Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1562.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20-HWH*9,1407:55-29h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1644 km56 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-HWH*006:30-27h 55m9
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1564 km56 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25-HWH*811:30-30h 5m24
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1644 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10-HWH*1115:45-40h 35m91
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1675 km41 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30-HWH*1007:20-31h 50m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1663 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...UMB??02:00+25NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0HWH??06:10+5:2528h 10m-2
  T   S
1715 kmthewanderer*^-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...UMB??05:25+3:40KIULArr /Dep 2h 47m+0HWH??16:55+4:2235h 30m17
   W   
1713 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HWH??06:10+5:2524h 20m-11
  T   S
1649 kmVinay Kumar~-
12459
Σ KALKA-DELHI-HOWRAH...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??06:10+5:2522h 32m2
  T   S
1650 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HWH??06:10+5:2522h 10m-2
  T   S
1650 kmxxx-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...UMB??08:10+29NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0HWH??06:10+5:2522h 0m0
      S
1649 kmVinay Kumar~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+29MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0HWH??22:55+338h 45m7
S      
1958 kmprashantsoni43-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HWH??06:10+5:2521h 38m-2
  T   S
1649 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0HWH??16:55+4:2230h 0m12
S  WT S
1730 kmxxx-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HWH809:50+2:5621h 8m6
 MTWT S
1649 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HWH812:15+1:5923h 33m7
     F 
1730 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0HWH??16:55+3:3428h 13m19
 MT  F 
1649 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0HWH??16:55+4:2228h 13m21
   WT S
1730 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...UMB??13:05+9BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0HWH??19:40+3054h 35m-2
 MTW  S
3544 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...UMB613:05-NDLSArr /Dep 30m+0HWH809:50+2:5644h 45m5
SMTW FS
3024 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...UMB613:05+9NDLSArr /Dep 30m+0HWH809:50+2:5644h 45m-2
SMTW FS
3024 kmHarsh*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB220:08+3GWLArr /Dep 2h 33m+0HWH1206:45+4:1658h 37m28
no arr/dep
2361 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...UMB??20:30+1:01LKOArr /Dep 30m+0HWH??03:15+4:4130h 45m13
     F 
1644 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...UMB??21:00+59LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0HWH??03:15+4:4130h 15m13
SMT TF 
1643 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...UMB121:00+59LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0HWH103:15+5:5054h 15m13
  T  F 
1926 kmVinay Kumar~-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+59BSBArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HWH??06:55+2:5933h 55m72
SMTWTFS
1576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+9MBArr /Dep 23h 55m+0HWH??03:15+4:4153h 15m16
SM WT S
1644 kmHarsh*^~-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...UMB??22:45+2:22DNRArr /Dep 1h 47m+0HWH??07:30+4:2932h 45m27
 M  T  
1644 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site