Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Londa   Daund   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAWY313:39+10BSL219:50+1:0730h 11m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1648 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Londa   Daund   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN205:10+33TNAArr +49/Dep +72h 12m-42BSL511:50+1:0730h 40m1
    T  
1700 kmhemanth-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...ERS??05:15+20PUNEArr +59/Dep +44h 55m-55BSL??19:40+2138h 25m4
  T    
1862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...AWY308:50+34DDArr +44/Dep +273h 45m-17BSL101:50+2965h 0m1
      S
2160 kmCheetah*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+1:16NGPArr +1:28/Dep +1:002h 25m-28BSL??01:35+5838h 55m36
S TW   
2165 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...AWY??10:40+1:16NGPArr +1:28/Dep +03h 55m-1:28BSL??01:20+938h 40m-7
S TW   
2165 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...AWY??12:27+45SCArr +25/Dep +02h 35m-25BSL??06:50+4142h 23m3
     F 
2135 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN??12:55+45TNAArr +1:36/Dep +525h 32m-44BSL??22:30+1:4033h 35m-1
S      
1682 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...ERN112:55+45LTTArr +1:02/Dep +15h 40m-1:01BSL023:00+1134h 5m-4
S   T  
1714 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...AWY??14:05+38DDArr +20/Dep +221h 55m+2BSL??08:50+3042h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1962 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+38DDArr +20/Dep 1h 55m+0BSL??08:40-42h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1962 kmMJ*^-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...AWY314:30+22LTTArr +35/Dep +05h 20m-35BSL705:05+4438h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1698 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...AWY314:30+22TNAArr +55/Dep +154h 11m-40BSL601:45+4635h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1664 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...AWY314:30+22LTTArr +35/Dep +03h 55m-35BSL402:50+3236h 20m-8
SM  TF 
1698 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+38BZAArr +23/Dep +216h 45m-2BSL??07:50+2339h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1939 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+38SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:031h 28m+37BSL??01:35+5833h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1939 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...AWY??16:10+38NGPArr +37/Dep +035m-37BSL??01:20+933h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
2094 kmDK-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...AWY??20:28+44MAOArr +1:41/Dep +104h 30m-1:31BSL??12:40+3740h 12m11
  T    
1760 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS421:30+15LTTArr +30/Dep +011h 8m-30BSL511:50+1:0738h 20m7
   W   
1719 kmVinay Kumar~-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS??21:30+15LTTArr +30/Dep +02h 20m-30BSL??02:50+3229h 20m2
S      
1717 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...AWY??21:34+1:02YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40BSL??17:50+3544h 16m1
 M W   
2092 kmBMTIR*^~-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+52KPDArr +36/Dep +91h 52m-27JL??15:48-1342h 8m18
     F 
2093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...AWY??23:54+3MAOArr +19/Dep +102h 10m-9BSL??12:40+3736h 46m18
 M     
1760 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...AWY??23:54+3LDArr +20/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:55BSL??12:40-36h 46m8
 M     
1760 kmBack in Track-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site