Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BXY/Bordhai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BXY/Bordhai
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXY⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BXY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BXY/Bordhai

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Lalitpur   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20-AMLA??23:35-25h 15m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1182 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-BXY101:49-27h 29m49
SMTWTFS
SL
 1209 km44 km/hr


10 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BXY/Bordhai

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Lalitpur   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:303h 55m+1:00AMLA??07:44+2:2624h 6m44
S  W  S
1124 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+2:12AGCArr +2:26/Dep 3h 0m+0AMLA??09:42+3:3621h 52m15
    T  
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep 3h 15m+0AMLA??09:42+3:3621h 0m18
 MTWTFS
1123 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+10NDLSArr +32/Dep 2h 15m+0AMLA??09:42+3:3620h 37m10
SMTWTFS
1123 kmHussain*^~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AMLA??09:42+3:3620h 37m17
SMTWTFS
1124 kmHussain*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...UMB??15:40+28NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +194h 5m-54AMLA??14:41+2:5723h 1m14
SMTWTFS
1115 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+28INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29AMLA??01:19+4033h 39m0
S      
1648 kmRosH*^-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...UMB??15:50+39LARArr +3:04/Dep +2:3423h 58m-30AMLA??14:41+2:5746h 51m6
SMTWTFS
1123 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+0DLIArr /Dep +191h 50m+0AMLA??14:41+2:5721h 11m22
SMTWTFS
1114 kmDrPraveen-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+8MTJArr +32/Dep +1:0355m+31AMLA??14:41+2:5720h 41m16
  TW FS
1123 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site