Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1837.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+48BBS616:00+4:5135h 40m34
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km53 km/hr


44 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +1:241h 55m+0BBS??10:30+6:0133h 50m6
 M WT S
1942 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB200:40-DLIArr /Dep +2:401h 55m+0BBS415:00+7:4186h 20m18
S  W F 
3548 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +15h 50m-6:21BBS??05:15+4952h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2159 kmAllErGiC-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...UMB100:48+56LKOArr +2:35/Dep +4:112h 20m+1:36BBS415:00+7:4162h 12m23
 M  T S
2685 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+1:35DLIArr +1:44/Dep +1:242h 30m-20BBS??10:30+6:0133h 30m20
 M WT S
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB201:00+1:35DLIArr +1:44/Dep +2:402h 30m+56BBS415:00+7:4162h 0m32
 M  T S
2491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+47DEEArr +1:26/Dep +1:242h 5m-2BBS??10:30+6:0133h 10m20
 M W   
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...UMB202:20+1:32MGSArr +5:04/Dep +6:421h 10m+1:38BBS415:00+7:4184h 40m34
S  W F 
2664 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB202:20-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0BBS417:20-87h 0m22
     F 
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+1:32ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13BBS??16:45+2:3638h 25m14
   W   
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB104:30+2:06SREArr /Dep +1:032h 5m+0BBS404:15+2:5195h 45m52
SMTWTFS
3838 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+4:11SREArr +3:48/Dep +1:031h 15m-2:45BBS??04:15+2:5146h 50m64
 MT  F 
2311 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+3:08SREArr +2:21/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:18BBS??04:15+2:5146h 50m65
S      
2311 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:03SREArr +2:26/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:23BBS??04:15+2:5146h 50m65
   W   
2311 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+4:47SREArr +4:46/Dep +1:031h 15m-3:43BBS??04:15+2:5146h 50m65
    T  
2311 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+4:11ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58BBS??22:45+1:1141h 20m33
 M     
2082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB??05:50+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +4:043h 0m+0BBS??10:45+5:1128h 55m-11
    T  
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:042h 35m+3:27BBS??10:45+5:1127h 7m2
    T  
1929 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:351h 45m+58BBS??04:15+2:5144h 37m68
SMTWTFS
2252 kmคภנคคภ-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB208:00+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +4:042h 20m+2:57BBS110:45+5:1126h 45m-2
    T  
1929 km-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+55MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10BBS??06:30+5846h 20m13
S      
2395 kmprashantsoni43-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+13NDLSArr +34/Dep 5h 5m+0BBS??17:25+2:1132h 40m6
  TWT S
2006 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+13NDLSArr +34/Dep +4:0455m+3:30BBS??10:45+5:1126h 0m-3
    T  
1928 kmGopal*^~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...UMB??10:15+3:45PNBEArr +5:13/Dep +12h 50m-5:12BBS??01:10+1:2538h 55m16
  T    
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...UMB??10:15+3:45ASNArr +5:29/Dep +1:513h 42m-3:38BBS??01:10+2:1138h 55m15
     F 
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+1:50KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21BBS??22:45+3436h 30m1
    T  
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+1:50ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33BBS??22:45+1:1136h 30m36
 M     
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+3:02DSJArr +2:49/Dep 2h 5m+0BBS??17:25+2:1129h 35m9
    T  
2017 kmFan of 12479^~-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...UMB??11:50+3:02RArr +4:46/Dep +84h 5m-4:38BBS??07:20+1:0943h 30m20
    T  
2155 kmAnshumanM-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0BBS??17:25+2:1128h 43m12
  TWT S
2006 km-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0BBS??15:50+1:5227h 8m11
 M   F 
1935 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+23NDLSArr +47/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:13BBS??03:35+2:3938h 30m18
SMTWTFS
2001 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...UMB??15:20+3:55ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41BBS??01:10+5233h 50m17
S      
1981 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+3:55DLIArr +4:16/Dep +2:003h 55m-2:16BBS??03:35+2:3936h 15m23
S      
2000 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +2:003h 20m+45BBS??03:35+2:3935h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2001 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??15:50+1:30NDLSArr /Dep +2:001h 55m+0BBS??03:35+2:3935h 45m10
SMTWTFS
2001 kmRanjeet*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+2:40DLIArr +2:34/Dep +2:001h 35m-34BBS??03:35+2:3934h 25m13
 M W  S
2000 km-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+9NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:0045m+1:44BBS??03:35+2:3933h 35m20
  TW FS
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+40NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14BBS??03:35+2:3933h 35m20
    T  
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:0045m+1:48BBS??03:35+2:3933h 35m20
 M     
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:0045m+1:16BBS??03:35+2:3933h 35m20
S      
2001 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+29NDLSArr +48/Dep +2:0020m+1:12BBS??03:35+2:3932h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2002 kmsinghssandeep-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...UMB??23:10+4:04HWHArr +3:51/Dep +722h 40m-3:44BBS??20:35+4669h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
2112 kmShomnath-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB??23:45+22MTDArr +2:00/Dep +241h 44m-1:36BBS??08:35+1:3456h 50m37
     F 
2973 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site