Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
JLN/Jakhalaun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to JLN/Jakhalaun
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JLN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: JLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JLN/Jakhalaun

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+10LAR216:07+1:4711h 47m8
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+2LAR118:30+1:5912h 40m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km55 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+17LAR120:58+2:1110h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km64 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+26LAR103:58+1:5312h 18m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL700 km57 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50-JLN206:59-15h 9m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 717 km47 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+41LAR210:20+1:4813h 5m5
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 700 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20-JLN014:53-16h 33m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 776 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-JLN014:53-16h 33m34
SMTWTFS
SL
 776 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JLN/Jakhalaun

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9LAR??15:42+1:0213h 42m-1
 MT TFS
759 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+0NZMArr +18/Dep +02h 3m-18LAR??15:42+1:0212h 42m4
 M    S
700 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5LAR??15:42+1:0212h 2m-3
 MT TFS
693 kmVinay Kumar~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+11SREArr +3/Dep +142h 5m+11LAR??20:43+1:2816h 13m3
SMTWTFS
752 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52LAR??22:34+1:4917h 9m11
  T    
759 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+18SREArr +15/Dep +03h 5m-15LAR??22:34+1:4917h 9m12
   W   
759 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +141h 15m-1:38LAR??20:43+1:2815h 18m15
 MT  F 
752 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+33SREArr +36/Dep +141h 15m-22LAR??20:43+1:2815h 18m16
S      
752 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+18SREArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1LAR??20:43+1:2815h 18m16
   W   
752 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:27SREArr +2:22/Dep +141h 15m-2:08LAR??20:43+1:2815h 18m16
    T  
752 kmRony-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +191h 45m+16LAR??20:43+1:2813h 5m19
SMTWTFS
694 kmคภנคคภ~-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+18NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:101h 10m+34LAR??21:56+2:1714h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
768 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB??08:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:103h 30m+1:02LAR??21:56+2:1713h 56m2
SMTWTFS
701 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:102h 5m+1:03LAR??21:56+2:1713h 11m1
SMTWTFS
700 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+9JHSArr +44/Dep +563h 12m+12LAR??02:44+1:0714h 54m0
    T  
709 kmRony-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+2DLIArr +26/Dep +11h 50m-25LAR??06:40+4413h 10m9
SMTWTFS
692 kmDrPraveen-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+3MTJArr +7/Dep +2455m+17LAR??06:40+4412h 40m3
  TW FS
700 kmRony-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+24MTJArr +31/Dep +201h 20m-11LAR??13:45+5913h 50m24
    T  
700 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site