Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Roorkee   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00-PNVL704:55-25h 55m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRUMB008:55-KYN016:17-31h 22m11
 M     
3A
 1690 km54 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15-PNVL712:10-25h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20-PNVL712:10-25h 50m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1601 km62 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRUMB614:10-KYN016:50-26h 40m8
S      
3A
GNWL1690 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50-KYN602:42-34h 52m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km48 km/hr


72 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Roorkee   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+30DLIArr /Dep 7h 0m+0PNVL??04:25+1527h 25m-2
S TW   
1592 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:00+30DLIArr /Dep 5h 20m+0KYN608:32+3:3455h 32m10
SMTWTFS
2123 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+30AIIArr /Dep 17h 10m+0KYN??01:02+648h 2m13
    T S
1619 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...UMB??01:40+4DLIArr /Dep 5h 25m+0PNVL??04:25+1526h 45m-14
S TW   
1592 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0PNVL??04:25+1526h 35m-16
S TW   
1592 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:50+21DLIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KYN608:32+3:3430h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1681 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB102:00+25NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KYN608:32+3:3454h 32m9
SMTWTFS
3127 kmHussain*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...UMB??02:00+25DDRArr /Dep 1h 59m+0TNA??07:12+229h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1662 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...UMB102:00+25DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KYN409:33+1531h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1686 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...UMB??02:00+25NZMArr /Dep 3h 50m+0PNVL??04:25+1526h 25m-3
S TW   
1659 kmVinay Kumar~-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...UMB102:00+25DDRArr /Dep 2h 32m+0TNA507:47+1029h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
1668 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...UMB??02:00+25BCTArr /Dep 55m+0KYN??07:07+1429h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1695 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...UMB??02:00+25DDRArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KYN??07:53+1829h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
1680 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB202:20+45SZMArr /Dep 3h 32m+0KYN608:32+3:3454h 12m12
SMTWTFS
3127 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+46BEArr /Dep 2h 17m+0KYN??18:56+1:1840h 21m18
      S
1934 kmSKGrover-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB102:50+28RKArr /Dep 3h 34m+0PNVL712:10+1557h 20m0
S      
1784 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PNVL??04:25+1524h 45m-5
S TW   
1593 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB203:40+24NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KYN608:32+3:3428h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1682 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...UMB??04:20+33NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNVL??04:25+1524h 5m-1
S      
1601 kmGopal*^~-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB104:30+43RKArr /Dep 2h 2m+0PNVL712:10+1579h 40m-5
      S
3213 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB105:00+46MTCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0PNVL712:10+1555h 10m-1
S      
1727 kmRony-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...UMB205:50+42BSLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KYN612:50+1:1679h 0m6
SMTWTFS
2187 kmCheetah*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB205:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0PNVL712:10+1578h 20m-2
      S
3191 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL??04:25+1522h 35m-12
S TW   
1593 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...UMB205:50-MMRArr /Dep 10m+0KYN611:27-53h 37m-11
SMTWTFS
2002 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...UMB??05:50+42MMRArr /Dep 50m+0KYN??12:00+1930h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1689 kmRony-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+7BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KYN??13:06+5830h 26m1
   W   
1596 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+7BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KYN??13:06+1230h 26m1
S      
1596 kmCheetah*^~-
11008
Σ Chandigarh Trivand...UMB??06:40+7DECArr /Dep 55m+0PNVL??04:25+1521h 45m2
S  W   
1599 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB208:00+13NDLSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0KYN510:47+4:3326h 47m3
   W   
1683 kmHussain*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0PNVL??04:25+1520h 25m-3
S TW   
1594 kmxxx-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+1:54JHSArr /Dep 3h 12m+0KYN??18:50+1:4931h 0m9
    T  
1699 kmRony-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB613:05-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KYN516:38-27h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1616 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 53m+0TNA??16:54+627h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
1598 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...UMB613:05-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 19m+0KYN418:48+929h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1616 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...UMB613:05+9BDTSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KYN417:30+1428h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1625 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...UMB??13:05+9BDTSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TNA??17:17+228h 12m-9
S   T  
1591 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...UMB??13:05+9ADHArr /Dep 2h 21m+0TNA??16:54+627h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
1592 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15459
--
Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri...UMB??13:05+9BDTSArr /Dep 55m+0DIVA??16:15+2127h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1606 kmDP~-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0PNVL??18:05+829h 0m-1
S   T  
1589 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...UMB215:40+32AGCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KYN621:32+1:2853h 52m8
     F 
2460 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...UMB??15:40+32JHSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KYN??21:32+2:3629h 52m-2
S T T  
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB215:40-INDBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN605:12-37h 32m3
S TWT S
1992 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...UMB??15:40+32NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PNVL??17:55+1026h 15m-5
      S
1593 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB215:40+32NDLSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0KYN522:52+3:5555h 12m0
 M  T  
2647 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...UMB217:00+42TATAArr /Dep 2h 7m+0KYN504:07+2783h 7m34
   W F 
3169 kmarshad jawaid-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...UMB??17:10+2:04DLIArr /Dep 55m+0PNVL??17:55+1024h 45m-10
      S
1592 kmRosH*^-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0TNA??22:33+828h 33m-7
  TW FS
1606 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...UMB??18:00+24BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0BIRD??21:06+2527h 6m8
    T  
1564 kmVinay Kumar~-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KYN??22:22+2428h 22m-6
  T  F 
1618 kmVinay Kumar~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB218:00+8BDTSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KYN523:13+2329h 13m-5
  TW FS
1608 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0PNVL??22:00+2128h 0m10
  T    
1600 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+7BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0BIRD??21:06+3427h 6m9
S      
1564 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0BIRD??21:06+3427h 6m9
     F 
1564 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0BIRD??21:06+5627h 6m12
   W   
1564 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0PNVL??22:00+5328h 0m4
      S
1600 kmrdb*^-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...UMB218:00+8BDTSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KYN422:07+1528h 7m-4
  TW FS
1615 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:02+631h 2m11
      S
1578 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:03+631h 3m2
  T    
1578 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+24BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:02+631h 2m11
    T  
1578 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:02+531h 2m13
   W F 
1578 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+7BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:03-131h 3m8
S      
1578 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:02+031h 2m3
 M     
1578 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KYN??22:11+2328h 11m-7
  T  F 
1618 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB218:00+8BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KYN522:11+1528h 11m-6
      S
1615 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...UMB218:00+8BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KYN522:11+1528h 11m-6
   W   
1618 kmDP~-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...UMB??18:00+8NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PNVL??23:25+1329h 25m1
     F 
1593 kmRosH*^-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...UMB??20:40+2MMRArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KYN??03:12+3:5130h 32m40
S   T  
1690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB??21:40+0JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??05:12+1131h 32m8
 M     
1692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB222:20+1:28NZMArr /Dep 5h 0m+0KYN608:32+3:3482h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
3246 kmBraheen-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...UMB222:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KYN504:16-77h 56m11
SMTWTFS
2762 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+17MTJArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KYN??06:20+4:4730h 25m44
    T  
1690 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site