Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
11 Trains / 96 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Haridwar   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-CNB312:40-12h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km53 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB200:40+0CNB012:40+2:2412h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL634 km53 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-CNB212:40-12h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL634 km53 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRUMB101:10+1:25CNB*613:55+2:3812h 45m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km50 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+3CNB??14:20+4912h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km53 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRUMB102:35+17CNB*614:50+5212h 15m8
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL649 km53 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+16CNB016:30+3:4610h 25m6
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL634 km61 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+4CNB822:50+3:2010h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL634 km58 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:29CNB501:25+3:0410h 5m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL634 km63 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRUMB117:00+4:34CNB*304:50+6:1711h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km55 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+1CNB505:05+3:0211h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL634 km55 km/hr


96 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Haridwar   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +62h 30m+0CNB??12:20+1:2111h 20m-4
 M WT S
638 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +222h 30m+16CNB??12:30+1:5211h 30m0
S T  F 
638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+4DEEArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2CNB??12:20+1:2111h 0m-4
 M W   
638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +5/Dep +475h 50m+42CNB??17:48+1:5115h 48m-6
  T   S
705 kmthewanderer*^-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +15m-5CNB??13:15+1:129h 35m-8
   W  S
640 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +44h 20m-17CNB??20:15+1:1414h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
640 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +473h 0m+26CNB??17:48+1:5111h 58m-15
  T   S
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:223h 0m+1:01CNB??17:48+2:3111h 58m-15
    T  
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...UMB??06:25+39RMUArr +17/Dep +118h 55m-6CNB??04:35+2622h 10m2
 M     
672 kmRony-
3554
Σ Himrani Deluxe&nbs...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +25h 30m+4CNB??20:45+1213h 7m0
 MTWTFS
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +1:222h 35m+1:24CNB??17:48+2:3110h 10m-2
    T  
640 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12459
Σ KALKA-DELHI-HOWRAH...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +472h 35m+49CNB??17:48+1:5110h 10m-2
  T   S
640 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +472h 20m+39CNB??17:48+1:519h 48m-6
  T   S
639 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:222h 20m+1:14CNB??17:48+2:319h 48m-6
    T  
639 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +101h 50m+2CNB??19:50+1:4011h 50m6
SMTWTFS
639 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +43h 40m-4CNB??20:15+1:1412h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
639 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0CNB??17:35+1:149h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
639 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +27/Dep +472h 10m+20CNB??17:48+1:519h 38m-4
      S
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +24h 50m+0CNB??20:45+1212h 13m-4
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +471h 55m+45CNB??17:48+1:519h 16m-6
  T   S
639 kmIri rules are differ...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +43h 15m+2CNB??20:15+1:1411h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +101h 25m+8CNB??19:50+1:4011h 18m6
SMTWTFS
639 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +81h 10m+6CNB??17:35+1:149h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
639 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
3550
Σ Gangashatabdi Expr...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +23h 50m-5CNB??20:45+1212h 0m-5
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 5m-7CNB??21:45+2513h 0m-7
  TWT S
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +512h 40m+44CNB??20:25+3:2011h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
627 kmxxx-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:2255m+1:15CNB??17:48+2:319h 3m-7
    T  
639 kmGopal*^~-
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +1025m+3CNB??19:50+1:4011h 5m5
SMTWTFS
639 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...UMB??09:20+30ANVTArr +1:34/Dep +09h 50m-1:34CNB??06:05+1:4620h 45m-8
no arr/dep
683 kmmainakdgr~-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...UMB??09:30+15MTCArr +43/Dep +01h 30m-43CNB??04:10+2:3018h 40m6
SMTWTFS
642 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB??10:00+5NDLSArr +26/Dep +41h 15m-22CNB??20:15+1:1410h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...UMB??10:00+5NDLSArr +26/Dep +93h 25m-17CNB??21:15+3411h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmPŕāķāşh-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:15+15NDLSArr +24/Dep +455m-20CNB??20:15+1:1410h 0m-4
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:15+15NDLSArr +24/Dep +12h 30m-23CNB??20:45+1:2510h 30m-4
S      
639 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...UMB??10:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +455m-16CNB??20:15+1:149h 55m-1
   W F 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...UMB210:35+50HWArr +1:12/Dep +121h 25m-1:00CNB404:10-41h 35m8
SMTWTFS
776 km12238 Begampura Expr...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 10m-43CNB??22:25+4611h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +43/Dep +83h 20m-35CNB??23:00+1:3312h 5m-7
S  WT S
639 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +43/Dep +21h 35m-41CNB??20:45+129h 50m-8
 MTWTFS
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37CNB??20:55+3310h 0m-10
S T T  
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+8DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37CNB??21:45+259h 55m-4
    T  
651 kmIri rules are differ...-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +31h 30m+3CNB??21:35+278h 53m-1
