Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+9MGS005:40+4954h 16m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2754 km51 km/hr


28 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN205:10+30TNAArr +0/Dep +62h 12m+6BSB107:05+2049h 55m10
    T  
2750 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...AWY??07:35+21DHNArr /Dep +1035m+0MGS??20:02+3460h 27m1
      S
2865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...AWY??08:50+58BSPArr +1:35/Dep +151h 55m-1:20BCY??16:40+5955h 50m27
S      
2864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??09:14+4BSPArr +53/Dep +151h 55m-38BCY??16:40+5955h 26m33
   W   
2865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...AWY??10:40+27LJNArr /Dep +3:302h 50m+0MGS??19:40+4:1357h 0m6
  T    
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...AWY??10:40+27CNBArr /Dep +2:064h 25m+0MGS??21:00+4:3258h 20m7
S  W   
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...AWY??10:40+27LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0MGS??20:20+2:1257h 40m41
S TW   
3049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...AWY??10:40+27LJNArr /Dep +2:561h 25m+0BSB??21:20+4:1858h 40m32
S TW   
3049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...AWY??10:40+16LJNArr +1:42/Dep +392h 40m-1:03MGS??21:45+1:1159h 5m53
     F 
3090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...AWY310:40-RArr /Dep +482h 1m+0BSB219:25-80h 45m11
 M  T  
3125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...AWY??13:39+10ETArr +44/Dep +135h 20m-31MGS??18:35+2:2152h 56m10
 M     
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...AWY313:39+10KYNArr +54/Dep +132h 53m-41MGS320:40+2:1479h 1m16
    T  
4192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+32DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-71h 3m59
SMTWTFS
3021 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...AWY??16:10+34JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10MGS??20:00+2:4051h 50m6
S T T  
2911 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...AWY??16:10+34BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6MGS??20:00+2:3151h 50m9
 M W F 
2905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY316:10+34ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17MGS320:40+2:1476h 30m6
    T  
3548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY??16:10+34ETArr +30/Dep +184h 15m-12BCY??20:08+2:2451h 58m7
  T    
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...ERN??16:55+25UBLArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0BSB??11:55-67h 0m18
    T  
3115 kmIBRAHIM-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...AWY??17:34+10HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33MGS??00:37+2:2555h 3m2
S      
3086 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...AWY??17:34+12ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2MGS??01:32+655h 58m32
 MT    
2907 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...AWY??17:34+12OGLArr +17/Dep +91h 12m-8MGS??18:35+2:2149h 1m10
 M     
2818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??17:34+12ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3MGS??22:52+1153h 18m4
  T    
2907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+12HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21MGS??23:07-753h 33m7
  T    
2916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+12ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6MGS??22:57+1153h 23m3
 M     
2907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...AWY??19:24+8KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37MGS??13:20+6:1365h 56m15
   W   
3212 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS421:30+1LTTArr +37/Dep +011h 8m-37BSB107:05+2057h 35m16
   W   
2769 kmVinay Kumar~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:30+21NZMArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1MGS??02:05+3851h 35m-1
  T TF 
3424 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS122:30-KOTAArr +23/Dep 50m+0MGS007:00-104h 30m20
  T    
3638 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site