Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
JLS/Jalesar Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to JLS/Jalesar Road
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JLS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: JLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JLS/Jalesar Road

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Haridwar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-JLS107:50-7h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-JLS107:50-7h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 375 km52 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRUMB101:10+2:38TDL010:05+3:218h 55m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km46 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+13HRS009:55+477h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL355 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05-TDL014:00-7h 55m4
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL403 km51 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+18HRS218:21+2:226h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL355 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+4HRS100:19+1:296h 49m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL355 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JLS/Jalesar Road

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Haridwar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29HRS??08:45+1:447h 45m-3
S T  F 
359 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+6BEArr +1:05/Dep +22h 17m-1:03TDL??16:55+2414h 20m0
      S
609 kmSKGrover-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +51h 50m-20HRS??15:15+297h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
360 kmPrakhar*^~-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +51h 25m-26HRS??15:15+296h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
360 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...UMB??09:30+22MTCArr +46/Dep +191h 30m-27HRS??23:28+1:5613h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
362 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...UMB??10:35+20HWArr +23/Dep +71h 25m-16HRS??23:28-12h 53m0
SMTWTFS
497 km12238 Begampura Expr...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6TDL??20:15+2:009h 20m-9
S  WT S
408 kmxxx-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +472h 10m+35TDL??20:15+1:537h 33m0
 MT  F 
408 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +572h 10m+45TDL??20:15+2:007h 33m0
   WT S
408 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +63h 25m-23TDL??23:05+1:0410h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
408 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40+33MTJArr +1:37/Dep +2:061h 48m+29HTC??00:06+2:118h 26m-9
 M W F 
382 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11TDL??23:17+1:027h 37m-8
SMTWTFS
408 kmVinay Kumar~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50+48NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +583h 20m-11TDL??02:48+1:5310h 58m-15
SMTWTFS
405 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...UMB??17:10+2:07DLIArr +2:45/Dep +583h 0m-1:47TDL??02:48+1:539h 38m-11
S T TF 
403 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+2SZMArr +15/Dep +582h 42m+43TDL??02:48+1:538h 48m-5
  TW FS
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +14/Dep +582h 42m+44TDL??02:48+1:538h 48m-5
 M     
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+6SZMArr +16/Dep +582h 42m+42TDL??02:48+1:538h 48m-5
    T  
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +11/Dep +582h 42m+47TDL??02:48+1:538h 48m-5
S      
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...UMB??18:00+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +91h 10m-2TDL??01:20+497h 20m-7
   W F 
408 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +91h 10m+5TDL??01:20+497h 20m-7
no arr/dep
408 kmVinay Kumar~-
10529
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Al...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +945m-1TDL??01:20+496h 15m-2
 M W F 
409 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site