Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
CKDL/Chakdayala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to CKDL/Chakdayala
44 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKDL⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: CKDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and CKDL/Chakdayala

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14033Jammu Mail (PT)ExpNRUMB700:25+13CKDL106:14-5h 49m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL327 km56 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRUMB701:00+23PTKC206:30+545h 30m1
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL278 km51 km/hr
04427Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRUMB001:00-PTKC006:30-5h 30m2
S    F 
IISL
2A
GNWL278 km51 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRUMB701:10+15PTKC205:34+454h 24m2
S T T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL278 km63 km/hr
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNRRPJ301:33+12PTKC205:34+474h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL251 km62 km/hr
12413Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRUMB701:35+36KTHU106:46+555h 11m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL302 km58 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB301:45+1:04SMBX208:26+1:416h 41m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL345 km52 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRUMB202:33+30KTHU108:03+505h 30m3
   W   
3A
GNWL302 km55 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERUMB702:45+3:11SMBX213:02+3:0310h 17m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL423 km41 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERUMB702:45-SMBX213:02-10h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL423 km41 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB203:25+4:12PTKC208:25+4:175h 0m2
S  W   
II3A
2A
RLWL278 km56 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRUMB603:25+1:26PTKC208:25+1:495h 0m2
  T   S
IISL
GNWL278 km56 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRUMB003:25+12KTHU108:58+305h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL302 km54 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRUMB004:05+4:34PTKC211:40+2:397h 35m2
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL278 km37 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB204:20+1:22PTKC209:15+1:294h 55m2
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL278 km57 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRUMB205:10+2:07PTKC209:40+2:434h 30m2
    T S
IISL
3A
RLWL278 km62 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB205:10+4:42PTKC209:40+5:054h 30m2
 M     
IISL
RLWL278 km62 km/hr
22431Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRUMB005:10+1:39PTKC209:40+2:264h 30m2
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL278 km62 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB605:48+2:27KTHU011:13+2:595h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL302 km56 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:48+7:03KTHU011:13+7:045h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL302 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB205:48+2:55KTHU111:13+3:155h 25m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL302 km56 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:48+2:39KTHU111:14+3:185h 26m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL302 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRUMB205:48+2:47KTHU111:13+3:055h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL302 km56 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRUMB706:03+27PTKC211:55+295h 52m2
  T    
CC
3A
2A
PQWL278 km47 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRUMB406:50+3:50PTKC211:40+4:024h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL278 km58 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+8KTHU113:08+575h 3m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL302 km60 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRUMB708:05+20KTHU113:08+1:155h 3m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL302 km60 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+32KTHU113:08+1:115h 3m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL302 km60 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB708:05+22KTHU113:08+1:015h 3m3
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL302 km60 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB709:05+1:37KTHU114:33+2:085h 28m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL302 km55 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRUMB010:55-JAT017:55-7h 0m2
 M     
SL
3A
2A
RLWL717 km102 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRUMB610:55+6:18JAT*318:00+6:317h 5m1
      S
3A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
22429Delhi - Pathankot Su...SFNRUMB711:20+21PTK*318:30+157h 10m9
SMTW FS
II2S
CC
RLWL356 km50 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRUMB711:20+12PTK318:40+377h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL356 km49 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRUMB013:05-JAT*021:10-8h 5m2
    T  
3A
 378 km47 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRUMB713:10+13PTKC218:00+394h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL278 km58 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRUMB718:40+26PTKC223:10+1:054h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL278 km62 km/hr
14503Kalka - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRCDG219:55+2PTKC200:23+454h 28m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL277 km62 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB720:30+11PTKC201:00+254h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL278 km62 km/hr
14605Haridwar - Jammu Taw...ExpNRUMB420:40+13PTKC201:45+265h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL278 km55 km/hr
14609Hemkunt ExpressExpNRUMB421:20+22KTHU102:48+485h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL302 km55 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB621:45+28SMBX204:26+396h 41m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL345 km52 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERUMB423:10+1:45CKDL106:57-7h 47m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL327 km42 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB723:55+14KTHU104:53+354h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL302 km61 km/hr


10 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and CKDL/Chakdayala

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...UMB??00:55+26ASRArr +19/Dep +4618h 10m+27PTK??02:15+1725h 20m-1
 M     
356 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...UMB??03:15+3:30ASRArr +3:00/Dep +3716h 25m-2:23SMBX??05:10+5325h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
423 kmShomnath-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...UMB??09:57+4JUCArr +21/Dep +3820m+17CKDL??17:38-7h 41m47
SMTW FS
336 kmxxx-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...UMB??13:00+2:33LDHArr +2:47/Dep +235h 8m-2:24KTHU??23:43+3610h 43m18
S      
302 kmDeepanjan-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...UMB??14:55+12JRCArr +35/Dep +303h 13m-5KTHU??23:43+368h 48m-2
S      
301 kmRony-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...UMB??15:50+1:05ASRArr +56/Dep +375h 0m-19SMBX??05:10+5313h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
424 kmHussain*^~-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...UMB??15:50+1:05JUCArr +1:12/Dep +442h 55m-28PTK??02:15+1710h 25m-2
 M     
356 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8440
Σ CHANDIGARRH-AMRITS...CDG??17:10+1JUCArr +29/Dep +273h 52m-2SMBX??05:10+5312h 0m19
SMTWTFS
421 kmRony-
14537
--
Σ Vivek Green &...CDG??17:10+1LDHArr +15/Dep +2358m+8KTHU??23:43+366h 33m30
S      
300 kmVinay Kumar~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...UMB??18:52+13JUCArr +31/Dep +272h 28m-4SMBX??05:10+5310h 18m18
SMTWTFS
423 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.