Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to ET/Itarsi Junction
9 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRAWY310:40+23ET122:15+2935h 35m36
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2071 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERAWY310:40-ET322:15-35h 35m35
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2071 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAWY310:40+16ET522:15+2435h 35m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2071 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAWY313:39+10ET100:50+4435h 11m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1954 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAWY316:10+34ET301:05+3032h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2000 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRAWY219:24+4ET104:40+5833h 16m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2000 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY219:24+7ET304:40+1533h 16m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2000 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRAWY321:25+34ET007:25+4734h 0m24
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2000 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+9ET613:40+338h 16m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2000 km52 km/hr


25 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN205:10+30TNAArr +0/Dep +62h 12m+6ET517:00-135h 50m3
    T  
2004 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...AWY??07:35+21DHNArr /Dep +1035m+0ET??10:35+5975h 0m9
      S
3619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...AWY??08:50+26DDArr +22/Dep +283h 45m+6ET??07:10+1346h 20m8
      S
2196 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...AWY??08:50+58CBEArr +28/Dep +91h 33m-19ET??01:40+4540h 50m11
S      
2074 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...AWY??09:34+9SBCArr +36/Dep 3h 50m+0ET??01:40+1:1740h 6m11
    T  
2068 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...AWY??09:34+9CBEArr +20/Dep +92h 18m-11ET??01:40+4540h 6m17
S      
2074 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...AWY??12:27+35SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19ET??12:05+1647h 38m7
     F 
2430 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...ERN112:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 40m-25ET003:00+238h 5m-2
S   T  
2020 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+32DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-55h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2271 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...AWY314:05+32GTLArr +10/Dep +34h 20m-7ET116:35-574h 30m-9
  T    
3091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...ERN??16:55+25UBLArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0ET??21:20-52h 25m7
    T  
2354 kmIBRAHIM-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...AWY317:24+6SBCArr +4/Dep +63h 20m+2ET116:35-547h 11m10
   W   
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...AWY??17:34+10BZAArr +43/Dep +51h 30m-38ET??04:40+2035h 6m3
S      
2069 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...AWY??17:34+12OGLArr +17/Dep +91h 12m-8ET??06:00-136h 26m5
 M     
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...AWY319:45+35PGTArr +27/Dep +2850m+1ET007:25+1359h 40m16
S      
2551 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...AWY??19:45+35MASArr +30/Dep +311h 35m+1ET??06:25+1:0834h 40m8
   W F 
2074 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...AWY??20:28+41MAOArr +28/Dep +84h 30m-20ET??17:30+2245h 2m13
  T    
2066 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...AWY??21:00+34SBCArr +8/Dep +74h 25m-1ET??15:55+1042h 55m18
   W F 
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS421:30+1LTTArr +37/Dep +011h 8m-37ET517:00-143h 30m9
   W   
2023 kmVinay Kumar~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...AWY??21:34+55BANDArr +1:08/Dep +124h 44m-56ET??15:55+1042h 21m17
   W F 
2111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...AWY??21:34+55YPRArr +46/Dep +92h 0m-37ET??21:00+1147h 26m14
no arr/dep
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...AWY??22:39+32MSArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6ET??18:40+1344h 1m-2
SMTWTFS
2410 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...ERS??23:00+0MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 20m-50ET??17:30+2242h 30m21
   W   
2085 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...AWY??23:54+6MAOArr +4/Dep +82h 10m+4ET??17:30+2241h 36m20
 M     
2066 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...AWY??23:54+6LDArr +4/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:11ET??17:30-41h 36m10
 M     
2066 kmBack in Track-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site