m24
S      
2171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+48KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19ADI??02:20-452h 40m21
     F 
2633 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...ERS??22:30+19PNVLArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10ADI??06:35+132h 5m9
  T TF 
1737 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...ERS??22:30+19BRCArr +14/Dep +121h 20m-2ADI??03:35-829h 5m9
  T  F 
1753 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...ERS??22:30+19BSRArr +6/Dep +62h 31m+0ADI??04:55+1730h 25m5
  T TF 
1770 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY??22:40+30EDArr +17/Dep +401h 50m+23ADI??16:10+4741h 30m30
S      
2156 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site