Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1264.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Sabzi Mandi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+8BSL??01:35+3221h 15m5
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1300 km61 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+2BSL505:05+1:5123h 15m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km56 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+16BSL106:15+2:0520h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1300 km64 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRUMB614:10+6:43BSL010:50+6:3120h 40m5
S      
3A
GNWL1300 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+36BSL418:45+1:2526h 55m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km48 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+4BSL316:35+3219h 55m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1300 km65 km/hr


32 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Sabzi Mandi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BSL??23:45+2023h 5m-9
 M     
1293 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +19h 55m-5:15BSL??16:30+4363h 50m-7
S   T  
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +21/Dep +05h 20m-21BSL??01:55+1:1024h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1292 kmRony-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...UMB??01:40+3DLIArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3BSL??01:35+3423h 55m-15
   W F 
1292 kmCheetah*^~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+2DLIArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4BSL??01:55+1:1024h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1292 kmRony-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9BSL??01:35+3423h 35m-4
   W F 
1359 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9BSL??01:55+1:1023h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1359 kmHussain*^~-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+6SZMArr +18/Dep +03h 32m-18BSL??01:55+1:1023h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1290 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...UMB??02:20+6DLIArr +1/Dep +02h 15m-1BSL??01:35+3423h 15m-1
   W F 
1292 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+13BEArr +1:04/Dep +142h 17m-50BSL??11:45+3833h 10m13
      S
1544 kmSKGrover-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BSL??01:35+3421h 55m-6
   W F 
1293 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5BSL??01:55+1:1022h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1293 kmHussain*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+19DLIArr +29/Dep +24h 5m-27BSL??07:10+4926h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1356 kmMJ*^-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +24h 25m-9BSL??07:10+4923h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +95h 10m-2BSL??05:20+1:2821h 20m2
   W   
1294 kmHussain*^~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +23h 0m-8BSL??07:10+4922h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1293 kmDB*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+0NZMArr +20/Dep +21h 7m-18BSL??07:10+4920h 50m6
   W F 
1300 kmKSG*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+9JHSArr +44/Dep +583h 12m+14BSL??12:05+4924h 15m5
    T  
1310 kmRony-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +14h 50m-22BSL??12:45+5323h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1300 kmHussain*^~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +14h 50m+0BSL??12:45+5323h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1301 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...UMB613:05+6BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8BSL023:00+733h 55m-6
 MTW  S
2015 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB??13:45+29DLIArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41BSL??12:45+5323h 0m-1
SMTWT S
1299 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...UMB??15:40+21NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +12h 20m-1:00BSL??12:45+5321h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...UMB??15:40+21AGCArr +1:23/Dep +01h 10m-1:23BSL??14:40+3723h 0m3
      S
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...UMB??15:40+21JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:201h 10m-12BSL??14:40+4923h 0m-4
S T T  
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB215:40+21NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +55h 15m-56BSL116:35+3448h 55m-2
 M  T  
2258 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...UMB217:00+22TATAArr +2:04/Dep +152h 7m-1:49BSL321:05+2976h 5m28
   W F 
2778 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...UMB217:00+22TATAArr +2:04/Dep +173h 47m-1:47BSL321:20+5252h 20m18
   W F 
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...UMB??22:20+22BPLArr +1:32/Dep +5945m-33BSL??01:35+3427h 15m-16
  T T  
1359 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB??22:20+22NZMArr +26/Dep +05h 0m-26BSL??01:55+1:1027h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1359 kmBraheen-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...UMB??22:20+22NGPArr +41/Dep +195h 0m-22BSL??14:10+2539h 50m-7
   W   
1742 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+27MTJArr +35/Dep +191h 20m-16BSL??23:25+1:1923h 30m37
    T  
1300 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site