Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Londa   Daund   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAWY313:39+11BSL219:50+5630h 11m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1648 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Londa   Daund   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN??05:10+30TNAArr +42/Dep +72h 12m-35BSL??11:50+1:2230h 40m1
    T  
1682 kmhemanth-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...ERS??05:15+20PUNEArr +49/Dep +44h 55m-45BSL??19:40+2038h 25m4
  T    
1862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...AWY??08:50+18DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43BSL??01:50+2741h 0m1
      S
1895 km★Prayas★*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+32NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BSL??01:35+4938h 55m36
S TW   
2166 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...AWY??10:40+32NGPArr +1:00/Dep +03h 55m-1:00BSL??01:20+1238h 40m-7
S TW   
2166 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...AWY??12:27+44SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BSL??06:50+3942h 23m3
     F 
2134 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN??12:55+39TNAArr +2:13/Dep +185h 32m-1:55BSL??22:30+5933h 35m-1
S      
1682 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...ERN??12:55+39LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 40m-42BSL??23:00+834h 5m-4
S   T  
1714 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...AWY??14:05+48DDArr /Dep +241h 55m+0BSL??08:50+3242h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1962 km★Prayas★*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+48DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSL??08:40-42h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1962 kmMJ*^-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...AWY??14:30+22LTTArr +29/Dep +05h 20m-29BSL??05:05+4438h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1698 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...AWY??14:30+22TNAArr +1:14/Dep +154h 11m-59BSL??01:45+5135h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1648 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...AWY??14:30+22LTTArr +29/Dep +53h 55m-24BSL??02:50+4036h 20m-8
SM  TF 
1698 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+38BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0BSL??07:50+539h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1939 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+38SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0BSL??01:35+4933h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1939 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...AWY??16:10+38NGPArr /Dep +035m+0BSL??01:20+1233h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
2094 kmDK-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...AWY??20:28+54MAOArr +1:50/Dep +114h 30m-1:39BSL??12:40+4240h 12m11
  T    
1759 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS??21:30+10LTTArr +38/Dep +011h 8m-38BSL??11:50+1:2238h 20m7
   W   
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS??21:30+10LTTArr +38/Dep +52h 20m-33BSL??02:50+4029h 20m2
S      
1717 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...AWY??21:34+1:16YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39BSL??17:50+3044h 16m1
 M W   
2091 kmBMTIR*^~-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+56KPDArr +35/Dep +51h 52m-30JL??15:48-2342h 8m18
     F 
2093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...AWY??23:54+7MAOArr +22/Dep +112h 10m-11BSL??12:40+4236h 46m18
 M     
1759 km★Prayas★*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...AWY??23:54+7LDArr +32/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:43BSL??12:40-36h 46m8
 M     
1760 kmBack in Track-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site