Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BAO/Banmor
15 Trains / 77 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAO⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BAO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BAO/Banmor

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10-GWL414:50-10h 40m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL571 km54 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+31GWL113:17+3:078h 57m5
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+43MRA114:58+2:219h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km52 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:20+1:55GWL115:48+4:117h 28m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km69 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+21GWL120:12-11h 27m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL571 km50 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00-MRA117:38-7h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km62 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+1:45GWL101:35+2:4610h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+28MRA123:51+2:328h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+39MRA102:06+2:0810h 16m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km46 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0GWL204:16+1:458h 8m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+3MRA104:02+1:247h 54m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km60 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40-GWL104:35-7h 55m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+1:13GWL107:20+1:3410h 5m3
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20-BAO010:06-11h 46m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 552 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-BAO010:06-11h 46m23
SMTWTFS
SL
 552 km47 km/hr


77 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BAO/Banmor

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0GWL??10:59+1:2410h 19m-16
 M     
504 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+54DLIArr /Dep +471h 55m+0GWL??10:59+1:429h 59m-2
S  W   
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:00-DLIArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MRA113:20-36h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
907 kmRony-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...UMB??01:40+4DLIArr /Dep +591h 30m+0MRA??11:08+2:249h 28m-12
SMTWTFS
465 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:50-DLIArr +53/Dep 3h 30m+0MRA113:20-11h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
465 kmRony-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+26NZMArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50GWL??13:00+1:1011h 0m-3
   W   
571 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB102:00-NZMArr +51/Dep 2h 10m+0MRA113:20-35h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1911 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+26NZMArr +51/Dep +114h 20m-40GWL??16:05+1:5514h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
578 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+26NZMArr +51/Dep +131h 30m-38GWL??13:00+1:5011h 0m-3
 MT TFS
571 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB202:20-SZMArr /Dep 3h 32m+0MRA113:20-35h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1911 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+44DLIArr /Dep +114h 55m+0GWL??16:05+1:5513h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
511 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+52BEArr +2:00/Dep +92h 17m-1:51MRA??20:05+1:3917h 30m3
      S
717 kmSKGrover-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+2NZMArr +1:25/Dep +132h 3m-1:12GWL??13:00+1:5010h 0m2
 M    S
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +131h 45m-54GWL??13:00+1:509h 20m-5
 MT TFS
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +114h 35m-56GWL??16:05+1:5512h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
512 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB203:40-NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 2h 25m+0MRA113:20-9h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
466 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +11h 45m-1:06GWL??13:00+1:109h 20m-5
   W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+50NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +113h 35m-1:30GWL??16:05+1:5511h 45m1
  T   S
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB104:30-SREArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MRA116:51-60h 21m-4
SMTWTFS
2054 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+47SREArr /Dep +314h 50m+0GWL??20:12+1:4715h 42m-9
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:00+50SREArr +57/Dep +314h 20m-26GWL??20:12+1:4715h 12m-5
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep 4h 5m+0GWL??19:35+1:3614h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
568 kmMJ*^-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+3:38SREArr +3:39/Dep +43h 5m-3:35MRA??18:03+1:4112h 38m8
     F 
532 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+5:26SREArr +5:16/Dep +43h 5m-5:12MRA??18:03+1:4112h 38m9
      S
532 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB105:25-SREArr +3:39/Dep 3h 5m+0MRA118:03-60h 38m8
 M     
2095 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB205:25-SREArr +3:54/Dep 3h 5m+0MRA118:03-60h 38m9
no arr/dep
1854 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB105:25-SREArr +3:39/Dep 1h 15m+0MRA116:51-59h 26m8
 MT  F 
2089 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB105:25-SREArr +8:16/Dep 1h 15m+0MRA116:51-35h 26m9
S      
1314 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB205:25-SREArr +3:54/Dep 1h 15m+0MRA116:51-59h 26m9
