Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BBMN/Bari Brahman ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BBMN/Bari Brahman
40 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBMN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BBMN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBMN/Bari Brahman

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14033Jammu MailExpNRUMB700:25-BBMN107:39-7h 14m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL369 km51 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRUMB701:10+12JAT107:20+1:016h 10m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL378 km61 km/hr
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNRRPJ301:33-JAT*107:25-5h 52m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL350 km60 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB701:35+1:21JAT*308:20+1:276h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB301:45+2:22JAT*110:05+2:228h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km45 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRUMB202:33+38JAT*309:45+1:017h 12m4
   W   
3A
GNWL378 km52 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERUMB702:45+5:13JAT*314:10+4:2211h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL456 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERUMB702:45-JAT*314:10-11h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL382 km33 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB203:25+5:11JAT*110:30+3:497h 5m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRUMB603:25+53JAT110:40+1:357h 15m3
  T   S
IISL
GNWL378 km52 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRUMB003:25+26JAT010:40+487h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km52 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB204:20+1:20JAT*211:25+1:107h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERUMB004:30-JAT*015:00-10h 30m3
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL378 km36 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRUMB205:10+5:02JAT*311:50+4:526h 40m3
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB205:10+5:32JAT*311:50+5:306h 40m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRUMB005:10+3:26JAT011:50+4:016h 40m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL378 km57 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB605:48+5:03JAT*312:35+3:316h 47m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL378 km56 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:48+6:53JAT*312:35+6:426h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB205:48+4:51JAT*312:35+4:496h 47m5
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:48+5:17JAT*312:35+436h 47m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRUMB205:48+3:12JAT*??12:35+3:506h 47m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRUMB706:03+5:27JAT*315:30+5:209h 27m3
  T    
CC
3A2A
PQWL378 km40 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRUMB406:50+3:10JAT013:40+3:386h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km55 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+53JAT314:40+1:266h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRUMB708:05+2:41JAT314:40+3:196h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+39JAT114:40+1:146h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB708:05+1:04JAT214:40+1:256h 35m4
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB709:05+3:32JAT*316:10+3:337h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRUMB010:50-JAT*017:55-7h 5m2
      S
3A
 378 km53 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRUMB010:52-JAT017:55-7h 3m1
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL378 km54 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRUMB610:55-JAT*318:00-7h 5m1
      S
3A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRUMB711:20+2:22JAT*321:35+1:4910h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL456 km44 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRUMB713:10+3:23JAT*321:10+2:298h 0m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km47 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRUMB718:40+29JAT*001:25+186h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB720:30+10JAT203:00+86h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL378 km58 km/hr
14605Haridwar - Jammu Taw...ExpNRUMB??20:40+0JAT*??04:00+07h 20m7
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL378 km51 km/hr
14609Hemkunt ExpressExpNRUMB421:20+27JAT104:30+447h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB621:45+38JAT*305:25+427h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL378 km49 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERUMB423:10-JAT*108:50-9h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km39 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB723:55+18JAT106:15+556h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL378 km60 km/hr


11 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBMN/Bari Brahman

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...UMB??00:55+48ASRArr +58/Dep +4318h 10m-15JAT??04:55+2828h 0m0
 M     
455 kmSKM*^~-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...UMB??03:15+4:22ASRArr +4:03/Dep +4016h 25m-3:23JAT??06:35+827h 20m-27
SMTWTFS
455 kmShomnath-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...UMB??09:57+21JUCArr +35/Dep +1:0420m+29BBMN??18:41+478h 44m53
SMTW FS
377 kmxxx-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...UMB??13:00+4:48LDHArr +5:24/Dep 5h 8m+0JAT??01:25-712h 25m21
S      
378 kmLong leave^~-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...UMB??14:55+49JRCArr +1:18/Dep 3h 13m+0JAT??01:25-710h 30m-1
S      
377 kmRony-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...UMB??15:50+3:57ASRArr +3:48/Dep +405h 0m-3:08JAT??06:35+814h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
455 kmHussain*^~-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...UMB??15:50+3:57JUCArr +4:17/Dep +492h 55m-3:28JAT??04:55+2813h 5m-1
 M     
456 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...UMB??17:35+2:08CDGArr +1:58/Dep +61h 35m-1:52JAT??02:20+288h 45m-11
     F 
420 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
--
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...UMB??18:20+3CDGArr +6/Dep +650m+0JAT??02:20+288h 0m0
  T  F 
421 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...UMB??18:52+30JUCArr +43/Dep +382h 28m-5JAT??06:35+811h 43m20
SMTWTFS
456 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...UMB??18:52+30LDHArr +40/Dep +341h 30m-6JAT??02:20+287h 28m5
  T  F 
378 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site