Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+28KUR216:45+3:3936h 25m35
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1899 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0KUR??11:10+5:4234h 30m7
 M WT S
1962 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +1:041h 55m+0KUR??15:45+6:2939h 5m18
S T  F 
2070 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +05h 50m-5:21KUR??06:05+3153h 25m2
SMTWTFS
2179 kmAllErGiC-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...UMB??00:48+8LKOArr +57/Dep +5:032h 20m+4:06KUR??15:45+6:2938h 57m23
S T  F 
1958 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+18DLIArr +35/Dep +1:052h 30m+30KUR??11:10+5:4234h 10m21
 M WT S
1961 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+18DLIArr +35/Dep +1:042h 30m+29KUR??15:45+6:2938h 45m32
S T  F 
2069 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+4DEEArr +17/Dep +1:052h 5m+48KUR??11:10+5:4233h 50m21
 M W   
1961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...UMB??02:20+13MGSArr +4:45/Dep +5:341h 10m+49KUR??15:45+6:2937h 25m34
S T  F 
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45KUR??17:55+1:0339h 35m23
S      
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20KUR??17:20+1:3939h 0m15
   W   
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+23SREArr +19/Dep +212h 5m+2KUR??04:55+1:1848h 25m53
SMTWTFS
2330 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:27SREArr +2:23/Dep +211h 15m-2:02KUR??04:55+1:1847h 30m65
 MT  F 
2330 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+3:08SREArr +4:13/Dep +211h 15m-3:52KUR??04:55+1:1847h 30m66
S      
2330 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+56SREArr +48/Dep +211h 15m-27KUR??04:55+1:1847h 30m66
   W   
2330 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:36SREArr +1:49/Dep +211h 15m-1:28KUR??04:55+1:1847h 30m66
    T  
2330 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+2:27ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20KUR??23:20+2941h 55m34
 M     
2079 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB??05:50+18NDLSArr +44/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:07BBS??10:50+7:2429h 0m-10
    T  
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:512h 35m+3:34BBS??10:50+7:2427h 12m3
    T  
1930 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +311h 45m+14KUR??04:55+1:1845h 17m69
SMTWTFS
2272 kmคภנคคภ-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +26/Dep +3:512h 20m+3:25BBS??10:50+7:2426h 50m-1
    T  
1929 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+10MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42KUR??07:10+4647h 0m14
S      
2414 kmprashantsoni43-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:445h 5m+2:27BBS??17:25+2:1932h 40m6
  TWT S
2007 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:5155m+3:34BBS??10:50+7:2426h 5m-2
    T  
1929 kmGopal*^~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...UMB??10:15+30PNBEArr +3:00/Dep +02h 50m-3:00KUR??01:40+4239h 25m17
  T    
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...UMB??10:15+30ASNArr +4:04/Dep +463h 42m-3:18KUR??01:40+1:3539h 25m16
     F 
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+26KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36KUR??23:20+3837h 5m2
    T  
2024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+26ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32KUR??23:20+2937h 5m37
 M     
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+19DSJArr +1:03/Dep +2:442h 5m+1:41BBS??17:25+2:1929h 35m9
    T  
2018 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...UMB??11:50+19RArr +1:44/Dep +104h 5m-1:34KUR??07:55+1:4244h 5m21
    T  
2174 kmAnshumanM-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:441h 40m+2:31BBS??17:25+2:1928h 43m12
  TWT S
2007 kmxxx-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:211h 40m+1:08BBS??15:50+5027h 8m12
 M   F 
1935 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +27/Dep +55h 50m-22KUR??04:20+2:5939h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2020 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...UMB??15:20+2:27ASNArr +3:50/Dep +71h 48m-3:43KUR??01:40+2634h 20m18
S      
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+2:27DLIArr +2:23/Dep +53h 55m-2:18KUR??04:20+2:5937h 0m26
S      
2019 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +53h 20m-1:08KUR??04:20+2:5936h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2020 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??15:50+49NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04KUR??04:20+2:5936h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2021 kmRanjeet*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+2:37DLIArr +2:44/Dep +51h 35m-2:39KUR??04:20+2:5935h 10m16
 M W  S
2019 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +545m-3KUR??04:20+2:5934h 20m23
  TW FS
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5KUR??04:20+2:5934h 20m23
    T  
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +545m-1KUR??04:20+2:5934h 20m23
 M     
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +15/Dep +545m-10KUR??04:20+2:5934h 20m23
S      
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +520m-6KUR??04:20+2:5933h 15m28
SMTWTFS
2021 kmsinghssandeep-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...UMB??23:10+1:39HWHArr +2:18/Dep +822h 40m-2:10BBS??20:35+2869h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
2112 kmShomnath-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB423:45+11MTDArr +1:10/Dep +281h 44m-42KUR409:20+1:1881h 35m36
    T  
3306 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site