Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Andheri   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Manmad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Roorkee   Delhi Cantt.   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Mathura   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+2PNVL704:55+3625h 55m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:20+21PNVL712:10+2725h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+4PNVL712:10+1725h 50m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+1:30KYN602:42+4:0334h 52m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km48 km/hr


73 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Andheri   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Manmad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Roorkee   Delhi Cantt.   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Mathura   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:00+1:35DLIArr +1:44/Dep +17h 0m-1:43PNVL704:25+1751h 25m-2
 MT   S
2034 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+1:35DLIArr +1:44/Dep +25h 20m-1:42KYN??08:32+3:5431h 32m10
SMTWTFS
1681 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+1:35AIIArr +2:00/Dep +117h 10m-1:59KYN??01:02+048h 2m13
    T S
1619 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...UMB301:40+25DLIArr +47/Dep +15h 25m-46PNVL704:25+1726h 45m-14
S TW   
1592 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:50+49DLIArr +1:29/Dep +15h 10m-1:28PNVL704:25+1726h 35m-16
S TW   
1592 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+49DLIArr +1:29/Dep +23h 30m-1:27KYN??08:32+3:5430h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1681 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+38NZMArr +1:26/Dep +22h 10m-1:24KYN??08:32+3:5430h 32m9
SMTWTFS
1748 kmHussain*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...UMB102:00-DDRArr +1:05/Dep +21h 59m-1:03TNA507:12-29h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1668 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...UMB??02:00+38DDRArr +1:05/Dep +54h 0m-1:00KYN??09:33+1831h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
1683 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...UMB102:00+38NZMArr +1:26/Dep +13h 50m-1:25PNVL704:25+1750h 25m-3
 MT   S
3038 kmVinay Kumar-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...UMB102:00+38DDRArr +1:05/Dep +132h 32m-52TNA507:47+1429h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
1668 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...UMB102:00+38BCTArr +1:27/Dep +055m-1:27KYN407:07+1629h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1695 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...UMB102:00+38DDRArr +1:05/Dep +22h 20m-1:03KYN507:53+1829h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
1689 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+1:32SZMArr +2:07/Dep +23h 32m-2:05KYN??08:32+3:5430h 12m12
SMTWTFS
1679 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+59BEArr +2:29/Dep +282h 17m-2:01KYN??18:56+2:3440h 21m18
      S
1934 kmSKGrover-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB102:50+43RKArr +56/Dep +163h 34m-40PNVL712:10+1857h 20m-3
S      
1784 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UMB203:40+34NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +14h 5m-1:18PNVL704:25+1724h 45m-5
S TW   
1593 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+34NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +22h 25m-1:17KYN??08:32+3:5428h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1682 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...UMB204:20+48NZMArr +1:45/Dep +12h 25m-1:44PNVL704:25+1772h 5m-1
SM     
3718 kmKSG-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB104:30+2:06RKArr +2:31/Dep +162h 2m-2:15PNVL712:10+1879h 40m-7
      S
3212 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB105:00+1:08MTCArr +1:55/Dep +252h 56m-1:30PNVL712:10+1855h 10m-3
S      
1727 kmRony-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...UMB??05:50+1:03BSLArr +3:42/Dep +1:481h 10m-1:54KYN??12:50+2:0131h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1690 kmPrayas*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB205:50+1:03NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +194h 0m-1:23PNVL712:10+1878h 20m-4
      S
3192 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...UMB205:50+1:03NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +11h 0m-1:41PNVL704:25+1770h 35m-12
SM   F 
3192 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...UMB??05:50+1:03MMRArr +4:04/Dep +910m-3:55KYN??11:27+2829h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...UMB??05:50+1:03MMRArr +4:04/Dep +150m-4:03KYN??12:00+2130h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1689 kmRony-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB106:40+5BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52KYN513:06+1730h 26m1
   W   
1596 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB106:40+5BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52KYN513:06+1430h 26m1
S      
1596 kmPrayas*^~-
11008
Σ Chandigarh Trivand...UMB106:40+5DECArr +47/Dep +155m-46PNVL704:25+1745h 45m2
no arr/dep
2936 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB208:00+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +4:235h 10m+3:16KYN510:47+5:1226h 47m0
   W   
1683 kmHussain*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UMB208:00+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +120m-1:06PNVL704:25+1720h 25m-3
S TW   
1594 km-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB211:50+3:02JHSArr +4:31/Dep +2:113h 12m-2:20KYN518:50+2:3355h 0m9
    T  
2581 kmRony-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KYN??16:38+1227h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1601 kmDB-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0TNA??16:54+627h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
