Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
73 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 218.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

73 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-GZB305:30-4h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL218 km45 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB200:40+1GZB005:30+54h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL218 km45 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-GZB305:30-4h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL218 km45 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00+15DLI303:55+202h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km68 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRUMB101:10+1:36HPU005:03+2:173h 53m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL225 km58 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+0DEE*004:20-13h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+3DLI*305:30+33h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+0DLI*105:45+33h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+7GZB406:18+34h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL242 km56 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+6GZB207:48+35h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL218 km40 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+0NZM606:32+203h 32m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km58 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+2DLI*1007:10-54h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km49 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+0NDLS*606:50+53h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km63 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10+1:04GZB308:45+1:334h 35m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km53 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+10NZM308:30+444h 10m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km50 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+8NZM408:30+144h 10m2
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL206 km50 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+20GZB3,410:03+325h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL242 km48 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRUMB*105:40+3GZB010:53+75h 13m8
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL242 km46 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+2SZM209:28+213h 38m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL195 km54 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00+5GZB414:05-38h 5m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 242 km30 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+29GZB011:28+325h 23m2
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL218 km41 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRUMB206:15+35NDLS010:10+403h 55m0
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL199 km51 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+0DEC110:00+253h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+0NDLS*110:20+22h 42m1
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km74 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45+25GZB312:08+394h 23m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL242 km55 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+3NDLS*710:35+112h 35m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km77 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+9NDLS1510:45+372h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:20+43NDLS3,410:55+1:022h 35m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB208:32+0NDLS*111:00+52h 28m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km81 km/hr
12058Una - New Delhi Jans...JShtbNRUMB108:45+7SZM211:34+92h 49m4
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL195 km69 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+9GZB313:19-4h 34m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL242 km53 km/hr
14732Fazilka - Delhi Inte...ExpNWRUMB109:05+29DLI*1212:45+423h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
3A
RLWL198 km54 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB109:20+25GZB213:19+1:423h 59m4
S  W   
IISL
RLWL242 km61 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30+18GZB318:53+529h 23m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 242 km26 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+16NDLS413:00+413h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+16NZM413:53+363h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+0NZM413:53+203h 33m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km58 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRUMB210:55+53SZM213:51+1:052h 56m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL195 km66 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+8DSJ115:00+443h 10m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL211 km67 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+0DSJ115:00+133h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL211 km67 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+6DLI1115:05+353h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km64 km/hr
12046Chandigarh - New Del...ShtbNRUMB112:42+2NDLS*115:25+52h 43m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km73 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+6SZM215:56+292h 51m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL195 km68 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-SZM215:56-2h 51m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 195 km68 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRUMB113:45+29DLI*1517:00+413h 15m5
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL198 km61 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRUMB614:10+6:43NDLS016:40+7:402h 30m0
S      
3A
GNWL199 km80 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRUMB614:10+6NDLS216:40+1:012h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km80 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRUMB014:25-NZM022:15-7h 50m1
  T    
3A2A
 257 km33 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRUMB*314:35+45GZB323:10+568h 35m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 242 km28 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+2:00DLI1118:20+2:433h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+12NDLS418:45+173h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+21SZM218:25+1:082h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL195 km71 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+37NZM421:03+585h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km40 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:45GZB122:00+2:094h 50m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL218 km45 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:35GZB122:00+1:574h 50m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL218 km45 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+2GZB222:12+234h 42m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL218 km46 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+3SZM220:58+172h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 195 km66 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+0SZM220:58+152h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 195 km66 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+5SZM220:58+402h 58m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 195 km66 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+3SZM220:58+222h 58m1
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
 195 km66 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+0DEE*222:40+04h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+0NDLS*121:55+82h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:25-SZM222:16-2h 51m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL195 km68 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0NDLS623:15+153h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km64 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+0NZM423:48+223h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km56 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+0NDLS*1023:05+152h 33m0
    T  
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+0NDLS*823:05+62h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+4NZM400:08+133h 28m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km60 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+42NDLS701:30+204h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km47 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+19GZB303:23+285h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km48 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-GZB303:23-5h 3m12
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL242 km48 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+24NZM603:53+383h 58m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km52 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB023:55+12DLI*003:15+273h 20m0
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 198 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+5MBArr +31/Dep +2419h 43m-7GZB??04:55+228h 7m-6
SMTWTFS
415 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+2:22MBArr +2:59/Dep +171h 5m-2:42GZB??10:48+208h 13m2
 M     
416 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+8RKArr +20/Dep +213h 34m+1GZB??12:30+99h 40m-7
 M     
303 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+13SREArr +5/Dep +181h 52m+13GZB??10:28+145h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
236 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+13SREArr +5/Dep +162h 5m+11GZB??11:03+136h 33m-12
SMTWTFS
236 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+13SREArr +5/Dep +94h 50m+4GZB??13:19+428h 49m-13
 M   F 
242 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+13RKArr +31/Dep +212h 2m-10GZB??12:30+98h 0m-12
 M     
303 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04GZB??12:30+297h 5m1
     F 
242 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+4:15SREArr +4:14/Dep +03h 5m-4:14GZB??12:30+297h 5m2
      S
242 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+49RKArr /Dep +101h 12m+0GZB??12:30+217h 5m2
S      
303 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04GZB??12:30+227h 5m0
  T    
242 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+23SREArr +25/Dep +03h 5m-25GZB??12:30+227h 5m1
   W   
242 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48GZB??11:03+135h 38m0
 MT  F 
236 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+49SREArr /Dep +161h 15m+0GZB??11:03+135h 38m1
S      
236 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+23SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9GZB??11:03+135h 38m1
   W   
236 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:23SREArr +2:18/Dep +161h 15m-2:02GZB??11:03+135h 38m1
    T  
236 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:04/Dep +94h 0m-1:55GZB??13:19+427h 54m-1
 M   F 
242 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+49MBArr /Dep +361h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+258h 30m18
S      
441 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+23MBArr +1:02/Dep +361h 7m-26NDLS??13:55+258h 30m18
   W   
441 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+4:15MBArr +5:23/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+1:228h 30m18
      S
441 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+12SREArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5GZB??13:19+426h 54m0
 M     
242 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+12MBArr +14/Dep 50m+0GZB??14:41-8h 16m-2
 M     
416 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+12MBArr +14/Dep +950m-5GZB??14:41+198h 16m2
 M     
416 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+26MBArr +1:01/Dep +5323h 45m-8DLI??06:20+1:0532h 20m4
  T    
435 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+1:51MBArr +2:20/Dep +2:257m+5ANVT??07:50+2:398h 20m8
SMTWTFS
427 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site