Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+15JTJ005:58-45h 13m23
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2655 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+8MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13JTJ??17:25+1:1364h 37m15
SMTWTFS
3292 kmGopal*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +23/Dep +24h 20m-21JTJ??00:33+1:4946h 33m14
SMTWTFS
2593 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13DLIArr +18/Dep +24h 55m-16JTJ??00:33+1:4946h 13m17
SMTWTFS
2526 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45JTJ??17:53+1863h 33m39
S      
3362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20JTJ??14:58+2:1660h 38m23
   W   
3402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +24h 35m-33JTJ??00:33+1:4944h 53m12
SMTWTFS
2527 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+28NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +23h 35m-1:17JTJ??00:33+1:4944h 13m16
SM  T  
2527 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+24NDLSArr +58/Dep +23h 35m-56JTJ??00:33+1:4944h 13m19
  T   S
2527 kmBMTIR*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+2:27MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06JTJ??17:53+1:1560h 28m26
  T    
3251 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+2:27MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29JTJ??17:25+1:1360h 0m23
 MT  F 
3251 kmsvmicse-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+18NDLSArr +44/Dep +21h 30m-42JTJ??00:33+1:4942h 43m5
SMTWTFS
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+18DDArr +2:22/Dep +1:114h 10m-1:11TPT??13:58+4456h 8m10
  TWT S
2735 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+18DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46TPT??13:58+956h 8m9
S      
2735 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+18PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28JTJ??19:25+2461h 35m14
SMTWTFS
2948 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+5BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18TPT??13:58+4455h 18m24
   W   
2820 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+5BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21TPT??13:58+955h 18m23
S      
2820 km★Prayas★*^~-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +21h 5m-15JTJ??00:33+1:4940h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2528 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +233h 55m+6JTJ??05:03+1:5445h 25m52
  T    
2528 kmGopal*^~-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +26/Dep +554h 0m+29JTJ??05:58+1:5045h 58m20
 M   F 
2589 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+10MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42JTJ??07:35+671h 25m26
S      
3835 kmprashantsoni43-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+10NDLSArr +49/Dep +240m-47JTJ??00:33+1:4940h 23m16
S  W  S
2527 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +32/Dep +225m-30JTJ??00:33+1:4940h 1m14
SMTWTFS
2527 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +232h 15m+6JTJ??05:03+1:5444h 18m47
  T    
2527 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+1:38NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +231h 15m-1:34JTJ??05:03+1:5443h 3m46
  T    
2527 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+26KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36JTJ??21:35+5559h 20m13
    T  
3385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0JTJ??19:25+2454h 20m27
SMTWTFS
2886 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+33INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25JTJ??03:08+759h 28m21
S      
3122 kmRosH*^-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+3BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11JTJ??01:08+855h 8m23
      S
2929 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+54NZMArr +53/Dep +11h 35m-52JTJ??20:33+1:5146h 13m0
 M     
2586 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site