Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+15KPD104:23-43h 38m20
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2571 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+7MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20KPD??15:58+1:0863h 10m14
SMTWTFS
3207 kmGopal*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 20m-22KPD??23:10+1:3745h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2508 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13DLIArr +17/Dep +24h 55m-15KPD??23:10+1:3744h 50m16
SMTWTFS
2441 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40KPD??16:08+4761h 48m38
S      
3277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20KPD??13:25+2:4259h 5m22
   W   
3318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31KPD??23:10+1:3743h 30m11
SMTWTFS
2442 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+28NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14KPD??23:10+1:3742h 50m15
SM  T  
2442 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+21NDLSArr +52/Dep +23h 35m-50KPD??23:10+1:3742h 50m18
  T   S
2442 kmBMTIR*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+2:11MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40KPD??16:28+1:2659h 3m25
  T    
3166 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+2:11MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17KPD??15:58+1:0858h 33m22
 MT  F 
3166 kmsvmicse-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 30m-39KPD??23:10+1:3741h 20m4
SMTWTFS
2442 kmVinay Kumar~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+17PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17KPD??17:43+4059h 53m13
SMTWTFS
2863 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14KPD??23:10+1:3739h 32m17
SMTWTFS
2443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +183h 55m+2KPD??03:33+1:5243h 55m51
  T    
2443 kmGopal*^~-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +564h 0m+31KPD??04:23+1:4544h 23m17
 M   F 
2505 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+9MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34KPD??06:08+1669h 58m25
S      
3750 kmprashantsoni43-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +46/Dep +240m-44KPD??23:10+1:3739h 0m15
S  W  S
2442 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +225m-29KPD??23:10+1:3738h 38m13
SMTWTFS
2442 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +182h 15m+2KPD??03:33+1:5242h 48m46
  T    
2442 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+1:20NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +181h 15m-1:19KPD??03:33+1:5241h 33m45
  T    
2442 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+26KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38KPD??20:23+1:0458h 8m12
    T  
3301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KPD??17:43+4052h 38m26
SMTWTFS
2802 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+33INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24KPD??01:33+2757h 53m20
S      
3037 kmRosH*^-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15KPD??02:30+256h 30m24
      S
3013 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +11h 35m-49KPD??19:18+1:4144h 58m-1
 M     
2501 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50KPD??19:18+1:2444h 58m1
    T  
2501 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site