Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 29 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1029.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+1BZA3,418:45+1618h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+1BZA??18:45+318h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRAWY300:40+52GNT620:35+4719h 55m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1037 km52 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRAWY300:44-BZA019:10-18h 26m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRAWY203:40+47BZA021:00+1:5117h 20m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1053 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRAWY305:42+28BZA023:35+2317h 53m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRAWY307:35+15BZA6,707:10+1923h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAWY307:35-BZA307:10-23h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRAWY308:50+41BZA003:55+1819h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRAWY309:14+15BZA003:55+618h 41m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRAWY310:40+20BZA1006:05+619h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRAWY310:40+51BZA006:05+2619h 25m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERAWY310:40+25BZA1006:05+2019h 25m19
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAWY310:40+16BZA006:05+119h 25m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRAWY312:27+31GNT107:00+3218h 33m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1039 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAWY316:10+38BZA710:00+1517h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1043 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRAWY316:37+1:46BZA014:30+1:2621h 53m15
S      
IISL
RSWL1118 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRAWY016:37-BZA014:30-21h 53m15
S      
IISL
 1118 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAWY317:34+14BZA013:05+3419h 31m11
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRAWY317:34+14BZA513:05+2919h 31m10
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRAWY219:24+5BZA914:15-418h 51m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY219:24+6BZA014:15-418h 51m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRAWY321:25+23BZA016:05+1218h 40m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRAWY321:25+23BZA716:10+1018h 45m16
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1043 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY321:25+43BZA616:45+1219h 20m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAWY221:34+45BZA516:45+1519h 11m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+8BZA1020:05+320h 41m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN??00:25+38MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7GNT??00:01+2323h 36m7
S      
1110 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+38PGTArr +22/Dep +281h 55m+6BZA??21:40+1921h 15m16
S      
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+18MASArr +7/Dep +02h 5m-7BZA??21:10+620h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+18MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6BZA??21:40+2220h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...AWY??13:39+9MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA??15:05+5949h 26m29
 M W  S
2507 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...AWY??13:39+9MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA??15:10+1549h 31m30
  T    
2508 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...AWY??14:14+22MAOArr +15/Dep +154h 35m+0BZA??02:45+2136h 31m23
 M     
1576 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AWY??14:30+30MAOArr +1:08/Dep +152h 55m-53BZA??02:45+2136h 15m14
 M WT S
1576 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AWY??17:44+23MASArr +34/Dep +102h 55m-24BZA??15:10+2321h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
1111 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...AWY??17:44+23MASArr +34/Dep +124h 10m-22BZA??16:45+2823h 1m2
   W   
1111 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...AWY??17:44+23KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BZA??16:45+1523h 1m3
S      
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...AWY??17:44+23MASArr +34/Dep +050m-34BZA??12:30+118h 46m-5
S   T  
1111 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...AWY??17:44+23MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34BZA??11:50+018h 6m-5
    T S
1111 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...AWY??18:24+28SBCArr /Dep +31h 10m+0BZA??21:40+2527h 16m-16
S      
1334 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...AWY??19:45+41MASArr +32/Dep +101h 15m-22BZA??15:10+2319h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1112 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...AWY??19:45+41PERArr +27/Dep +412h 12m+14BZA??16:45+2321h 0m-3
 M     
1108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...AWY??19:45+41PGTArr +34/Dep +2350m-11BZA??16:10+120h 25m8
 M     
1043 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...AWY??19:45+41KPDArr +43/Dep +42h 22m-39BZA??16:45+1521h 0m-3
S      
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...AWY??19:45+41MASArr +32/Dep +361h 35m+4BZA??15:55+3120h 10m4
   W F 
1117 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...AWY??19:45+41MASArr +32/Dep +422h 15m+10BZA??16:40+4120h 55m0
S  W   
1112 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AWY??21:00+33SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1425h 25m-5
SM WT S
1345 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...AWY??21:34+1:04YPRArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43BZA??22:25+1424h 51m-6
 M W   
1311 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+48MASArr +12/Dep +14h 40m-11BZA??21:40+1724h 0m-4
     F 
1128 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40+48MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BZA??17:40+120h 0m-7
  T    
1128 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AWY??22:39+30MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3BZA??06:25+1431h 46m0
SMTWTFS
1452 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...AWY??22:39+30MSArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3BZA??05:30+1330h 51m-4
   W   
1457 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...AWY??22:39+30MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-429h 31m-6
SMTWTFS
1452 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...AWY??22:39+30MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BZA??05:30+1330h 51m-4
S      
1457 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AWY??22:39+30TPJArr +4/Dep +42h 0m+0BZA??05:30+1730h 51m4
 M  T  
1456 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site