Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:13:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:13:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to ET/Itarsi Junction
9 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1955.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRAWY310:40+28ET122:15+3935h 35m36
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2070 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERAWY310:40-ET322:15-35h 35m35
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2070 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAWY310:40+1:08ET522:15+1:3535h 35m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2070 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAWY313:39+8ET100:50+3635h 11m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1955 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAWY316:10+34ET301:05+3432h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1999 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRAWY219:24+8ET104:40+3133h 16m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1999 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY219:24+6ET304:40+4333h 16m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1999 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRAWY321:25+23ET007:25+4734h 0m24
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1999 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+4ET613:40+038h 16m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1999 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN205:10+11TNAArr +1:53/Dep +62h 12m-1:47ET517:00-335h 50m1
    T  
2007 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...AWY307:35-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0ET510:35-75h 0m9
      S
3621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...AWY308:50+26DDArr +41/Dep +293h 45m-12ET207:10+770h 20m8
      S
2462 kmPrayas*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...AWY308:50+18CBEArr +2/Dep +41h 33m+2ET301:40+1888h 50m11
no arr/dep
4018 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...AWY309:34+4SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28ET205:50+5044h 16m10
    T  
2066 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...AWY309:34+4CBEArr +18/Dep +42h 18m-14ET301:40+1864h 6m17
      S
2451 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...AWY??12:27+32SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16ET??12:05+2147h 38m7
     F 
2441 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...ERN112:55+40LTTArr +55/Dep +15h 40m-54ET003:00-38h 5m-4
S   T  
2023 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+33DDArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-55h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2269 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...AWY??14:05+33GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2ET??16:35-450h 30m-10
   W   
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...AWY??17:24+5SBCArr /Dep +83h 20m+0ET??16:35-447h 11m9
   W   
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...AWY??17:34+31BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20ET??04:40+1:0135h 6m3
S      
2069 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...AWY??17:34+12OGLArr +22/Dep 1h 12m+0ET??06:00+2:0536h 26m4
 M     
2068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...AWY??19:45+56PGTArr /Dep 50m+0ET??07:25+2835h 40m16
 M     
1999 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...AWY??19:45+56MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0ET??06:25+5934h 40m8
   W F 
2072 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...AWY320:28-MAOArr +42/Dep 4h 30m+0ET117:30-69h 2m13
  T    
3390 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...AWY321:00+38SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9ET115:55+1442h 55m18
   W F 
2163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS421:30+5LTTArr +1:18/Dep +011h 8m-1:18ET517:00-343h 30m7
   W   
2026 kmVinay Kumar~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...AWY321:34+46BANDArr +56/Dep +214h 44m-35ET115:55+1442h 21m17
   W F 
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...AWY??21:34+46YPRArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17ET??21:00+1347h 26m12
no arr/dep
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...AWY??22:39+39MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0ET??18:40+1:4344h 1m-2
SMTWTFS
2409 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...AWY323:54-MAOArr +13/Dep 2h 10m+0ET117:30-65h 36m20
 M     
2618 kmPrayas*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...AWY??23:54+4LDArr +14/Dep +5:151h 27m+5:01ET??17:30-41h 36m10
 M     
2067 kmBack in Track-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site