Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
18 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 837.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+1:09GKP517:30+1:0117h 20m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km50 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRUMB100:10+23GKP*017:30+1:4917h 20m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL869 km50 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+41GKP017:30+1:3817h 20m8
  T    
Unreserved
 837 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+13GKP117:30+2:0714h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL837 km56 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRUMB205:15+57GKP021:45+1:5516h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL837 km51 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+48GKP*220:25+3:2115h 0m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+4:15GKP220:40+5:1315h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km57 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+23GKP220:40+1:5715h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+2:18GKP220:40+3:4415h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km57 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+9GKP400:05+1:4315h 55m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL960 km60 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+4:00GKP603:30+5:2615h 55m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km53 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+6GKP705:45+4:0517h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL975 km55 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRUMB013:10+28GKP106:40+5617h 30m8
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL837 km48 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRUMB113:50+2:21GKP204:25+2:3414h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 837 km57 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRUMB216:55+4:08GKP*507:55+6:1515h 0m9
S      
Unreserved
 837 km56 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:31GKP611:55+3:3218h 45m20
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL954 km51 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+28GKP007:55+3:4814h 30m11
   W   
Unreserved
 837 km58 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45+5:59GKP515:55+7:1116h 10m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km52 km/hr


26 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...UMB??00:48+5LKOArr +36/Dep +22h 50m-34GKP??22:15+921h 27m2
SMTWTFS
877 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB201:50+2DLIArr +4/Dep +92h 0m+5GKP123:30+2645h 40m19
SMTWTFS
954 kmxxx-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??02:35+2:15LKOArr +3:07/Dep +22h 35m-3:05GKP??22:15+919h 40m12
 M  T  
876 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+18CNBArr +1:10/Dep +302h 35m-40GKP??06:55+1:2028h 20m24
   W F 
1197 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??04:30+11LKOArr +1:12/Dep +2:263h 20m+1:14GKP??01:50+3:0921h 20m8
SMTWTFS
869 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UMB205:50+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +84h 20m-10GKP702:40+2:3968h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
2580 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +84h 55m-10GKP??03:50+1:1922h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
948 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB208:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +83h 40m-3GKP702:40+2:3918h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
981 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +4:024h 30m+3:51GKP??04:25+5:2020h 25m-1
S  W   
961 kmxxx-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB108:32+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +83h 15m+2GKP702:40+2:3918h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
981 kmxxx-
5783
--
Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +82h 50m-2GKP??03:50+1:1919h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
948 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB210:00+16NDLSArr +42/Dep +81h 15m-34GKP702:40+2:3964h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
2616 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...UMB??10:00+16NDLSArr +42/Dep +81h 50m-34GKP??03:50+1:1917h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
948 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB210:15+14NDLSArr +41/Dep +855m-33GKP702:40+2:3988h 25m-2
S      
3825 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...UMB210:15+21LKOArr +1:48/Dep +2:292h 0m+41GKP702:40+2:3964h 25m-3
  T  F 
1918 kmxxx-
16943
Σ Akal Takht Kranti&...UMB??10:15+21LKOArr +1:48/Dep +1:272h 45m-21GKP??03:50+1:1917h 35m-3
  T  F 
870 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:15+14NDLSArr +41/Dep +12h 30m-40GKP??03:10+3:2116h 55m2
S      
981 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...UMB210:20+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +855m-11GKP702:40+2:3988h 20m1
   W F 
3825 kmVinay Kumar~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB613:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22GKP209:00+1:4543h 55m1
SMTWTFS
2356 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40+21MTJArr +1:17/Dep +2:081h 48m+51GKP??13:25+3:5221h 45m6
 M W F 
1041 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...UMB??15:40+21NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +371h 30m-24GKP??09:45+2:3318h 5m5
SMTWTFS
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...UMB??17:30+2CNBArr +3:11/Dep +2:2455m-47GKP??13:25+3:5219h 55m14
 M W F 
983 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+27LKOArr +1:26/Dep +1:453h 0m+19GKP??17:05+2:1419h 5m14
SMTWTFS
876 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+27LKOArr +1:26/Dep +2:281h 15m+1:02GKP??15:20+3:2817h 20m57
 M WT  
876 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+27LKOArr +1:26/Dep +2:081h 15m+42GKP??15:20+2:4417h 20m28
     F 
876 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...UMB??22:00+27LKOArr +1:26/Dep +2:001h 15m+34GKP??15:05+3:1117h 5m39
  T    
876 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site