Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
8 Trains / 35 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+21ADI123:00+932h 20m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40+21ADI023:00+4332h 20m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRAWY315:05+36ADI323:00+2531h 55m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1732 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:28+36ADI107:15+1934h 47m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1732 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:28+41ADI107:15+634h 47m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1732 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:28+17ADI107:15+734h 47m40
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1732 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:28+1:03ADI107:15+2134h 47m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1732 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:28+37ADI107:15+634h 47m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1732 km50 km/hr


35 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY??08:10+24SRRArr +7/Dep +316h 0m+24ADI??21:45+4237h 35m6
      S
1777 kmIri rules are differ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY??08:50+26DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ADI??06:35+045h 45m3
      S
2210 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??09:14+4BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ADI??13:55+3252h 41m25
   W   
2588 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+9SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36ADI??06:55+2245h 21m26
      S
2218 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+9SBCArr +36/Dep +32h 0m-33ADI??06:55+1345h 21m32
  T T  
2218 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY??10:40+23PGTArr +25/Dep +312h 25m+6ADI??21:45+4235h 5m12
      S
1821 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+27NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0ADI??13:25+2950h 45m54
S TW   
2731 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY??12:27+35SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19ADI??13:55+2749h 28m11
SM   F 
2542 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 45m-21ADI??21:15+232h 20m-1
S   T  
1770 kmIri rules are differ...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERS??12:55+31BRCArr +36/Dep +154h 12m-21ADI??23:55+735h 0m5
 M    S
1752 kmIri rules are differ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +16h 0m-24ADI??01:45+236h 50m4
S   T  
1770 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +32h 35m-22ADI??21:40+632h 45m3
S   T  
1782 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +82h 50m-17ADI??22:10+2633h 15m2
S      
1776 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25ADI??19:20+930h 25m-1
    T  
1770 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY??13:39+10PNVLArr +46/Dep +02h 15m-46ADI??23:55+734h 16m8
SMTWTFS
1705 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY??14:05+32CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20ADI??19:20+953h 15m-15
SM W F 
2287 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY??14:05+32CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20ADI??12:45-146h 40m-13
SMTWT S
2299 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+32DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3ADI??13:55+2747h 50m2
SM   F 
2243 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+32DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24ADI??13:55+3247h 50m6
   W   
2243 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+32DDArr +31/Dep +1:061h 15m+35ADI??13:55+1:1247h 50m11
    T  
2243 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY??14:05+32DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47ADI??19:45+653h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??14:05+32DRArr +50/Dep +31h 48m-47ADI??14:40+1148h 35m5
SMTWTFS
2284 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +63h 39m-30ADI??04:20+637h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1736 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +65h 8m-30ADI??05:35-639h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1760 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35ADI??01:45+235h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1754 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+34BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ADI??18:45+1050h 35m28
SMTWTFS
2504 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+34SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48ADI??13:25+2945h 15m51
SMTWTFS
2504 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+25UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ADI??16:10+4247h 15m16
    T  
2327 kmIBRAHIM-
19082
--
Σ Ernakulam-Ahmadaba...ERS??21:30+1LTTArr +37/Dep +15h 10m-36ADI??05:55-832h 25m3
S  W   
1785 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+41SAArr +21/Dep +552h 43m+34ADI??16:10+1:4642h 30m24
S      
2165 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+41KPDArr +15/Dep +81h 52m-7ADI??02:20+1152h 40m21
     F 
2634 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...ERS??22:30+21PNVLArr +17/Dep +03h 55m-17ADI??06:35+032h 5m9
  T TF 
1736 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...ERS??22:30+21BRCArr +16/Dep +101h 20m-6ADI??03:35-629h 5m9
  T  F 
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...ERS??22:30+21BSRArr +12/Dep +42h 31m-8ADI??04:55+1330h 25m5
  T TF 
1769 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY??22:40+34EDArr +18/Dep +451h 50m+27ADI??16:10+1:4641h 30m30
S      
2150 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site