Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
JLN/Jakhalaun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to JLN/Jakhalaun
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JLN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: JLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JLN/Jakhalaun

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+1LAR216:07+1:1311h 47m8
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB205:50+8LAR118:30+1:3812h 40m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km55 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+5LAR120:58+1:3110h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km64 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40-LAR103:58-12h 18m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km57 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+29JLN206:59+1:2015h 9m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 717 km47 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+39LAR210:20+1:2313h 5m5
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 700 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRUMB222:20+18JLN014:53+1:1916h 33m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 776 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-JLN014:53-16h 33m34
SMTWTFS
SL
 776 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JLN/Jakhalaun

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7LAR??15:42+4213h 42m-1
 MT TFS
759 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+0NZMArr +15/Dep +02h 3m-15LAR??15:42+4212h 42m4
 M    S
700 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5LAR??15:42+4212h 2m-3
 MT TFS
694 kmVinay Kumar~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+16SREArr +7/Dep +182h 5m+11LAR??20:43+1:1216h 13m3
SMTWTFS
752 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:06SREArr +2:01/Dep +43h 5m-1:57LAR??22:34+1:4317h 9m11
  T    
759 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+29SREArr +31/Dep +43h 5m-27LAR??22:34+1:4317h 9m12
   W   
759 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:06SREArr +2:01/Dep +181h 15m-1:43LAR??20:43+1:1215h 18m15
 MT  F 
752 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+41SREArr +36/Dep +181h 15m-18LAR??20:43+1:1215h 18m16
S      
752 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+29SREArr +31/Dep +181h 15m-13LAR??20:43+1:1215h 18m16
   W   
752 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:30SREArr +2:24/Dep +181h 15m-2:06LAR??20:43+1:1215h 18m16
    T  
752 kmRony-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +231h 45m+25LAR??20:43+1:1213h 5m19
SMTWTFS
694 kmคภנคคภ~-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+10NDLSArr +22/Dep +391h 10m+17LAR??21:56+1:4714h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
768 kmWhen will I get chan...-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +393h 30m+31LAR??21:56+1:4713h 56m2
SMTWTFS
700 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +392h 5m+32LAR??21:56+1:4713h 11m1
SMTWTFS
700 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+8JHSArr +24/Dep +533h 12m+29LAR??02:44+1:0714h 54m0
    T  
709 kmRony-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+3DLIArr +22/Dep +11h 50m-21LAR??06:40+2913h 10m9
SMTWTFS
692 kmDrPraveen-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+5MTJArr +5/Dep +1855m+13LAR??06:40+2912h 40m3
  TW FS
701 kmRony-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+0MTJArr -3/Dep +131h 20m+16LAR??13:45+3513h 50m24
    T  
701 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site