Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:06:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:06:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1362.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20-ASN504:31-26h 11m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1443 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+2:11ASN511:35+4:2931h 5m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1404 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+4:50ASN508:05+3:2126h 40m23
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km54 km/hr
12318Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERUMB210:15+4:11ASN511:48+6:1725h 33m15
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+1:56ASN508:23+5:0322h 8m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km62 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+17ASN511:48+3:5825h 33m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+3:50ASN513:42+6:2522h 22m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1443 km65 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+4:25ASN510:50+4:0735h 40m77
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1462 km41 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+3:41ASN503:59+4:4628h 29m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1462 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...UMB??00:48+58DHNArr +4:15/Dep +2:231h 35m-1:52ASN??07:15+2:4830h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
1404 kmWAP7 30201-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...UMB205:25-KIULArr +7:29/Dep 2h 47m+0ASN513:26-56h 1m14
   W   
1611 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...UMB205:25+5:04BJUArr +3:32/Dep +324h 0m-3:00CRJ214:26+2:1957h 1m1
no arr/dep
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...UMB108:10+1:07BJUArr +4:59/Dep +2:062h 5m-2:53CRJ214:26+5754h 16m6
no arr/dep
1685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...UMB??10:00+2:35NDLSArr /Dep +3:303h 25m+0ASN??07:15+2:4821h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1449 kmPrakAsh*^~-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB210:55-NDLSArr +49/Dep 3h 20m+0ASN513:26-26h 31m9
S  WT S
1529 km-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...UMB??12:00+1:55CPRArr +4:27/Dep +501h 5m-3:37ASN??22:20+2:3134h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1550 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +3:301h 0m+3:16ASN??07:15+2:4818h 33m3
 MTWTFS
1449 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +14/Dep 2h 10m+0ASN??13:26+2:0624h 44m16
 MT  F 
1449 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42-NDLSArr +14/Dep 2h 10m+0ASN513:26-24h 44m18
   WT S
1529 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...UMB??17:00+2:01MGSArr +4:51/Dep +1:281h 20m-3:23ASN??23:15+3:2030h 15m14
   W   
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+3GWLArr +3:40/Dep +172h 33m-3:23ASN??03:50+4:2331h 42m25
     F 
1599 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...UMB??20:30+1:04LKOArr /Dep +3:4730m+0ASN??00:01+4:4727h 31m11
     F 
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...UMB??21:00+2:43LKOArr +3:44/Dep +3:471h 20m+3ASN??00:01+4:4727h 1m11
SMT TF 
1443 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...UMB??21:00+2:43LKOArr +3:44/Dep +4:251h 20m+41ASN??00:01+6:5627h 1m11
   W  S
1443 kmVinay Kumar~-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+2:43BSBArr +4:32/Dep +4:293h 30m-3ASN??02:25+4:4229h 25m64
SMTWTFS
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+1:07MBArr +1:38/Dep +2:3523h 55m+57ASN??00:01+4:4750h 1m14
SM WT S
1443 kmHarsh-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...UMB122:45+3:31DNRArr +4:03/Dep +3:371h 47m-26ASN004:19+4:1353h 34m24
 M  T  
1449 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site