Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
70 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

70 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00+21DLI303:55+432h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km68 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+27DEE*004:20+493h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+11DLI*305:30+273h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+21DLI*105:45+473h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+22NZM507:05+465h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL265 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+43DLI??06:30+524h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+2NZM606:32+1:023h 32m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km58 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+15DLI*1007:10+264h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km50 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+23NDLS*606:50+1:003h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km63 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10+2:04NZM309:45+2:335h 35m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL265 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+29NZM308:30+1:214h 10m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km50 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+47NZM408:30+1:344h 10m2
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL206 km50 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+44DLI*110:55+1:245h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km44 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRUMB*105:40+6DLI*1111:40+356h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL262 km44 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+40NDLS409:55+1:134h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km49 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00+9DLI*1214:50+1:018h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km30 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRUMB206:15+4:20NDLS010:10+3:503h 55m0
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL199 km51 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+8DEC110:00+433h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+3NDLS*110:20+262h 42m1
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km74 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45+3NDLS*612:55+405h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL267 km52 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+11NDLS*710:35+382h 35m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km77 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+26NDLS1510:45+1:082h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:20+1:00NDLS3,410:55+1:412h 35m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB208:32+26NDLS*111:00+512h 28m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km81 km/hr
12058Una - New Delhi Jans...JShtbNRUMB108:45+11NDLS*1112:00+243h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+19NZM214:05-5h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL265 km50 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRUMB008:55-NDLS012:15-3h 20m0
 M     
3A
 199 km60 km/hr
14732Fazilka - Delhi Inte...ExpNWRUMB109:05+56DLI*1212:45+1:273h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
3A
RLWL198 km54 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB109:20+40ANVT*214:05+1:424h 45m5
S  W   
IISL
RLWL255 km54 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30+24DLI*919:40+1:0010h 10m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km26 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+2:22NDLS413:00+2:333h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+10NZM413:53+383h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+5NZM413:53+283h 33m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km58 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRUMB210:55+26NDLS*514:15+403h 20m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+2:10DSJ115:00+1:473h 10m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL211 km67 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+16DSJ115:00+383h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL211 km67 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+1:15DLI1115:05+1:483h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km64 km/hr
12046Chandigarh - New Del...ShtbNRUMB112:42+0NDLS*115:25+112h 43m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km73 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+7NDLS516:25+283h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-NDLS516:25-3h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRUMB113:55+40DLI*1517:25+583h 30m5
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL198 km57 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRUMB614:10-NDLS016:40-2h 30m0
S      
3A
GNWL199 km80 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRUMB614:10+4NDLS216:40+2:312h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km80 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRUMB014:25-NZM022:15-7h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 256 km33 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRUMB*314:35+47NZM*701:00-10h 25m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 273 km26 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+2:38DLI1118:20+1:533h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+1:13NDLS418:45+1:323h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+36NDLS318:55+1:173h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+38NZM421:03+1:025h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km40 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+2:07DLI520:40+2:113h 30m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+2:12DLI1220:40+2:343h 30m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30-DLI1421:10-3h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+0NDLS821:30+73h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+7NDLS821:30+133h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+16NDLS821:30+183h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+8NDLS821:30+93h 30m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+8DEE*222:40+74h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km48 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+14NDLS*121:55+242h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:25+1:27NDLS*1522:50+1:303h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0NDLS623:15+333h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km64 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+3NZM423:48+243h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km56 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+14NDLS*1023:05+332h 33m0
    T  
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+7NDLS*823:05+192h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+2NZM400:08+223h 28m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km60 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+1:08NDLS701:30+474h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km47 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+1:30NZM204:15+1:365h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-NZM204:15-5h 55m14
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+12NZM603:53+553h 58m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL206 km52 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+23MBArr +51/Dep +1:2419h 43m+33DLI??05:50+1:0529h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
435 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+3:37MBArr +3:35/Dep +451h 5m-2:50DLI??11:30+558h 55m3
 M     
435 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+30RKArr +43/Dep +243h 34m-19NZM??13:20+2110h 30m-6
 M     
325 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+41SREArr +40/Dep +221h 52m-18TKJ??10:52+416h 22m-11
SMTWTFS
258 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+41SREArr +40/Dep +322h 5m-8NZM??11:45+527h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
259 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+41SREArr +40/Dep +314h 50m-9NZM??14:05+1:269h 35m-12
 M   F 
265 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+41RKArr +1:04/Dep +242h 2m-40NZM??13:20+218h 50m-11
 M     
325 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:38SREArr +2:36/Dep +33h 5m-2:33NZM??13:20+437h 55m2
     F 
265 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+4:56SREArr +4:45/Dep +33h 5m-4:42NZM??13:20+437h 55m3
      S
265 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+5:10RKArr +5:59/Dep +161h 12m-5:43NDLS??13:10+397h 45m3
S      
326 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:38SREArr +2:36/Dep +03h 5m-2:36NZM??13:20+07h 55m1
  T    
265 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+3:22SREArr +3:13/Dep +03h 5m-3:13NZM??13:20+07h 55m2
   W   
265 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:38SREArr +2:36/Dep +321h 15m-2:04NZM??11:45+526h 20m1
 MT  F 
259 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+5:10SREArr +6:31/Dep +321h 15m-5:59NZM??11:45+526h 20m2
S      
259 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+3:22SREArr +3:13/Dep +321h 15m-2:41NZM??11:45+526h 20m2
   W   
259 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:31SREArr +2:38/Dep +321h 15m-2:06NZM??11:45+526h 20m2
    T  
259 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+2:38SREArr +2:36/Dep +314h 0m-2:05NZM??14:05+1:268h 40m0
 M   F 
265 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+5:10MBArr +6:37/Dep +1:571h 7m-4:40NDLS??13:55+1:528h 30m19
S      
440 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+3:22MBArr +4:31/Dep +1:571h 7m-2:34NDLS??13:55+1:528h 30m19
   W   
440 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+4:56MBArr +5:55/Dep +2:561h 7m-2:59NDLS??13:55+3:078h 30m19
      S
440 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+37SREArr +30/Dep +312h 30m+1NZM??14:05+1:267h 40m1
 M     
265 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+37MBArr +43/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-9h 0m-1
 M     
435 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+37MBArr +43/Dep +1650m-27DLI??15:25+319h 0m3
 M     
435 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+9MBArr +42/Dep +1:5723h 45m+1:15DLI??06:20+1:5232h 20m4
  T    
435 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+3:25MBArr +3:33/Dep +4:127m+39ANVT??07:50+4:158h 20m7
SMTWTFS
427 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site