Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BAO/Banmor
15 Trains / 79 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAO⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BAO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BAO/Banmor

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10+58GWL414:50+1:2310h 40m10
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL571 km54 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+3GWL113:17+438h 57m5
SM  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB205:50-MRA114:58-9h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL474 km52 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:10+13GWL115:48+1:157h 38m2
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+6GWL120:12-11h 27m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL571 km50 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+11MRA117:38+367h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL474 km62 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+37GWL101:35+4310h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL512 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+14MRA123:51+588h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL474 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+26MRA102:06+4510h 16m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL474 km46 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0GWL204:16+118h 8m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL512 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+2MRA104:02+427h 54m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL474 km60 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+1GWL104:45+48h 5m5
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL512 km63 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+35GWL107:20+3210h 5m3
S  W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRUMB222:20+32BAO210:06+5011h 46m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 552 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-BAO010:06-11h 46m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 552 km47 km/hr


79 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BAO/Banmor

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0GWL??10:59+710h 19m-16
 M     
503 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +7/Dep +51h 55m-2GWL??10:59+89h 59m-2
S  W   
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +7/Dep +05h 20m-7MRA??13:20+912h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
465 kmRony-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...UMB??01:40+0DLIArr +1/Dep +31h 30m+2MRA??11:08+179h 28m-12
SMTWTFS
465 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6MRA??13:20+911h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
465 kmRony-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9GWL??13:00+911h 0m-3
   W   
571 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10MRA??13:20+911h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
532 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10GWL??16:05+1514h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
578 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10GWL??13:00+1011h 0m-3
 MT TFS
571 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+4SZMArr +19/Dep +03h 32m-19MRA??13:20+911h 0m0
SMTWTFS
463 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+4DLIArr +0/Dep +04h 55m+0GWL??16:05+1513h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
511 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+2BEArr +24/Dep +22h 17m-22MRA??20:05+3517h 30m3
      S
717 kmSKGrover-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+6NZMArr +19/Dep +02h 3m-19GWL??13:00+1010h 0m2
 M    S
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10GWL??13:00+109h 20m-5
 MT TFS
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10GWL??16:05+1512h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
512 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10MRA??13:20+99h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
466 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9GWL??13:00+99h 20m-5
   W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +03h 35m-15GWL??16:05+1511h 45m1
  T   S
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+17SREArr +9/Dep +232h 5m+14MRA??16:51+4812h 21m-4
SMTWTFS
526 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+17SREArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8GWL??20:12+1315h 42m-9
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:00+22SREArr +17/Dep +14h 20m-16GWL??20:12+1315h 12m-5
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+22DLIArr +44/Dep +74h 5m-37GWL??19:35+2014h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
568 kmMJ*^-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:59SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52MRA??18:03+2112h 38m7
     F 
533 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+5:48SREArr +5:42/Dep +03h 5m-5:42MRA??18:03+2112h 38m8
      S
533 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:59SREArr +1:52/Dep +183h 5m-1:34MRA??18:03+3812h 38m8
  T    
533 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+49SREArr +47/Dep +183h 5m-29MRA??18:03+3812h 38m9
   W   
533 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:59SREArr +1:52/Dep +231h 15m-1:29MRA??16:51+4811h 26m8
 MT  F 
526 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+41SREArr +38/Dep +231h 15m-15MRA??16:51+4811h 26m9
S      
526 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+49SREArr +47/Dep +231h 15m-24MRA??16:51+4811h 26m9
   W   
526 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:21SREArr +1:12/Dep +231h 15m-49MRA??16:51+4811h 26m9
    T  
