Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to ST/Surat
15 Trains / 38 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+13ST108:10+1727h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1520 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+21ST108:10+2027h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55-ST115:42-26h 47m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55+55ST315:42+1:0426h 47m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1520 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+21ST118:45+1328h 5m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40+21ST118:45+3728h 5m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1522 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRAWY315:05+36ST118:45+2527h 40m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRAWY015:05+22ST018:45+727h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY319:24+8ST122:23+4626h 59m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km56 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:28+36ST103:10+1230h 42m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:28+41ST203:10-330h 42m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAWY320:28+12ST100:15+1:0227h 47m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1503 km54 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:28+17ST103:10+030h 42m35
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:28+1:03ST103:10+2730h 42m35
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:28+37ST103:10-730h 42m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr


38 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+30LTTArr +1:18/Dep +13h 45m-1:17ST??11:42+030h 32m-4
    T  
1541 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY??08:10+24SRRArr +7/Dep +316h 0m+24ST??17:50+2133h 40m2
      S
1547 kmIri rules are differ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY??08:50+26DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ST??02:10+241h 20m-4
      S
1980 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??09:14+4BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ST??09:55+2448h 41m22
   W   
2358 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+9SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36ST??02:45+1641h 11m22
      S
1989 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+9SBCArr +36/Dep +32h 0m-33ST??02:45+641h 11m27
  T T  
1989 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY??10:40+23PGTArr +25/Dep +312h 25m+6ST??17:50+2131h 10m8
      S
1591 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+27NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0ST??09:02+3746h 22m48
S TW   
2501 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY??12:27+35SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19ST??09:55+1045h 28m5
SM   F 
2312 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 45m-21ST??17:22+428h 27m-5
S   T  
1541 kmIri rules are differ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +16h 0m-24ST??21:55+333h 0m-2
S   T  
1541 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 15m-25ST??19:53+330h 58m-5
S   T  
1552 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +25h 55m-23ST??20:50+1031h 55m-2
S   T  
1552 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +32h 35m-22ST??17:55+729h 0m-2
S   T  
1552 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +82h 50m-17ST??18:19+1629h 24m-3
S      
1546 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25ST??15:55+227h 0m-5
    T  
1541 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY??13:39+10PNVLArr +46/Dep +02h 15m-46ST??19:20+029h 41m3
SMTWTFS
1476 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...AWY??13:39+10KYNArr +54/Dep +334h 5m-21ST??22:55+233h 16m6
SM WTF 
1519 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY??14:05+32CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20ST??15:55+249h 50m-19
SM W F 
2058 kmIri rules are differ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...AWY??14:05+32CSTMArr +20/Dep +611h 10m-14ST??20:33+854h 28m-17
 M W F 
2058 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY??14:05+32CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20ST??09:31+343h 26m-18
SMTWT S
2069 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+32DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3ST??09:55+1043h 50m-4
SM   F 
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+32DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24ST??09:55+2443h 50m3
   W   
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+32DDArr +31/Dep +1:061h 15m+35ST??09:55+4643h 50m5
    T  
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY??14:05+32DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47ST??14:10+248h 5m1
SMTWTFS
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??14:05+32DRArr +50/Dep +31h 48m-47ST??10:23+644h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
2054 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +63h 39m-30ST??00:22+033h 52m1
SMTWTFS
1507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +65h 8m-30ST??01:30+935h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +04h 45m-36ST??01:00+634h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1536 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35ST??21:55+331h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1525 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+34BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ST??14:40+646h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2274 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+34SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48ST??09:02+3740h 52m45
SMTWTFS
2275 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+25UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ST??12:10+2743h 15m11
    T  
2097 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+41SAArr +21/Dep +552h 43m+34ST??12:10+1:2438h 30m19
S      
1936 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+41KPDArr +15/Dep +81h 52m-7ST??22:10+548h 30m19
     F 
2405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...ERS??22:30+21PNVLArr +17/Dep +03h 55m-17ST??02:10+227h 40m2
  T TF 
1506 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...ERS??22:30+21BSRArr +12/Dep +42h 31m-8ST??01:15+726h 45m1
  T TF 
1540 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY??22:40+34EDArr +18/Dep +451h 50m+27ST??12:10+1:2437h 30m25
S      
1920 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site