Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BAO/Banmor
15 Trains / 77 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAO⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BAO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BAO/Banmor

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:13+2:52GWL414:50+5:4310h 37m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL571 km54 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+51GWL113:17+3:348h 57m5
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+1:12MRA114:58+2:489h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km52 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:20+4:12GWL115:48+5:527h 28m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km69 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+23GWL120:12-11h 27m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL571 km50 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00-MRA117:38-7h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km62 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20-GWL101:35-10h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+35MRA123:51+3:028h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50-MRA102:06-10h 16m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km46 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+4GWL204:16+2:478h 8m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+3MRA104:02+5:077h 54m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km60 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+5GWL104:35+2:337h 55m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+2:30GWL107:20+3:0010h 5m3
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+2:36BAO010:08+3:1811h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 552 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-BAO010:06-11h 46m23
SMTWTFS
SL
 552 km47 km/hr


77 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BAO/Banmor

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB200:40-DLIArr /Dep +21h 20m+0GWL110:59+1:0458h 19m-16
      S
2003 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+1:53DLIArr +2:08/Dep +391h 55m-1:29GWL??10:59+2:119h 59m-2
S  W   
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+1:53DLIArr +2:08/Dep +25h 20m-2:06MRA??13:20+1:3512h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
465 kmRony-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...UMB??01:40+27DLIArr +52/Dep +1:291h 30m+37MRA??11:08+3:019h 28m-12
SMTWTFS
465 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+57DLIArr +1:38/Dep +23h 30m-1:36MRA??13:20+1:3511h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
465 kmRony-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB102:00-NZMArr +1:30/Dep 1h 30m+0GWL113:00-35h 0m-3
  T    
1950 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+44NZMArr +1:30/Dep +22h 10m-1:28MRA??13:20+1:3511h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
532 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB102:00-NZMArr +1:30/Dep 4h 20m+0GWL116:05-38h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
1957 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+44NZMArr +1:30/Dep +141h 30m-1:16GWL??13:00+2:0411h 0m-3
 MT TFS
571 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+1:32SZMArr /Dep +23h 32m+0MRA??13:20+1:3511h 0m0
SMTWTFS
463 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB202:20-DLIArr /Dep 4h 55m+0GWL116:05-37h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1957 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+59BEArr /Dep +212h 17m+0MRA??20:05+2:3317h 30m3
      S
718 kmSKGrover-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+2NZMArr +1:23/Dep +142h 3m-1:09GWL??13:00+2:0410h 0m2
 M    S
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+43NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +141h 45m-1:15GWL??13:00+2:049h 20m-5
 MT TFS
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB203:40-NDLSArr +1:29/Dep 4h 35m+0GWL116:05-12h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
512 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+43NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +22h 25m-1:27MRA??13:20+1:359h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
466 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB203:40-NDLSArr +1:29/Dep 1h 45m+0GWL113:00-9h 20m-5
   W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB204:20-NDLSArr +2:20/Dep 3h 35m+0GWL116:05-59h 45m1
  T   S
3134 kmBMTIR*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB104:30+2:11SREArr +2:12/Dep +1:002h 5m-1:12MRA116:51+2:4260h 21m-4
SMTWTFS
2053 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB104:30+2:11SREArr +2:12/Dep +374h 50m-1:35GWL120:12+2:0763h 42m-9
   W  S
2098 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:00+1:12SREArr +1:21/Dep +374h 20m-44GWL??20:12+2:0715h 12m-5
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+1:12DLIArr +1:58/Dep +1:444h 5m-14GWL??19:35+2:1814h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
568 kmMJ*^-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+4:50SREArr +4:19/Dep +1:063h 5m-3:13MRA??18:03+2:0912h 38m8
     F 
532 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+5:12SREArr +5:11/Dep +1:063h 5m-4:05MRA??18:03+2:0912h 38m9
      S
532 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB105:25+4:50SREArr +4:19/Dep +143h 5m-4:05MRA118:03+1:4660h 38m9
 M     
2095 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB205:25+2:30SREArr +2:50/Dep +143h 5m-2:36MRA118:03+1:4660h 38m10
no arr/dep
1854 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+4:50SREArr +4:19/Dep +1:001h 15m-3:19MRA??16:51+2:4211h 26m8
 MT  F 
526 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+4:38SREArr +2:57/Dep +1:001h 15m-1:57MRA??16:51+2:4211h 26m9
S      
526 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:30SREArr +2:50/Dep +1:001h 15m-1:50MRA??16:51+2:4211h 26m9
   W   
526 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+5:04SREArr +4:59/Dep +1:001h 15m-3:59MRA??16:51+2:4211h 26m9
    T  
526 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+4:50SREArr +4:19/Dep +374h 0m-3:42GWL??20:12+2:0714h 47m3
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+54SREArr +41/Dep +372h 30m-4GWL??20:12+2:0713h 47m4
 M     
