Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+6MGS005:40+5754h 16m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2754 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN??05:10+33TNAArr +38/Dep +52h 12m-33BSB??07:05+1:0349h 55m9
    T  
2735 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...AWY307:35-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0MGS520:02-60h 27m1
      S
2865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...AWY308:50+7BSPArr +52/Dep +101h 55m-42BCY116:40+1:4579h 50m27
S      
2863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY309:14+16BSPArr +1:02/Dep +101h 55m-52BCY116:40+1:4579h 26m33
   W   
2854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...AWY??10:40+35LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49MGS??19:40+4:2357h 0m6
  T    
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...AWY??10:40+35CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43MGS??21:00+4:5558h 20m7
S  W   
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...AWY??10:40+35LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31MGS??20:20+2:4957h 40m41
S TW   
3049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...AWY??10:40+35LJNArr +2:54/Dep +01h 25m-2:54BSB??21:20+058h 40m32
S TW   
3049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...AWY??10:40+12LJNArr +2:43/Dep +552h 40m-1:48MGS??21:45+1:3559h 5m53
     F 
3090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...AWY??10:40+1:02RArr +1:06/Dep +352h 1m-31BSB??19:25+1:3856h 45m10
 M  T  
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...AWY??13:39+10ETArr +35/Dep +235h 20m-12MGS??18:35+2:1652h 56m10
 M     
2704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...AWY??13:39+10KYNArr +52/Dep +122h 53m-40MGS??20:40+2:1355h 1m15
     F 
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+49DDArr +23/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-71h 3m59
SMTWTFS
3019 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...AWY??16:10+39JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4MGS??20:00+3:2251h 50m6
S T T  
2910 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...AWY??16:10+39BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28MGS??20:00+2:1051h 50m9
 M W F 
2904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY??16:10+39ETArr +35/Dep +94h 15m-26MGS??20:40+2:1352h 30m5
     F 
2754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY??16:10+39ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17BCY??20:08+2:2551h 58m7
  T    
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...AWY??17:34+39HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39MGS??00:37+2:1155h 3m2
S      
3086 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...AWY??17:34+16ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6MGS??01:32+955h 58m32
 MT    
2906 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...AWY??17:34+16OGLArr +27/Dep +71h 12m-20MGS??18:35+2:1649h 1m10
 M     
2818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??17:34+16ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18MGS??22:52-353h 18m4
  T    
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+16HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21MGS??23:07+253h 33m7
  T    
2916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+16ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8MGS??22:57+2153h 23m3
 M     
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...AWY??19:24+17KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0MGS??13:20+7:2665h 56m15
   W   
3213 kms verma*^~-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS??21:30+9LTTArr +34/Dep +011h 8m-34BSB??07:05+1:0357h 35m15
   W   
2770 kmVinay Kumar~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:30+17NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3MGS??02:05+1:0451h 35m-1
  T TF 
3425 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+17KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2MGS??07:00+1:5756h 30m20
    T  
3181 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site