Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAWY311:08+10BSL219:50+1:1132h 42m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1647 km50 km/hr


24 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN??05:00+40TNAArr +7/Dep +622h 22m-1BSL??11:50+3054h 50m2
no arr/dep
1682 kmhemanth-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...ERS??05:15+1PUNEArr +13/Dep +2415m+11BSL??19:40+3238h 25m4
  T    
1861 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...AWY??08:50+37DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0BSL??01:50+3341h 0m1
      S
1877 kmCheetah*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+27NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BSL??01:35+1:4138h 55m36
S TW   
2166 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...AWY??10:40+27NGPArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46BSL??01:20+1038h 40m-7
S TW   
2166 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...AWY??12:27+37SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0BSL??06:50+5842h 23m3
     F 
2123 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN??12:55+31TNAArr +52/Dep +72h 23m-45BSL??22:30+5133h 35m0
S      
1682 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...ERN??12:55+31LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22BSL??23:00+734h 5m-3
S   T  
1713 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...AWY??14:05+30DDArr +19/Dep +381h 55m+19BSL??08:50+3342h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1964 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+30DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0BSL??08:40-42h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1964 kmMJ*^-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...AWY??14:28+23LTTArr +24/Dep +14h 15m-23BSL??05:05+4538h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1697 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...AWY??14:28+23TNAArr +49/Dep +123h 9m-37BSL??01:45+3735h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1646 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...AWY??14:28+23LTTArr +24/Dep +12h 50m-23BSL??02:50+3536h 22m-6
SM  TF 
1697 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+29BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4BSL??07:50+839h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1939 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+29SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BSL??01:35+1:4133h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1938 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...AWY??16:10+29NGPArr +28/Dep +035m-28BSL??01:20+1033h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
2094 kmDK-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...ERN??16:55+24UBLArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0BSL??15:10+246h 15m5
    T  
2049 kmIBRAHIM-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...AWY??20:25+44MAOArr +38/Dep +84h 20m-30BSL??12:40+4140h 15m11
  T    
1759 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...AWY??21:34+48YPRArr +33/Dep +94h 15m-24BSL??17:50+2644h 16m0
 M W   
2091 kmBMTIR*^~-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+41KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3JL??15:48+1542h 8m18
     F 
2095 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS423:30-LTTArr /Dep +05h 28m+0BSL511:50-36h 20m8
   W   
1716 kmVinay Kumar~-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS423:30-LTTArr /Dep +120h 40m+0BSL402:50-51h 20m4
S  W   
1716 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...AWY??23:53+8MAOArr +8/Dep +81h 45m+0BSL??12:40+4136h 47m18
 M     
1759 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...AWY??23:53+8LDArr +10/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:05BSL??12:40-36h 47m8
 M     
1759 kmBack in Track-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.