Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+9JTJ005:58-45h 13m23
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2655 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+5MGSArr +1:17/Dep +101h 42m-1:07JTJ??17:25+2064h 37m15
SMTWTFS
3292 kmKSG*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8JTJ??00:33+4546h 33m14
SMTWTFS
2593 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+6DLIArr +2/Dep +14h 55m-1JTJ??00:33+4546h 13m17
SMTWTFS
2526 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+6ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11JTJ??17:53+2763h 33m39
S      
3362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+6ASNArr +3:27/Dep +154h 34m-3:12JTJ??14:58+2:0360h 38m23
   W   
3402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4JTJ??00:33+4544h 53m12
SMTWTFS
2528 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+10NDLSArr +46/Dep +13h 35m-45JTJ??00:33+4544h 13m16
SM  T  
2527 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 35m-13JTJ??00:33+4544h 13m19
  T   S
2527 kmBMTIR*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+2:11MGSArr +3:24/Dep +1:531h 47m-1:31JTJ??17:53+4360h 28m26
  T    
3252 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+2:11MGSArr +3:24/Dep +101h 22m-3:14JTJ??17:25+2060h 0m23
 MT  F 
3252 kmsvmicse-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 30m-17JTJ??00:33+4542h 43m5
SMTWTFS
2528 kmVinay Kumar~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+2DDArr +1:33/Dep +1:004h 10m-33TPT??13:58+2156h 8m10
  TWT S
2730 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+2DDArr +1:33/Dep +504h 10m-43TPT??13:58-456h 8m9
S      
2730 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+2PUNEArr +1:12/Dep +314h 15m-41JTJ??19:25+761h 35m14
SMTWTFS
2949 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4TPT??13:58+2155h 18m24
   W   
2814 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4TPT??13:58-455h 18m23
S      
2814 kmCheetah*^~-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1JTJ??00:33+4540h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2528 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +23h 55m+0JTJ??05:03+1:1545h 25m52
  T    
2528 kmKSG*^~-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +384h 0m+27JTJ??05:58+3645h 58m20
 M   F 
2589 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+9MFPArr +2:30/Dep +1:271h 59m-1:03JTJ??07:35+1:3371h 25m26
S      
3834 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +37/Dep +140m-36JTJ??00:33+4540h 23m16
S  W  S
2527 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +125m-4JTJ??00:33+4540h 1m14
SMTWTFS
2527 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +22h 15m-7JTJ??05:03+1:1544h 18m47
  T    
2527 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+16NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 15m-39JTJ??05:03+1:1543h 3m46
  T    
2527 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+9KOAAArr +1:28/Dep +24h 35m-1:26JTJ??21:35+4559h 20m13
    T  
3385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0JTJ??19:25+754h 20m27
SMTWTFS
2887 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+21INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00JTJ??03:08-159h 28m21
S      
3122 kmRosH*^-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+3BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16JTJ??01:08+1655h 8m23
      S
2930 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+19NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 35m-24JTJ??20:33+5346h 13m0
 M     
2586 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site