Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Londa   Daund   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAWY313:39+9BSL219:50+5830h 11m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1648 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Londa   Daund   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN205:10+11TNAArr +1:24/Dep 2h 12m+0BSL511:50+3130h 40m0
    T  
1700 kmhemanth-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...ERS305:15+17PUNEArr +54/Dep +44h 55m-50BSL719:40+2138h 25m4
  T    
1862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...AWY308:50+26DDArr +44/Dep 3h 45m+0BSL101:50+2865h 0m1
      S
2155 kmPrayas*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+1:31NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37BSL??01:35+5138h 55m36
S TW   
2164 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...AWY??10:40+1:31NGPArr +1:31/Dep +03h 55m-1:31BSL??01:20+1138h 40m-8
S TW   
2164 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...AWY??12:27+33SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17BSL??06:50+3842h 23m3
     F 
2134 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN112:55+41TNAArr +50/Dep +1:415h 32m+51BSL622:30+2:2533h 35m-1
S      
1698 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...ERN112:55+41LTTArr +54/Dep +15h 40m-53BSL023:00+1134h 5m-5
S   T  
1716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...AWY??14:05+32DDArr /Dep +261h 55m+0BSL??08:50+2642h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1962 kmPrayas*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+32DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSL??08:40-42h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1962 kmMJ*^-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +39/Dep +05h 20m-39BSL??05:05+3338h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1698 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...AWY??14:30+30TNAArr +41/Dep +204h 11m-21BSL??01:45+4335h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1647 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +39/Dep +03h 55m-39BSL402:50+2836h 20m-8
SM  TF 
1698 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+35BZAArr /Dep +326h 45m+0BSL??07:50+3239h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1939 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+35SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0BSL??01:35+5133h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1939 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...AWY??16:10+35NGPArr /Dep +035m+0BSL??01:20+1133h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
2093 kmDK-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...AWY320:28+32MAOArr +39/Dep +304h 30m-9BSL012:40+1:0264h 12m11
  T    
3084 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS421:30+5LTTArr +1:18/Dep 11h 8m+0BSL511:50+3138h 20m6
   W   
1719 kmVinay Kumar~-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS421:30+5LTTArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18BSL402:50+2829h 20m2
S      
1717 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...AWY??21:34+47YPRArr +33/Dep +84h 15m-25BSL??17:50+2244h 16m1
 M W   
2092 kmBMTIR*^~-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+47KPDArr /Dep +161h 52m+0JL??15:48-642h 8m18
     F 
2093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...AWY323:54+4MAOArr +18/Dep +302h 10m+12BSL012:40+1:0260h 46m18
 M     
2312 kmPrayas*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...AWY??23:54+4LDArr +19/Dep 1h 27m+0BSL??12:40-36h 46m8
 M     
1760 kmBack in Track-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site