Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BBMN/Bari Brahman ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BBMN/Bari Brahman
43 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBMN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BBMN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBMN/Bari Brahman

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14033Jammu Mail (PT)ExpNRUMB700:25+13BBMN107:39+1:197h 14m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL369 km51 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRUMB701:00-JAT309:30-8h 30m2
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL378 km44 km/hr
04427Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRUMB001:00+0JAT009:30-8h 30m3
S    F 
IISL
2A
GNWL378 km44 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRUMB701:10+20JAT107:20+346h 10m3
S T T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL378 km61 km/hr
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNRRPJ301:33+12JAT*107:25+215h 52m3
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL350 km60 km/hr
12413Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRUMB701:35+36JAT*308:20+296h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB301:45-JAT*110:05-8h 20m14
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL378 km45 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRUMB202:33+30JAT*309:45+187h 12m4
   W   
3A
GNWL378 km52 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERUMB702:45+3:11JAT*314:10+2:3211h 25m18
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL456 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERUMB702:45-JAT*314:10-11h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL456 km40 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB203:25+4:12JAT*110:30+3:487h 5m3
S  W   
II
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRUMB603:25+1:26JAT110:40+1:317h 15m3
  T   S
IISL
GNWL378 km52 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRUMB003:25+14JAT010:40+127h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL378 km52 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRUMB004:05+4:39JAT*013:50+2:469h 45m3
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL378 km39 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB204:20+1:24JAT*211:25+587h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRUMB205:10+2:07JAT*311:50+2:026h 40m3
    T S
IISL
3A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB205:10+4:42JAT*311:50+4:326h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRUMB005:10-JAT011:50-6h 40m3
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL378 km57 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB605:48+2:27JAT*312:35+2:276h 47m4
  T    
II3A
2A
PQWL378 km56 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:48+7:03JAT*312:35+6:206h 47m4
     F 
II
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB205:48+2:52JAT*312:35+2:506h 47m5
SM  T  
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:48+2:39JAT*312:35+2:356h 47m4
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRUMB205:48+2:47JAT*312:35+2:436h 47m4
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRUMB706:03+27JAT*315:30-59h 27m3
  T    
CC
3A
2A
PQWL378 km40 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRUMB406:50+3:50JAT013:40+3:436h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL378 km55 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+9JAT314:40+356h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRUMB708:05+20JAT314:40+586h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+35JAT114:40+596h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB708:05+22JAT214:40+396h 35m4
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB709:05+1:38JAT316:10+1:437h 5m8
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRUMB010:55+38JAT017:55+507h 0m1
 M     
3A
2A
RLWL378 km54 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRUMB610:55-JAT*318:00-7h 5m1
      S
3A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRUMB711:20+11JAT*321:35+710h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL456 km44 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRUMB013:05-JAT*021:10-8h 5m2
    T  
3A
 378 km47 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRUMB713:10+13JAT*321:10+108h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL378 km47 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRUMB718:40+26JAT*001:25+336h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
14503Kalka - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRCDG219:55+2JAT102:20+286h 25m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL376 km59 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB720:30+11JAT203:00+126h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL378 km58 km/hr
14605Haridwar - Jammu Taw...ExpNRUMB420:40+13JAT*304:00-77h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL378 km52 km/hr
14609Hemkunt ExpressExpNRUMB421:20+21JAT104:30+307h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB621:45+28JAT*305:25+167h 40m14
SMTWTFS
II2A
1A
PQWL378 km49 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERUMB423:10+1:46JAT*108:50+569h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL378 km39 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB723:55+13JAT106:15+316h 20m4
SMTWTFS
II2A
1A
PQWL378 km60 km/hr


10 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBMN/Bari Brahman

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...UMB??00:55+24ASRArr +17/Dep +4618h 10m+29JAT??04:55+1528h 0m0
 M     
455 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...UMB??03:15+3:30ASRArr +2:59/Dep +3816h 25m-2:21JAT??06:35+827h 20m-27
SMTWTFS
455 kmShomnath-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...UMB??09:57+4JUCArr +21/Dep +3820m+17BBMN??18:41+348h 44m52
SMTW FS
378 kmxxx-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...UMB??13:00+2:42LDHArr +2:57/Dep +235h 8m-2:34JAT??01:25+412h 25m19
S      
378 kmDeepanjan^~-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...UMB??14:55+12JRCArr +34/Dep +313h 13m-3JAT??01:25+410h 30m-1
S      
377 kmRony-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...UMB??15:50+1:05ASRArr +57/Dep +385h 0m-19JAT??06:35+814h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
456 kmHussain*^~-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...UMB??15:50+1:05JUCArr +1:12/Dep +442h 55m-28JAT??04:55+1513h 5m-1
 M     
456 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8440
Σ CHANDIGARRH-AMRITS...CDG??17:10+1JUCArr +29/Dep +273h 52m-2JAT??06:35+813h 25m21
SMTWTFS
454 kmRony-
14537
--
Σ Vivek Green &...CDG??17:10+1LDHArr +14/Dep +2358m+9JAT??01:25+48h 15m31
S      
376 kmVinay Kumar~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...UMB??18:52+13JUCArr +31/Dep +272h 28m-4JAT??06:35+811h 43m20
SMTWTFS
456 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.