Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+3ASN504:31+2:1226h 11m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1443 km55 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-ASN003:30-24h 55m8
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+16ASN511:35+1:4531h 5m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1404 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:06ASN508:05+2:5026h 40m23
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km54 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERUMB210:15+28ASN511:48+3:2925h 33m15
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km57 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+11ASN508:23+1:3122h 8m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km62 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+2ASN511:48+3225h 33m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:32ASN513:42+5:1122h 22m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1443 km65 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+1:14ASN5,610:50+1:0435h 40m77
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1462 km41 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:48ASN503:59+4:0328h 29m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1462 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...UMB??00:48+5DHNArr +1:27/Dep +331h 35m-54ASN??07:15+4030h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
1404 kmxxx-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...UMB??05:25+29KIULArr +4:10/Dep +3:132h 47m-57ASN??13:26+3:3632h 1m14
   W   
1513 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...UMB??05:25+2:30BJUArr +3:34/Dep +244h 0m-3:10CRJ??14:26+5133h 1m1
    T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...UMB??08:10+9BJUArr +2:54/Dep +432h 5m-2:11CRJ??14:26+1:0630h 16m6
      S
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...UMB??10:00+5NDLSArr +27/Dep +93h 25m-18ASN??07:15+4021h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1449 kmPŕāķāşh-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 20m-41ASN??13:26+3:3626h 31m9
S  WT S
1529 kmxxx-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...UMB??12:00+5CPRArr +3:49/Dep +101h 5m-3:39ASN??22:20+1:0734h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1549 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +91h 0m+9ASN??07:15+4018h 33m3
 MTWTFS
1449 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1ASN??13:26+1:0324h 44m16
 MT  F 
1449 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1ASN??13:26+3:3624h 44m18
   WT S
1529 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...UMB??17:00+23MGSArr +2:10/Dep +91h 20m-2:01ASN??23:15+4330h 15m17
   W   
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+0GWLArr +15/Dep +12h 33m-14ASN??03:50+2:2631h 42m25
     F 
1599 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...UMB??20:30+21LKOArr +59/Dep +3430m-25ASN??00:01+2:3327h 31m12
     F 
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...UMB??21:00+1:22LKOArr +1:40/Dep +341h 20m-1:06ASN??00:01+2:3327h 1m12
SMT TF 
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...UMB??21:00+1:22LKOArr +1:40/Dep +441h 20m-56ASN??00:01+3:3627h 1m12
   W  S
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+1:22BSBArr +2:03/Dep +1:553h 30m-8ASN??02:25+1:5529h 25m64
SMTWTFS
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+25MBArr +1:01/Dep +2723h 55m-34ASN??00:01+2:3350h 1m15
SM WT S
1444 kmHarsh-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...UMB??22:45+1:12DNRArr +2:09/Dep +2:221h 47m+13ASN??04:19+3:1529h 34m24
 M  T  
1443 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site