Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
71 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 218.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

71 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-GZB305:30-4h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL218 km45 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-GZB305:30-4h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL218 km45 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00+17DLI303:55+322h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km68 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRUMB101:10+2:38HPU005:03+3:443h 53m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL225 km58 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+4DEE*004:20+153h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+8DLI*305:30+193h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+3DLI*105:45+183h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+10GZB406:18+194h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL242 km56 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+13GZB207:48+185h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL218 km40 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+2NZM606:32+453h 32m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km58 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+6DLI*1007:10+134h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km50 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+9NDLS*606:50+333h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km63 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10+1:25GZB308:45+2:034h 35m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km53 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+28NZM308:30+1:184h 10m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km50 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+21NZM408:30+534h 10m2
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL206 km50 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+29GZB3,410:03+545h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL242 km48 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRUMB*105:40+4GZB010:53+205h 13m8
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL242 km46 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+17NDLS409:55+414h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km49 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00+7GZB414:05+48h 5m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 242 km30 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05-GZB011:28+05h 23m2
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL218 km41 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRUMB206:15-NDLS010:10-3h 55m0
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL199 km51 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+5DEC110:00+383h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+2NDLS*110:20+162h 42m1
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km74 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45+18GZB312:08+434h 23m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL242 km55 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+6NDLS*710:35+252h 35m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km77 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+9NDLS1510:45+462h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:20+28NDLS3,410:55+1:132h 35m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB208:32+15NDLS*111:00+312h 28m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km81 km/hr
12058Una - New Delhi Jans...JShtbNRUMB108:45+6NDLS*1112:00+163h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+15GZB313:19-4h 34m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL242 km53 km/hr
14732Fazilka - Delhi Inte...ExpNWRUMB109:05+14DLI*1212:45+413h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
3A
RLWL198 km54 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB109:20+35GZB213:19+1:423h 59m4
S  W   
IISL
RLWL242 km61 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30+22GZB318:53+579h 23m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 242 km26 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+1:20NDLS413:00+1:373h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+19NZM413:53+453h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+4NZM413:53+313h 33m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km58 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRUMB210:55+46NDLS*514:15+1:033h 20m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+16DSJ115:00+573h 10m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL211 km67 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+4DSJ115:00+273h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL211 km67 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+18DLI1115:05+473h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km64 km/hr
12046Chandigarh - New Del...ShtbNRUMB112:42+2NDLS*115:25+122h 43m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km73 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+8NDLS516:25+293h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-NDLS516:25-3h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRUMB113:45+58DLI*1517:00+1:173h 15m5
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL198 km61 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRUMB614:10-NDLS016:40-2h 30m0
S      
3A
GNWL199 km80 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRUMB614:10+2NDLS216:40+1:192h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km80 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRUMB014:25-NZM022:15-7h 50m1
  T    
3A2A
 256 km33 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRUMB*314:35+46GZB323:10+498h 35m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 242 km28 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:38DLI1118:20+2:223h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+15NDLS418:45+313h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+33NDLS318:55+1:143h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+48NZM421:03+1:115h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km40 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+2:20GZB122:00+2:254h 50m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL218 km45 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+2:07GZB122:00+2:434h 50m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL218 km45 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+4GZB222:12+284h 42m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL218 km46 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+3NDLS821:30+73h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+0NDLS821:30+43h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+6NDLS821:30+103h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+2NDLS821:30+113h 30m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+3DEE*222:40+24h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km48 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+0NDLS*121:55+102h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:25+28NDLS*1522:50+353h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0NDLS623:15+223h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km64 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+0NZM423:48+223h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km56 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+0NDLS*1023:05+92h 33m0
    T  
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+2NDLS*823:05+172h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+3NZM400:08+143h 28m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km60 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+18NDLS701:30+54h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km47 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+52GZB303:23+495h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km48 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-GZB303:23-5h 3m12
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL242 km48 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+24NZM603:53+513h 58m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km52 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+7MBArr +33/Dep +3719h 43m+4GZB??04:55+2028h 7m-6
SMTWTFS
415 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+2:18MBArr +2:48/Dep +401h 5m-2:08GZB??10:48+448h 13m2
 M     
415 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+17RKArr +30/Dep +283h 34m-2GZB??12:30+159h 40m-7
 M     
302 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+22SREArr +18/Dep +171h 52m-1GZB??10:28+185h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
236 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+22SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2GZB??11:03+236h 33m-12
SMTWTFS
236 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+22SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7GZB??13:19+568h 49m-13
 M   F 
242 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+22RKArr +42/Dep +282h 2m-14GZB??12:30+158h 0m-12
 M     
302 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01GZB??12:30+377h 5m1
     F 
242 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+4:37SREArr +4:32/Dep +03h 5m-4:32GZB??12:30+377h 5m2
      S
242 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+2:42RKArr +3:13/Dep +121h 12m-3:01GZB??12:30+257h 5m2
S      
302 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01GZB??12:30+207h 5m0
  T    
242 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+7SREArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0GZB??12:30+207h 5m1
   W   
242 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:01/Dep +201h 15m-1:41GZB??11:03+235h 38m0
 MT  F 
236 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:42SREArr +2:52/Dep +201h 15m-2:32GZB??11:03+235h 38m1
S      
236 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+7SREArr +0/Dep +201h 15m+20GZB??11:03+235h 38m1
   W   
236 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:16SREArr +2:26/Dep +201h 15m-2:06GZB??11:03+235h 38m1
    T  
236 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50GZB??13:19+567h 54m-1
 M   F 
242 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+2:42MBArr +3:38/Dep +1:021h 7m-2:36NDLS??13:55+498h 30m19
S      
440 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+7MBArr +42/Dep +1:021h 7m+20NDLS??13:55+498h 30m19
   W   
440 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+4:37MBArr +5:36/Dep +1:261h 7m-4:10NDLS??13:55+1:278h 30m19
      S
440 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+38SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16GZB??13:19+566h 54m0
 M     
242 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+38MBArr +43/Dep 50m+0GZB??14:41-8h 16m-2
 M     
415 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+38MBArr +43/Dep +1350m-30GZB??14:41+278h 16m2
 M     
415 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+14MBArr +41/Dep +1:1923h 45m+38DLI??06:20+1:3632h 20m4
  T    
435 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+2:33MBArr +2:49/Dep +3:097m+20ANVT??07:50+3:248h 20m8
SMTWTFS
427 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site