Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1857.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+0KUR216:45+1:3536h 25m35
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1899 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +61h 55m+0KUR??11:10+3:5034h 30m7
 M WT S
1960 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +221h 55m+0KUR??15:45+5:5339h 5m18
S T  F 
2067 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:33/Dep +25h 50m-5:31KUR??06:05+1753h 25m2
SMTWTFS
2181 kmAllErGiC-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...UMB??00:48+5LKOArr +37/Dep +2:572h 20m+2:20KUR??15:45+5:5338h 57m23
S T  F 
1958 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +62h 30m+0KUR??11:10+3:5034h 10m21
 M WT S
1961 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +222h 30m+16KUR??15:45+5:5338h 45m32
S T  F 
2068 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+4DEEArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2KUR??11:10+3:5033h 50m21
 M W   
1961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3905
--
Σ Kalkarath Super&nb...UMB??02:20+3MGSArr +2:10/Dep +4:351h 10m+2:25KUR??15:45+5:5337h 25m34
S T  F 
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44KUR??17:55+1:1139h 35m23
S      
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48KUR??17:20+1:1839h 0m15
   W   
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+17SREArr +9/Dep +182h 5m+9KUR??04:55+4748h 25m53
SMTWTFS
2330 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:35SREArr +2:26/Dep +181h 15m-2:08KUR??04:55+4747h 30m65
 MT  F 
2330 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+46SREArr +41/Dep +181h 15m-23KUR??04:55+4747h 30m66
S      
2330 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+54SREArr /Dep +181h 15m+0KUR??04:55+4747h 30m66
   W   
2330 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:40SREArr +1:34/Dep +181h 15m-1:16KUR??04:55+4747h 30m66
    T  
2330 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+2:35ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48KUR??23:20+1:0441h 55m34
 M     
2080 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:223h 0m+1:01BBS??10:50+4:5929h 0m-10
    T  
1930 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +1:222h 35m+1:24BBS??10:50+4:5927h 12m3
    T  
1930 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +241h 45m+26KUR??04:55+4745h 17m69
SMTWTFS
2272 kmคภנคคภ~-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:222h 20m+1:14BBS??10:50+4:5926h 50m-1
    T  
1929 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+9MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28KUR??07:10+4:1547h 0m14
S      
2414 kmprashantsoni43~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 5m-7BBS??17:25+3632h 40m6
  TWT S
2006 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:2255m+1:15BBS??10:50+4:5926h 5m-2
    T  
1929 kmGopal*^~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...UMB??10:15+27PNBEArr +2:14/Dep +02h 50m-2:14KUR??01:40+4839h 25m17
  T    
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...UMB??10:15+27ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:173h 42m-1:54KUR??01:40+2:0439h 25m16
     F 
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+13KOAAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16KUR??23:20+2337h 5m2
    T  
2024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+13ASNArr +1:32/Dep +392h 12m-53KUR??23:20+1:0437h 5m37
 M     
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+8DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37BBS??17:25+3629h 35m9
    T  
2018 kmIri rules are differ...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...UMB??11:50+8RArr +39/Dep +234h 5m-16KUR??07:55+1:3044h 5m21
    T  
2175 kmAnshumanM-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0BBS??17:25+3628h 43m12
  TWT S
2006 kmxxx-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0BBS??15:50+2527h 8m12
 M   F 
1935 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +15h 50m-16KUR??04:20+1:1539h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2020 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...UMB??15:20+1:29ASNArr +5:13/Dep +481h 48m-4:25KUR??01:40+1:0234h 20m18
S      
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+1:29DLIArr +2:02/Dep +13h 55m-2:01KUR??04:20+1:1537h 0m26
S      
2019 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 20m-42KUR??04:20+1:1536h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2021 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??15:50+30NDLSArr +48/Dep +11h 55m-47KUR??04:20+1:1536h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2021 kmRanjeet*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+1:18DLIArr +1:49/Dep +11h 35m-1:48KUR??04:20+1:1535h 10m16
 M W  S
2019 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10KUR??04:20+1:1534h 20m23
  TW FS
2021 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +145m-31KUR??04:20+1:1534h 20m23
    T  
2021 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +145m-8KUR??04:20+1:1534h 20m23
 M     
2021 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +145m-3KUR??04:20+1:1534h 20m23
S      
2021 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4KUR??04:20+1:1533h 15m28
SMTWTFS
2021 kmsinghssandeep-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...UMB??23:10+1:38HWHArr +1:17/Dep +2922h 40m-48BBS??20:35+1:0169h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
2112 kmShomnath-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB423:45+13MTDArr +1:14/Dep +291h 44m-45KUR409:10+1:0781h 25m35
    T  
3306 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site