Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BAO/Banmor
15 Trains / 77 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAO⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BAO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BAO/Banmor

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10+47GWL414:50+1:1110h 40m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL571 km54 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+1GWL113:17+458h 57m5
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB205:50+8MRA114:58+339h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km52 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:10+0GWL115:48+1:047h 38m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
 512 km67 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+5GWL120:12-11h 27m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL571 km50 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+5MRA117:38+407h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km62 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+12GWL101:35+1710h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40-MRA123:51-8h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+29MRA102:06+5510h 16m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km46 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0GWL204:16+228h 8m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+0MRA104:02+97h 54m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km60 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+0GWL104:45+128h 5m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km63 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+39GWL107:20+2810h 5m3
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRUMB222:20+18BAO210:06+4411h 46m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 552 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-BAO010:06-11h 46m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 552 km47 km/hr


77 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BAO/Banmor

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB200:40-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GWL110:59-58h 19m-16
      S
2006 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6GWL??10:59+69h 59m-2
S  W   
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6MRA??13:20+1012h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
465 kmRony-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...UMB??01:40+0DLIArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1MRA??11:08+169h 28m-12
SMTWTFS
465 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+0DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1MRA??13:20+1011h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
465 kmRony-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6GWL??13:00+1111h 0m-3
   W   
571 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7MRA??13:20+1011h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
532 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7GWL??16:05+2614h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
578 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7GWL??13:00+611h 0m-3
 MT TFS
571 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+3SZMArr +16/Dep +03h 32m-16MRA??13:20+1011h 0m0
SMTWTFS
463 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+3DLIArr -1/Dep +04h 55m+1GWL??16:05+2613h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
511 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+12BEArr +54/Dep +142h 17m-40MRA??20:05+4117h 30m3
      S
718 kmSKGrover-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+0NZMArr +15/Dep +02h 3m-15GWL??13:00+610h 0m2
 M    S
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5GWL??13:00+69h 20m-5
 MT TFS
506 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5GWL??16:05+2612h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
513 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5MRA??13:20+109h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
467 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4GWL??13:00+119h 20m-5
   W   
506 kmHussain*^~-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4GWL??16:05+2611h 45m1
  T   S
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+16SREArr +7/Dep +182h 5m+11MRA??16:51+4512h 21m-4
SMTWTFS
526 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+16SREArr +7/Dep +84h 50m+1GWL??20:12+2015h 42m-9
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:00+22SREArr +16/Dep +84h 20m-8GWL??20:12+2015h 12m-5
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+22DLIArr +32/Dep +14h 5m-31GWL??19:35+1814h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
569 kmMJ*^-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB105:25+2:06SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01MRA118:03+2160h 38m7
no arr/dep
2096 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB205:25+4:57SREArr +4:52/Dep +03h 5m-4:52MRA118:03+2160h 38m8
no arr/dep
2504 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:06SREArr +2:01/Dep +43h 5m-1:57MRA??18:03+2912h 38m8
  T    
532 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+29SREArr +31/Dep +43h 5m-27MRA??18:03+2912h 38m9
   W   
532 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:06SREArr +2:01/Dep +181h 15m-1:43MRA??16:51+4511h 26m8
 MT  F 
526 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+41SREArr +36/Dep +181h 15m-18MRA??16:51+4511h 26m9
S      
526 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+29SREArr +31/Dep +181h 15m-13MRA??16:51+4511h 26m9
   W   
526 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:30SREArr +2:24/Dep +181h 15m-2:06MRA??16:51+4511h 26m9
    T  
526 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+2:06SREArr +2:01/Dep +84h 0m-1:53GWL??20:12+2014h 47m3
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+35SREArr +22/Dep +82h 30m-14GWL??20:12+2013h 47m4
 M     
571 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2GWL??16:05+268h 27m0
SMTWTFS
513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +231h 45m+25MRA??16:51+459h 13m12
SMTWTFS
467 kmคภנคคภ~-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3GWL??20:12+812h 34m32
  T    
513 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +113h 55m+13MRA??19:30+2211h 52m32
S  W  S
475 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+10NDLSArr +22/Dep +391h 10m+17MRA??18:15+1:1610h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
542 kmWhen will I get chan...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +274h 0m+19GWL??20:12+2012h 12m3
 M   F 
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +06h 50m-8GWL??21:57+2313h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...UMB208:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 20m-7GWL119:23+1111h 23m-4
   W F 
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 20m-8GWL??19:23+911h 23m-5
 M     
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 25m-7GWL??19:35+1811h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +115h 10m+3GWL??19:09+5011h 9m-4
   W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +393h 30m+31MRA??18:15+1:1610h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
474 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27GWL??16:05+267h 55m-2
S  W  S
512 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +025m-3GWL??16:05+267h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmVijay Sekaran-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +13h 0m+0GWL??19:35+1810h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
505 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +204h 5m+0MRA??20:33+3711h 48m0
SMTWTFS
466 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +05h 25m+0GWL??21:57+2313h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
512 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0GWL??20:12+811h 27m27
  T    
512 kmHussain*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +392h 5m+0MRA??18:15+1:169h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
474 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+0NZMArr +21/Dep +11h 7m-20GWL??19:35+189h 15m1
   W F 
512 kmGopal*^~-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...UMB210:20+0NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 2m-20GWL119:23+1157h 3m1
   W   
3349 kmGopal*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...UMB210:55+35NDLSArr +42/Dep +11h 40m-41GWL119:23+118h 28m-8
   W F 
505 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 10m-42GWL??21:57+2311h 2m-8
SMTWTFS
512 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +42/Dep +01h 30m-42GWL??19:23+108h 28m-10
  T   S
512 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+8AGCArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27MRA??22:53+1611h 3m1
    T  
484 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...UMB??11:50+8DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37GWL??21:57+2310h 7m-2
    T  
524 kmHussain*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB??12:00+5SZMArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39GWL??21:57+239h 57m-11
SMTWTFS
508 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB112:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +130m+1GWL119:23+116h 41m1
   W F 
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2MRA??22:53+1610h 11m4
 MTWTFS
474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB613:05+3NDLSArr +19/Dep +104h 50m-9GWL101:27+2036h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
1887 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +19/Dep +22h 15m-17MRA??22:53+169h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
474 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19GWL??21:57+238h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0GWL??21:57+238h 52m0
SMTWTFS
513 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB613:05-NDLSArr /Dep +104h 50m+0GWL101:27+2036h 22m0
SMTWTFS
1887 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 15m+0MRA??22:53+169h 48m3
SMTWTFS
475 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB113:45+5DLIArr +15/Dep +104h 15m-5GWL101:27+2011h 42m-8
SMTWT S
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+3DLIArr +22/Dep +11h 50m-21MRA??03:10+99h 40m4
SMTWTFS
465 kmDrPraveen-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12GWL??02:32+168h 32m-6
  TW FS
513 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 0m-31GWL??02:32+168h 32m-6
    T  
513 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11GWL??02:32+168h 32m-6
 M     
513 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3GWL??02:32+168h 32m-6
S      
513 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+5MTJArr +5/Dep +1855m+13MRA??03:10+99h 10m-2
  TW FS
474 kmRony-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +035m-5GWL??02:32+167h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
513 kmDrPraveen-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...UMB??20:32+1NDLSArr +1/Dep +640m+5GWL??04:16+177h 44m8
  T  FS
512 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+0MTJArr -3/Dep +131h 20m+16MRA??09:58+1210h 3m18
    T  
474 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site