Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
JLS/Jalesar Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to JLS/Jalesar Road
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JLS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: JLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JLS/Jalesar Road

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Haridwar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-JLS107:50-7h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-JLS107:50-7h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 375 km52 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRUMB101:10-TDL010:05-8h 55m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km46 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+43HRS009:55+1:357h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL355 km47 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+1:15HRS218:21+2:416h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL355 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30-HRS100:19-6h 49m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL355 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JLS/Jalesar Road

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Haridwar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00-DLIArr +43/Dep +2:162h 30m+1:33HRS??08:45-7h 45m-3
S T  F 
359 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35-BEArr /Dep +82h 17m+0TDL??16:55-14h 20m0
      S
609 kmSKGrover-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...UMB??08:00-NDLSArr /Dep +61h 50m+0HRS??15:15-7h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
361 kmPrakhar*^~-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...UMB??08:32-NDLSArr +51/Dep +61h 25m-45HRS??15:15-6h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
360 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...UMB??09:30-MTCArr /Dep +271h 30m+0HRS??23:28-13h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
362 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...UMB??10:35-HWArr +47/Dep +71h 25m-40HRS??23:28-12h 53m0
SMTWTFS
498 km१२२०४ सहरसा अमृतसर ग...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55-NDLSArr +40/Dep +2:363h 20m+1:56TDL??20:15-9h 20m-9
S  WT S
408 kmxxx-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42-NDLSArr /Dep +1:542h 10m+0TDL??20:15-7h 33m0
 MT  F 
408 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42-NDLSArr /Dep +2:362h 10m+0TDL??20:15-7h 33m0
   WT S
408 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr +28/Dep 3h 25m+0TDL??23:05-10h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
408 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40-MTJArr +1:53/Dep 1h 48m+0HTC??00:06-8h 26m-9
 M W F 
382 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40-NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +161h 5m-1:01TDL??23:17-7h 37m-8
SMTWTFS
408 kmVinay Kumar~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50-NDLSArr +55/Dep +583h 20m+3TDL??02:48-10h 58m-15
SMTWTFS
404 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...UMB??17:10-DLIArr +2:34/Dep +583h 0m-1:36TDL??02:48-9h 38m-11
S T TF 
403 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00-SZMArr /Dep +582h 42m+0TDL??02:48-8h 48m-5
  TW FS
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00-SZMArr +8/Dep +582h 42m+50TDL??02:48-8h 48m-5
 M     
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00-SZMArr +25/Dep +582h 42m+33TDL??02:48-8h 48m-5
    T  
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00-SZMArr +17/Dep +582h 42m+41TDL??02:48-8h 48m-5
S      
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...UMB??18:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0TDL??01:20-7h 20m-7
   W F 
408 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...UMB??18:00-NDLSArr +13/Dep 1h 10m+0TDL??01:20-7h 20m-7
no arr/dep
408 kmVinay Kumar~-
10529
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Al...UMB??19:05-NDLSArr +24/Dep 45m+0TDL??01:20-6h 15m-2
 M W F 
409 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site