1598 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0KYN??18:48+1029h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
1619 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...UMB??13:05+23BDTSArr +33/Dep +21h 50m-31KYN??17:30+1628h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...UMB613:05+23BDTSArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33TNA717:17+228h 12m-9
S   T  
1591 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...UMB??13:05+23ADHArr +41/Dep +22h 21m-39TNA??16:54+627h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
1592 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15459
--
Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri...UMB??13:05+23BDTSArr +33/Dep +1155m-22DIVA??16:15+2727h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1606 kmDP~-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...UMB613:05-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0PNVL718:05+1129h 0m-1
S   T  
1607 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...UMB215:40+35AGCArr +2:20/Dep +221h 10m-1:58KYN621:32+2:4053h 52m8
     F 
2460 kmVinay Kumar-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...UMB215:40+35JHSArr +3:29/Dep +2:561h 10m-33KYN521:32+2:4853h 52m-1
 M W  S
2244 kmVinay Kumar-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB215:40+35INDBArr +3:17/Dep +81h 45m-3:09KYN605:12+1737h 32m2
S TWT S
1988 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...UMB215:40+35NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +42h 40m-1:11PNVL717:55+1250h 15m-5
     F 
2558 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +1:575h 15m+42KYN??22:52+3:1631h 12m-1
   W  S
1682 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...UMB??17:00+2:06TATAArr +4:34/Dep +122h 7m-4:22KYN??04:07+2959h 7m34
   W F 
3168 kmarshad jawaid-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...UMB217:10+2:40DLIArr +2:34/Dep +455m-2:30PNVL717:55+1272h 45m-10
no arr/dep
2816 kmRosH*^-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...UMB218:00+9BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 55m-1:28TNA522:33+528h 33m-7
  TW FS
1606 kmVinay Kumar-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...UMB??18:00+40BRCArr +1:55/Dep +72h 59m-1:48BIRD??21:06+3327h 6m8
    T  
1564 kmVinay Kumar-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...UMB??18:00+9BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 40m-1:28KYN??22:22+2428h 22m-6
  T  F 
1618 kmVinay Kumar-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB??18:00+9BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +24h 30m-1:26KYN??23:13+2229h 13m-5
  TW FS
1608 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+9BRCArr +1:31/Dep +222h 59m-1:09PNVL??22:00+3028h 0m10
  T    
1600 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB218:00+25BRCArr +1:32/Dep +302h 59m-1:02BIRD121:06+3551h 6m9
no arr/dep
1996 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB218:00+9BRCArr +1:31/Dep +302h 59m-1:01BIRD121:06+3551h 6m9
      S
1946 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+9BRCArr +1:31/Dep +272h 59m-1:04BIRD??21:06+4027h 6m12
   W   
1564 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB218:00+9BRCArr +1:31/Dep +162h 59m-1:15PNVL722:00+5452h 0m4
     F 
1982 kmrdb*^-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...UMB??18:00+9BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +23h 20m-1:26KYN??22:07+1428h 7m-5
  TW FS
1618 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+9BRCArr +1:31/Dep +324h 49m-59KYN??01:02+031h 2m11
      S
1578 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+9BRCArr +1:31/Dep +454h 49m-46KYN??01:03+531h 3m2
  T    
1578 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+40BRCArr +1:55/Dep +324h 49m-1:23KYN??01:02+031h 2m11
    T  
1578 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+9BRCArr +1:31/Dep +364h 49m-55KYN??01:02+631h 2m13
   W F 
1578 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+25BRCArr +1:32/Dep +384h 49m-54KYN??01:03+231h 3m8
S      
1578 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+3BRCArr +38/Dep +164h 49m-22KYN??01:02+831h 2m3
 M     
1578 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+9BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28KYN??22:11+1928h 11m-7
  T  F 
1618 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+9BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28KYN??22:11+1428h 11m-7
      S
1618 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...UMB??18:00+9BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28KYN??22:11+1428h 11m-7
   W   
1618 kmDP~-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...UMB218:00+9NDLSArr +16/Dep +62h 5m-10PNVL723:25+2753h 25m1
no arr/dep
2967 kmRosH*^-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...UMB??20:08+4ETArr +3:46/Dep +3:451h 25m-1KYN??02:32+2:5930h 24m28
    T  
1690 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...UMB??20:40+5MMRArr +3:47/Dep +4:523h 20m+1:05KYN??03:12+4:5130h 32m40
S   T  
1690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB121:40+0JPArr +24/Dep +02h 15m-24KYN605:12+1255h 32m8
no arr/dep
1827 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB??22:20+2:30NZMArr +2:44/Dep +25h 0m-2:42KYN??08:32+3:5434h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1748 kmBraheen-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...UMB222:20+2:30NGPArr +3:15/Dep +12h 30m-3:14KYN504:16+1577h 56m10
SMTWTFS
2762 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB623:55+1:25MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:271h 20m+59KYN506:20+4:5654h 25m44
    T  
2014 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site