Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
JLS/Jalesar Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to JLS/Jalesar Road
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JLS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: JLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JLS/Jalesar Road

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Haridwar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-JLS107:50-7h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km52 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB200:40+1JLS107:50+567h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL375 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-JLS107:50-7h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 375 km52 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRUMB101:10+1:36TDL010:05+2:128h 55m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km46 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+8HRS009:55+297h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL355 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+30TDL014:00+1:547h 55m4
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL403 km51 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+6HRS218:21+2:256h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+2HRS100:19+1:356h 49m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL355 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JLS/Jalesar Road

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Haridwar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +22/Dep +362h 30m+14HRS??08:45+1:077h 45m-3
S T  F 
359 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+14BEArr +1:04/Dep +32h 17m-1:01TDL??16:55+1514h 20m0
      S
609 kmSKGrover-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...UMB??08:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +141h 50m+6HRS??15:15+387h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
361 kmPrakhar*^~-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +141h 25m+8HRS??15:15+386h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
360 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...UMB??08:45+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +1425m+7HRS??15:15+386h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
360 kmपश्चिम रेलवे~-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...UMB??09:30+17MTCArr +46/Dep +31h 30m-43HRS??23:28+1:4613h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
362 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...UMB??10:35+31HWArr +43/Dep +71h 25m-36HRS??23:28-12h 53m0
SMTWTFS
497 km12238 Begampura Expr...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+32NDLSArr +43/Dep +193h 20m-24TDL??20:15+1:009h 20m-9
S  WT S
408 kmxxx-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +22h 10m-5TDL??20:15+517h 33m0
 MT  F 
408 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +192h 10m+12TDL??20:15+1:007h 33m0
   WT S
408 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +03h 25m-23TDL??23:05+4610h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
408 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40+26MTJArr +1:21/Dep +2:071h 48m+46HTC??00:06+2:188h 26m-9
 M W F 
382 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+26NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01TDL??23:17+547h 37m-8
SMTWTFS
408 kmVinay Kumar~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50+35NDLSArr /Dep +273h 20m+0TDL??02:48+1:1910h 58m-15
SMTWTFS
405 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...UMB??17:10+1:39DLIArr +2:08/Dep +273h 0m-1:41TDL??02:48+1:199h 38m-11
S T TF 
403 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +20/Dep +272h 42m+7TDL??02:48+1:198h 48m-5
  TW FS
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +16/Dep +272h 42m+11TDL??02:48+1:198h 48m-5
 M     
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+5SZMArr +45/Dep +272h 42m-18TDL??02:48+1:198h 48m-5
    T  
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +10/Dep +272h 42m+17TDL??02:48+1:198h 48m-5
S      
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +01h 10m-13TDL??01:20+497h 20m-7
   W F 
408 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +01h 10m+0TDL??01:20+497h 20m-7
no arr/dep
408 kmVinay Kumar~-
10529
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Al...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +045m-8TDL??01:20+496h 15m-2
 M W F 
409 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site