Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to SRC/Santragachi Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: SRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+1HWH*??14:50+5438h 25m22
  T    
Unreserved
 2285 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAWY317:34+12SRC410:02+2340h 28m26
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2336 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRAWY321:25+19SRC213:16+1639h 51m32
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2266 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY321:25+40SRC213:17+1:4039h 52m27
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2336 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAWY221:34+41SRC413:08+4439h 34m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2336 km59 km/hr


39 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+28PGTArr +11/Dep +571h 55m+46SRC??18:00+1:5041h 35m33
S      
2282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...AWY??05:42+30ASNArr +45/Dep +3:4714m+3:02HWH??04:00+3:3746h 18m33
     F 
2597 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...AWY??05:42+30ASNArr +45/Dep +221h 17m-23HWH??04:15+646h 33m37
     F 
2584 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...AWY??10:40+27NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 15m-26SRC??12:46+1:0150h 6m52
S TW   
2899 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...AWY??10:40+24NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29SRC??12:46+1:0150h 6m52
      S
2899 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...AWY??10:40+27LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1HWH??15:45+5977h 5m96
S TW   
3805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...AWY??10:40+15JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17SRC??05:26+942h 46m32
     F 
2269 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AWY??10:40+27JTJArr +19/Dep +293h 12m+10SRC??05:26+942h 46m25
S TW   
2269 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AWY??10:40+56JTJArr +35/Dep +293h 12m-6SRC??05:26+942h 46m24
 M  T  
2269 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AWY??10:40+24JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17SRC??05:26+942h 46m25
      S
2269 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...AWY??12:27+33KPDArr +11/Dep +241h 52m+13SRC??05:26+940h 59m22
SMTWTFS
2268 kmsanuakk123-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...AWY??13:39+10BPLArr +46/Dep +04h 55m-46HWH??15:00+2073h 21m23
 M     
3507 kmbhaiyou-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...AWY??14:14+25MAOArr +19/Dep +174h 35m-2SRC??21:56+3555h 42m41
 M     
2799 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AWY??14:30+29MAOArr +1:17/Dep +172h 55m-1:00SRC??21:56+3555h 26m32
 M WT S
2799 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...AWY??14:30+29LTTArr +37/Dep 5h 20m+0SRC??11:41+169h 11m71
SMTWTFS
3214 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...AWY314:30+29LTTArr +37/Dep +83h 55m-29HWH2003:35+5761h 5m9
SM  TF 
3221 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...AWY??16:10+33BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14SRC??11:11+2043h 1m3
SMTWTFS
2266 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...AWY??16:10+33JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9HWH??06:45+2:3762h 35m18
S T T  
3574 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...AWY??16:10+33BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35HWH??15:00+2070h 50m13
 M     
3552 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...AWY??16:10+33JTJArr +25/Dep +81h 27m-17SRC??10:02+041h 52m11
   WTF 
2335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...AWY??16:10+33BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6SRC??08:27-40h 17m2
 M     
2266 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...AWY??16:10+33BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16SRC??08:27-40h 17m6
    T  
2266 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...AWY??16:10+33BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6HWH??06:45+2:2362h 35m21
 M W F 
3568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...AWY??16:10+33BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3SRC??10:01+041h 51m5
      S
2266 kmPurna-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...AWY??17:34+11MASArr +1/Dep +102h 40m+9SRC??11:11+2041h 37m13
 MT    
2336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AWY??17:44+24MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27SRC??11:11+2041h 27m9
SMTWTFS
2335 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...AWY??17:44+24MASArr +37/Dep +1:374h 10m+1:00SRC??13:08+6:0643h 24m17
   W   
2335 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...AWY??17:44+24KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32HWH??14:50+1545h 6m16
S      
2284 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...AWY??19:24+6BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22SRC??15:28+5844h 4m57
      S
2266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...AWY??19:24+6OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19SRC??11:11+2039h 47m13
      S
2267 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...AWY??19:45+33MASArr /Dep +101h 15m+0SRC??11:11+2039h 26m3
SMTWTFS
2336 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...AWY??19:45+33PERArr /Dep +492h 12m+0HWH??13:55+4042h 10m7
 M     
2339 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...AWY??19:45+33KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0HWH??14:50+1543h 5m10
S      
2284 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AWY??21:00+33SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8HWH??16:15+3743h 15m0
SM WT S
2560 kmMJ*^-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS421:30+1LTTArr +45/Dep +82h 20m-37HWH2003:35+5754h 5m19
S      
3240 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...AWY??21:34+57YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44HWH??16:15+3742h 41m-1
 M W   
2526 kmAnkit*^-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AWY??22:39+32MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4SRC??03:18+652h 39m27
SMTWTFS
2676 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AWY??22:39+32TPJArr +9/Dep +52h 0m-4HWH??03:15+4152h 36m16
 M  T  
2687 kmRAJMOHAN-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...AWY??23:24+9BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13SRC??16:55+3541h 31m23
      S
2267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site