Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
28 Trains / 29 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1029.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+1BZA??18:45+2718h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRAWY300:44+51BZA019:10+3218h 26m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1052 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRAWY203:40+3:00BZA021:00+5:4717h 20m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1052 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRAWY305:42-BZA023:35-17h 53m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1052 km59 km/hr
07110Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRAWY006:05+2:23BZA001:30+3:0619h 25m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
RLWL1052 km54 km/hr
07134Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRAWY006:05-TEL001:05-19h 0m19
S  W F 
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
 1021 km54 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRAWY307:35-BZA307:10-23h 35m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAWY307:35-BZA307:10-23h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1113 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRAWY308:50+18BZA003:55-919h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1052 km55 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERAWY209:12+7BZA002:30+1:2617h 18m9
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1052 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRAWY309:13+1:05BZA003:55+5518h 42m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1052 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRAWY310:40+28BZA1006:05+519h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRAWY310:40+51BZA006:05+5619h 25m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERAWY310:40+1:31BZA1006:05+1:2219h 25m19
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAWY310:40+1:08BZA006:05+1:2119h 25m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRAWY312:27+32TEL506:42+1:1918h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1013 km55 km/hr
07212Kollam - Kakinada To...ExpSCRAWY013:30-BZA309:35-20h 5m21
  TW  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km52 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAWY316:10+34BZA710:00+2617h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRAWY316:37+2:44BZA014:30+2:3421h 53m15
S      
IISL
RSWL1117 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAWY317:34+31BZA013:05+4319h 31m11
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRAWY317:34+12BZA013:05+4419h 31m10
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRAWY219:24+8BZA914:15-618h 51m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY219:24+6BZA014:15+1618h 51m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRAWY321:25+39BZA016:05+3118h 40m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRAWY321:25+23BZA716:10+918h 45m16
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1042 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY321:25+1:16BZA016:45+4719h 20m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAWY221:34+48BZA016:45+1:1019h 11m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+4BZA020:05+520h 41m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN100:25+25MASArr +2/Dep +74h 20m+5TEL423:15+2:0522h 50m6
S      
1084 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN100:25+25PGTArr +2/Dep +231h 55m+21BZA421:40+1845h 15m16
no arr/dep
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+22MASArr +20/Dep +22h 5m-18BZA??21:10+920h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+22MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BZA??21:40+1620h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...AWY313:39+8MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA515:05+4973h 26m29
S T  F 
3786 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...AWY313:39+8MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA015:10+1773h 31m29
 M     
3786 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...AWY??14:14+5MAOArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1BZA??02:45+1236h 31m23
 M     
1576 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AWY??14:30+31MAOArr /Dep +82h 55m+0BZA??02:45+1236h 15m14
 M WT S
1575 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AWY??17:44+36MASArr +42/Dep +82h 55m-34BZA??15:10+3921h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
1111 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...AWY??17:44+36MASArr +42/Dep +144h 10m-28BZA??16:45+2023h 1m1
   W   
1111 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...AWY??17:44+36KPDArr +50/Dep +73h 47m-43BZA??16:45+1423h 1m3
S      
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...AWY??17:44+36MASArr +42/Dep +1:3250m+50BZA??12:30+1:0718h 46m-5
S   T  
1111 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...AWY317:44+36MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34BZA611:50+718h 6m-5
    T S
1111 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...AWY??18:24+34SBCArr +17/Dep +11h 10m-16BZA??21:40+1727h 16m-17
S      
1333 kmFan of 12479^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...AWY??19:45+56MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0BZA??15:10+3919h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1111 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...AWY319:45+56PERArr /Dep +482h 12m+0BZA016:45+5445h 0m-3
S      
1113 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...AWY??19:45+56PGTArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??16:10+1620h 25m8
 M     
1042 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...AWY??19:45+56KPDArr /Dep +72h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1421h 0m-3
S      
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...AWY??19:45+56MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0BZA??15:55+4820h 10m4
   W F 
1116 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...AWY??19:45+56MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??16:40+2:3120h 55m0
S  W   
1111 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AWY??21:00+38SBCArr +25/Dep +22h 40m-23BZA??22:25+2225h 25m-6
SM WT S
1343 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...AWY??21:34+46YPRArr +17/Dep +21h 45m-15BZA??22:25+2224h 51m-7
 M W   
1309 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+44MASArr +22/Dep +24h 40m-20BZA??21:40+2124h 0m-4
     F 
1127 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN121:40+44MASArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1BZA017:40+5020h 0m-7
  T    
1128 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AWY??22:39+39MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1331h 46m0
SMTWTFS
1452 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...AWY??22:39+39MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1130h 51m-4
   W   
1457 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...AWY??22:39+39MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:4329h 31m-6
SMTWTFS
1452 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...AWY??22:39+39MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BZA??05:30+2530h 51m-4
S      
1457 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AWY122:39+39TPJArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19BZA605:30+4454h 51m4
S  W   
1793 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site