Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
8 Trains / 72 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 993.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Merta Road   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB205:50+8ET300:15+1:2518h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL994 km54 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+5ET501:45+1:3515h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL994 km63 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRUMB614:10+5:18ET2,305:30+7:0415h 20m4
S      
3A
GNWL994 km65 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+30ET213:20+1:0821h 30m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km46 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0ET312:40+2516h 32m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km60 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+0ET212:30+1415h 50m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km63 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRUMB222:20-ET321:05-22h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1053 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-ET321:05-22h 45m44
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1052 km46 km/hr


72 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Merta Road   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB200:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0ET318:50+4366h 10m-12
      S
2487 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0ET??19:30+5518h 50m-16
 M    S
984 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+5MGSArr +1:11/Dep +131h 42m-58ET??12:35+5335h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
1689 kmGopal*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6ET??18:55+2317h 55m3
S  W   
985 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 15m-5ET??19:30+5518h 30m-2
 M    S
985 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6ET??21:35+4120h 35m3
SMTWTFS
985 kmRony-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:20+4DEEArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3ET??19:30+5518h 10m-2
 M     
985 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+0DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1ET??21:35+4119h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
985 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:50+0DLIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0ET??19:30+5517h 40m-16
 M    S
985 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4ET??20:55+1218h 55m1
   W   
1052 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5ET??21:35+4119h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1052 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +5/Dep +04h 20m-5ET??23:50+1921h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1059 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +5/Dep 1h 30m+0ET??20:55+2918h 55m2
 MT TFS
1052 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+3SZMArr +16/Dep +03h 32m-16ET??21:35+4119h 15m5
SMTWTFS
983 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+3DLIArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2ET??23:50+1921h 30m3
SMTWTFS
992 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+13BEArr +58/Dep +142h 17m-44ET??06:50+2628h 15m9
      S
1238 kmSKGrover-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...UMB??03:00+0NZMArr +16/Dep +138m-15ET??19:30+5516h 30m2
 M    S
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+0NZMArr +16/Dep 2h 3m+0ET??20:55+2917h 55m7
 M    S
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep 1h 45m+0ET??20:55+2917h 15m0
 MT TFS
987 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6ET??23:50+1920h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
994 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6ET??21:35+4117h 55m0
SMTWTFS
987 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5ET??20:55+1217h 15m-1
   W   
987 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5ET??19:30+5515h 50m-5
 M    S
987 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+0NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26ET??23:50+1919h 30m2
SM  T  
993 kmMJ*^-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...UMB??04:20+0DMOArr +1:13/Dep +364h 32m-37ET??12:20+3032h 0m42
SM  T  
1357 kmashusain2-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3ET??23:50+1919h 30m5
  T   S
993 kmBMTIR*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+25DLIArr +39/Dep +14h 5m-38ET??02:45+4521h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1050 kmMJ*^-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+2:35MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:581h 47m-1:34ET??12:55+2:2831h 30m9
  T    
1649 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+2:35MGSArr +3:32/Dep +131h 22m-3:19ET??12:35+5331h 10m5
 MT  F 
1649 kmsvmicse-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...UMB??06:40+0AIIArr +25/Dep +11h 10m-24ET??08:10+1725h 30m6
   W   
1319 kmIri rules are differ...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2ET??23:50+1916h 12m4
SMTWTFS
994 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3ET??03:30+1:0619h 52m35
  T    
994 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB107:38-NDLSArr -2/Dep 3h 55m+0ET005:25-45h 47m39
  T  FS
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+10NDLSArr +22/Dep +381h 10m+16ET??03:05+1:4619h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1061 kmWhen will I get chan...-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 25m-7ET??02:45+4518h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
986 kmBMTIR*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +383h 30m+30ET??03:05+1:4619h 5m9
SMTWTFS
993 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27ET??23:50+1915h 40m2
S  W  S
993 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +025m-2ET??23:50+1915h 18m0
SMTWTFS
993 kmVijay Sekaran-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +13h 0m-6ET??02:45+4518h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
986 kmDB*^~-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6ET??03:30+1:0618h 45m30
  T    
993 kmHussain*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +382h 5m+31ET??03:05+1:4618h 20m8
SMTWTFS
993 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...UMB??10:20+2KOTAArr +45/Dep +343h 20m-11ET??09:10+922h 50m14
   W   
1220 kmGopal*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+2NZMArr +21/Dep +11h 7m-20ET??02:45+4516h 25m4
   W F 
993 kmGopal*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+8AGCArr +39/Dep +113h 0m-28ET??07:15+3019h 25m10
    T  
1003 kmVinay Kumar~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+8JHSArr +23/Dep +513h 12m+28ET??07:40+1:0119h 50m3
    T  
1003 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...UMB??11:50+0KOTAArr +36/Dep +3450m-2ET??09:10+921h 20m11
   W   
1230 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2ET??07:15+3018h 33m13
 MTWTFS
993 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB613:05-NDLSArr +17/Dep 4h 50m+0ET208:20-43h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
2369 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15ET??07:15+3018h 10m5
SMTWTFS
993 kmHussain*^~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB613:05-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ET208:20-43h 15m4
SMTWTFS
2369 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 15m+0ET??07:15+3018h 10m12
SMTWTFS
994 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB113:45-DLIArr +20/Dep 4h 15m+0ET208:20-18h 35m-4
SMTWT S
993 kmBMTIR*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...UMB??15:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 35m-43ET??09:40+2118h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
994 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...UMB215:40-NDLSArr +43/Dep 2h 20m+0ET208:20-40h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1959 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...UMB??15:40+15AGCArr +1:01/Dep +01h 10m-1:01ET??09:55+3918h 15m-2
      S
994 kmVinay Kumar~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...UMB??15:40+15BPLArr +1:22/Dep +1:273h 40m+5ET??13:00+1:2321h 20m-5
S      
994 kmGopal*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...UMB??15:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +04h 5m-43ET??12:15+1020h 35m9
SMTWTFS
987 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+15INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40ET??23:00+931h 20m-5
S      
1520 kmRosH*^-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+1DLIArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19ET??12:15+1018h 45m17
SMTWTFS
985 kmDrPraveen-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11ET??09:40+2115h 40m-3
  TW FS
994 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32ET??09:40+2115h 40m-3
    T  
994 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9ET??09:40+2115h 40m-3
 M     
994 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +01h 0m-4ET??09:40+2115h 40m-3
S      
994 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07ET??13:00+1:2319h 0m-3
S      
994 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+5MTJArr +4/Dep +1855m+14ET??12:15+1018h 15m11
  TW FS
994 kmRony-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +035m-5ET??09:40+2114h 35m2
SMTWTFS
994 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...UMB??19:05+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +1:111h 50m+1:06ET??13:00+1:2317h 55m2
S      
994 kmGopal*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??19:25+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:1155m+58ET??13:00+1:2317h 35m-4
S      
993 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...UMB??20:32+1NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:1140m+1:10ET??13:00+1:2316h 28m-2
S      
993 kmGopal*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...UMB??20:32+1NDLSArr +1/Dep +640m+5ET??12:40+2216h 8m12
  T  FS
993 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB423:45+13MTDArr +1:14/Dep +291h 44m-45ET009:10+1157h 25m11
    T  
2015 kmAnshumanM-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+0MTJArr -3/Dep +141h 20m+17ET??18:35+5818h 40m31
    T  
994 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site