Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
16 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 837.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+3:58GKP517:30+4:0017h 20m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km50 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+40GKP017:30+1:0917h 20m8
  T    
Unreserved
 837 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+59GKP117:30+5:4814h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL837 km56 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+3:08GKP*220:25+2:2115h 0m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+4:41GKP220:40+3:1515h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km57 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+2:03GKP220:40+4:2015h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+4:47GKP220:40+3:5815h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km57 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+55GKP400:05+3:3815h 55m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL960 km60 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+3:53GKP003:30+4:4815h 55m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km53 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+1:49GKP705:45+3:5017h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL975 km55 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRUMB013:10+1:46GKP106:40+3:5817h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km48 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRUMB113:50+2:17GKP204:25+4:2714h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 837 km57 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRUMB216:55-GKP*007:55-15h 0m9
S      
Unreserved
 837 km56 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:57GKP511:55+5:1818h 45m20
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL954 km51 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+56GKP007:55+5:3314h 30m11
   W   
Unreserved
 837 km58 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45+5:33GKP515:55+6:3416h 10m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km52 km/hr


26 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...UMB??00:48+56LKOArr +2:35/Dep +52h 50m-2:30GKP??22:15+2421h 27m2
SMTWTFS
877 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB201:50+49DLIArr +1:29/Dep 2h 0m+0GKP123:30+2:3145h 40m19
SMTWTFS
954 km-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??02:35+4:34LKOArr /Dep +52h 35m+0GKP??22:15+2419h 40m12
 M  T  
876 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+1:08CNBArr +3:06/Dep +1:472h 35m-1:19GKP??06:55+3:4328h 20m25
   W F 
1198 km-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB104:30+2:06LKOArr +3:34/Dep +4:463h 20m+1:12GKP301:50+5:2969h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1878 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UMB205:50-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GKP702:40-68h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
2579 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...UMB??05:50+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +1:294h 55m+0GKP??03:50+3:2622h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
948 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB208:00-NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 3h 40m+0GKP702:40-18h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
982 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB208:00+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +4:514h 30m+3:44GKP004:25+5:5920h 25m-2
S  W   
961 km-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB108:32-NDLSArr +1:17/Dep 3h 15m+0GKP702:40-18h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
981 km-
5783
--
Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow...UMB??08:45+13NDLSArr +34/Dep +1:292h 50m+55GKP??03:50+3:2619h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
948 km-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB210:00-NDLSArr +2:00/Dep 1h 15m+0GKP702:40-64h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
2614 km-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...UMB??10:00+2:21NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +1:291h 50m-31GKP??03:50+3:2617h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
948 kmHussain*^~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...UMB210:15-LKOArr +4:11/Dep 2h 0m+0GKP702:40-64h 25m-2
  T  F 
1918 km-
16943
Σ Akal Takht Kranti&...UMB??10:15+3:45LKOArr +4:11/Dep +3:052h 45m-1:06GKP??03:50+3:2617h 35m-3
  T  F 
870 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB210:20-NDLSArr +44/Dep 55m+0GKP702:40-88h 20m-1
S      
3826 kmVinay Kumar~-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...UMB210:20-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0GKP702:40-88h 20m2
   W F 
3826 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:20+21NDLSArr +44/Dep 2h 30m+0GKP??03:10+4:1316h 50m2
S      
981 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05+23NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:163h 25m+29GKP??09:00+3:5219h 55m1
SMTWTFS
981 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB215:40+35MTJArr +1:57/Dep 1h 48m+0GKP213:25+5:1345h 45m6
S T T  
1865 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +2:291h 30m+1:14GKP??09:45+5:3918h 5m4
SMTWTFS
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...UMB??17:30+42CNBArr /Dep 55m+0GKP??13:25+5:1319h 55m14
 M W F 
982 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+1:07LKOArr +3:05/Dep +3:263h 0m+21GKP??17:05+3:5219h 5m14
SMTWTFS
876 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+1:07LKOArr +3:05/Dep +3:471h 15m+42GKP??15:20+4:3317h 20m57
 M WT  
876 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+1:07LKOArr +3:05/Dep +4:281h 15m+1:23GKP??15:20+4:5217h 20m28
     F 
876 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+1:07LKOArr +3:05/Dep +5:071h 15m+2:02GKP??15:05+5:2517h 5m37
  T    
876 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site