Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
11 Trains / 64 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Jodhpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+44BRC022:55+2:0120h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1251 km60 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+2BRC321:18+1:0618h 18m4
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1192 km65 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+7ANND102:21+1:2519h 41m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1125 km57 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:20+24BRC303:51+4617h 31m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1192 km68 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+4BRC303:51+2117h 31m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1192 km68 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+26BRC208:16+4619h 11m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1192 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-BRC208:16-19h 11m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km62 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+4ANND213:00+5419h 0m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1228 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+28ANND213:00+2:0619h 0m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1228 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+36ANND213:00+2:0019h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1228 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+9BRC112:06+1:2918h 6m12
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr


64 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Jodhpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...UMB??01:00+1:53JPArr +2:39/Dep +124h 0m-2:27BRC??01:34+2824h 34m8
SMTWTFS
1273 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:00+1:53AIIArr +2:30/Dep +304h 20m-2:00ND??02:13+4125h 13m6
 MT T S
1200 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:00+1:53AIIArr +2:30/Dep +137h 0m-2:17ANND??06:16+3229h 16m9
S  W F 
1196 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:00+1:53DLIArr +2:08/Dep +17h 0m-2:07BRC122:18+2145h 18m-4
 MT   S
1625 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+1:53AIIArr +2:30/Dep +117h 10m-2:29ANND??15:59+3838h 59m5
    T S
1196 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...UMB301:40+27DLIArr +52/Dep +15h 25m-51BRC122:18+2120h 38m-16
S TW   
1183 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+57DLIArr +1:38/Dep +23h 35m-1:36ND??02:13+4124h 23m-8
 MT T S
1197 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:50+57DLIArr +1:38/Dep +15h 10m-1:37BRC122:18+2120h 28m-18
S TW   
1183 kmRony-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...UMB202:20+1:32DLIArr /Dep +14h 25m+0BRC022:26+1444h 6m-1
S  W   
2629 kmDB*^~-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB102:50+47RKArr +1:02/Dep +163h 34m-46BRC103:51+1249h 1m-6
S      
1346 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UMB203:40+43NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +14h 5m-1:28BRC122:18+2118h 38m-7
S TW   
1184 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UMB203:40+43NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +14h 5m-1:28BRC022:26+1418h 46m-6
 M  T  
1184 kmninad-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+43NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +22h 30m-1:27ND??02:13+4122h 33m3
 MT T S
1198 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...UMB??04:20+51NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +21h 30m-1:38ND??02:13+4121h 53m7
 M  T  
1198 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...UMB204:20+51NZMArr +1:46/Dep +12h 25m-1:45BRC122:18+2165h 58m-3
SM     
3309 kmGopal*^~-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB104:30+2:11RKArr +2:34/Dep +162h 2m-2:18BRC103:51+1271h 21m-10
      S
2775 kmRony-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:00+1:12DLIArr +1:58/Dep +213h 0m-1:37ANND??05:00+3924h 0m-8
  T T S
1283 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:00+1:12DLIArr +1:58/Dep +65h 25m-1:52ANND??10:33+3129h 33m5
    T  
1192 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+1:12DLIArr +1:58/Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??10:19+1:1329h 19m52
SMTWTFS
1255 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+1:12DLIArr +1:58/Dep +34h 40m-1:55BRC??02:57+2521h 57m-11
      S
1247 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB105:00+1:12MTCArr +2:01/Dep +242h 56m-1:37BRC103:51+1246h 51m-6
S      
1318 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+1:12DLIArr +1:58/Dep +45h 30m-1:54BRC??03:24+2322h 24m-11
SMTWTFS
1255 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB105:00+1:12DLIArr +1:58/Dep 5h 55m+0BRC104:13+5223h 13m-10
SMTWTFS
1247 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...UMB??05:50+1:12NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +214h 0m-1:29ANND??05:00+3923h 10m-9
  T T S
1220 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...UMB??05:50+1:12AGCArr +2:21/Dep +9:354h 35m+7:14BRC??08:35+8:3226h 45m-4
  T    
1255 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:50+1:12NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +66h 25m-1:44ANND??10:33+3128h 43m4
    T  
1129 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB205:50+1:12NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +194h 0m-1:31BRC103:51+1270h 1m-7
