Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
5 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1528.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Roorkee   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+2PNVL704:55+1825h 55m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+19PNVL712:10+2125h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+4PNVL712:10+1625h 50m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRUMB614:10-KYN5,616:50-26h 40m8
S      
3A
GNWL1690 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+48KYN602:42+2:0034h 52m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km48 km/hr


73 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Roorkee   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +07h 0m-32PNVL??04:25+3227h 25m-2
S TW   
1592 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 20m-32KYN??08:32+2:0131h 32m10
SMTWTFS
1681 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+17AIIArr +41/Dep +117h 10m-40KYN??01:02+948h 2m13
    T S
1620 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...UMB??01:40+8DLIArr +19/Dep +05h 25m-19PNVL??04:25+3226h 45m-14
S TW   
1592 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +18/Dep +05h 10m-18PNVL??04:25+3226h 35m-16
S TW   
1592 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18KYN??08:32+2:0130h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1681 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24KYN??08:32+2:0130h 32m9
SMTWTFS
1748 kmHussain*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...UMB??02:00+10DDRArr +5/Dep +21h 59m-3TNA??07:12+229h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1662 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...UMB??02:00+10DDRArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2KYN??09:33+1131h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1680 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24PNVL??04:25+3226h 25m-3
S TW   
1659 kmVinay Kumar~-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...UMB??02:00+10DDRArr +5/Dep +92h 32m+4TNA??07:47+1029h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...UMB??02:00+10BCTArr +24/Dep +055m-24KYN??07:07+1329h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1695 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...UMB??02:00+10DDRArr +5/Dep +22h 20m-3KYN??07:53+1729h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
1680 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13SZMArr +36/Dep +03h 32m-36KYN??08:32+2:0130h 12m12
SMTWTFS
1679 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+6BEArr +1:05/Dep +22h 17m-1:03KYN??18:56+3740h 21m18
      S
1934 kmSKGrover-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+17RKArr +30/Dep +283h 34m-2PNVL??12:10+2533h 20m0
 M     
1719 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33PNVL??04:25+3224h 45m-5
S TW   
1593 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 25m-33KYN??08:32+2:0128h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1682 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...UMB??04:20+28NZMArr +1:18/Dep +02h 25m-1:18PNVL??04:25+3224h 5m-1
S      
1601 kmGopal*^~-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+22RKArr +42/Dep +282h 2m-14PNVL??12:10+2531h 40m-5
 M     
1719 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+29MTCArr +1:06/Dep +192h 56m-47PNVL??12:10+2531h 10m-1
 M     
1660 kmRony-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...UMB??05:50+17BSLArr +2:25/Dep +401h 10m-1:45KYN??12:50+4531h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1690 km★Prayas★*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +34h 0m-38PNVL??12:10+2530h 20m-2
 M     
1593 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41PNVL??04:25+3222h 35m-12
S TW   
1593 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...UMB??05:50+17MMRArr +2:47/Dep +810m-2:39KYN??11:27+2729h 37m-11
SMTWTFS
1689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...UMB??05:50+17MMRArr +2:47/Dep +150m-2:46KYN??12:00+1830h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1689 kmRony-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+5BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7KYN??13:06+3030h 26m2
   W   
1593 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+5BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20KYN??13:06+1430h 26m2
S      
1593 km★Prayas★*^~-
11008
Σ Chandigarh Trivand...UMB??06:40+5DECArr +38/Dep +055m-38PNVL??04:25+3221h 45m2
S  W   
1599 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +265h 10m+1KYN??10:47+2:4626h 47m5
   W   
1682 kmHussain*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +020m-25PNVL??04:25+3220h 25m-3
S TW   
1593 kmxxx-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+16JHSArr +1:14/Dep +543h 12m-20KYN??18:50+4031h 0m9
    T  
1699 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...UMB??11:50-INDBArr -1/Dep +19h 20m+2KYN??05:12-41h 22m8
   W   
1862 kmपश्चिम रेलवे~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KYN??16:38+1327h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1598 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +31h 53m+0TNA??16:54+427h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
1598 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0KYN??18:48+729h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1616 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...UMB??13:05+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6KYN??17:30+1028h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1625 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...UMB??13:05+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7TNA??17:17+228h 12m-9
S   T  
1591 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...UMB??13:05+8ADHArr +10/Dep +32h 21m-7TNA??16:54+427h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
1592 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15459
--
Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri...UMB??13:05+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +555m-2DIVA??16:15+1627h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1606 kmDP~-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0PNVL??18:05+829h 0m-1
S   T  
1589 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...UMB??15:40+33AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35KYN??21:32+5929h 52m8
      S
1690 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...UMB??15:40+33JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:341h 10m-28KYN??21:32+1:0429h 52m-2
S T T  
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB??15:40+33INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23KYN??05:12+1837h 32m3
S TWT S
1992 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +22h 40m-1:12PNVL??17:55+1626h 15m-5
      S
1593 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:385h 15m+24KYN??22:52+2:4231h 12m0
   W  S
1682 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...UMB??17:00+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25KYN??04:07+3559h 7m34
   W F 
3169 kmarshad jawaid-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...UMB??17:10+2:20DLIArr +2:22/Dep +255m-2:20PNVL??17:55+1624h 45m-10
      S
1592 kmRosH*^-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +33h 55m-12TNA??22:33+828h 33m-7
  TW FS
1606 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...UMB??18:00+6BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8BIRD??21:06+1727h 6m8
    T  
1565 kmVinay Kumar~-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 40m-15KYN??22:22+2128h 22m-5
  T  F 
1615 kmVinay Kumar~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1KYN??23:13+3229h 13m-5
  TW FS
1608 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +42h 59m-17PNVL??22:00+1728h 0m10
  T    
1601 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr +11/Dep +92h 59m-2BIRD??21:06+2227h 6m9
S      
1565 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +92h 59m-12BIRD??21:06+2227h 6m9
     F 
1565 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +372h 59m+16BIRD??21:06+3827h 6m12
   W   
1565 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +162h 59m-5PNVL??22:00+3128h 0m4
      S
1601 kmrdb*^-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +23h 20m-13KYN??22:07+1428h 7m-4
  TW FS
1615 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2KYN??01:02+931h 2m11
      S
1579 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +244h 49m+3KYN??01:03+231h 3m2
  T    
1579 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+6BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2KYN??01:02+931h 2m11
    T  
1579 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +224h 49m+1KYN??01:02+231h 2m13
   W F 
1579 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr +11/Dep +244h 49m+13KYN??01:03-331h 3m8
S      
1579 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+3BRCArr +16/Dep +84h 49m-8KYN??01:02+131h 2m3
 M     
1579 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15KYN??22:11+1228h 11m-6
  T  F 
1615 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15KYN??22:11+1428h 11m-6
      S
1615 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15KYN??22:11+1728h 11m-6
   W   
1615 kmDP~-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...UMB??18:00+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +12h 5m-10PNVL??23:25-629h 25m1
     F 
1593 kmRosH*^-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...UMB??20:40+3MMRArr +1:52/Dep +3:393h 20m+1:47KYN??03:12+2:4330h 32m40
S   T  
1690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB??21:40+0JPArr +17/Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??05:12+4031h 32m8
 M     
1692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +05h 0m-50KYN??08:32+2:0134h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1748 kmBraheen-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...UMB??22:20+52NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32KYN??04:16+1853h 56m11
SMTWTFS
2351 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+24MTJArr +45/Dep +491h 20m+4KYN??06:20+3:0630h 25m44
    T  
1690 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site