Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to ST/Surat
16 Trains / 38 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1502.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+15ST108:10+1727h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1520 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+14ST108:10+2127h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1523 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+24ST115:42+2526h 47m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1523 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55+56ST315:42+1:1926h 47m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1520 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+11ST118:45+228h 5m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1523 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40+1:00ST118:45+2828h 5m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1522 km54 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRERS014:40-ST018:45-28h 5m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1522 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRAWY315:05+28ST118:45+1327h 40m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRAWY015:05+16ST018:45+2427h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY319:24+14ST122:23+4626h 59m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1504 km56 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:28+45ST103:10+1530h 42m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1504 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:28+43ST203:10+030h 42m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1504 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRAWY320:28+15ST100:15+1:0227h 47m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1504 km54 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:28+13ST103:10-130h 42m35
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1504 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:28+56ST103:10+3430h 42m35
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1504 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:28+45ST103:10-630h 42m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr


38 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+14LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36ST??11:42+030h 32m-4
    T  
1542 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY??08:10+20SRRArr /Dep +356h 0m+0ST??17:50+1:1833h 40m2
      S
1547 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY??08:50+10DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0ST??02:10+341h 20m-4
      S
1986 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??09:14+15BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8ST??09:55+2048h 41m22
   W   
2348 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+10SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36ST??02:45-141h 11m22
      S
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+10SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29ST??02:45+241h 11m27
  T T  
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY??10:40+18PGTArr +23/Dep +352h 25m+12ST??17:50+1:1831h 10m8
      S
1592 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+25NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22ST??09:02+3846h 22m48
S TW   
2501 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY??12:27+30SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ST??09:55-145h 28m5
SM   F 
2312 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 45m-23ST??17:22+428h 27m-5
S   T  
1542 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +26h 0m-27ST??21:55+633h 0m-2
S   T  
1542 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep 5h 15m+0ST??19:53+630h 58m-5
S   T  
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +15h 55m-28ST??20:50+931h 55m-2
S   T  
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +32h 35m-26ST??17:55+929h 0m-2
S   T  
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +42h 50m-25ST??18:19+1029h 24m-3
S      
1547 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27ST??15:55+427h 0m-5
    T  
1542 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY??13:39+10PNVLArr +29/Dep +22h 15m-27ST??19:20+229h 41m3
SMTWTFS
1477 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...AWY??13:39+10KYNArr +45/Dep +394h 5m-6ST??22:55+333h 16m6
SM WTF 
1520 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY??14:05+43CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ST??15:55+449h 50m-19
SM W F 
2057 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...AWY??14:05+43CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12ST??20:33+854h 28m-17
 M W F 
2057 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY??14:05+43CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0ST??09:31+543h 26m-18
SMTWT S
2068 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+43DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5ST??09:55-143h 50m-4
SM   F 
2011 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+43DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13ST??09:55+2043h 50m3
   W   
2011 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+43DDArr +31/Dep +1:171h 15m+46ST??09:55+1:0943h 50m5
    T  
2011 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY??14:05+43DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11ST??14:10+248h 5m1
SMTWTFS
2053 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??14:05+43DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11ST??10:23+344h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
2053 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +93h 39m-29ST100:22+533h 52m1
SMTWTFS
1507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +65h 8m-32ST101:30+835h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38ST001:00+434h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1536 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36ST121:55+631h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1525 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+37BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11ST??14:40+246h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2274 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+37SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42ST??09:02+3840h 52m45
SMTWTFS
2274 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+21UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??12:10+1243h 15m11
    T  
2102 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+48SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10ST??12:10+2838h 30m19
S      
1942 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+48KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19ST??22:10-148h 30m19
     F 
2403 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...ERS??22:30+19PNVLArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10ST??02:10+327h 40m2
  T TF 
1507 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...ERS??22:30+19BSRArr +6/Dep +62h 31m+0ST??01:15+926h 45m1
  T TF 
1541 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY??22:40+30EDArr +17/Dep +401h 50m+23ST??12:10+2837h 30m25
S      
1926 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site