Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERAWY310:40+35CNB408:15+2:0045h 35m41
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2675 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAWY310:40+12CNB408:15+2:0045h 35m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2675 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...AWY??09:34+5SBCArr +34/Dep +453h 50m+11CNB??19:05+5557h 31m16
    T  
2671 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...AWY??10:40+19ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1CNB??09:45+1:2147h 5m3
      S
2675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN??12:55+40TNAArr +2:13/Dep +125h 32m-2:01CNB??13:30+1:3948h 35m4
S      
2593 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...AWY??13:39+10KYNArr +52/Dep +113h 30m-41CNB??13:30+5447h 51m9
 M    S
2560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...AWY??13:39+10KYNArr +52/Dep +1:0719h 45m+15CNB??13:30+1:3947h 51m9
S T  F 
1479 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...AWY??13:39+10JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:005h 5m-7CNB??15:40+1:5050h 1m9
      S
2559 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...AWY??13:39+10GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51CNB??18:30+1:5452h 51m13
SMTWTFS
2755 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...AWY??14:05+49GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9CNB??05:50+1163h 45m-4
   W   
2818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...AWY??16:10+39NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +382h 5m-1:04CNB??20:45+4852h 35m-9
SMTWT S
3234 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...AWY??16:10+39JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15CNB??13:30+5445h 20m-1
 M    S
2603 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...AWY??16:10+39JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2CNB??13:30+1:3945h 20m-1
S T  F 
2603 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...AWY??16:10+39JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:5047h 30m-1
      S
2603 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...AWY??17:24+9SBCArr +1/Dep +93h 20m+8CNB??05:50+1160h 26m15
   W   
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??17:34+16ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+2:2362h 16m11
  T    
3297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+16HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1758h 16m9
  T    
3263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+16ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8CNB??03:50+4:0558h 16m5
 M     
3253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...AWY??19:24+4JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5044h 16m9
      S
2604 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...AWY??19:24+17KOTAArr +44/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:19CNB??04:20+4:3856h 56m6
   W   
2799 kms verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY??19:24+5JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7CNB??18:30+1:5447h 6m9
  T    
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...AWY??19:24+4JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16CNB??18:30+1:5447h 6m13
      S
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...AWY??20:28+16ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2363h 22m20
   W   
2963 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:30+17NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3CNB??21:55+5747h 25m-3
  T TF 
3078 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+17KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2CNB??19:15+1:2744h 45m15
    T  
2768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...ERS??22:30+17NZMArr +20/Dep +383h 10m+18CNB??20:45+4846h 15m-1
  T T  
3078 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS??22:30+17NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20CNB??20:45+1:3646h 15m-3
     F 
3078 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...AWY??23:24+6JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51CNB??07:55+2156h 31m22
      S
2756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site