Search Trains
AN/Amalner ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AN/Amalner to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒AN   Filters   Dep: AN   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between AN/Amalner and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRAN001:15+1:20KUR??08:35+2:1831h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 1612 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRAN102:50+13KUR709:05+3230h 15m25
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1751 km58 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRAN102:50+4KUR207:10+1:4028h 20m30
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 1465 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRJL304:05+27KUR507:30+2:0327h 25m32
SMT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1551 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRAN112:55+13KUR417:15+5828h 20m24
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
 1455 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRAN012:58+24KUR418:00+5929h 2m24
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1606 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRJL314:55+17KUR415:15+5824h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1401 km58 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRJL314:55+35KUR415:15+2:4424h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1401 km58 km/hr


16 ΣChains between AN/Amalner and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...JL??02:40+35RArr +36/Dep +211h 5m-15BBS??05:35+1:5726h 55m20
 M     
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...JL??02:40+35JSGArr +55/Dep +171h 30m-38KUR??06:05+4327h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1413 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...JL??02:40+35JSGArr +55/Dep +133h 25m-42BBS??06:15+5527h 35m8
S T  F 
1374 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...JL??02:40+35RArr +36/Dep +252h 30m-11KUR??07:55+1:4029h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1434 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...JL??03:10+32JSGArr +24/Dep +131h 40m-11BBS??06:15+5527h 5m3
S T  F 
1374 kmManish*^~-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...JL??03:10+32RArr +22/Dep +251h 10m+3KUR??07:55+1:4028h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1434 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...JL??03:10+32KGPArr +40/Dep +24h 10m-38KUR??13:25+1734h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1774 kmWRIK*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...JL??04:00+51HWHArr +2:08/Dep +33h 50m-2:05KUR??22:35+1:0442h 35m-8
  T    
2199 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...JL??04:00+51HWHArr +2:08/Dep +04h 25m-2:08KUR??23:20+3943h 20m-5
   W  S
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...AN??09:20+1:18JSGArr +1:15/Dep +71h 54m-1:08BBS??12:30+3127h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1405 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...AN??09:20+1:18HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32KUR??23:20+2738h 0m-10
    T  
2059 kmGopal*^-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...JL??12:00+28JSGArr +22/Dep +72h 29m-15BBS??12:30+3124h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmCheetah*^~-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...JL??12:43+1:38MGSArr +2:47/Dep +411h 20m-2:06KUR??04:20+1:2239h 37m28
  T   S
2119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...JL??13:35+0MGSArr +25/Dep +412h 25m+16KUR??04:20+1:2238h 45m22
S      
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...AN??14:13+27MGSArr +51/Dep +411h 5m-10KUR??04:20+1:2238h 7m24
  T   S
2168 kmVinay Kumar~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...AN??15:58+22BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12KUR??22:10+5830h 12m15
SMTWTFS
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.