 MTWT S
639 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +291h 30m+29CNB??21:35+1:038h 53m-1
     F 
639 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +91h 0m+9CNB??21:15+348h 33m-1
 MTWTFS
639 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1CNB??23:00+1:2910h 18m2
 MT  F 
639 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +82h 10m+8CNB??23:00+1:3310h 18m2
   WT S
639 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0CNB??21:45+259h 3m-1
  TWT S
639 kmxxx-
12709
Σ CDG-NDLS-CNB SF&nb...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +225m+2CNB??20:45+128h 3m1
 MTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...UMB112:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +164h 15m+16CNB100:29+1:4511h 47m-1
 MT TF 
639 kmchayanghosh-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +635m+6CNB??20:55+338h 13m-1
  T T  
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
--
Σ Yamraj Super ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +235m+2CNB??20:55+368h 13m-1
   W  S
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +035m+0CNB??20:55+328h 13m-1
 M   F 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0CNB??21:45+279h 3m-1
 M   F 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +21h 50m+2CNB??21:55+399h 13m-1
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17CNB??22:25+469h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
639 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0CNB??22:25+469h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
640 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +23h 25m-15CNB??02:20+1:0113h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
639 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +15h 50m-16CNB??03:55+1:0214h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
639 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +330m+0CNB??21:35+278h 30m-2
SMTWT S
640 kmPŕāķāşh-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +330m-14CNB??21:35+278h 30m-9
SMTWT S
639 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +250m-15CNB??21:55+398h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
639 kmHarsh-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40+15MTJArr +55/Dep +1:311h 48m+36CNB??05:55+1:4114h 15m-2
 M W F 
693 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +151h 5m-28CNB??02:30+1:2910h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...UMB??15:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +281h 30m-15CNB??03:05+1:1411h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +3:511h 40m+3:08CNB??02:40+4:3111h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...UMB215:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +1645m-27CNB100:29+1:4532h 49m-9
SM WT  
1604 kmIri rules are differ...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 20m-42CNB??03:55+1:0212h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
640 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??15:50+30NDLSArr +48/Dep +11h 55m-47CNB??03:55+1:0212h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
640 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50+30NDLSArr +48/Dep +43h 20m-44CNB??05:50+2:0714h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
636 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+1:18DLIArr +1:49/Dep +11h 35m-1:48CNB??03:55+1:0210h 45m-14
 M W  S
638 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...UMB??17:10+56DLIArr +1:14/Dep +43h 0m-1:10CNB??05:50+2:0712h 40m-9
S T TF 
634 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10CNB??03:55+1:029h 55m-7
  TW FS
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+5SZMArr +19/Dep +42h 42m-15CNB??05:50+2:0711h 50m-3
  TW FS
631 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +13/Dep +42h 42m-9CNB??05:50+2:0711h 50m-3
 M     
631 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+10SZMArr +44/Dep +42h 42m-40CNB??05:50+2:0711h 50m-3
    T  
631 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +11/Dep +42h 42m-7CNB??05:50+2:0711h 50m-3
S      
631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +145m-31CNB??03:55+1:029h 55m-7
    T  
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +145m-8CNB??03:55+1:029h 55m-7
 M     
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +145m-3CNB??03:55+1:029h 55m-7
S      
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11CNB??06:30+1312h 30m-7
  TW FS
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...UMB??18:00+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +02h 25m-32CNB??06:30+1312h 30m-7
    T  
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9CNB??06:30+1312h 30m-7
 M     
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4CNB??06:30+1312h 30m-7
S      
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:23CNB??06:05+3:3012h 5m-7
   W   
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:30CNB??06:05+3:3012h 5m-7
S      
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...UMB??18:00+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:02CNB??06:05+3:3012h 5m-7
no arr/dep
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +382h 15m+27CNB??06:05+1:4412h 5m-7
  T    
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4CNB??03:55+1:028h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
640 kmsinghssandeep-
9423
Σ KLK-CNB 'ShramShat...UMB??19:05+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 0m-5CNB??06:30+1311h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
640 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...UMB??19:25+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +01h 5m-13CNB??06:30+1311h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...UMB??19:25+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:3455m+2:21CNB??06:05+3:3010h 40m-8
S  W   
639 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...UMB??19:25+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +3855m+25CNB??06:05+1:4410h 40m-8
  T    
639 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...UMB??20:32+1NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1CNB??06:30+139h 58m-6
SMTW FS
639 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...UMB??20:32+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +050m-9CNB??06:30+139h 58m-6
    T  
639 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...UMB??20:32+1NDLSArr +1/Dep +2:3440m+2:33CNB??06:05+3:309h 33m-6
S  W   
639 kmsinghssandeep-
16559
Σ Kalka Kanpur overn...UMB??20:40+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +020m-11CNB??06:30+139h 50m-2
S   T  
640 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site