Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+6KPD104:23-43h 38m20
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2571 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+5MGSArr +1:11/Dep +131h 42m-58KPD??15:58+3763h 10m14
SMTWTFS
3207 kmGopal*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +5/Dep +04h 20m-5KPD??23:10+1945h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2508 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+3DLIArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2KPD??23:10+1944h 50m16
SMTWTFS
2441 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44KPD??16:08+5761h 48m38
S      
3277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48KPD??13:25+2:2159h 5m22
   W   
3318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6KPD??23:10+1943h 30m11
SMTWTFS
2443 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+0NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26KPD??23:10+1942h 50m15
SM  T  
2442 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3KPD??23:10+1942h 50m18
  T   S
2442 kmBMTIR*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+2:35MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:581h 47m-1:34KPD??16:28+1:0259h 3m25
  T    
3167 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+2:35MGSArr +3:32/Dep +131h 22m-3:19KPD??15:58+3758h 33m22
 MT  F 
3167 kmsvmicse-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21KPD??23:10+1941h 20m4
SMTWTFS
2443 kmVinay Kumar~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+8PUNEArr +46/Dep +314h 15m-15KPD??17:43+559h 53m13
SMTWTFS
2864 kmPŕāķāşh-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2KPD??23:10+1939h 32m17
SMTWTFS
2443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3KPD??03:33+1:0743h 55m51
  T    
2443 kmGopal*^~-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +274h 0m+19KPD??04:23+3544h 23m17
 M   F 
2504 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+9MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28KPD??06:08+3:3569h 58m25
S      
3750 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27KPD??23:10+1939h 0m15
S  W  S
2442 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +025m-2KPD??23:10+1938h 38m13
SMTWTFS
2442 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6KPD??03:33+1:0742h 48m46
  T    
2442 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+5NDLSArr +26/Dep +11h 15m-25KPD??03:33+1:0741h 33m45
  T    
2442 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+13KOAAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16KPD??20:23+2858h 8m12
    T  
3301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KPD??17:43+552h 38m26
SMTWTFS
2803 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+15INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40KPD??01:33+1657h 53m20
S      
3038 kmRosH*^-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+5BDTSArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12KPD??02:30+856h 30m24
      S
3014 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr +21/Dep +01h 35m-21KPD??19:18+2244h 58m-1
 M     
2501 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr +21/Dep +01h 35m-21KPD??19:18+344h 58m1
    T  
2501 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site