Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
8 Trains / 35 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1728.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+20ADI123:00+632h 20m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40-ADI023:00-32h 20m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRAWY315:05-ADI323:00-31h 55m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:28+1:24ADI107:15+5234h 47m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:28+54ADI107:15+4834h 47m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:28+17ADI107:15+1634h 47m40
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:28+1:10ADI107:15+2634h 47m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:28+43ADI107:15+1434h 47m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km50 km/hr


35 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY??08:10+18SRRArr +9/Dep +346h 0m+25ADI??21:45+1:5337h 35m6
      S
1777 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY??08:50+18DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06ADI??06:35+145h 45m3
      S
2216 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??09:14+17BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15ADI??13:55+352h 41m25
   W   
2578 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+5SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ADI??06:55+845h 21m26
      S
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+5SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ADI??06:55+1245h 21m32
  T T  
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY??10:40+17PGTArr +20/Dep +342h 25m+14ADI??21:45+1:5335h 5m12
      S
1822 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+32NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12ADI??13:25+2050h 45m54
S TW   
2731 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY??12:27+44SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ADI??13:55+2049h 28m11
SM   F 
2553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+39LTTArr +43/Dep +41h 45m-39ADI??21:15+032h 20m-1
S   T  
1772 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERS??12:55+27BRCArr +59/Dep +184h 12m-41ADI??23:55+635h 0m5
 M    S
1753 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+39LTTArr +43/Dep +16h 0m-42ADI??01:45+736h 50m4
S   T  
1772 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+39LTTArr +43/Dep +22h 35m-41ADI??21:40+1032h 45m3
S   T  
1783 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+39LTTArr +43/Dep +12h 50m-42ADI??22:10+1033h 15m2
S      
1777 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+39LTTArr +43/Dep +21h 0m-41ADI??19:20+1730h 25m-1
    T  
1772 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY??13:39+11PNVLArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30ADI??23:55+634h 16m8
SMTWTFS
1707 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY??14:05+48CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0ADI??19:20+1753h 15m-15
SM W F 
2287 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY??14:05+48CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0ADI??12:45+346h 40m-13
SMTWT S
2298 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+48DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0ADI??13:55+2047h 50m2
SM   F 
2241 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+48DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0ADI??13:55+347h 50m6
   W   
2241 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+48DDArr /Dep +331h 15m+0ADI??13:55+1:1647h 50m11
    T  
2241 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY??14:05+48DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ADI??19:45+253h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2283 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??14:05+48DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ADI??14:40+948h 35m5
SMTWTFS
2283 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY??14:30+22LTTArr +29/Dep +103h 39m-19ADI??04:20+1337h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1737 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY??14:30+22LTTArr +29/Dep +65h 8m-23ADI??05:35-139h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1761 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY??14:30+22LTTArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28ADI??01:45+735h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1756 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+38BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0ADI??18:45+1050h 35m28
SMTWTFS
2504 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+38SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0ADI??13:25+2045h 15m51
SMTWTFS
2503 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+24UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+3347h 15m16
    T  
2332 kmIBRAHIM-
19082
--
Σ Ernakulam-Ahmadaba...ERS??21:30+10LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 10m-38ADI??05:55-632h 25m3
S  W   
1786 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+56SAArr +39/Dep +502h 43m+11ADI??16:10+1:2842h 30m24
S      
2171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+56KPDArr +35/Dep +51h 52m-30ADI??02:20+052h 40m21
     F 
2633 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...ERS??22:30+18PNVLArr +25/Dep +03h 55m-25ADI??06:35+132h 5m9
  T TF 
1737 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...ERS??22:30+18BRCArr +26/Dep +121h 20m-14ADI??03:35-729h 5m9
  T  F 
1753 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...ERS??22:30+18BSRArr +23/Dep +62h 31m-17ADI??04:55+2230h 25m5
  T TF 
1770 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY??22:40+31EDArr +18/Dep +481h 50m+30ADI??16:10+1:2841h 30m30
S      
2156 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site