   W   
1848 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB205:25-SREArr +3:07/Dep 1h 15m+0MRA116:51-59h 26m9
    T  
2412 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+3:38SREArr +3:39/Dep +314h 0m-3:08GWL??20:12+1:4714h 47m3
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+41SREArr /Dep +312h 30m+0GWL??20:12+1:4713h 47m4
 M     
571 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +30/Dep +111h 5m-19GWL??16:05+1:558h 27m0
SMTWTFS
513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB107:38-NDLSArr +30/Dep 1h 45m+0MRA116:51-33h 13m12
SMTWTFS
467 kmคภנคคภ-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +30/Dep +443h 55m+14GWL??20:12+1:1312h 34m32
  T    
513 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:303h 55m+1:00MRA??19:30+2:0111h 52m32
S  W  S
475 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+3NDLSArr +43/Dep 1h 10m+0MRA??18:15+4:5210h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
542 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25GWL??20:12+1:4712h 12m3
 M   F 
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep 6h 50m+0GWL??21:57+1:5013h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
513 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep +05h 20m-45GWL??19:23+5711h 23m-5
   W F 
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep +15h 20m-44GWL??19:23+5611h 23m-5
 M     
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0GWL??19:35+1:3611h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB208:00-NDLSArr +45/Dep 5h 10m+0GWL119:09-11h 9m-4
   W   
506 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep 3h 30m+0MRA??18:15+4:5210h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
475 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1140m-1:08GWL??16:05+1:557h 55m-2
S  W  S
512 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +1125m-49GWL??16:05+1:557h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmVijay Sekaran-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 3h 0m+0GWL??19:35+1:3610h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
505 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 4h 5m+0MRA??20:33+2:4911h 48m0
SMTWTFS
466 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 5h 25m+0GWL??21:57+1:5013h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
512 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +442h 15m+17GWL??20:12+1:1311h 27m27
  T    
512 kmHussain*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 2h 5m+0MRA??18:15+4:529h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
474 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+5NZMArr +23/Dep 1h 7m+0GWL??19:35+1:369h 15m1
   W F 
512 kmGopal*^~-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...UMB??10:20+5NZMArr +23/Dep +02h 2m-23GWL??19:23+579h 3m0
   W F 
512 kmGopal*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep +01h 40m+0GWL??19:23+578h 28m-9
   W F 
505 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0GWL??21:57+1:5011h 2m-8
SMTWTFS
512 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep +31h 30m+0GWL??19:23+448h 28m-10
  T   S
512 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+2:12AGCArr +2:26/Dep 3h 0m+0MRA??22:53+2:4411h 3m1
    T  
483 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...UMB??11:50+2:12DSJArr +2:07/Dep 2h 25m+0GWL??21:57+1:5010h 7m-2
    T  
523 kmHussain*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB??12:00+1:33SZMArr +2:26/Dep 2h 45m+0GWL??21:57+1:509h 57m-11
SMTWTFS
508 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +030m-10GWL??19:23+576h 41m0
   W F 
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep 3h 15m+0MRA??22:53+2:4410h 11m4
 MTWTFS
474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??13:05+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +254h 50m-7GWL??01:27+1:4812h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+10NDLSArr +32/Dep 2h 15m+0MRA??22:53+2:449h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
474 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...UMB??13:05+10NDLSArr +32/Dep 1h 0m+0GWL??21:57+1:508h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GWL??21:57+1:508h 52m0
SMTWTFS
513 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +254h 50m+0GWL??01:27+1:4812h 22m0
SMTWTFS
513 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MRA??22:53+2:449h 48m3
SMTWTFS
475 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB??13:55+18DLIArr +32/Dep +253h 50m-7GWL??01:27+1:4811h 32m-8
SMTWT S
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+0DLIArr /Dep +191h 50m+0MRA??03:10+1:329h 40m4
SMTWTFS
465 kmDrPraveen-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00+8NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:161h 0m+1:07GWL??02:32+2:228h 32m-6
  TW FS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00+24NDLSArr +23/Dep +1:161h 0m+53GWL??02:32+2:228h 32m-6
    T  
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +1:161h 0m+0GWL??02:32+2:228h 32m-6
 M     
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:161h 0m+55GWL??02:32+2:228h 32m-6
S      
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+8MTJArr +32/Dep +1:0355m+31MRA??03:10+1:329h 10m-2
  TW FS
473 kmRony-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05+14NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:1635m+51GWL??02:32+2:227h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
513 kmDrPraveen-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...UMB??20:32+7NDLSArr +22/Dep +5640m+34GWL??04:16+2:017h 44m8
  T  FS
512 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+15MTJArr +1:29/Dep +2:191h 20m+50MRA??09:58+2:3510h 3m18
    T  
473 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site