Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
18 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 837.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+1:52GKP517:30+2:0517h 20m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km50 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRUMB100:10+5GKP*017:30+2:2517h 20m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL869 km50 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+13GKP017:30+5917h 20m8
  T    
Unreserved
 837 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+6GKP117:30+2:1414h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL837 km56 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRUMB205:15+1:03GKP021:45+1:3816h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL837 km51 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+3:08GKP*220:25+2:5115h 0m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+5:01GKP220:40+8:0815h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km57 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+56GKP220:40+2:4715h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+1:36GKP220:40+4:1115h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km57 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+10GKP400:05+2:0415h 55m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL960 km60 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+2:01GKP603:30+4:2215h 55m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km53 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+22GKP705:45+4:2617h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL975 km55 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRUMB013:10-GKP106:40-17h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km48 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRUMB113:50+2:12GKP204:25+3:5514h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 837 km57 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRUMB216:55+3:53GKP*507:55+5:5215h 0m9
S      
Unreserved
 837 km56 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+2:38GKP611:55+4:3818h 45m20
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL954 km51 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+34GKP007:55+4:0214h 30m11
   W   
Unreserved
 837 km58 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45-GKP515:55-16h 10m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km52 km/hr


26 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...UMB??00:48+8LKOArr +57/Dep +22h 50m-55GKP??22:15+1521h 27m2
SMTWTFS
877 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +19/Dep +122h 0m-7GKP??23:30+1821h 40m19
SMTWTFS
954 kmxxx-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??02:35+2:18LKOArr +3:31/Dep +22h 35m-3:29GKP??22:15+1519h 40m12
 M  T  
876 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+11CNBArr +1:47/Dep +432h 35m-1:04GKP??06:55+1:2528h 20m24
   W F 
1197 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??04:30+23LKOArr +1:20/Dep +3:263h 20m+2:06GKP??01:50+4:2421h 20m8
SMTWTFS
869 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UMB??05:50+18NDLSArr +44/Dep +494h 20m+5GKP??02:40+3:4520h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
981 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...UMB??05:50+18NDLSArr +44/Dep +284h 55m-16GKP??03:50+1:4222h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
948 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +26/Dep +493h 40m+23GKP??02:40+3:4518h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
981 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +26/Dep +4:284h 30m+4:02GKP??04:25+5:1920h 25m-1
S  W   
960 kmxxx-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +32/Dep +493h 15m+17GKP??02:40+3:4518h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
981 kmxxx-
5783
--
Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +282h 50m+11GKP??03:50+1:4219h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
948 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB??10:00+1:38NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +491h 15m-1:08GKP??02:40+3:4516h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
981 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...UMB??10:00+1:38NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +281h 50m-1:29GKP??03:50+1:4217h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
948 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:15+19NDLSArr +43/Dep +4955m+6GKP??02:40+3:4516h 25m0
S      
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...UMB??10:15+30LKOArr +2:00/Dep +3:192h 5m+1:19GKP??02:40+3:4516h 25m-1
  T  F 
870 kmxxx-
16943
Σ Akal Takht Kranti&...UMB??10:15+30LKOArr +2:00/Dep +1:442h 45m-16GKP??03:50+1:4217h 35m-3
  T  F 
870 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:15+19NDLSArr +43/Dep +02h 30m-43GKP??03:10+3:4716h 55m2
S      
981 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...UMB??10:20+4NDLSArr +26/Dep +4955m+23GKP??02:40+3:4516h 20m3
   W F 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +27/Dep +63h 25m-21GKP??09:00+2:5919h 55m1
SMTWTFS
981 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40+33MTJArr +1:36/Dep +2:031h 48m+27GKP??13:25+3:3521h 45m6
 M W F 
1041 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +1:061h 30m-7GKP??09:45+3:3218h 5m5
SMTWTFS
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...UMB??17:30+0CNBArr +2:49/Dep +2:0455m-45GKP??13:25+3:3519h 55m14
 M W F 
983 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+14LKOArr +1:18/Dep +2:253h 0m+1:07GKP??17:05+2:4519h 5m14
SMTWTFS
876 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+14LKOArr +1:18/Dep +3:061h 15m+1:48GKP??15:20+3:5817h 20m57
 M WT  
876 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+14LKOArr +1:18/Dep +2:011h 15m+43GKP??15:20+3:0317h 20m28
     F 
876 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+14LKOArr +1:18/Dep +4:141h 15m+2:56GKP??15:05+4:0117h 5m37
  T    
876 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site