Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
18 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+11BRC209:58+1:1428h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+6BRC209:58+4528h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+26BRC217:30+1:1128h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55+55BRC217:30+1:2428h 35m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+21BRC217:38+4228h 43m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+24BRC220:45+3930h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40-BRC020:45-30h 5m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRAWY315:05+23BRC320:45+5529h 40m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1633 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRAWY015:05+14BRC020:45+1:1529h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1633 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY319:24+16BRC000:06+4528h 42m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:28+1:14BRC205:04+1:0432h 36m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:28+44BRC205:04+4332h 36m36
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRAWY320:28+33BRC302:03+1:3029h 35m21
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1633 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:28+16BRC205:04+2232h 36m37
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:28+1:01BRC205:04+1232h 36m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1633 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:28+35BRC205:04+1132h 36m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+24BRC000:06+3625h 36m12
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0BRC005:09+2529h 39m6
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1653 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+31LTTArr +30/Dep +03h 45m-30BRC??13:33+1532h 23m-2
    T  
1672 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY??08:10+19SRRArr +9/Dep +286h 0m+19BRC??19:33+2:2335h 23m4
      S
1677 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY??08:50+31DRArr +57/Dep +71h 58m-50BRC??04:18+943h 28m-2
      S
2116 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??09:13+5BZAArr +2/Dep +14h 10m-1BRC??11:48+1250h 35m23
   W   
2489 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+4SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??04:52+2543h 18m24
      S
2118 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+4SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??04:52+743h 18m29
  T T  
2118 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY??10:40+20PGTArr +18/Dep +282h 25m+10BRC??19:33+2:2332h 53m10
      S
1722 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+1:19NGPArr +1:30/Dep +562h 25m-34BRC??11:10+4148h 30m50
S TW   
2630 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY??12:27+46SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2147h 21m7
SM   F 
2455 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +11h 45m-1:00BRC??19:10+1430h 15m-3
S   T  
1672 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +06h 0m-1:01BRC??23:47+1334h 52m1
S   T  
1672 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +15h 15m-1:00BRC??21:18+1132h 23m-4
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +25h 55m-59BRC??22:21+1433h 26m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +22h 35m-59BRC??19:33+1530h 38m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +142h 50m-47BRC??20:10+3231h 15m-1
S      
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +01h 0m-1:01BRC??17:33+1728h 38m-3
    T  
1672 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY??13:39+11PNVLArr +36/Dep +12h 15m-35BRC??21:45+1532h 6m5
SMTWTFS
1607 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...AWY??13:39+11KYNArr +52/Dep +454h 5m-7BRC??00:50+335h 11m7
SM WTF 
1650 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY??14:05+42CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25BRC??17:33+1751h 28m-17
SM W F 
2187 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...AWY??14:05+42CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25BRC??22:32+1356h 27m-15
 M W F 
2187 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY??14:05+42CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BRC??11:02+1244h 57m-16
SMTWT S
2198 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+42DDArr +20/Dep +261h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2145h 43m-2
SM   F 
2141 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+42DDArr +20/Dep +141h 15m-6BRC??11:48+1245h 43m4
   W   
2141 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+42DDArr +20/Dep +391h 15m+19BRC??11:48+1:2645h 43m7
    T  
2141 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY??14:05+42DRArr +8/Dep +34h 23m-5BRC??16:55+1750h 50m13
SMTWTFS
2183 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??14:05+42DRArr +8/Dep +31h 48m-5BRC??12:32+2146h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
2183 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY??14:30+23LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31BRC??02:21+1335h 51m5
SMTWTFS
1637 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...AWY??14:30+23LTTArr +37/Dep +06h 35m-37BRC??03:52+937h 22m-10
 M    S
1667 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY??14:30+23LTTArr +37/Dep +45h 8m-33BRC??03:21+1136h 51m-3
SMTWTFS
1661 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...AWY??14:30+23LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37BRC??02:48+1736h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
1667 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY??14:30+23LTTArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37BRC??23:47+1333h 17m-3
SMTWTFS
1656 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+38BZAArr +21/Dep +186h 45m-3BRC??16:36+3948h 26m24
SMTWTFS
2404 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+38SEGMArr +25/Dep +591h 28m+34BRC??11:10+4143h 0m47
SMTWTFS
2403 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+30UBLArr +33/Dep +112h 30m-22BRC??14:03+3845h 8m13
    T  
2232 kmIBRAHIM-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+11LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 0m-25BRC??03:55+1030h 25m0
S      
1686 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+57SAArr +35/Dep +452h 43m+10BRC??14:03+1:4140h 23m21
S      
2071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+57KPDArr +37/Dep +81h 52m-29BRC??00:18+1450h 38m20
     F 
2533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY??22:40+35EDArr +21/Dep +441h 50m+23BRC??14:03+1:4139h 23m27
S      
2056 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site