Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to ED/Erode Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+5ED008:40-47h 55m25
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2835 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6ED??07:10+5053h 10m18
   W   
2840 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7ED??03:15+4149h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2773 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+3DLIArr -1/Dep +04h 55m+1ED??03:15+4148h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2706 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+3ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55ED??20:35+5666h 15m41
S      
3542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5ED??03:15+4147h 35m14
SMTWTFS
2708 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4ED??07:10+5051h 30m16
   W   
2775 kmHussain*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26ED??03:15+4146h 55m18
SM  T  
2707 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4ED??03:15+4146h 55m21
  T   S
2707 kmBMTIR*^~-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21ED??03:15+4145h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2708 kmVinay Kumar~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+8DDArr +1:14/Dep +554h 10m-19ED??16:50+1959h 0m12
  TWT S
2903 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+8DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24ED??16:50+1059h 0m11
S      
2903 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+8PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20ED??22:05+1564h 15m16
SMTWTFS
3129 kmPŕāķāşh-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9ED??16:50+1958h 10m26
   W   
2987 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9ED??16:50+1058h 10m25
S      
2987 kmCheetah*^~-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2ED??03:15+4143h 37m20
SMTWTFS
2708 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3ED??07:55+4548h 17m54
  T    
2708 kmGopal*^~-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +274h 0m+19ED??08:40+1948h 40m22
 M   F 
2769 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27ED??03:15+4143h 5m18
S  W  S
2707 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +025m-3ED??03:15+4142h 43m16
SMTWTFS
2707 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0ED??07:55+4547h 10m49
  T    
2707 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+5NDLSArr +27/Dep +11h 15m-26ED??07:55+4545h 55m48
  T    
2707 kmHussain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0ED??22:05+1557h 0m29
SMTWTFS
3067 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+12INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0ED??06:00+2162h 20m23
S      
3303 kmRosH*^-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB??18:00+5BDTSArr +14/Dep +94h 30m-5ED??04:40+1:1458h 40m26
  TW FS
2986 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+5BDTSArr +14/Dep +03h 25m-14ED??04:15+2458h 15m24
  T  F 
3062 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20ED??23:15+4048h 55m2
 M     
2766 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20ED??23:15+2948h 55m3
    T  
2766 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site