Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
8 Trains / 72 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Merta Road   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+18ET300:15+2:4618h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km54 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+1:38ET501:45+3:3615h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km63 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRUMB614:10-ET2,305:30-15h 20m4
S      
3A
GNWL993 km65 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+49ET213:20+2:2221h 30m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km46 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0ET312:40+1:3916h 32m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km60 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+4ET212:30+1:4615h 50m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km63 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+54ET321:05+2:1622h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1052 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-ET321:05-22h 45m44
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1052 km46 km/hr


72 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Merta Road   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0ET??18:50+1:4818h 10m-11
 M     
986 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0ET??19:30+1:5218h 50m-16
 M    S
986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+8MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13ET??12:35+1:4335h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
1689 kmGopal*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+18DLIArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29ET??18:55+1:2917h 55m3
S  W   
985 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...UMB??01:00+18DLIArr +35/Dep +33h 15m-32ET??19:30+1:5218h 30m-2
 M    S
985 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+18DLIArr +35/Dep +05h 20m-35ET??21:35+2:0020h 35m3
SMTWTFS
985 kmRony-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:20+4DEEArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14ET??19:30+1:5218h 10m-2
 M     
985 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19ET??21:35+2:0019h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
985 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16ET??19:30+1:5217h 40m-16
 M    S
985 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23ET??20:55+1:3018h 55m1
   W   
1052 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +23/Dep +02h 10m-23ET??21:35+2:0019h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1052 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0ET??23:50+1:3621h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1059 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23ET??20:55+1:3718h 55m2
 MT TFS
1052 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13SZMArr +38/Dep +03h 32m-38ET??21:35+2:0019h 15m5
SMTWTFS
983 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13DLIArr +18/Dep 4h 55m+0ET??23:50+1:3621h 30m3
SMTWTFS
992 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+6BEArr +1:13/Dep +02h 17m-1:13ET??06:50+1:0328h 15m9
      S
1237 kmSKGrover-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...UMB??03:00+2NZMArr +49/Dep +338m-46ET??19:30+1:5216h 30m2
 M    S
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+2NZMArr +49/Dep +02h 3m-49ET??20:55+1:3717h 55m7
 M    S
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 45m-35ET??20:55+1:3717h 15m0
 MT TFS
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep 4h 35m+0ET??23:50+1:3620h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
993 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 25m-35ET??21:35+2:0017h 55m0
SMTWTFS
986 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 45m-35ET??20:55+1:3017h 15m-1
   W   
986 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +320m-32ET??19:30+1:5215h 50m-5
 M    S
986 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+28NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 3h 35m+0ET??23:50+1:3619h 30m2
SM  T  
993 kmMJ*^-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...UMB??04:20+28DMOArr +2:46/Dep 4h 32m+0ET??12:20+1832h 0m41
SM  T  
1357 kmashusain2-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+24NDLSArr +58/Dep 3h 35m+0ET??23:50+1:3619h 30m5
  T   S
993 kmBMTIR*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+30DLIArr +59/Dep +44h 5m-55ET??02:45+1:3321h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1049 kmMJ*^-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+2:27MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06ET??12:55+1:5731h 30m9
  T    
1648 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+2:27MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29ET??12:35+1:4331h 10m5
 MT  F 
1648 kmsvmicse-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...UMB??06:40+5AIIArr +46/Dep +01h 10m-46ET??08:10+2925h 30m6
   W   
1317 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +17/Dep 1h 5m+0ET??23:50+1:3616h 12m4
SMTWTFS
