Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to ED/Erode Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+15ED008:40-47h 55m25
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2835 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 30m-24ED??07:10+4753h 10m18
   W   
2839 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 20m-22ED??03:15+1:4949h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2773 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13DLIArr +17/Dep +24h 55m-15ED??03:15+1:4948h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2706 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40ED??20:35+4266h 15m41
S      
3541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31ED??03:15+1:4947h 35m14
SMTWTFS
2707 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33ED??07:10+4751h 30m16
   W   
2773 kmHussain*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+28NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14ED??03:15+1:4946h 55m18
SM  T  
2707 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+21NDLSArr +52/Dep +23h 35m-50ED??03:15+1:4946h 55m21
  T   S
2707 kmBMTIR*^~-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 30m-39ED??03:15+1:4945h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2707 kmVinay Kumar~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+17DDArr +2:10/Dep +1:034h 10m-1:07ED??16:50+3159h 0m12
  TWT S
2908 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+17DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31ED??16:50+1459h 0m11
S      
2908 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+17PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17ED??22:05+4664h 15m16
SMTWTFS
3127 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+5BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7ED??16:50+3158h 10m26
   W   
2993 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+5BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20ED??16:50+1458h 10m25
S      
2993 km★Prayas★*^~-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14ED??03:15+1:4943h 37m20
SMTWTFS
2708 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +183h 55m+2ED??07:55+1:4348h 17m54
  T    
2708 kmGopal*^~-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +564h 0m+31ED??08:40+1:2948h 40m22
 M   F 
2769 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +46/Dep +240m-44ED??03:15+1:4943h 5m18
S  W  S
2707 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +225m-29ED??03:15+1:4942h 43m16
SMTWTFS
2707 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +182h 15m+2ED??07:55+1:4347h 10m49
  T    
2707 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+1:20NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +181h 15m-1:19ED??07:55+1:4345h 55m48
  T    
2707 kmHussain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0ED??22:05+4657h 0m29
SMTWTFS
3066 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+33INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24ED??06:00+2062h 20m23
S      
3301 kmRosH*^-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1ED??04:40+1:0358h 40m24
  TW FS
2985 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15ED??04:15+2158h 15m24
  T  F 
3061 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +11h 35m-49ED??23:15+1:5248h 55m2
 M     
2765 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50ED??23:15+1:3648h 55m3
    T  
2765 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site