Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to SRC/Santragachi Junction
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: SRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+0HWH*??14:50+5038h 25m22
  T    
Unreserved
 2285 km59 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERAWY209:12+5HWH*023:00+3:4137h 48m19
  T    
SL3A
GNWL2284 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAWY317:34+39SRC410:02+040h 28m26
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2335 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRAWY321:25+35SRC213:16+039h 51m32
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2266 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY321:25+42SRC213:17+1839h 52m26
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2335 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAWY221:34+50SRC413:08+2:3539h 34m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2335 km59 km/hr


39 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+39PGTArr +24/Dep +341h 55m+10SRC??18:00+4641h 35m32
S      
2282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...AWY??05:42+41ASNArr +47/Dep +4:1314m+3:26HWH??04:00+4:2046h 18m33
     F 
2597 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...AWY??05:42+41ASNArr +47/Dep +161h 17m-31HWH??04:15+446h 33m36
     F 
2584 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...AWY??10:40+35NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57SRC??12:46+450h 6m52
S TW   
2899 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...AWY??10:40+19NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27SRC??12:46+450h 6m52
      S
2899 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...AWY??10:40+35LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:0977h 5m96
S TW   
3805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...AWY??10:40+12JTJArr +21/Dep +83h 12m-13SRC??05:26+242h 46m32
     F 
2268 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AWY??10:40+35JTJArr +43/Dep +83h 12m-35SRC??05:26+242h 46m25
S TW   
2269 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AWY??10:40+1:02JTJArr +58/Dep +83h 12m-50SRC??05:26+242h 46m24
 M  T  
2268 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AWY??10:40+19JTJArr +14/Dep +83h 12m-6SRC??05:26+242h 46m25
      S
2269 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...AWY??12:27+43KPDArr +22/Dep +71h 52m-15SRC??05:26+240h 59m22
SMTWTFS
2269 kmsanuakk123-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...AWY??13:39+10BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 55m-39HWH??15:00+1173h 21m23
 M     
3504 kmbhaiyou-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...AWY??14:14+5MAOArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2SRC??21:56+1455h 42m41
 M     
2800 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AWY??14:30+22MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55SRC??21:56+1455h 26m32
 M WT S
2800 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...AWY??14:30+22LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 20m-30SRC??11:41+4469h 11m71
SMTWTFS
3215 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...AWY??14:30+22LTTArr +30/Dep +53h 55m-25HWH??03:35+4061h 5m4
SM  TF 
3229 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...AWY??16:10+39BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8SRC??11:11+1543h 1m3
SMTWTFS
2266 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...AWY??16:10+39JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4HWH??06:45+3:4262h 35m18
S T T  
3573 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...AWY??16:10+39BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39HWH??15:00+1170h 50m13
 M     
3547 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...AWY??16:10+39JTJArr +37/Dep +71h 27m-30SRC??10:02-41h 52m11
   WTF 
2335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...AWY??16:10+39BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SRC??08:27-40h 17m2
 M     
2266 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...AWY??16:10+39BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SRC??08:27-40h 17m6
    T  
2266 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...AWY??16:10+39BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28HWH??06:45+2:2362h 35m21
 M W F 
3567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...AWY??16:10+39BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5SRC??10:01+041h 51m5
      S
2266 kmPurna-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...AWY??17:34+16MASArr +14/Dep +22h 40m-12SRC??11:11+1541h 37m13
 MT    
2336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AWY??17:44+24MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35SRC??11:11+1541h 27m9
SMTWTFS
2335 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...AWY??17:44+24MASArr +37/Dep +174h 10m-20SRC??13:08+043h 24m17
   W   
2335 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...AWY??17:44+24KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37HWH??14:50+2445h 6m16
S      
2283 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...AWY??19:24+4BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8SRC??15:28+1944h 4m57
      S
2267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...AWY??19:24+4OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2SRC??11:11+1539h 47m13
      S
2266 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...AWY??19:45+45MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40SRC??11:11+1539h 26m3
SMTWTFS
2336 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...AWY??19:45+45PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10HWH??13:55+1242h 10m7
 M     
2338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...AWY??19:45+45KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51HWH??14:50+2443h 5m10
S      
2284 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AWY??21:00+33SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17HWH??16:15+3643h 15m0
SM WT S
2566 kmMJ*^-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS??21:30+9LTTArr +34/Dep +52h 20m-29HWH??03:35+4054h 5m14
S      
3248 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...AWY??21:34+1:15YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44HWH??16:15+3642h 41m-1
 M W   
2525 kmAnkit*^-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AWY??22:39+31MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2SRC??03:18+652h 39m27
SMTWTFS
2676 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AWY??22:39+31TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8HWH??03:15-452h 36m16
 M  T  
2689 kmRAJMOHAN-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...AWY??23:24+6BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18SRC??16:55+1241h 31m23
      S
2267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site