Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
CHL/Chola ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to CHL/Chola
22 Trains / 57 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CHL⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: CHL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and CHL/Chola

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Haridwar   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-CHL106:16-5h 36m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL266 km48 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB200:40-CHL006:16-5h 36m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 266 km48 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-CHL006:16-5h 36m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 266 km48 km/hr
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRUMB101:10-KRJ407:05-5h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
 289 km49 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+7GZB406:18+34h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL242 km56 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERUMB202:20+4KRJ308:41+206h 21m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL281 km44 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10+58GZB308:45+1:304h 35m4
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL242 km53 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+22GZB3,410:03+425h 3m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL242 km48 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRUMB*105:40+2GZB010:53+145h 13m8
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL242 km46 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00+3GZB414:05+18h 5m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 242 km30 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+3GZB011:28+115h 23m2
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL218 km41 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45-GZB312:08-4h 23m9
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL242 km55 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+6GZB313:19-4h 34m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL242 km53 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB109:20+46GZB213:19+2:013h 59m4
S  W   
IISL
RLWL242 km61 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30+13GZB318:53+429h 23m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 242 km26 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+8KRJ316:48+1:574h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL281 km59 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRUMB*314:35+38GZB323:10+488h 35m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 242 km28 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+52GZB122:00+1:064h 50m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL218 km45 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+53GZB122:00+1:124h 50m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL218 km45 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+2KRJ323:03+1:065h 33m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL281 km51 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRUMB222:20+32GZB303:23+395h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL242 km48 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-GZB303:23-5h 3m12
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL242 km48 km/hr


57 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and CHL/Chola

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Haridwar   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+6MBArr +24/Dep +5119h 43m+27GZB??04:55+3028h 7m-6
SMTWTFS
415 kmSachin Rawat-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +7/Dep +92h 30m+2ALJN??08:13+337h 13m-5
 M WT S
329 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +7/Dep +222h 30m+15ALJN??08:13+527h 13m-5
S T  F 
329 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+5DEEArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3ALJN??08:13+336h 53m-5
 M W   
329 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22433
Σ AADR DLI BE SAME R...UMB??01:40+0DLIArr +1/Dep +330m+2GZB??06:58+05h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
218 kmrajkamalspj~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20GZB??08:40+186h 50m2
SMTWTFS
218 kmxxx-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+2BEArr +24/Dep +22h 17m-22ALJN??15:30+2612h 55m-1
      S
531 kmSKGrover-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+1:30MBArr +1:57/Dep +181h 5m-1:39GZB??10:48+298h 13m2
 M     
415 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+18RKArr +30/Dep +113h 34m-19GZB??12:30+139h 40m-8
 M     
273 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+17SREArr +9/Dep +151h 52m+6GZB??10:28+155h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
236 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+17SREArr +9/Dep +232h 5m+14GZB??11:03+256h 33m-12
SMTWTFS
236 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+17SREArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8GZB??13:19+398h 49m-13
 M   F 
242 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+17RKArr +36/Dep +112h 2m-25GZB??12:30+138h 0m-13
 M     
273 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:59SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52GZB??12:30+287h 5m0
     F 
242 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+5:48SREArr +5:42/Dep +03h 5m-5:42GZB??12:30+287h 5m1
      S
242 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+41RKArr +1:12/Dep +81h 12m-1:04GZB??12:30+177h 5m2
S      
302 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:59SREArr +1:52/Dep +183h 5m-1:34GZB??12:30+387h 5m0
  T    
242 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+49SREArr +47/Dep +183h 5m-29GZB??12:30+387h 5m1
   W   
242 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:59SREArr +1:52/Dep +231h 15m-1:29GZB??11:03+255h 38m0
 MT  F 
236 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+41SREArr +38/Dep +231h 15m-15GZB??11:03+255h 38m1
S      
236 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+49SREArr +47/Dep +231h 15m-24GZB??11:03+255h 38m1
   W   
236 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:21SREArr +1:12/Dep +231h 15m-49GZB??11:03+255h 38m1
    T  
236 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+1:59SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51GZB??13:19+397h 54m-1
 M   F 
242 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+45SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28GZB??13:19+396h 54m0
 M     
242 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+45MBArr +33/Dep 50m+0GZB??14:41-8h 16m-2
 M     
415 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+45MBArr +33/Dep +1150m-22GZB??14:41+278h 16m2
 M     
415 kmRony-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +72h 50m+4GZB??13:53+76h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
225 kmRanjeet*^-
3554
Σ Himrani Deluxe&nbs...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +05h 30m-3GZB??16:24+58h 46m-2
 MTWTFS
225 kmVinay Kumar~-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +31h 50m-7KRJ??13:53+395h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
288 kmPrakhar*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +67h 25m-4GZB??18:46+910h 46m-6
S   T  
225 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +31h 35m-7ALJN??13:51+325h 51m-5
SMTWTFS
331 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +72h 35m-3GZB??13:53+75h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
225 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:434h 30m+3:33GZB??15:53+3:537h 53m-6
S  W   
225 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +221h 0m+12GZB??12:18+244h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
225 km~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 50m-6GZB??16:24+57h 52m-6
 MTWTFS
224 kmVinay Kumar~-
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +31h 25m-3KRJ??13:53+395h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
287 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +72h 10m+1GZB??13:53+75h 21m-6
SMTWTFS
224 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +31h 10m-3ALJN??13:51+325h 19m-5
SMTWTFS
330 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +71h 10m+1GZB??13:53+75h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
224 kmRanjeet*^-
3550
Σ Gangashatabdi Expr...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +03h 50m-6GZB??16:24+57h 39m-7
 MTWTFS
224 kmVinay Kumar~-
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +325m-3KRJ??13:53+395h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
287 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
23419
--
Σ FAZILKA - HOWARH E...UMB??09:05+25DLIArr +37/Dep +292h 20m-8GZB??15:53+1:286h 48m-3
    T  
218 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...UMB??10:35+31HWArr +44/Dep +161h 25m-28ALJN??22:45-512h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
467 km12238 Begampura Expr...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+30NDLSArr +39/Dep +83h 20m-31ALJN??19:12+368h 17m-10
S  WT S
330 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...UMB??10:55+30NDLSArr +39/Dep +01h 35m-39GZB??16:24+55h 29m-10
 MTWTFS
224 kmHa Ha Ha-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5ALJN??19:12+306h 30m-1
 MT  F 
330 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +82h 10m+3ALJN??19:12+366h 30m-1
   WT S
330 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12709
Σ CDG-NDLS-CNB SF&nb...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +025m-5GZB??16:24+53h 42m-1
 MTWTFS
224 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +23h 25m-16GZB??20:30+67h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
224 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...UMB??13:45+32DLIArr +49/Dep +2:0855m+1:19GZB??18:46+2:125h 1m-10
  T   S
218 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +141h 5m-22ALJN??22:07+386h 27m-15
SMTWTFS
330 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:481h 40m+3:12ALJN??22:32+4:026h 52m-15
SMTWTFS
330 kmVinay Kumar~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50+26NDLSArr +39/Dep +53h 20m-34KRJ??01:04+359h 14m-17
SMTWTFS
283 kmxxx-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+4SZMArr +19/Dep +52h 42m-14KRJ??01:04+357h 4m-7
  TW FS
278 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +16/Dep +52h 42m-11KRJ??01:04+357h 4m-7
 M     
278 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+4SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12KRJ??01:04+357h 4m-7
    T  
278 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12KRJ??01:04+357h 4m-7
S      
278 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.