526 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+1:59SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51GWL??20:12+1314h 47m3
 M   F 
571 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+45SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28GWL??20:12+1313h 47m4
 M     
571 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3GWL??16:05+158h 27m0
SMTWTFS
513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +361h 45m+33MRA??16:51+489h 13m12
SMTWTFS
467 kmคภנคคภ~-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +13h 55m-2GWL??20:12+512h 34m32
  T    
513 kmGopal*^-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +83h 55m+5MRA??19:30+811h 52m32
S  W  S
475 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+6NDLSArr /Dep +141h 10m+0MRA??18:15+3610h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
542 kmWhen will I get chan...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +314h 0m+21GWL??20:12+1312h 12m3
 M   F 
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +136h 50m+3GWL??21:57+3213h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
513 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9GWL??19:23+911h 23m-4
   W F 
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9GWL??19:23+711h 23m-5
 M     
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +74h 25m-3GWL??19:35+2011h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +125h 10m+2GWL??19:09+4511h 9m-4
   W   
506 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +143h 30m+4MRA??18:15+3610h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
475 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+7NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23GWL??16:05+157h 55m-2
S  W  S
512 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +025m-6GWL??16:05+157h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmVijay Sekaran-
23420
--
Σ Amritsar to Jabalp...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +143h 5m+8MRA??18:15+369h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
474 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +73h 0m+1GWL??19:35+2010h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
505 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +124h 5m+6MRA??20:33+2711h 48m0
SMTWTFS
466 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +135h 25m+7GWL??21:57+3213h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
512 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +12h 15m-5GWL??20:12+511h 27m27
  T    
512 kmHussain*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +142h 5m+8MRA??18:15+369h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
474 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+3NZMArr +24/Dep +71h 7m-17GWL??19:35+209h 15m1
   W F 
512 kmGopal*^-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...UMB??10:20+3NZMArr +24/Dep +12h 2m-23GWL??19:23+99h 3m1
   W F 
512 kmGopal*^-
23431
--
Σ Chandigarh - Ltt E...UMB??10:20+3NZMArr +24/Dep +121h 52m-12GWL??19:09+458h 49m1
   W   
512 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...UMB??10:55+30NDLSArr +39/Dep +11h 40m-38GWL??19:23+98h 28m-8
   W F 
505 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB??10:55+30NDLSArr +39/Dep +133h 10m-26GWL??21:57+3211h 2m-8
SMTWTFS
512 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...UMB??10:55+30NDLSArr +39/Dep +11h 30m-38GWL??19:23+68h 28m-10
  T   S
512 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+0AGCArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9MRA??22:53+1411h 3m1
    T  
483 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...UMB??11:50+0DSJArr +6/Dep +132h 25m+7GWL??21:57+3210h 7m-2
    T  
523 kmHussain*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB??12:00+8SZMArr +41/Dep +132h 45m-28GWL??21:57+329h 57m-11
SMTWTFS
508 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +130m-4GWL??19:23+96h 41m1
   W F 
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +53h 15m+0MRA??22:53+1410h 11m4
 MTWTFS
474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +164h 50m-2GWL??01:27+2712h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +52h 15m-13MRA??22:53+149h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
474 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +131h 0m-5GWL??21:57+328h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +131h 0m+0GWL??21:57+328h 52m0
SMTWTFS
513 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +164h 50m+0GWL??01:27+2712h 22m0
SMTWTFS
513 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +52h 15m+0MRA??22:53+149h 48m3
SMTWTFS
475 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB??13:45+32DLIArr +49/Dep +164h 15m-33GWL??01:27+2711h 42m-8
SMTWT S
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+2DLIArr +16/Dep +11h 50m-15MRA??03:10+89h 40m4
SMTWTFS
465 kmDrPraveen-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +51h 0m-6GWL??02:32+198h 32m-6
  TW FS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +51h 0m-5GWL??02:32+198h 32m-6
    T  
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4GWL??02:32+198h 32m-6
 M     
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4GWL??02:32+198h 32m-6
S      
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+4MTJArr +0/Dep +1655m+16MRA??03:10+89h 10m-2
  TW FS
473 kmRony-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +535m-2GWL??02:32+197h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
513 kmDrPraveen-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...UMB??20:32+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +940m+2GWL??04:16+367h 44m8
  T  FS
512 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+0MTJArr -4/Dep +121h 20m+16MRA??09:58+1210h 3m18
    T  
473 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.