994 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +233h 55m+6ET??03:30+1:5919h 52m35
  T    
994 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +273h 55m+10ET??05:25+5021h 47m39
S  W  S
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+18NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:181h 10m+1:32ET??03:05+3:2519h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1061 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +26/Dep +44h 25m-22ET??02:45+1:3318h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
986 kmBMTIR*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +26/Dep +2:183h 30m+1:52ET??03:05+3:2519h 5m9
SMTWTFS
993 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+10NDLSArr +49/Dep 40m+0ET??23:50+1:3615h 40m2
S  W  S
993 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +32/Dep 25m+0ET??23:50+1:3615h 18m0
SMTWTFS
993 kmVijay Sekaran-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +43h 0m-13ET??02:45+1:3318h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
986 kmDB*^~-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +232h 15m+6ET??03:30+1:5918h 45m30
  T    
993 kmHussain*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:182h 5m+2:01ET??03:05+3:2518h 20m8
SMTWTFS
993 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...UMB??10:20+4KOTAArr +53/Dep +353h 20m-18ET??09:10+1422h 50m14
   W   
1220 kmGopal*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+4NZMArr +32/Dep +41h 7m-28ET??02:45+1:3316h 25m4
   W F 
993 kmGopal*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+19AGCArr +1:14/Dep +543h 0m-20ET??07:15+1:5019h 25m10
    T  
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+19JHSArr +1:20/Dep +543h 12m-26ET??07:40+1:1419h 50m3
    T  
1003 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...UMB??11:50+4KOTAArr +1:06/Dep +3550m-31ET??09:10+1421h 20m11
   W   
1230 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +433h 15m+30ET??07:15+1:5018h 33m13
 MTWTFS
993 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +27/Dep +64h 50m-21ET??08:20+1:5319h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
993 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +27/Dep +432h 15m+16ET??07:15+1:5018h 10m5
SMTWTFS
993 kmHussain*^~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +64h 50m+0ET??08:20+1:5319h 15m4
SMTWTFS
994 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +432h 15m+0ET??07:15+1:5018h 10m12
SMTWTFS
994 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB??13:45+59DLIArr +1:19/Dep +64h 15m-1:13ET??08:20+1:5318h 35m-4
SMTWT S
992 kmBMTIR*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +163h 35m-57ET??09:40+1:3018h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
993 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +62h 20m-1:07ET??08:20+1:5316h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...UMB??15:40+33AGCArr +1:45/Dep +111h 10m-1:34ET??09:55+1:2218h 15m-2
      S
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...UMB??15:40+33BPLArr +2:19/Dep +4:443h 40m+2:25ET??13:00+4:4321h 20m-5
S      
993 kmGopal*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +14h 5m-1:12ET??12:15+1:1420h 35m9
SMTWTFS
986 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+33INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25ET??23:00+631h 20m-5
S      
1519 kmRosH*^-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+0DLIArr +20/Dep +11h 50m-19ET??12:15+1:1418h 45m17
SMTWTFS
985 kmDrPraveen-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +161h 0m+8ET??09:40+1:3015h 40m-3
  TW FS
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +161h 0m+6ET??09:40+1:3015h 40m-3
    T  
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +161h 0m+10ET??09:40+1:3015h 40m-3
 M     
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +15/Dep +161h 0m+1ET??09:40+1:3015h 40m-3
S      
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:572h 15m+3:42ET??13:00+4:4319h 0m-3
S      
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+3MTJArr +8/Dep +2955m+21ET??12:15+1:1418h 15m11
  TW FS
993 kmRony-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +1635m+5ET??09:40+1:3014h 35m2
SMTWTFS
994 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:571h 50m+3:46ET??13:00+4:4317h 55m2
S      
994 kmGopal*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??19:25+32NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:5755m+3:21ET??13:00+4:4317h 35m-4
S      
993 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...UMB??20:32+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:5740m+3:40ET??13:00+4:4316h 28m-2
S      
993 kmGopal*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...UMB??20:32+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +1940m+2ET??12:40+1:4016h 8m12
  T  FS
993 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB423:45+11MTDArr +1:10/Dep +281h 44m-42ET009:10+1957h 25m11
    T  
2015 kmAnshumanM-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+27MTJArr +52/Dep +1:011h 20m+9ET??18:35+2:4918h 40m31
    T  
993 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site