Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1264.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Sabzi Mandi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+21BSL??01:35+1:4121h 15m5
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1300 km61 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+17BSL505:05+2:2523h 15m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km56 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+1:20BSL106:15+3:1620h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1300 km64 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRUMB614:10-BSL010:50-20h 40m5
S      
3A
GNWL1300 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+48BSL418:45+2:1826h 55m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km48 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+3BSL316:35+1:3719h 55m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1300 km65 km/hr


32 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Sabzi Mandi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BSL??23:45+1:0823h 5m-9
 M     
1293 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24BSL??16:30+3563h 50m-7
S   T  
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 20m-32BSL??01:55+1:4524h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1292 kmRony-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...UMB??01:40+8DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19BSL??01:35+1:1023h 55m-15
   W F 
1292 km★Prayas★*^~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18BSL??01:55+1:4524h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1292 kmRony-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 40m-24BSL??01:35+1:1023h 35m-4
   W F 
1359 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24BSL??01:55+1:4523h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1359 kmHussain*^~-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13SZMArr +36/Dep +03h 32m-36BSL??01:55+1:4523h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1290 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...UMB??02:20+13DLIArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17BSL??01:35+1:1023h 15m-1
   W F 
1292 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+6BEArr +1:05/Dep +22h 17m-1:03BSL??11:45+5233h 10m13
      S
1544 kmSKGrover-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33BSL??01:35+1:1021h 55m-6
   W F 
1293 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 25m-33BSL??01:55+1:4522h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1293 kmHussain*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+29DLIArr +55/Dep +24h 5m-53BSL??07:10+1:0926h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1356 kmMJ*^-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +24h 25m-23BSL??07:10+1:0923h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +265h 10m+1BSL??05:20+2:1721h 20m2
   W   
1293 kmHussain*^~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14BSL??07:10+1:0922h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1293 kmDB*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+4NZMArr +31/Dep +21h 7m-29BSL??07:10+1:0920h 50m6
   W F 
1300 kmGopal*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+16JHSArr +1:14/Dep +543h 12m-20BSL??12:05+4824h 15m5
    T  
1310 kmRony-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +54h 50m-24BSL??12:45+1:3023h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1300 kmHussain*^~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +54h 50m+0BSL??12:45+1:3023h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1301 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...UMB??13:05+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6BSL??23:00+1933h 55m-6
 MTW  S
2015 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB??13:45+58DLIArr +1:17/Dep +54h 15m-1:12BSL??12:45+1:3023h 0m-1
SMTWT S
1299 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +52h 20m-1:09BSL??12:45+1:3021h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...UMB??15:40+33AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35BSL??14:40+5223h 0m3
      S
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...UMB??15:40+33JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:341h 10m-28BSL??14:40+1:1023h 0m-4
S T T  
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:385h 15m+24BSL??16:35+2:2624h 55m-2
   W  S
1293 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...UMB??17:00+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25BSL??21:05+2552h 5m27
   W F 
2779 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...UMB??17:00+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29BSL??21:20+5252h 20m17
   W F 
2779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...UMB??22:20+52BPLArr +2:24/Dep +1:3445m-50BSL??01:35+1:1027h 15m-16
  T T  
1359 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +05h 0m-50BSL??01:55+1:4527h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1359 kmBraheen-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...UMB??22:20+52NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:005h 0m-33BSL??14:10+1:0439h 50m-7
   W   
1742 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+24MTJArr +45/Dep +491h 20m+4BSL??23:25+2:1723h 30m37
    T  
1300 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site