Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2473.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERAWY310:40+25CNB408:15+1:4445h 35m41
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2675 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAWY310:40+15CNB408:15+1:1945h 35m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2675 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...AWY309:34+10SBCArr +39/Dep +93h 50m-30CNB611:30+2:4749h 56m17
    T  
2671 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...AWY??10:40+18ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6CNB??09:45+1:0147h 5m3
      S
2675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN??12:55+33TNAArr +43/Dep +195h 32m-24CNB??13:30+1:2648h 35m4
S      
2593 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...AWY??13:39+10KYNArr +45/Dep +103h 30m-35CNB??13:30+4447h 51m9
 M    S
2560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...AWY??13:39+10KYNArr +45/Dep +1:0019h 45m+15CNB??13:30+1:2647h 51m9
S T  F 
1479 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...AWY??13:39+10JHSArr +55/Dep +435h 5m-12CNB??15:40+5050h 1m9
      S
2559 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...AWY??13:39+10GWLArr +1:13/Dep +53h 45m-1:08CNB??18:30+1:2352h 51m13
SMTWTFS
2755 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...AWY??14:05+43GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10CNB??05:50+363h 45m-4
   W   
2818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...AWY??16:10+37NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40CNB??20:45+3952h 35m-9
SMTWT S
3234 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...AWY??16:10+37JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8CNB??13:30+4445h 20m-1
 M    S
2603 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...AWY??16:10+37JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4CNB??13:30+1:2645h 20m-1
S T  F 
2603 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...AWY??16:10+37JHSArr +56/Dep +434h 55m-13CNB??15:40+5047h 30m-1
      S
2603 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...AWY??17:24+6SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9CNB??05:50+360h 26m15
   W   
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??17:34+13ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21CNB??07:50+5062h 16m11
  T    
3297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+13HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13CNB??03:50+3:2958h 16m9
  T    
3263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+13ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1CNB??03:50+3:1158h 16m5
 M     
3253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...AWY??19:24+6JHSArr +1:29/Dep +431h 22m-46CNB??15:40+5044h 16m9
      S
2604 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...AWY??19:24+14KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12CNB??04:20+4:2756h 56m6
   W   
2799 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY??19:24+6JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2347h 6m9
  T    
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...AWY??19:24+6JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50CNB??18:30+1:2347h 6m13
      S
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...AWY??20:28+13ADIArr +7/Dep +164h 20m+9CNB??11:50+1:1063h 22m20
   W   
2963 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:30+19NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4CNB??21:55+4347h 25m-3
  T TF 
3078 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+19KOTAArr +21/Dep +2550m+4CNB??19:15+5844h 45m15
    T  
2768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...ERS??22:30+19NZMArr +5/Dep +223h 10m+17CNB??20:45+3946h 15m-1
  T T  
3078 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS??22:30+19NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CNB??20:45+1:4746h 15m-3
     F 
3078 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...AWY??23:24+7JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1156h 31m22
      S
2756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site