571 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB107:38-NDLSArr +39/Dep 1h 5m+0GWL116:05-8h 27m0
SMTWTFS
513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:321h 45m+53MRA??16:51+2:429h 13m12
SMTWTFS
467 kmคภנคคภ-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:133h 55m+34GWL??20:12+1:3712h 34m32
  T    
513 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +39/Dep +2:193h 55m+1:40MRA??19:30+2:5511h 52m32
S  W  S
475 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+58NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:441h 10m+2:02MRA??18:15+4:1810h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
542 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB208:00+25NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +1:364h 0m+26GWL120:12+2:0736h 12m3
S   T  
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB208:00+25NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:126h 50m+1:02GWL121:57+2:3913h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
513 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...UMB208:00-NDLSArr +1:10/Dep 5h 20m+0GWL119:23-11h 23m-5
   W F 
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...UMB208:00+25NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +05h 20m-1:10GWL119:23+5011h 23m-5
 M     
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB208:00+25NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +1:444h 25m+34GWL119:35+2:1811h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB208:00+25NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +4:055h 10m+2:55GWL119:09+4:1011h 9m-5
   W   
506 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB208:00+25NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +3:443h 30m+2:34MRA118:15+4:1810h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
475 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB108:10-NDLSArr +1:49/Dep 40m+0GWL116:05-31h 55m-2
S  W  S
1776 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB108:32-NDLSArr +1:22/Dep 25m+0GWL116:05-7h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmVijay Sekaran-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+16NDLSArr /Dep +1:443h 0m+0GWL??19:35+2:1810h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
505 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+16NDLSArr /Dep +2:174h 5m+0MRA??20:33+3:0911h 48m0
SMTWTFS
466 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB208:45+16NDLSArr /Dep +2:125h 25m+0GWL121:57+2:3913h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
512 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+16NDLSArr /Dep +1:132h 15m+0GWL??20:12+1:3711h 27m27
  T    
512 kmHussain*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+16NDLSArr /Dep +3:442h 5m+0MRA??18:15+4:189h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
474 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+4NZMArr +35/Dep +1:441h 7m+1:09GWL??19:35+2:189h 15m1
   W F 
512 kmGopal*^~-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...UMB210:20-NZMArr +35/Dep 2h 2m+0GWL119:23-57h 3m0
   W   
3350 kmGopal*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...UMB210:55-NDLSArr +49/Dep 1h 40m+0GWL119:23-8h 28m-9
   W F 
505 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB210:55+34NDLSArr +49/Dep +2:123h 10m+1:23GWL121:57+2:3911h 2m-8
SMTWTFS
512 km-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...UMB210:55+34NDLSArr +49/Dep +21h 30m-47GWL119:23+498h 28m-10
  T   S
512 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+3:03AGCArr +4:05/Dep +2:483h 0m-1:17MRA??22:53+3:0111h 3m1
    T  
483 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...UMB211:50+3:03DSJArr +3:00/Dep +2:122h 25m-48GWL121:57+2:3934h 7m-2
    T  
1814 kmHussain*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB612:00+1:55SZMArr +2:36/Dep +2:122h 45m-24GWL121:57+2:3957h 57m-11
SMTWTFS
1864 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB112:42-NDLSArr +14/Dep 30m+0GWL119:23-6h 41m0
   W F 
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:513h 15m+2:37MRA??22:53+3:0110h 11m4
 MTWTFS
474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB613:05-NDLSArr +51/Dep 4h 50m+0GWL101:27-36h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
1887 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+26NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:512h 15m+2:00MRA??22:53+3:019h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
474 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...UMB613:05+26NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:21GWL121:57+2:3932h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
1887 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...UMB613:05-NDLSArr /Dep +2:121h 0m+0GWL121:57+2:3932h 52m0
SMTWTFS
1887 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB613:05-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0GWL101:27-36h 22m0
SMTWTFS
1887 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +2:512h 15m+0MRA??22:53+3:019h 48m3
SMTWTFS
475 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB113:55-DLIArr +38/Dep 3h 50m+0GWL101:27-11h 32m-8
SMTWT S
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+50DLIArr +1:18/Dep +351h 50m-43MRA??03:10+2:169h 40m4
SMTWTFS
465 kmDrPraveen-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB218:00+9NDLSArr +15/Dep 1h 0m+0GWL102:32+3:2332h 32m-6
  TW FS
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB218:00+36NDLSArr +41/Dep 1h 0m+0GWL102:32+3:2332h 32m-6
    T  
1604 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB218:00+4NDLSArr +13/Dep 1h 0m+0GWL102:32+3:2332h 32m-6
 M     
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB218:00+28NDLSArr +46/Dep 1h 0m+0GWL102:32+3:2332h 32m-6
S      
1936 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+9MTJArr +51/Dep +1:3755m+46MRA??03:10+2:169h 10m-2
  TW FS
473 kmRony-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB119:05+29NDLSArr +48/Dep 35m+0GWL102:32+3:237h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
513 kmDrPraveen-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...UMB120:32-NDLSArr +45/Dep 40m+0GWL104:16-31h 44m8
 M   F 
512 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB623:55+1:16MTJArr +1:30/Dep +2:371h 20m+1:07MRA109:58+3:0934h 3m18
    T  
797 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site