Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
18 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+13BRC209:58+2328h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1649 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+21BRC209:58+2928h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55-BRC217:30-28h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55+55BRC217:30+1:2028h 35m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1649 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+31BRC217:38+3628h 43m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1652 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+21BRC220:45+2730h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40+21BRC020:45+4330h 5m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRAWY315:05+36BRC320:45+4529h 40m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1632 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRAWY015:05+22BRC020:45+2429h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1632 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY319:24+8BRC000:06+5928h 42m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1632 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:28+36BRC205:04+3032h 36m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1632 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:28+41BRC205:04+732h 36m36
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1632 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAWY320:28+12BRC302:03+1:0729h 35m21
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1632 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:28+17BRC205:04+1532h 36m37
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1632 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:28+1:03BRC205:04+3232h 36m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1632 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:28+37BRC205:04+1532h 36m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1632 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+21BRC000:06+1625h 36m12
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1652 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0BRC405:09+1529h 39m6
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1652 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+30LTTArr +1:18/Dep +13h 45m-1:17BRC??13:33+1132h 23m-2
    T  
1671 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY??08:10+24SRRArr +7/Dep +316h 0m+24BRC??19:33+4135h 23m4
      S
1677 kmIri rules are differ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY??08:50+26DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49BRC??04:18+743h 28m-2
      S
2110 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??09:14+4BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17BRC??11:48+3850h 34m23
   W   
2488 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+9SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36BRC??04:52+2543h 18m24
      S
2118 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+9SBCArr +36/Dep +32h 0m-33BRC??04:52+1543h 18m29
  T T  
2118 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY??10:40+23PGTArr +25/Dep +312h 25m+6BRC??19:33+4132h 53m10
      S
1721 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+27NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4448h 30m50
S TW   
2631 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY??12:27+35SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19BRC??11:48+2947h 21m7
SM   F 
2442 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 45m-21BRC??19:10+1730h 15m-3
S   T  
1671 kmIri rules are differ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +16h 0m-24BRC??23:47+1234h 52m1
S   T  
1671 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 15m-25BRC??21:18+932h 23m-4
S   T  
1682 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +25h 55m-23BRC??22:21+1833h 26m0
S   T  
1682 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +32h 35m-22BRC??19:33+1930h 38m0
S   T  
1682 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +82h 50m-17BRC??20:10+3231h 15m-1
S      
1676 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25BRC??17:33+1428h 38m-3
    T  
1671 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY??13:39+10PNVLArr +46/Dep +02h 15m-46BRC??21:45+1232h 6m5
SMTWTFS
1606 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...AWY??13:39+10KYNArr +54/Dep +334h 5m-21BRC??00:50+235h 11m7
SM WTF 
1649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY??14:05+32CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20BRC??17:33+1451h 28m-17
SM W F 
2188 kmIri rules are differ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...AWY??14:05+32CSTMArr +20/Dep +611h 10m-14BRC??22:32+2256h 27m-15
 M W F 
2188 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY??14:05+32CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20BRC??11:02+1244h 57m-16
SMTWT S
2199 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+32DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3BRC??11:48+2945h 43m-2
SM   F 
2143 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+32DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24BRC??11:48+3845h 43m4
   W   
2143 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+32DDArr +31/Dep +1:061h 15m+35BRC??11:48+1:1645h 43m7
    T  
2143 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY??14:05+32DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47BRC??16:55+1750h 50m13
SMTWTFS
2184 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??14:05+32DRArr +50/Dep +31h 48m-47BRC??12:32+2146h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
2184 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +63h 39m-30BRC??02:21+1035h 51m5
SMTWTFS
1636 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +06h 35m-36BRC??03:52+737h 22m-10
 M    S
1666 kmPŕāķāşh-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +65h 8m-30BRC??03:21+1136h 51m-3
SMTWTFS
1660 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +04h 45m-36BRC??02:48+1736h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
1666 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY??14:30+30LTTArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35BRC??23:47+1233h 17m-3
SMTWTFS
1655 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+34BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8BRC??16:36+2148h 26m24
SMTWTFS
2404 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+34SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48BRC??11:10+4443h 0m47
SMTWTFS
2404 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+25UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1BRC??14:03+5245h 8m13
    T  
2227 kmIBRAHIM-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+1LTTArr +37/Dep +05h 0m-37BRC??03:55+1030h 25m0
S      
1685 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+41SAArr +21/Dep +552h 43m+34BRC??14:03+1:4840h 23m21
S      
2065 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+41KPDArr +15/Dep +81h 52m-7BRC??00:18+750h 38m20
     F 
2534 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY??22:40+34EDArr +18/Dep +451h 50m+27BRC??14:03+1:4839h 23m27
S      
2050 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site