Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1648.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Londa   Daund   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAWY313:39+10BSL219:50+5630h 11m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1648 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Londa   Daund   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN??05:10+14TNAArr +5/Dep +62h 12m+1BSL??11:50+4830h 40m1
    T  
1682 kmhemanth-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...ERS??05:15+1PUNEArr -2/Dep +74h 55m+9BSL??19:40+2138h 25m4
  T    
1862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...AWY??08:50+10DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0BSL??01:50+3141h 0m1
      S
1895 kmCheetah*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+25NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BSL??01:35+1:1138h 55m36
S TW   
2166 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...AWY??10:40+25NGPArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39BSL??01:20+1938h 40m-7
S TW   
2166 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...AWY??12:27+30SCArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8BSL??06:50+3942h 23m3
     F 
2123 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN??12:55+33TNAArr +43/Dep +195h 32m-24BSL??22:30+5833h 35m-1
S      
1682 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +05h 40m-29BSL??23:00+934h 5m-4
S   T  
1714 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...AWY??14:05+43DDArr +31/Dep +371h 55m+6BSL??08:50+3742h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1962 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+43DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0BSL??08:40-42h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1962 kmMJ*^-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 20m-38BSL705:05+4138h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1697 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...AWY314:30+30TNAArr +1:05/Dep +134h 11m-52BSL601:45+4735h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1663 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +133h 55m-25BSL402:50+4536h 20m-6
SM  TF 
1697 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+37BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11BSL??07:50+739h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1939 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+37SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BSL??01:35+1:1133h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1939 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...AWY??16:10+37NGPArr +37/Dep +135m-36BSL??01:20+1933h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
2094 kmDK-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...AWY??20:28+43MAOArr +30/Dep +114h 30m-19BSL??12:40+3640h 12m11
  T    
1759 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS??21:30+0LTTArr +51/Dep +011h 8m-51BSL??11:50+4838h 20m7
   W   
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS421:30+0LTTArr +51/Dep +132h 20m-38BSL402:50+4529h 20m4
S      
1716 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...AWY??21:34+1:06YPRArr +46/Dep +114h 15m-35BSL??17:50+2344h 16m1
 M W   
2091 kmBMTIR*^~-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+48KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19JL??15:48-2242h 8m18
     F 
2093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...ERS323:00+0MAOArr /Dep +112h 20m+0BSL012:40+3661h 40m19
   W   
2358 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...AWY??23:54+8MAOArr +19/Dep +112h 10m-8BSL??12:40+3636h 46m18
 M     
1759 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...AWY??23:54+8LDArr +28/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:47BSL??12:40-36h 46m8
 M     
1759 kmBack in Track-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site