Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BAO/Banmor
15 Trains / 77 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAO⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BAO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BAO/Banmor

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10+1:25GWL414:50+2:4010h 40m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL571 km54 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+28GWL113:17+1:548h 57m5
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+17MRA114:58+1:259h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km52 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:20+28GWL115:48+2:347h 28m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km69 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+15GWL120:12-11h 27m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL571 km50 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+1:20MRA117:38+2:157h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km62 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+15GWL101:35+2410h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+33MRA123:51+1:558h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+48MRA102:06+1:3410h 16m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km46 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0GWL204:16+508h 8m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+0MRA104:02+427h 54m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km60 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+3GWL104:45+378h 5m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km63 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+18GWL107:20+2310h 5m3
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+52BAO010:06+1:3011h 46m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 552 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-BAO010:06-11h 46m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 552 km47 km/hr


77 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BAO/Banmor

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0GWL??10:59+4110h 19m-16
 M     
505 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32GWL??10:59+259h 59m-2
S  W   
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 20m-32MRA??13:20+3012h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
465 kmRony-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...UMB??01:40+8DLIArr +19/Dep +51h 30m-14MRA??11:08+429h 28m-12
SMTWTFS
465 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18MRA??13:20+3011h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
465 kmRony-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 30m-24GWL??13:00+2711h 0m-3
   W   
571 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24MRA??13:20+3011h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
532 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 20m-22GWL??16:05+1:0814h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
578 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +11h 30m-23GWL??13:00+4111h 0m-3
 MT TFS
571 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13SZMArr +36/Dep +03h 32m-36MRA??13:20+3011h 0m0
SMTWTFS
463 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13DLIArr +17/Dep +24h 55m-15GWL??16:05+1:0813h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
511 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+6BEArr +1:05/Dep +22h 17m-1:03MRA??20:05+1:1117h 30m3
      S
717 kmSKGrover-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+2NZMArr +45/Dep +12h 3m-44GWL??13:00+4110h 0m2
 M    S
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32GWL??13:00+419h 20m-5
 MT TFS
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31GWL??16:05+1:0812h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
512 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 25m-33MRA??13:20+309h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
466 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33GWL??13:00+279h 20m-5
   W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+21NDLSArr +52/Dep +23h 35m-50GWL??16:05+1:0811h 45m1
  T   S
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+22SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2MRA??16:51+1:0312h 21m-4
SMTWTFS
526 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+22SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7GWL??20:12+5615h 42m-9
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:00+29SREArr +29/Dep +114h 20m-18GWL??20:12+5615h 12m-5
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+29DLIArr +55/Dep +24h 5m-53GWL??19:35+2714h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
568 kmMJ*^-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01MRA??18:03+5512h 38m8
     F 
532 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+4:37SREArr +4:32/Dep +03h 5m-4:32MRA??18:03+5512h 38m9
      S
532 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01MRA??18:03+5512h 38m8
  T    
532 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+7SREArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0MRA??18:03+5512h 38m9
   W   
532 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:01/Dep +201h 15m-1:41MRA??16:51+1:0311h 26m8
 MT  F 
526 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:42SREArr +2:52/Dep +201h 15m-2:32MRA??16:51+1:0311h 26m9
S      
526 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+7SREArr +0/Dep +201h 15m+20MRA??16:51+1:0311h 26m9
   W   
526 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:16SREArr +2:26/Dep +201h 15m-2:06MRA??16:51+1:0311h 26m9
    T  
526 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50GWL??20:12+5614h 47m3
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+38SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16GWL??20:12+5613h 47m4
 M     
571 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14GWL??16:05+1:088h 27m0
SMTWTFS
513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +311h 45m+15MRA??16:51+1:039h 13m12
SMTWTFS
467 kmคภנคคภ-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +183h 55m+2GWL??20:12+5712h 34m32
  T    
513 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +163h 55m+0MRA??19:30+4011h 52m32
S  W  S
475 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+18NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:511h 10m+1:04MRA??18:15+2:2610h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
542 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +564h 0m+31GWL??20:12+5612h 12m3
 M   F 
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +66h 50m-19GWL??21:57+4113h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +05h 20m-25GWL??19:23+3211h 23m-5
   W F 
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 20m-24GWL??19:23+2811h 23m-5
 M     
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +24h 25m-23GWL??19:35+2711h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +265h 10m+1GWL??19:09+1:2311h 9m-4
   W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:513h 30m+1:26MRA??18:15+2:2610h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
474 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +46/Dep +240m-44GWL??16:05+1:087h 55m-2
S  W  S
512 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +225m-29GWL??16:05+1:087h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmVijay Sekaran-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14GWL??19:35+2710h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
505 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +234h 5m+7MRA??20:33+5611h 48m0
SMTWTFS
466 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +65h 25m-10GWL??21:57+4113h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
512 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +182h 15m+2GWL??20:12+5711h 27m27
  T    
512 kmHussain*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +1:512h 5m+1:35MRA??18:15+2:269h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
474 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+4NZMArr +31/Dep +21h 7m-29GWL??19:35+279h 15m1
   W F 
512 kmGopal*^~-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...UMB??10:20+4NZMArr +31/Dep +02h 2m-31GWL??19:23+329h 3m0
   W F 
512 kmGopal*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03GWL??19:23+328h 28m-9
   W F 
505 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +63h 10m-57GWL??21:57+4111h 2m-8
SMTWTFS
512 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +21h 30m-1:01GWL??19:23+188h 28m-10
  T   S
512 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+16AGCArr +1:05/Dep +483h 0m-17MRA??22:53+1:0011h 3m1
    T  
483 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...UMB??11:50+16DSJArr +57/Dep +62h 25m-51GWL??21:57+4110h 7m-2
    T  
523 kmHussain*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB??12:00+18SZMArr +54/Dep +62h 45m-48GWL??21:57+419h 57m-11
SMTWTFS
508 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +030m-12GWL??19:23+326h 41m0
   W F 
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +343h 15m+22MRA??22:53+1:0010h 11m4
 MTWTFS
474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +54h 50m-24GWL??01:27+4512h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +342h 15m+5MRA??22:53+1:009h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
474 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +61h 0m-23GWL??21:57+418h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +61h 0m+0GWL??21:57+418h 52m0
SMTWTFS
513 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +54h 50m+0GWL??01:27+4512h 22m0
SMTWTFS
513 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +342h 15m+0MRA??22:53+1:009h 48m3
SMTWTFS
475 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB??13:45+58DLIArr +1:17/Dep +54h 15m-1:12GWL??01:27+4511h 42m-8
SMTWT S
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+4DLIArr +27/Dep +11h 50m-26MRA??03:10+289h 40m4
SMTWTFS
465 kmDrPraveen-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +111h 0m+0GWL??02:32+468h 32m-6
  TW FS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +111h 0m+1GWL??02:32+468h 32m-6
    T  
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4GWL??02:32+468h 32m-6
 M     
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +111h 0m+7GWL??02:32+468h 32m-6
S      
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+2MTJArr +9/Dep +2755m+18MRA??03:10+289h 10m-2
  TW FS
473 kmRony-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +1135m+1GWL??02:32+467h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
513 kmDrPraveen-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...UMB??20:32+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +1840m+1GWL??04:16+457h 44m8
  T  FS
512 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+24MTJArr +45/Dep +491h 20m+4MRA??09:58+5610h 3m18
    T  
473 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site