Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1562.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chopan   Gwalior   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Chhapra   New Delhi   Danapur   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+13HWH*9,1407:55+4:2729h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1644 km56 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-HWH*006:30-27h 55m9
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1564 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+22KOAA*315:55+1:3435h 25m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1609 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:11HWH*811:30+3:1630h 5m24
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1644 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15+30KOAA*015:15+2:4329h 0m16
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1648 km57 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+26KOAA*311:35+1:4125h 20m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1568 km62 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+10KOAA*315:15+1:0129h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1648 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:38SDAH*917:25+3:1726h 5m9
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1651 km63 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+1:34HWH*1115:45+2:0940h 35m91
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1675 km41 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+2:33HWH*1007:20+4:3331h 50m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1662 km52 km/hr


31 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Chopan   Gwalior   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Chhapra   New Delhi   Danapur   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...UMB??00:40-CPUArr /Dep +531h 18m+0SRC??13:55+4137h 15m3
 M     
1810 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...UMB??00:48+7DHNArr +1:47/Dep +1:071h 35m-40SDAH??10:10+1:0333h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1612 kmxxx-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +2:325h 50m+2:08HWH??06:10+5:3928h 10m-2
  T   S
1716 kmthewanderer*^-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...UMB??05:25+7KIULArr +3:00/Dep +4:172h 47m+1:17HWH??16:55+4:3235h 30m17
   W   
1713 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:51HWH??06:10+5:3924h 20m-11
  T   S
1650 kmVinay Kumar~-
12459
Σ KALKA-DELHI-HOWRAH...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:322h 35m+2:16HWH??06:10+5:3922h 32m2
  T   S
1651 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:322h 20m+2:07HWH??06:10+5:3922h 10m-2
  T   S
1650 kmxxx-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:322h 10m+1:46HWH??06:10+5:3922h 0m0
      S
1650 kmVinay Kumar~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+9MFPArr +2:34/Dep 1h 59m+0HWH??22:55+2138h 45m7
S      
1958 kmprashantsoni43-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:321h 55m+2:01HWH??06:10+5:3921h 38m-2
  T   S
1650 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...UMB??10:00+1:20NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +433h 25m-54SDAH??10:10+1:0324h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1657 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6HWH??16:55+4:3230h 0m12
S  WT S
1730 kmxxx-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...UMB??12:00+18CPRArr +4:12/Dep +281h 5m-3:44SDAH??03:35+5639h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1769 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +411h 30m+29HWH??09:50+1:1021h 8m6
 MTWT S
1650 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +321h 30m+20HWH??12:15+2823h 33m7
     F 
1730 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +431h 0m+31SDAH??10:10+1:0321h 28m5
 MTWTFS
1657 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +472h 10m+35HWH??16:55+1:5628h 13m19
 MT  F 
1649 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +572h 10m+45HWH??16:55+4:3228h 13m21
   WT S
1730 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:094h 15m+57SDAH??12:35+2:5523h 53m3
 MT TF 
1657 kmchayanghosh-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...UMB??13:05+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6HWH??19:40+3054h 35m-2
 MTW  S
3544 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +4130m+0HWH??09:50+1:1020h 45m5
SMTWT S
1651 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +4130m+12HWH??09:50+1:1020h 45m-2
SMTWT S
1650 kmHarsh-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:0945m-5SDAH??12:35+2:5520h 55m-5
 MT TF 
1657 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+0GWLArr +40/Dep +92h 33m-31HWH??06:45+3:4234h 37m28
     F 
1800 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...UMB??20:30+24LKOArr +1:06/Dep +1:1630m+10HWH??03:15+3:2530h 45m13
     F 
1644 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...UMB??21:00+22LKOArr /Dep +1:161h 20m+0HWH??03:15+3:2530h 15m13
SMT TF 
1643 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...UMB??21:00+22LKOArr /Dep +2:501h 20m+0HWH??03:15+4:0730h 15m13
   W  S
1643 kmVinay Kumar~-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+22BSBArr /Dep +2:123h 30m+0HWH??06:55+2:1033h 55m72
SMTWTFS
1576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+22BSBArr /Dep +1:146h 0m+0SHM??09:55+1:0736h 55m9
S      
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+14MBArr +41/Dep +4823h 55m+7HWH??03:15+3:2553h 15m16
SM WT S
1644 kmHarsh-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...UMB??22:45+1:20DNRArr /Dep +2:541h 47m+0HWH??07:30+3:4132h 45m27
 M  T  
1644 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site