Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+6JTJ005:58-45h 13m23
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL2655 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+6MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0JTJ??17:25+2364h 37m18
SMTWTFS
3293 kmGopal*^-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10JTJ??00:33+1946h 33m14
SMTWTFS
2593 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+4DLIArr +0/Dep +04h 55m+0JTJ??00:33+1946h 13m17
SMTWTFS
2526 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+4ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24JTJ??17:53+1863h 33m39
S      
3362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+4ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29JTJ??14:58+1:4960h 38m23
   W   
3406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10JTJ??00:33+1944h 53m12
SMTWTFS
2527 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+3NDLSArr +31/Dep +03h 35m-31JTJ??00:33+1944h 13m16
SM  T  
2527 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +03h 35m-15JTJ??00:33+1944h 13m19
  T   S
2527 kmBMTIR*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+1:59MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05JTJ??17:53+3460h 28m26
  T    
3252 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+1:59MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0JTJ??17:25+2360h 0m26
 MT  F 
3252 kmsvmicse-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+13NDLSArr /Dep +01h 30m+0JTJ??00:33+1942h 43m5
SMTWTFS
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+13DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0TPT??13:58+2156h 8m10
  TWT S
2718 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+13DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0TPT??13:58-1056h 8m9
S      
2718 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+13PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0JTJ??19:25-261h 35m14
SMTWTFS
2949 kmPŕāķāşh-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24TPT??13:58+2155h 18m24
   W   
2803 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24TPT??13:58-1055h 18m23
S      
2803 kmCheetah*^~-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3JTJ??00:33+1940h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2528 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +13h 55m-2JTJ??05:03+3845h 25m52
  T    
2528 kmGopal*^-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +314h 0m+21JTJ??05:58+2945h 58m20
 M   F 
2590 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+7MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31JTJ??07:35+2:5071h 25m26
S      
3835 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+7NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23JTJ??00:33+1940h 23m16
S  W  S
2527 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +025m-6JTJ??00:33+1940h 1m14
SMTWTFS
2527 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +12h 15m-5JTJ??05:03+3844h 18m47
  T    
2527 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+11NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 15m-32JTJ??05:03+3843h 3m46
  T    
2527 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+7KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46JTJ??21:35+3959h 20m13
    T  
3387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0JTJ??19:25-254h 20m27
SMTWTFS
2888 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+14INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45JTJ??03:08+2659h 28m15
S      
3122 kmRosH*^-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+4BDTSArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11JTJ??01:08+2455h 8m23
      S
2929 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+32NZMArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32JTJ??20:33+1446h 13m0
 M     
2586 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.