Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
GJD/Gujhandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to GJD/Gujhandi
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GJD⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: GJD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GJD/Gujhandi

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+5KQR302:32+1:4625h 44m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1223 km48 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+3KQR300:48+2:2122h 28m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+17GJD007:58+1:3127h 28m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1213 km44 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+22KQR315:36+2:5122h 36m15
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GJD/Gujhandi

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +61h 55m+0KQR??22:09+4:0521h 29m-10
 M WT S
1265 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +221h 55m+0KQR??01:45+4:5725h 5m3
S T  F 
1310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +62h 30m+0KQR??22:09+4:0521h 9m4
 M WT S
1266 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +222h 30m+16KQR??01:45+4:5724h 45m17
S T  F 
1311 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+4DEEArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2KQR??22:09+4:0520h 49m4
 M W   
1266 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +15m-5KQR??23:08+4:0019h 28m-5
   W  S
1268 kmGopal*^~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 5m-7KQR??05:22+4520h 37m-4
  TWT S
1267 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+8DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37KQR??05:22+4517h 32m-1
    T  
1279 kmIri rules are differ...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1KQR??10:30+1:0621h 48m13
 MT  F 
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0KQR??05:22+4516h 40m2
  TWT S
1267 kmxxx-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +035m+0KQR??04:41+3715h 59m3
 M   F 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0KQR??05:22+3716h 40m3
 M   F 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +15h 50m-16KQR??14:43+1:1125h 38m3
SMTWTFS
1267 kmRanjeet*^-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+1:29DLIArr +2:02/Dep +13h 55m-2:01KQR??14:43+1:1123h 23m8
S      
1266 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 20m-42KQR??14:43+1:1123h 3m3
SMTWTFS
1268 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??15:50+30NDLSArr +48/Dep +11h 55m-47KQR??14:43+1:1122h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1268 kmRanjeet*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+1:18DLIArr +1:49/Dep +11h 35m-1:48KQR??14:43+1:1121h 33m-2
 M W  S
1266 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10KQR??14:43+1:1120h 43m5
  TW FS
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +145m-31KQR??14:43+1:1120h 43m5
    T  
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +145m-8KQR??14:43+1:1120h 43m5
 M     
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +145m-3KQR??14:43+1:1120h 43m5
S      
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4KQR??14:43+1:1119h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1268 kmsinghssandeep-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+0GWLArr +15/Dep +12h 33m-14KQR??00:14+3:0628h 6m21
     F 
1418 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+1:25BSBArr +2:17/Dep +1:523h 30m-25KQR??22:51+2:0825h 51m57
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB121:00+1:25BSBArr +2:17/Dep +2:107h 15m-7KQR001:02+2:5052h 2m19
     F 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site