Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1837.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+10BBS616:00+2:5435h 40m34
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km53 km/hr


44 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +51h 55m+0BBS??10:30+4:3433h 50m6
 M WT S
1941 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +291h 55m+0BBS??15:05+5:2938h 25m17
S T  F 
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:12/Dep +15h 50m-5:11BBS??05:15+4552h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2159 kmAllErGiC-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...UMB??00:48+5LKOArr +39/Dep +3:102h 20m+2:31BBS??15:05+5:2938h 17m22
S T  F 
1939 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+15DLIArr +20/Dep +52h 30m-15BBS??10:30+4:3433h 30m20
 M WT S
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+15DLIArr +20/Dep +292h 30m+9BBS??15:05+5:2938h 5m31
S T  F 
2049 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+0DEEArr -1/Dep +52h 5m+6BBS??10:30+4:3433h 10m20
 M W   
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...UMB??02:20+6MGSArr +3:40/Dep +4:301h 10m+50BBS??15:05+5:2936h 45m33
S T  F 
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+6ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11BBS??17:20+1:0639h 0m22
S      
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+6ASNArr +3:27/Dep +154h 34m-3:12BBS??16:45+1:2338h 25m14
   W   
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+13SREArr +5/Dep +162h 5m+11BBS??04:15+1:0547h 45m52
SMTWTFS
2311 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48BBS??04:15+1:0546h 50m64
 MT  F 
2311 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+49SREArr +48/Dep +161h 15m-32BBS??04:15+1:0546h 50m65
S      
2311 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+23SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9BBS??04:15+1:0546h 50m65
   W   
2311 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:23SREArr +2:18/Dep +161h 15m-2:02BBS??04:15+1:0546h 50m65
    T  
2311 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+2:11ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BBS??22:45+4841h 20m33
 M     
2061 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:463h 0m+1:28BBS??10:50+5:3929h 0m-10
    T  
1930 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +1:462h 35m+1:44BBS??10:50+5:3927h 12m3
    T  
1930 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +191h 45m+17BBS??04:15+1:0544h 37m68
SMTWTFS
2253 kmคภנคคภ~-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:462h 20m+1:35BBS??10:50+5:3926h 50m-1
    T  
1929 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+9MFPArr +2:30/Dep +1:271h 59m-1:03BBS??06:30+2:1746h 20m13
S      
2395 kmprashantsoni43~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +05h 5m-9BBS??17:25+3932h 40m6
  TWT S
2006 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:4655m+1:37BBS??10:50+5:3926h 5m-2
    T  
1929 kmKSG*^~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...UMB??10:15+32PNBEArr +2:29/Dep +02h 50m-2:29BBS??01:10+5338h 55m16
  T    
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...UMB??10:15+32ASNArr +3:31/Dep +1:203h 42m-2:11BBS??01:10+1:5938h 55m15
     F 
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+9KOAAArr +1:28/Dep +24h 35m-1:26BBS??22:45+2536h 30m1
    T  
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+9ASNArr +1:39/Dep +332h 12m-1:06BBS??22:45+4836h 30m36
 M     
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+8DSJArr +44/Dep +02h 5m-44BBS??17:25+3929h 35m9
    T  
2018 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...UMB??11:50+8RArr +47/Dep +104h 5m-37BBS??07:20+1:2643h 30m20
    T  
2156 kmAnshumanM-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 40m-5BBS??17:25+3928h 43m12
  TWT S
2006 kmxxx-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 40m-5BBS??15:50+1827h 8m12
 M   F 
1935 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23BBS??03:35+1:2038h 30m20
SMTWTFS
2001 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...UMB??15:20+2:00ASNArr +4:55/Dep +431h 48m-4:12BBS??01:10+1:0133h 50m17
S      
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+2:00DLIArr +2:43/Dep +03h 55m-2:43BBS??03:35+1:2036h 15m25
S      
2000 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +03h 20m-1:00BBS??03:35+1:2035h 55m20
SMTWTFS
2002 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??15:50+37NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 55m-1:01BBS??03:35+1:2035h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2002 kmRanjeet*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+1:45DLIArr +2:18/Dep +01h 35m-2:18BBS??03:35+1:2034h 25m15
 M W  S
2000 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14BBS??03:35+1:2033h 35m22
  TW FS
2002 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +045m-31BBS??03:35+1:2033h 35m22
    T  
2002 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +045m-10BBS??03:35+1:2033h 35m22
 M     
2002 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +045m-4BBS??03:35+1:2033h 35m22
S      
2002 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +020m-8BBS??03:35+1:2032h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2002 kmsinghssandeep-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...UMB??23:10+49HWHArr +1:07/Dep +1722h 40m-50BBS??20:35+3569h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
2112 kmShomnath-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB??23:45+9MTDArr +1:05/Dep +231h 44m-42BBS??08:35+1:0456h 50m34
     F 
2974 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site