Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+5MGS005:40+1:0454h 16m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2754 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN??05:10+30TNAArr +49/Dep +72h 12m-42BSB??07:05+1:2949h 55m8
    T  
2737 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...AWY??07:35+16DHNArr +6/Dep +1735m+11MGS??20:02+4360h 27m1
      S
2866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...AWY??08:50+8BSPArr +50/Dep +271h 55m-23BCY??16:40+2:4155h 50m25
S      
2863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??09:13+5BSPArr +1:22/Dep +271h 55m-55BCY??16:40+2:4155h 27m31
   W   
2864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...AWY??10:40+1:32LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:122h 50m+33MGS??19:40+4:0257h 0m6
  T    
3066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...AWY??10:40+1:32CNBArr +2:38/Dep +5:254h 25m+2:47MGS??21:00+7:2458h 20m7
S  W   
3066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...AWY??10:40+1:32LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45MGS??20:20+4:4457h 40m41
S TW   
3048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...AWY??10:40+1:32LJNArr +3:39/Dep +01h 25m-3:39BSB??21:20+058h 40m32
S TW   
3048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...AWY??10:40+11LJNArr +4:59/Dep +1:502h 40m-3:09MGS??21:45+2:4759h 5m53
     F 
3089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...AWY??10:40+1:03RArr +1:19/Dep +1:292h 1m+10BSB??19:25+2:5056h 45m10
 M  T  
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...AWY??13:39+10ETArr +43/Dep +1:385h 20m+55MGS??18:35+3:3852h 56m9
 M     
2704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...AWY??13:39+10KYNArr +52/Dep +132h 53m-39MGS??20:40+2:3755h 1m15
     F 
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+40DDArr +20/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-71h 3m59
SMTWTFS
3018 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...AWY??16:10+39JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:192h 5m-22MGS??20:00+3:4251h 50m6
S T T  
2909 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...AWY316:10-BPLArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0MGS220:00-75h 50m9
S T T  
3606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY??16:10+39ETArr +38/Dep +104h 15m-28MGS??20:40+2:3752h 30m5
     F 
2754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY??16:10+39ETArr +38/Dep +84h 15m-30BCY??20:08+1:4951h 58m7
  T    
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...AWY317:34+38HWHArr /Dep +2:282h 5m+0MGS000:37+3:3979h 3m2
no arr/dep
4061 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...AWY??17:34+14ASNArr +15/Dep +182h 20m+3MGS??01:32+1755h 58m32
 MT    
2906 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...AWY??17:34+14OGLArr +21/Dep +551h 12m+34MGS??18:35+3:3849h 1m9
 M     
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??17:34+14ASNArr +15/Dep +301h 52m+15MGS??22:52+653h 18m4
  T    
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY317:34+14HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16MGS023:07+1277h 33m7
 M     
3466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY317:34-ASNArr +15/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS022:57-77h 23m3
no arr/dep
3238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...AWY??19:24+13KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:167h 30m+2:27MGS??13:20+5:4165h 56m15
   W   
3213 kmS Verma*^~-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS??21:30+14LTTArr +55/Dep +011h 8m-55BSB??07:05+1:2957h 35m14
   W   
2772 kmVinay Kumar~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:30+27NZMArr /Dep +1:084h 35m+0MGS??02:05+2:0451h 35m-1
  T TF 
3425 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+27KOTAArr /Dep +3850m+0MGS??07:00+3:1256h 30m20
    T  
3181 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site