Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1362.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+45ASN504:31+5:5026h 11m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1443 km55 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-ASN003:30-24h 55m8
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+43ASN511:35+2:4831h 5m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1404 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:32ASN508:05+2:0126h 40m23
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km54 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15+2:56ASN511:48+5:1725h 33m15
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km57 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+1:20ASN508:23+3:3822h 8m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km62 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+21ASN511:48+2:3725h 33m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+3:02ASN513:42+4:0422h 22m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1443 km65 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+3:16ASN510:50+3:3935h 40m77
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1462 km41 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+3:38ASN503:59+5:0228h 29m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1462 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...UMB??00:48+25DHNArr +2:58/Dep +2:461h 35m-12ASN??07:15+2:5430h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
1404 kmxxx-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...UMB??05:25+3:40KIULArr +6:22/Dep +3:292h 47m-2:53ASN??13:26+4:4432h 1m14
   W   
1512 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...UMB??05:25+3:01BJUArr +2:36/Dep +304h 0m-2:06CRJ??14:26+2:0533h 1m1
    T  
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...UMB??08:10+29BJUArr +3:57/Dep +1:411h 55m-2:16CRJ??14:26+1:2630h 16m6
      S
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...UMB??10:00+2:35NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +2:163h 25m-32ASN??07:15+2:5421h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1449 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr +42/Dep +3:083h 20m+2:26ASN??13:26+4:4426h 31m9
S  WT S
1529 kmxxx-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...UMB??12:00+1:21CPRArr +4:41/Dep +321h 5m-4:09ASN??22:20+1:4234h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1550 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:161h 0m+2:05ASN??07:15+2:5418h 33m3
 MTWTFS
1449 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:062h 10m+1:55ASN??13:26+3:4224h 44m16
 MT  F 
1449 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:082h 10m+2:57ASN??13:26+4:4424h 44m18
   WT S
1529 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...UMB217:00+42MGSArr +3:44/Dep +1:191h 20m-2:25ASN423:15+2:2078h 15m15
no arr/dep
2042 kmVinay Kumar~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB220:08+3GWLArr +2:20/Dep +152h 33m-2:05ASN503:50+4:0055h 42m25
no arr/dep
2160 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...UMB??20:30+1:01LKOArr +2:29/Dep +3:0930m+40ASN??00:01+4:2927h 31m12
     F 
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...UMB??21:00+59LKOArr +1:58/Dep +3:091h 20m+1:11ASN??00:01+4:2927h 1m12
SMT TF 
1443 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...UMB121:00+59LKOArr +1:58/Dep +4:581h 20m+3:00ASN500:01+5:2951h 1m12
  T  F 
1726 kmVinay Kumar~-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+59BSBArr +2:40/Dep +3:173h 30m+37ASN??02:25+3:2529h 25m64
SMTWTFS
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+9MBArr +41/Dep +2:0023h 55m+1:19ASN??00:01+4:2950h 1m15
SM WT S
1444 kmHarsh*^~-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...UMB??22:45+2:22DNRArr +3:22/Dep +3:371h 47m+15ASN??04:19+4:2929h 34m24
 M  T  
1443 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site