Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
28 Trains / 29 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+0BZA3,418:45+3218h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+0BZA??18:45-118h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRAWY300:40+1:03GNT620:35+1:0619h 55m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRAWY300:44+55BZA019:10+3518h 26m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRAWY203:40+1:33BZA021:00+3:2117h 20m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1052 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRAWY305:42+41BZA023:35+4417h 53m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1052 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRAWY307:35+17BZA6,707:10+2723h 35m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAWY307:35-BZA307:10-23h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRAWY308:50+7BZA003:55-1119h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1052 km55 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERAWY209:12+5BZA002:30+1:1117h 18m9
  T    
SL3A
 1052 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRAWY309:14+16BZA003:55+1518h 41m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRAWY310:40+19BZA1006:05+619h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRAWY310:40+1:02BZA006:05+1:0819h 25m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERAWY310:40+35BZA1006:05+4219h 25m19
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAWY310:40+12BZA006:05+1119h 25m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRAWY312:27-GNT107:00-18h 33m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1050 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAWY316:10+39BZA710:00+2117h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRAWY316:37+2:55BZA014:30+2:2621h 53m15
S      
IISL
RSWL1117 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRAWY016:37-BZA014:30-21h 53m15
S      
IISL
 1117 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAWY317:34+39BZA013:05+3519h 31m11
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRAWY317:34+16BZA513:05+2719h 31m10
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRAWY219:24+4BZA914:15+018h 51m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY219:24+5BZA014:15+818h 51m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRAWY321:25+35BZA016:05+2618h 40m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRAWY321:25+33BZA716:10+1718h 45m16
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1042 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY321:25+42BZA616:45+2219h 20m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAWY221:34+50BZA016:45+3419h 11m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+6BZA020:05+420h 41m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN??00:25+39MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7GNT??00:01+2123h 36m7
S      
1121 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN100:25-PGTArr +24/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA421:40-45h 15m16
no arr/dep
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+14MASArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19BZA??21:10+720h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+14MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18BZA??21:40+1620h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...AWY??13:39+10MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51BZA??15:05+4949h 26m29
 M W  S
2508 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...AWY??13:39+10MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50BZA??15:10+1549h 31m30
  T    
2510 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...AWY??14:14+5MAOArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2BZA??02:45+1636h 31m23
 M     
1576 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AWY??14:30+22MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55BZA??02:45+1636h 15m14
 M WT S
1576 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AWY??17:44+24MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35BZA??15:10+1321h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
1111 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...AWY??17:44+24MASArr +37/Dep +174h 10m-20BZA??16:45+1023h 1m2
   W   
1111 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...AWY??17:44+24KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37BZA??16:45+1923h 1m3
S      
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...AWY??17:44+24MASArr +37/Dep +5050m+13BZA??12:30+5218h 46m-5
S   T  
1111 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...AWY??17:44+24MASArr +37/Dep +020m-37BZA??11:50+018h 6m-5
    T S
1111 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...AWY??18:24+34SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12BZA??21:40+2427h 16m-16
S      
1340 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...AWY??19:45+45MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40BZA??15:10+1319h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1112 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...AWY??19:45+45PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10BZA??16:45+1721h 0m-3
 M     
1107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...AWY??19:45+45PGTArr +41/Dep +1450m-27BZA??16:10+020h 25m8
 M     
1042 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...AWY??19:45+45KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51BZA??16:45+1921h 0m-3
S      
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...AWY??19:45+45MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19BZA??15:55+1820h 10m4
   W F 
1117 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...AWY??19:45+45MASArr +42/Dep +592h 15m+17BZA??16:40+5220h 55m0
S  W   
1112 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AWY??21:00+33SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BZA??22:25+1525h 25m-5
SM WT S
1351 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...AWY??21:34+1:15YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1524h 51m-6
 M W   
1310 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+54MASArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22BZA??21:40+1224h 0m-4
     F 
1128 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40+54MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??17:40+120h 0m-7
  T    
1128 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AWY??22:39+31MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??06:25+931h 46m0
SMTWTFS
1452 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...AWY??22:39+31MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+430h 51m-4
   W   
1457 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...AWY??22:39+31MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+629h 31m-6
SMTWTFS
1452 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...AWY??22:39+31MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1330h 51m-4
S      
1457 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AWY??22:39+31TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8BZA??05:30+1030h 51m4
 M  T  
1457 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site