Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to SRC/Santragachi Junction
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: SRC   

Shortest Route: 2237.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+0HWH*??14:50+2:0438h 25m22
  T    
Unreserved
 2288 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAWY317:34+11SRC410:02+2340h 28m26
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL2336 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRAWY321:25+8SRC213:16+039h 51m32
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2266 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY321:25+41SRC213:17+4039h 52m27
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2336 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAWY221:34+44SRC413:08+2939h 34m26
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL2336 km59 km/hr


37 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+46PGTArr +21/Dep +591h 55m+38SRC??18:00+2:0241h 35m33
S      
2284 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...AWY??05:42+30ASNArr +53/Dep +3:204m+2:27HWH??04:00+3:1246h 18m33
     F 
2597 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...AWY??05:42+30ASNArr +53/Dep +281h 7m-25HWH??04:15+1646h 33m35
     F 
2584 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...AWY??10:40+28NGPArr +47/Dep +1:121h 15m+25SRC??12:46+1:0650h 6m52
S TW   
2899 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...AWY??10:40+29NGPArr +40/Dep +1:121h 10m+32SRC??12:46+1:0650h 6m52
      S
2899 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...AWY??10:40+28LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:502h 25m-2HWH??15:45+1:0277h 5m96
S TW   
3805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...AWY??10:40+12JTJArr +19/Dep 3h 12m+0SRC??05:26+2342h 46m32
     F 
2269 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AWY??10:40+28JTJArr +28/Dep 3h 12m+0SRC??05:26+2342h 46m25
S TW   
2269 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AWY??10:40+46JTJArr +36/Dep 3h 12m+0SRC??05:26+2342h 46m24
 M  T  
2269 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AWY??10:40+29JTJArr +25/Dep 3h 12m+0SRC??05:26+2342h 46m25
      S
2269 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...AWY??12:27+37KPDArr +23/Dep 1h 52m+0SRC??05:26+2340h 59m22
SMTWTFS
2269 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...AWY??14:14+24MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24SRC??21:56+4055h 42m41
 M     
2800 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AWY??14:28+22MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57SRC??21:56+4055h 28m32
 M WT S
2800 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...AWY??14:28+22LTTArr +24/Dep +14h 15m-23SRC??11:41+469h 13m71
SMTWTFS
3214 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...AWY??14:28+22LTTArr +24/Dep +12h 50m-23HWH??03:35+3461h 7m9
SM  TF 
3221 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...AWY??16:10+29BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10SRC??11:11+4143h 1m3
SMTWTFS
2266 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...AWY??16:10+29JHSArr +46/Dep +391h 55m-7HWH??06:45+2:5562h 35m18
S T T  
3574 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...AWY??16:10+29JTJArr +22/Dep +71h 27m-15SRC??10:02+1:0141h 52m11
   WTF 
2335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...AWY??16:10+29BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SRC??08:27+140h 17m2
 M     
2266 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...AWY??16:10+29BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SRC??08:27-40h 17m6
    T  
2266 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...AWY??16:10+29BPLArr +32/Dep +591h 15m+27HWH??06:45+3:0762h 35m21
 M W F 
3568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...AWY??16:10+29BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6SRC??10:01-41h 51m5
      S
2266 kmPurna-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...AWY??17:34+12MASArr +14/Dep +22h 40m-12SRC??11:11+4141h 37m13
 MT    
2336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AWY??17:44+25MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46SRC??11:11+4141h 27m9
SMTWTFS
2335 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...AWY??17:44+25MASArr +48/Dep 4h 10m+0SRC??13:08+4:0443h 24m17
   W   
2335 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...AWY??17:44+25KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39HWH??14:50+3145h 6m16
S      
2284 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...AWY??19:24+4BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14SRC??15:28+4844h 4m57
      S
2267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...AWY??19:24+4OGLArr +21/Dep +231h 15m+2SRC??11:11+4139h 47m13
      S
2267 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...AWY??19:45+35MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31SRC??11:11+4139h 26m3
SMTWTFS
2336 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...AWY??19:45+35PERArr +25/Dep +422h 12m+17HWH??13:55+1:3342h 10m7
 M     
2338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...AWY??19:45+35KPDArr +44/Dep +42h 22m-40HWH??14:50+3143h 5m10
S      
2284 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AWY??21:00+34SBCArr +12/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??16:15+5043h 15m0
SM WT S
2559 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...AWY??21:34+48YPRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??16:15+5042h 41m-1
 M W   
2525 kmAnkit*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AWY??22:39+32MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13SRC??03:18+2252h 39m27
SMTWTFS
2675 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AWY??22:39+32TPJArr +20/Dep +112h 0m-9HWH??03:15+4452h 36m16
 M  T  
2687 kmRAJMOHAN-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...AWY??23:24+11BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15SRC??16:55+2841h 31m23
      S
2267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS??23:30+5LTTArr +22/Dep +120h 40m-21HWH??03:35+3476h 5m19
S  W   
3228 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.