Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+4MGS005:40+1:3854h 16m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2754 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN205:10+11TNAArr +1:53/Dep +62h 12m-1:47BSB107:05+1:5449h 55m8
    T  
2753 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...AWY307:35-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0MGS520:02-60h 27m1
      S
2866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...AWY??08:50+18BSPArr +1:44/Dep +1:151h 55m-29BCY??16:40+3:3755h 50m24
S      
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??09:13+1:05BSPArr +2:14/Dep +1:151h 55m-59BCY??16:40+3:3755h 27m31
   W   
2864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...AWY??10:40+1:31LJNArr +4:03/Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??19:40+5:0457h 0m6
  T    
3065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...AWY310:40+1:31CNBArr +3:13/Dep +3:484h 25m+35MGS021:00+6:3582h 20m7
  T    
3414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...AWY??10:40+1:31LJNArr +4:03/Dep +5:022h 25m+59MGS??20:20+5:0357h 40m41
S TW   
3047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...AWY??10:40+1:31LJNArr +4:03/Dep +01h 25m-4:03BSB??21:20+058h 40m32
S TW   
3047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...AWY??10:40+1:08LJNArr +5:01/Dep +2:372h 40m-2:24MGS??21:45+3:4659h 5m53
     F 
3088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...AWY310:40+51RArr +1:18/Dep +2:552h 1m+1:37BSB219:25+3:3580h 45m10
 M  T  
3137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...AWY313:39+8ETArr +36/Dep 5h 20m+0MGS018:35+3:41100h 56m9
      S
3491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...AWY313:39+8KYNArr +45/Dep +172h 53m-28MGS320:40+2:1779h 1m15
    T  
4194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+33DDArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-71h 3m59
SMTWTFS
3019 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...AWY??16:10+34JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11MGS??20:00+3:5151h 50m6
S T T  
2909 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...AWY316:10+34BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22MGS220:00+2:5375h 50m10
S T T  
3606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY??16:10+34ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24MGS??20:40+2:1752h 30m5
     F 
2753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY??16:10+34ETArr +34/Dep +84h 15m-26BCY??20:08+5351h 58m7
  T    
2738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...AWY??17:34+31HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36MGS??00:37+4:0755h 3m1
S      
3086 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...AWY??17:34+12ASNArr +28/Dep +162h 20m-12MGS??01:32+1855h 58m32
 MT    
2906 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...AWY??17:34+12OGLArr +22/Dep 1h 12m+0MGS??18:35+3:4149h 1m9
 M     
2816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??17:34+12ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0MGS??22:52-453h 18m4
  T    
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY317:34+12HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22MGS023:07+1:0077h 33m9
 M     
3466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+12ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19MGS??22:57+2353h 23m3
 M     
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...AWY??19:24+13KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24MGS??13:20+3:1765h 56m15
   W   
3212 kmS Verma*^~-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS421:30+5LTTArr +1:18/Dep +011h 8m-1:18BSB107:05+1:5457h 35m14
   W   
2772 kmVinay Kumar~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS122:30+30NZMArr +52/Dep +1:374h 35m+45MGS102:05+2:1851h 35m-1
  T TF 
3426 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS122:30+30KOTAArr +43/Dep +4050m-3MGS007:00+3:40104h 30m20
  T    
3640 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site