Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1837.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20-BBS616:00-35h 40m34
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km53 km/hr


44 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??10:30+6:0533h 50m6
 M WT S
1942 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB200:40-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS415:05+7:2386h 25m17
S  W F 
3548 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr /Dep 5h 50m+0BBS??05:15+5352h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2159 kmAllErGiC-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...UMB100:48+25LKOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BBS415:05+7:2362h 17m22
 M  T S
2685 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+30DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??10:30+6:0533h 30m20
 M WT S
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB201:00+30DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BBS415:05+7:2362h 5m31
 M  T S
2491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+29DEEArr +54/Dep 2h 5m+0BBS??10:30+6:0533h 10m20
 M W   
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...UMB202:20+45MGSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BBS415:05+7:2384h 45m33
S  W F 
2664 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+45ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BBS??17:20+1:2939h 0m22
S      
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB202:20-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BBS016:45-62h 25m14
  T    
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB104:30+43SREArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BBS404:15+2:2295h 45m52
SMTWTFS
3839 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB105:25+2:32SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS404:15+2:2294h 50m64
 MT  F 
3874 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB105:25+7:28SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS404:15+2:2270h 50m65
S      
3099 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB205:25+3:40SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS404:15+2:2294h 50m65
   W   
3633 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB205:25+3:01SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS404:15+2:2294h 50m65
    T  
4197 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+2:32ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??22:45+5041h 20m33
 M     
2060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB205:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BBS110:50+7:1077h 0m-10
  T    
3527 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB107:38+3NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BBS110:50+7:1027h 12m3
    T  
1930 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB107:38+3NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BBS404:15+2:2268h 37m68
SMTWTFS
2253 kmคภנคคภ-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB208:00+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BBS110:50+7:1026h 50m-1
    T  
1930 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+29MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0BBS??06:30+5346h 20m13
S      
2395 kmprashantsoni43-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr /Dep 5h 5m+0BBS??17:25+3:5232h 40m6
  TWT S
2006 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB208:45+12NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0BBS110:50+7:1026h 5m-2
    T  
1929 kmGopal*^~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...UMB??10:15+2:56PNBEArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BBS??01:10+1:0538h 55m16
  T    
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...UMB??10:15+2:56ASNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0BBS??01:10+1:3938h 55m15
     F 
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB110:15+1:20KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BBS322:45+3236h 30m1
    T  
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB110:15+1:20ASNArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BBS422:45+5084h 30m36
no arr/dep
2185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+1:54DSJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BBS??17:25+3:5229h 35m9
    T  
2017 kmKoush12461^~-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...UMB??11:50+1:54RArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BBS??07:20+1:2143h 30m20
    T  
2155 kmAnshumanM-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BBS??17:25+3:5228h 43m12
  TWT S
2006 kmxxx-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB112:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BBS115:50+2:1627h 8m12
 M   F 
1935 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB613:05+9NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0BBS403:35+3:5662h 30m20
SMTWTFS
3376 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...UMB??15:20+3:02ASNArr /Dep 1h 48m+0BBS??01:10+4433h 50m17
S      
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB215:20+3:02DLIArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BBS403:35+3:5660h 15m25
S      
3453 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB215:40+32NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BBS403:35+3:5659h 55m20
SMTWTFS
2966 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB115:50+40NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS403:35+3:5683h 45m12
SMTWTFS
3546 kmRanjeet*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB217:10+2:04DLIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BBS403:35+3:5682h 25m15
 M W  S
3224 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB218:00+8NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0BBS403:35+3:5657h 35m22
  TW FS
3375 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB218:00+24NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0BBS403:35+3:5657h 35m22
    T  
3093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB218:00+0NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0BBS403:35+3:5657h 35m22
 M     
3416 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB218:00+7NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0BBS403:35+3:5657h 35m22
S      
3425 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB119:05+14NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BBS403:35+3:5632h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2002 kmsinghssandeep-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...UMB??23:10+3:16HWHArr /Dep 22h 40m+0BBS??20:35+3569h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
2112 kmShomnath-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB??23:45+13MTDArr /Dep 1h 44m+0BBS??08:35+1:2156h 50m37
     F 
2973 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site