Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1856.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+48KUR216:45+4:3936h 25m35
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1899 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +1:241h 55m+0KUR??11:10+6:1934h 30m7
 M WT S
1961 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB200:40-DLIArr /Dep +2:401h 55m+0KUR415:40+7:5687h 0m19
S  W F 
3567 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +15h 50m-6:21KUR??06:05+2753h 25m2
SMTWTFS
2178 kmAllErGiC-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...UMB100:48+56LKOArr +2:35/Dep +4:112h 20m+1:36KUR415:40+7:5662h 52m24
 M  T S
2704 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+1:35DLIArr +1:44/Dep +1:242h 30m-20KUR??11:10+6:1934h 10m21
 M WT S
1961 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB201:00+1:35DLIArr +1:44/Dep +2:402h 30m+56KUR415:40+7:5662h 40m33
 M  T S
2510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+47DEEArr +1:26/Dep +1:242h 5m-2KUR??11:10+6:1933h 50m21
 M W   
1961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...UMB202:20+1:32MGSArr +5:04/Dep +6:421h 10m+1:38KUR415:40+7:5685h 20m35
S  W F 
2683 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB202:20-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0KUR417:55-87h 35m23
     F 
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+1:32ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13KUR??17:20+1:4139h 0m15
   W   
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB104:30+2:06SREArr /Dep +1:032h 5m+0KUR504:55+2:4896h 25m53
SMTWTFS
3857 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+4:11SREArr +3:48/Dep +1:031h 15m-2:45KUR??04:55+2:4847h 30m65
 MT  F 
2330 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+3:08SREArr +2:21/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:18KUR??04:55+2:4847h 30m66
S      
2330 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:03SREArr +2:26/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:23KUR??04:55+2:4847h 30m66
   W   
2330 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+4:47SREArr +4:46/Dep +1:031h 15m-3:43KUR??04:55+2:4847h 30m66
    T  
2330 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+4:11ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58KUR??23:20+1:1041h 55m34
 M     
2101 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB??05:50+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +4:043h 0m+0BBS??10:45+5:1128h 55m-11
    T  
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:042h 35m+3:27BBS??10:45+5:1127h 7m2
    T  
1929 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:351h 45m+58KUR??04:55+2:4845h 17m69
SMTWTFS
2271 kmคภנคคภ-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB208:00+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +4:042h 20m+2:57BBS110:45+5:1126h 45m-2
    T  
1929 km-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+55MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10KUR??07:10+1:0347h 0m14
S      
2414 kmprashantsoni43-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+13NDLSArr +34/Dep +2:195h 5m+1:45BBS??17:25+2:1132h 40m6
  TWT S
2006 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+13NDLSArr +34/Dep +4:0455m+3:30BBS??10:45+5:1126h 0m-3
    T  
1928 kmGopal*^~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...UMB??10:15+3:45PNBEArr +5:13/Dep +12h 50m-5:12KUR??01:40+1:2339h 25m17
  T    
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...UMB??10:15+3:45ASNArr +5:29/Dep +1:513h 42m-3:38KUR??01:40+2:0739h 25m16
     F 
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+1:50KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21KUR??23:20+3337h 5m2
    T  
2024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+1:50ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33KUR??23:20+1:1037h 5m37
 M     
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+3:02DSJArr +2:49/Dep +2:192h 5m-30BBS??17:25+2:1129h 35m9
    T  
2017 kmFan of 12479^~-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...UMB??11:50+3:02RArr +4:46/Dep +84h 5m-4:38KUR??07:55+1:0744h 5m21
    T  
2173 kmAnshumanM-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:191h 40m+2:04BBS??17:25+2:1128h 43m12
  TWT S
2006 km-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:091h 40m+1:54BBS??15:50+1:5227h 8m11
 M   F 
1935 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+23NDLSArr +47/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:13KUR??04:20+3:1239h 15m19
SMTWTFS
2020 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...UMB??15:20+3:55ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41KUR??01:40+5634h 20m18
S      
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+3:55DLIArr +4:16/Dep +2:003h 55m-2:16KUR??04:20+3:1237h 0m24
S      
2019 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +2:003h 20m+45KUR??04:20+3:1236h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2020 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??15:50+1:30NDLSArr /Dep +2:001h 55m+0KUR??04:20+3:1236h 30m11
SMTWTFS
2020 kmRanjeet*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+2:40DLIArr +2:34/Dep +2:001h 35m-34KUR??04:20+3:1235h 10m14
 M W  S
2019 km-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+9NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:0045m+1:44KUR??04:20+3:1234h 20m21
  TW FS
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+40NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14KUR??04:20+3:1234h 20m21
    T  
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:0045m+1:48KUR??04:20+3:1234h 20m21
 M     
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:0045m+1:16KUR??04:20+3:1234h 20m21
S      
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+29NDLSArr +48/Dep +2:0020m+1:12KUR??04:20+3:1233h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2021 kmsinghssandeep-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...UMB??23:10+4:04HWHArr +3:51/Dep +722h 40m-3:44BBS??20:35+4669h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
2112 kmShomnath-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB??23:45+22MTDArr +2:00/Dep +241h 44m-1:36KUR??09:20+1:2557h 35m38
     F 
2992 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site