      S
2782 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+1:12NDLSArr +1:50/Dep 3h 35m+0BRC??10:19+1:1328h 29m51
SMTWTFS
1192 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+1:12NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +35h 40m-1:47BRC??02:57+2521h 7m-12
      S
1184 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+1:12NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +46h 30m-1:46BRC??03:24+2321h 34m-12
SMTWTFS
1192 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB205:50+1:12NDLSArr +1:50/Dep 6h 55m+0BRC104:13+5246h 23m-11
SMTWTFS
2782 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...UMB205:50+1:12NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +11h 0m-1:49BRC122:18+2164h 28m-14
SM   F 
2783 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...UMB??05:50+1:12GWLArr +3:09/Dep +2:373h 19m-32BRC??10:33+3:1028h 43m0
SM     
1351 kmनई दिल्ली भोपाल हबीब...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...UMB208:00+25NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +45h 50m-1:06BRC103:24+2319h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
1193 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...UMB208:00+25NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +213h 20m-49ANND205:00+3921h 0m0
  T T S
1221 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UMB208:00+25NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +120m-1:09BRC122:18+2114h 18m-5
S TW   
1185 km-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...UMB??08:10+1:07NDLSArr +1:49/Dep +444h 50m-1:05BRC??02:57+1:0418h 47m0
S  W   
1184 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...UMB??08:32+46NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +45h 25m-1:18BRC??03:24+2318h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
1192 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...UMB??08:45+16NDLSArr /Dep +33h 35m+0BRC??02:57+2518h 12m-4
      S
1184 kmDB*^~-
10604
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+16NDLSArr /Dep +44h 25m+0BRC??03:24+2318h 39m-4
SMTWTFS
1192 kmHussain*^~-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...UMB??08:45+23NZMArr /Dep +441h 30m+0BRC??02:57+1:0418h 12m3
     F 
1250 kmRailFan D-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...UMB??10:00+2:35NDLSArr /Dep +442h 35m+0BRC??02:57+1:0416h 57m-4
S  W F 
1184 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...UMB??10:00+2:35NDLSArr /Dep +43h 25m+0BRC??03:24+2317h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1192 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...UMB??10:55+34NDLSArr +49/Dep +42h 10m-45BRC??03:24+2316h 29m-7
SMTWTFS
1192 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...UMB??11:50+36KOTAArr +1:47/Dep +282h 0m-1:19BRC??07:55+2320h 5m4
   W   
1200 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...UMB211:50+36MTJArr +1:21/Dep 40m+0BRC104:13+5240h 23m0
   W   
1886 kmRony-
12443
Σ Chandigarh Mumbai ...UMB112:42+0NDLSArr +14/Dep 1h 25m+0BRC104:13+5215h 31m3
 MTWTFS
1184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12465
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-M...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +41h 0m-10BRC??03:24+2314h 42m2
 MTWTFS
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB215:40+35INDBArr +3:25/Dep +81h 45m-3:17BRC322:00+1930h 20m-2
S TWT S
1601 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...UMB215:40+35NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +42h 40m-1:13BRC011:00+243h 20m-7
     F 
2149 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +62h 40m-1:11BRC??11:00+3819h 20m-8
 M  T  
1184 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...UMB215:40+35AGCArr +2:26/Dep +4:432h 10m+2:17ND216:34+4:5196h 54m23
      S
2079 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...UMB215:40+35AGCArr +2:26/Dep +4:102h 10m+1:44BRC716:30+3:3296h 50m15
 M     
2025 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +14h 30m-1:16BRC??11:10+5919h 30m-7
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +152h 55m-1:02BRC??19:40+3728h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1184 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...UMB115:50+1:32TBTArr /Dep +5:4539m+0ANND202:11+5:0982h 21m48
 M  T S
2614 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...UMB217:10+2:36DLIArr +2:28/Dep +455m-2:24BRC011:00+265h 50m-12
no arr/dep
2407 kmRosH*^-
5273
Σ CDG-BCT via NDLS A...UMB??19:05+29NDLSArr +48/Dep +11h 30m-47BRC??11:10+5916h 5m0
  T   S
1193 kmLakshay-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...UMB??19:18+2:11NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +135m-2:18BRC??11:10+5915h 52m-6
  T   S
1192 kmarmaan-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...UMB??20:32+35NDLSArr +45/Dep +120m-44BRC??11:10+5914h 38m-4
  T   S
1192 kmarmaan-
2565
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...UMB??21:40+0AIIArr +6/Dep +307h 0m+24ND??02:13+4128h 33m10
 M W   
1233 kmrdb*^-
2609
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...UMB??21:40+0AIIArr +6/Dep +101h 30m+4ANND??23:37+2425h 57m26
 M W  S
1229 kmrdb*^-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB121:40+0JPArr +27/Dep +02h 15m-27BRC222:00+948h 20m5
no arr/dep
1440 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1668
--
Σ BikMum(Daily) ...UMB??23:45+15JUArr /Dep +22h 45m+0ANND??04:52+1329h 7m5
SMTWTFS
1321 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site