Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1837.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+28BBS616:00+3:4535h 40m34
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km53 km/hr


44 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +1:031h 55m+0BBS??10:30+5:1533h 50m6
 M WT S
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +1:011h 55m+0BBS??15:05+5:2838h 25m17
S T  F 
2051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +05h 50m-5:24BBS??05:15+5252h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2160 kmAllErGiC-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...UMB??00:48+7LKOArr +52/Dep +4:352h 20m+3:43BBS??15:05+5:2838h 17m22
S T  F 
1939 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +1:032h 30m+31BBS??10:30+5:1533h 30m20
 M WT S
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29BBS??15:05+5:2838h 5m31
S T  F 
2050 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+4DEEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 5m+48BBS??10:30+5:1533h 10m20
 M W   
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...UMB??02:20+13MGSArr +4:45/Dep +4:591h 10m+14BBS??15:05+5:2836h 45m33
S T  F 
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40BBS??17:20+1:0639h 0m22
S      
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20BBS??16:45+1:4038h 25m14
   W   
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+22SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2BBS??04:15+1:2147h 45m52
SMTWTFS
2311 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:01/Dep +201h 15m-1:41BBS??04:15+1:2146h 50m64
 MT  F 
2311 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:42SREArr +2:52/Dep +201h 15m-2:32BBS??04:15+1:2146h 50m65
S      
2311 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+7SREArr +0/Dep +201h 15m+20BBS??04:15+1:2146h 50m65
   W   
2311 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:16SREArr +2:26/Dep +201h 15m-2:06BBS??04:15+1:2146h 50m65
    T  
2311 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+2:11ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BBS??22:45+2741h 20m33
 M     
2060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:393h 0m+2:58BBS??10:50+7:1429h 0m-10
    T  
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +3:392h 35m+3:23BBS??10:50+7:1427h 12m3
    T  
1930 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +311h 45m+15BBS??04:15+1:2144h 37m68
SMTWTFS
2253 kmคภנคคภ-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +3:392h 20m+3:14BBS??10:50+7:1426h 50m-1
    T  
1929 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+9MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34BBS??06:30+5446h 20m13
S      
2395 kmprashantsoni43-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:085h 5m+1:52BBS??17:25+2:0332h 40m6
  TWT S
2007 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +3:3955m+3:23BBS??10:50+7:1426h 5m-2
    T  
1929 kmGopal*^~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...UMB??10:15+30PNBEArr +2:42/Dep +02h 50m-2:42BBS??01:10+4638h 55m16
  T    
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...UMB??10:15+30ASNArr +3:40/Dep +553h 42m-2:45BBS??01:10+1:4238h 55m15
     F 
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+26KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38BBS??22:45+4336h 30m1
    T  
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+26ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42BBS??22:45+2736h 30m36
 M     
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+16DSJArr +57/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:11BBS??17:25+2:0329h 35m9
    T  
2018 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...UMB??11:50+16RArr +1:34/Dep +94h 5m-1:25BBS??07:20+1:3543h 30m20
    T  
2155 kmAnshumanM-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:081h 40m+1:56BBS??17:25+2:0328h 43m12
  TWT S
2007 kmxxx-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:211h 40m+1:09BBS??15:50+3827h 8m12
 M   F 
1935 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +55h 50m-24BBS??03:35+2:4538h 30m20
SMTWTFS
2001 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...UMB??15:20+1:38ASNArr +3:50/Dep +01h 48m-3:50BBS??01:10+2333h 50m17
S      
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+1:38DLIArr +2:22/Dep +53h 55m-2:17BBS??03:35+2:4536h 15m25
S      
2000 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09BBS??03:35+2:4535h 55m20
SMTWTFS
2001 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??15:50+48NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04BBS??03:35+2:4535h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2002 kmRanjeet*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+2:20DLIArr +2:22/Dep +51h 35m-2:17BBS??03:35+2:4534h 25m15
 M W  S
2000 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6BBS??03:35+2:4533h 35m22
  TW FS
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5BBS??03:35+2:4533h 35m22
    T  
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2BBS??03:35+2:4533h 35m22
 M     
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1BBS??03:35+2:4533h 35m22
S      
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +520m-5BBS??03:35+2:4532h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2002 kmsinghssandeep-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...UMB??23:10+1:34HWHArr +2:09/Dep +822h 40m-2:01BBS??20:35+3169h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
2112 kmShomnath-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB423:45+10MTDArr +1:12/Dep +281h 44m-44BBS308:35+1:0980h 50m35
    T  
3288 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site