Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1856.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+10KUR216:45+2:5236h 25m35
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1899 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +151h 55m+0KUR??11:10+4:3734h 30m7
 M WT S
1962 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +361h 55m+0KUR??15:45+5:4039h 5m18
S T  F 
2070 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:09/Dep +15h 50m-5:08KUR??06:05+2353h 25m2
SMTWTFS
2179 kmAllErGiC-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...UMB??00:48+5LKOArr +37/Dep +3:272h 20m+2:50KUR??15:45+5:4038h 57m23
S T  F 
1958 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +22/Dep +152h 30m-7KUR??11:10+4:3734h 10m21
 M WT S
1961 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +22/Dep +362h 30m+14KUR??15:45+5:4038h 45m32
S T  F 
2069 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+0DEEArr +0/Dep +152h 5m+15KUR??11:10+4:3733h 50m21
 M W   
1961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...UMB??02:20+8MGSArr +3:48/Dep +4:341h 10m+46KUR??15:45+5:4037h 25m34
S T  F 
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19KUR??17:55+1:1339h 35m23
S      
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22KUR??17:20+1:2839h 0m15
   W   
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+11SREArr +3/Dep +142h 5m+11KUR??04:55+1:0048h 25m53
SMTWTFS
2330 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +141h 15m-1:38KUR??04:55+1:0047h 30m65
 MT  F 
2330 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+33SREArr +36/Dep +141h 15m-22KUR??04:55+1:0047h 30m66
S      
2330 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+18SREArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1KUR??04:55+1:0047h 30m66
   W   
2330 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:27SREArr +2:22/Dep +141h 15m-2:08KUR??04:55+1:0047h 30m66
    T  
2330 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+2:00ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27KUR??23:20+4341h 55m34
 M     
2079 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:40BBS??10:50+6:0329h 0m-10
    T  
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +1:572h 35m+1:54BBS??10:50+6:0327h 12m3
    T  
1930 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +191h 45m+16KUR??04:55+1:0045h 17m69
SMTWTFS
2272 kmคภנคคภ~-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB??08:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:572h 20m+1:49BBS??10:50+6:0326h 50m-1
    T  
1930 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+3MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0KUR??07:10+2:0447h 0m14
S      
2414 kmprashantsoni43~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +145h 5m+7BBS??17:25+1:0632h 40m6
  TWT S
2007 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:5755m+1:50BBS??10:50+6:0326h 5m-2
    T  
1929 kmKSG*^~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...UMB??10:15+21PNBEArr +2:04/Dep +02h 50m-2:04KUR??01:40+4639h 25m17
  T    
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...UMB??10:15+21ASNArr +3:06/Dep +1:153h 42m-1:51KUR??01:40+1:4639h 25m16
     F 
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+10KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18KUR??23:20+3037h 5m2
    T  
2024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+10ASNArr +1:33/Dep +332h 12m-1:00KUR??23:20+4337h 5m37
 M     
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+9DSJArr +48/Dep +142h 5m-34BBS??17:25+1:0629h 35m9
    T  
2018 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...UMB??11:50+9RArr +49/Dep +104h 5m-39KUR??07:55+1:3944h 5m21
    T  
2174 kmAnshumanM-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +141h 40m+7BBS??17:25+1:0628h 43m12
  TWT S
2007 kmxxx-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 40m-7BBS??15:50+1627h 8m12
 M   F 
1935 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23KUR??04:20+1:1639h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2020 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...UMB??15:20+1:55ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22KUR??01:40+1:0034h 20m18
S      
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+1:55DLIArr +2:40/Dep +03h 55m-2:40KUR??04:20+1:1637h 0m26
S      
2019 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+26NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04KUR??04:20+1:1636h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2020 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??15:50+35NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0KUR??04:20+1:1636h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2021 kmRanjeet*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+1:54DLIArr /Dep +01h 35m+0KUR??04:20+1:1635h 10m16
 M W  S
2019 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +045m-13KUR??04:20+1:1634h 20m23
  TW FS
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +33/Dep +045m-33KUR??04:20+1:1634h 20m23
    T  
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9KUR??04:20+1:1634h 20m23
 M     
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0KUR??04:20+1:1634h 20m23
S      
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +020m-8KUR??04:20+1:1633h 15m28
SMTWTFS
2021 kmsinghssandeep-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...UMB??23:10+58HWHArr +1:04/Dep +1722h 40m-47BBS??20:35+3769h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
2112 kmShomnath-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB423:45+9MTDArr +1:03/Dep +221h 44m-41KUR409:20+1:0481h 35m35
    T  
3306 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site