Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERAWY310:40-CNB408:15-45h 35m41
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2676 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAWY310:40+16CNB408:15+5045h 35m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2676 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...AWY??09:34+9SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36CNB??11:30+3:5949h 56m17
    T  
2672 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...AWY??10:40+23ETArr +29/Dep +221h 20m-7CNB??09:45+5347h 5m3
      S
2676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN112:55-TNAArr +1:14/Dep 5h 32m+0CNB713:30-48h 35m5
S      
2608 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...AWY??13:39+10KYNArr +54/Dep +133h 30m-41CNB??13:30+1:1247h 51m9
 M    S
2559 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...AWY313:39-KYNArr +54/Dep 19h 45m+0CNB713:30-71h 51m10
 M  T S
2962 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...AWY313:39+10JHSArr +1:01/Dep +445h 5m-17CNB615:40+4974h 1m11
     F 
2962 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...AWY313:39-GWLArr +1:13/Dep 3h 45m+0CNB618:30-76h 51m12
SMTWTFS
3060 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...AWY314:05+32GTLArr +10/Dep +34h 20m-7CNB805:50+987h 45m-3
  T    
3696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...AWY??16:10+34NDLSArr +37/Dep +22h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1252h 35m-9
SMTWT S
3234 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...AWY??16:10+34JHSArr +50/Dep +582h 30m+8CNB??13:30+1:1245h 20m-1
 M    S
2604 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...AWY316:10-JHSArr +50/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB713:30-69h 20m0
 M  T S
3014 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...AWY316:10+34JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6CNB615:40+4971h 30m1
     F 
3014 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...AWY317:24+6SBCArr +4/Dep +63h 20m+2CNB805:50+960h 26m16
   W   
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??17:34+12ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3CNB??07:50+4262h 16m11
  T    
3298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+12HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:3258h 16m9
  T    
3263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+12ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6CNB??03:50+3:1058h 16m5
 M     
3254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...AWY119:24+4JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38CNB615:40+4992h 16m11
no arr/dep
3008 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...AWY??19:24+8KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37CNB??04:20+3:3456h 56m6
   W   
2798 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY219:24-JHSArr +36/Dep 3h 27m+0CNB618:30-71h 6m8
  T    
3008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...AWY119:24-JHSArr +1:22/Dep 3h 27m+0CNB618:30-71h 6m12
      S
3008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...AWY??20:28+17ADIArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??11:50+3163h 22m20
   W   
2962 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:30+21NZMArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1CNB??21:55+3947h 25m-3
  T TF 
3077 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+21KOTAArr +23/Dep +4450m+21CNB??19:15+4044h 45m15
    T  
2767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...ERS??22:30+21NZMArr +3/Dep +23h 10m-1CNB??20:45+1246h 15m-1
  T T  
3077 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS??22:30+21NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2CNB??20:45+1:2546h 15m-3
     F 
3077 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...AWY??23:24+9JBPArr +1:08/Dep +43h 35m-1:04CNB??07:55+1756h 31m22
      S
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site