Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to ED/Erode Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+19ED008:40-47h 55m25
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2834 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+22NZMArr +46/Dep +11h 30m-45ED??07:10+1:4753h 10m18
   W   
2839 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+22NZMArr +46/Dep +104h 20m-36ED??03:15+3:1749h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2772 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+43DLIArr +52/Dep +104h 55m-42ED??03:15+3:1748h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2705 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+43ASNArr +5:37/Dep +224h 34m-5:15ED??20:35+1:0566h 15m41
S      
3541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+23NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +104h 35m-50ED??03:15+3:1747h 35m14
SMTWTFS
2706 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+23NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 45m-59ED??07:10+1:4751h 30m16
   W   
2773 kmHussain*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+29NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +103h 35m-1:09ED??03:15+3:1746h 55m18
SM  T  
2706 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+47NDLSArr +1:24/Dep +103h 35m-1:14ED??03:15+3:1746h 55m21
  T   S
2706 kmBMTIR*^~-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+40NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +101h 30m-1:03ED??03:15+3:1745h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2706 kmVinay Kumar~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+40DDArr +3:29/Dep +1:064h 10m-2:23ED??16:50+3759h 0m12
  TWT S
2908 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+40DDArr +3:29/Dep +344h 10m-2:55ED??16:50+1159h 0m11
S      
2908 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+40PUNEArr +3:08/Dep +344h 15m-2:34ED??22:05+4264h 15m16
SMTWTFS
3126 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+8BDTSArr +35/Dep +382h 50m+3ED??16:50+3758h 10m26
   W   
2993 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+8BDTSArr +35/Dep +02h 50m-35ED??16:50+1158h 10m25
S      
2993 kmCheetah*^~-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +101h 5m-16ED??03:15+3:1743h 37m20
SMTWTFS
2707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +423h 55m+16ED??07:55+3:2848h 17m54
  T    
2707 kmGopal*^~-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+11NDLSArr +38/Dep +1:194h 0m+41ED??08:40+2:3748h 40m22
 M   F 
2769 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+26NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +1040m-58ED??03:15+3:1743h 5m18
S  W  S
2706 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+26NDLSArr +51/Dep +1025m-41ED??03:15+3:1742h 43m16
SMTWTFS
2706 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+11NDLSArr +24/Dep +422h 15m+18ED??07:55+3:2847h 10m49
  T    
2706 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+2:22NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +421h 15m-1:51ED??07:55+3:2845h 55m48
  T    
2706 kmHussain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0ED??22:05+4257h 0m29
SMTWTFS
3066 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+36INDBArr +2:23/Dep +03h 50m-2:23ED??06:00+2262h 20m23
S      
3301 kmRosH*^-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr +49/Dep +44h 30m-45ED??04:40+4358h 40m24
  TW FS
2985 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr +49/Dep +73h 25m-42ED??04:15+2958h 15m23
  T  F 
3063 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+1:30NZMArr +1:36/Dep +11h 35m-1:35ED??23:15+2:1848h 55m3
 M     
2765 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+1:30NZMArr +1:36/Dep +01h 35m-1:36ED??23:15+1:3548h 55m4
    T  
2765 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site