Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 2442.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+8KPD104:23-43h 38m20
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2571 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+5MGSArr +1:14/Dep +191h 42m-55KPD??15:58+3363h 10m14
SMTWTFS
3207 kmKSG*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8KPD??23:10+5445h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2508 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+8DLIArr +3/Dep +14h 55m-2KPD??23:10+5444h 50m16
SMTWTFS
2441 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19KPD??16:08+5761h 48m38
S      
3277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22KPD??13:25+2:2959h 5m22
   W   
3318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4KPD??23:10+5443h 30m11
SMTWTFS
2442 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+10NDLSArr +41/Dep +13h 35m-40KPD??23:10+5442h 50m15
SM  T  
2442 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+8NDLSArr +15/Dep +13h 35m-14KPD??23:10+5442h 50m18
  T   S
2442 kmBMTIR*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB105:25+2:00MGSArr +2:57/Dep +2:001h 47m-57KPD116:28+1:0683h 3m25
 M     
3910 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+2:00MGSArr +2:57/Dep +191h 22m-2:38KPD??15:58+3358h 33m22
 MT  F 
3166 kmsvmicse-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 30m-16KPD??23:10+5441h 20m4
SMTWTFS
2442 kmVinay Kumar~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+2PUNEArr +1:16/Dep +304h 15m-46KPD??17:43+1759h 53m13
SMTWTFS
2862 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 5m-2KPD??23:10+5439h 32m17
SMTWTFS
2443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +43h 55m+1KPD??03:33+1:2743h 55m51
  T    
2443 kmKSG*^~-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +414h 0m+33KPD??04:23+1:0644h 23m17
 M   F 
2506 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+3MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0KPD??06:08+1:2069h 58m25
S      
3750 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+3NDLSArr /Dep +140m+0KPD??23:10+5439h 0m15
S  W  S
2442 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +125m-5KPD??23:10+5438h 38m13
SMTWTFS
2442 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +42h 15m-3KPD??03:33+1:2742h 48m46
  T    
2442 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+17NDLSArr +43/Dep +41h 15m-39KPD??03:33+1:2741h 33m45
  T    
2442 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+10KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18KPD??20:23+4358h 8m12
    T  
3301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB613:05-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KPD317:43+1752h 38m26
SMTWTFS
2820 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+26INDBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 50m-1:07KPD??01:33+1857h 53m20
S      
3037 kmRosH*^-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+3BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16KPD??02:30+756h 30m24
      S
3013 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+22NZMArr /Dep +01h 35m+0KPD??19:18+1:1144h 58m-1
 M     
2501 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+22NZMArr /Dep +01h 35m+0KPD??19:18+5544h 58m1
    T  
2501 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site