Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
19 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+15BRC209:58+2328h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+14BRC209:58+3428h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+24BRC217:30+3928h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55+56BRC217:30+1:4128h 35m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1649 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+34BRC217:38+5328h 43m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+11BRC220:45+1930h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40+1:00BRC020:45+4530h 5m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRERS014:40-BRC020:45-30h 5m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1652 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRAWY315:05+28BRC320:45+3029h 40m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1632 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRAWY015:05+16BRC020:45+3729h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1632 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY319:24+14BRC000:06+1:0228h 42m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:28+45BRC205:04+3332h 36m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:28+43BRC205:04+1132h 36m36
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRAWY320:28+15BRC302:03+1:1129h 35m21
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1633 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:28+13BRC205:04+1632h 36m37
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:28+56BRC205:04+4532h 36m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1633 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:28+45BRC205:04+2232h 36m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1632 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+19BRC000:06+1425h 36m12
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30-BRC405:09-29h 39m6
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1652 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+14LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36BRC??13:33+1132h 23m-2
    T  
1672 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY??08:10+20SRRArr /Dep +356h 0m+0BRC??19:33+1:4235h 23m4
      S
1677 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY??08:50+10DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0BRC??04:18+943h 28m-2
      S
2116 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??09:14+15BZAArr /Dep +04h 10m+0BRC??11:48+2750h 34m23
   W   
2478 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+10SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36BRC??04:52+643h 18m24
      S
2118 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+10SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29BRC??04:52+1443h 18m29
  T T  
2118 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY??10:40+18PGTArr +23/Dep +352h 25m+12BRC??19:33+1:4232h 53m10
      S
1722 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+25NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BRC??11:10+4648h 30m50
S TW   
2631 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY??12:27+30SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8BRC??11:48+2047h 21m7
SM   F 
2442 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 45m-23BRC??19:10+1930h 15m-3
S   T  
1672 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +26h 0m-27BRC??23:47+1934h 52m1
S   T  
1672 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep 5h 15m+0BRC??21:18+1332h 23m-4
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +15h 55m-28BRC??22:21+1833h 26m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +32h 35m-26BRC??19:33+2330h 38m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +42h 50m-25BRC??20:10+2831h 15m-1
S      
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+33LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27BRC??17:33+2328h 38m-3
    T  
1672 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY??13:39+10PNVLArr +29/Dep +22h 15m-27BRC??21:45+1432h 6m5
SMTWTFS
1607 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...AWY??13:39+10KYNArr +45/Dep +394h 5m-6BRC??00:50+435h 11m7
SM WTF 
1650 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY??14:05+43CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BRC??17:33+2351h 28m-17
SM W F 
2187 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...AWY??14:05+43CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1956h 27m-15
 M W F 
2187 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY??14:05+43CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1644h 57m-16
SMTWT S
2198 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+43DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5BRC??11:48+2045h 43m-2
SM   F 
2141 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+43DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13BRC??11:48+2745h 43m4
   W   
2141 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+43DDArr +31/Dep +1:171h 15m+46BRC??11:48+1:4645h 43m7
    T  
2141 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY??14:05+43DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11BRC??16:55+2050h 50m13
SMTWTFS
2183 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??14:05+43DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11BRC??12:32+2146h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
2183 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +93h 39m-29BRC202:21+1835h 51m5
SMTWTFS
1636 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +06h 35m-38BRC003:52+1537h 22m-10
 M    S
1666 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +65h 8m-32BRC603:21+1336h 51m-3
SMTWTFS
1660 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38BRC402:48+1636h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
1666 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY314:30+30LTTArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36BRC223:47+1933h 17m-3
SMTWTFS
1655 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+37BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11BRC??16:36+2248h 26m24
SMTWTFS
2404 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+37SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BRC??11:10+4643h 0m47
SMTWTFS
2403 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+21UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??14:03+4245h 8m13
    T  
2232 kmIBRAHIM-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+0LTTArr +51/Dep +05h 0m-51BRC??03:55+1130h 25m0
S      
1686 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+48SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10BRC??14:03+5040h 23m21
S      
2071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+48KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19BRC??00:18+450h 38m20
     F 
2533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY??22:40+30EDArr +17/Dep +401h 50m+23BRC??14:03+5039h 23m27
S      
2056 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site